Arrow-right Camera

Keeping Pace

Tue., Oct. 20, 2009, 6 p.m.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series At a Glance: WoO Fest at Lone Star Speedway

 (The Spokesman-Review)
(The Spokesman-Review)

Joey Saldana was victorious in the series return to Lone Star Speedway in the spring, becoming just the third driver to win an A-Feature event at the track joining 20-time series champion Steve Kinser and three-time titlist Sammy Swindell on the winners list.

Courtesy: WoO Sprint Car Series

Concord, NC— October 19, 2009--

WHAT
• The World of Outlaws head back to Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, Texas for the second time this season on Saturday, October 24 for the inaugural WoO Fest at the blazing fast half-mile. Joey Saldana was victorious in the series return to Lone Star Speedway in the spring, becoming just the third driver to win an A-Feature event at the track joining 20-time series champion Steve Kinser and three-time titlist Sammy Swindell on the winners list. Donny Schatz and Jason Meyers head into WoO Fest locked in one of the tightest championship battles in the 30-plus year history of the World of Outlaws, with just 18 markers separating the pair with three events remaining this season. Schatz, the three-time and defending series champion, finished second at Lone Star Speedway in the spring, while Meyers ran fourth.

WHEN
• On Saturday, October 24 at Lone Star Speedway, the pit gates will open at 2 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates opening at 6 p.m. Central and hot laps are set for 7:30 p.m. Central.

WHERE
• Lone Star Speedway is located in Kilgore, Texas. Take I-20 to exit 583 (at Liberty City), then 0.5 mi. north on Hwy. 135, then 1 mi. east on FM 1252, then 0.5 miles south (track is on the right).


ON THE INTERNET
• Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Series events on the DIRTVision.com. cybercast, as well as on the DIRT Radio Network Go to http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the action.

• The World of Outlaws is at: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint
• Lone Star Speedway is at: http://www.lonestarspeedway.com
• DIRTVision is at: http://www.dirtvision.com


ABOUT THE TRACK

• Lone Star Speedway is a high-banked 1/2-mile oval. The track record of 13.05 seconds was established by Danny Lasoski on April 4, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS
World of Outlaws Sprint Series A-Feature winners at Lone Star Speedway include:
2009- Joey Saldana on April 10
2004- Steve Kinser on March 12
2003- Steve Kinser on October 24
1986 - Sammy Swindell on March 14, Sammy Swindell on June 14
1984 - Sammy Swindell on May 5 (completed earlier event), Sammy Swindell on May 5, Sammy Swindell on June 19


FEATURE WINNERS: There has been 62 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature event held in 2009. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Volusia Speedway Park, Silver Dollar Speedway-twice, Thunderbowl Raceway, Lone Star Speedway, Houston Raceway Park, The Dirt Track @ Lowe’s Motor Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Dodge City Raceway Park-twice, U.S. 36 Raceway, 34 Raceway, I-55 Raceway, Castrol Raceway-twice, Skagit Speedway and Deer Creek Speedway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park-twice, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Knoxville Raceway, Eldora Speedway, Canandaigua Speedway, Lawrenceburg Speedway, River Cities Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway, Eldora Speedway, K-C Raceway and Dacotah Speedway), Jason Meyers (Silver Dollar Speedway, Paducah International Raceway, I-96 Speedway, Red River Valley Speedway, Ohsweken Speedway, Skagit Speedway, Cottage Grove Speedway and Clay County Fair Speedway), Danny Lasoski (Delaware International Speedway, Nodak Speedway, Eagle Raceway, Charter Raceway Park and Lernerville Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lebanon Valley Speedway, I-55 Raceway and River Cities Speedway), Greg Hodnett (Williams Grove Speedway-three times), Steve Kinser (Tri-State Speedway and Limaland Motorsports Park), Terry McCarl (Knoxville Raceway and Eldora Speedway), Jason Sides (Ohsweken Speedway and Eldora Speedway), Dale Blaney (Attica Raceway Park), Cody Darrah (Williams Grove Speedway), Randy Hannagan (Thunderbowl Raceway), Tim Kaeding (Riverside International Speedway),Chad Kemenah (Manzanita Speedway), Tim Shaffer (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park) and Stevie Smith (Lernerville Speedway).

PRELIMINARY FEATURE WINNERS: There has been two World of Outlaws preliminary features this season. The winners include: Jason Meyers (Silver Dollar Speedway) and Joey Saldana (Silver Dollar Speedway).

1/2-MILE WINNERS: Lone Star Speedway is a high-banked 1/2-mile. The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series has raced 20 times this season on a track that size. The winners include: Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park-twice, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Knoxville Raceway and Eldora Speedway), Joey Saldana (Volusia Speedway Park, Lone Star Speedway and Virginia Motor Speedway), Greg Hodnett (Williams Grove Speedway-three times), Terry McCarl (Knoxville Raceway and Eldora Speedway), Jason Meyers (I-96 Speedway and Red River Valley Speedway), Cody Darrah (Williams Grove Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lebanon Valley Speedway), Chad Kemenah (Manzanita Speedway),Danny Lasoski (Delaware International Speedway) and Jason Sides (Eldora Speedway).

NEWS & NOTES

ON THE WEB
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers that maintain their own Web sites on the Internet include:
Craig Dollansky-http://www.dollanskyracing.com
Jac Haudenschild-http:/www.haudenschildracing.com
Danny Lasoski- http://www.dannylasoski.com
Kraig Kinser-http://www.kraigkinser.com
Steve Kinser-http://www.stevekinser.com
Jason Meyers-http://www.eliteracing.net
Joey Saldana-http://www.joeysaldana.com
Donny Schatz-http://www.donnyschatz.com
Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com
Lucas Wolfe-http://www.lucaswolfe.com
For information on Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year contender Brian Ellenberger visit: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint/Drivers/Brian%20Ellenberger.aspx


2009 World of Outlaws Championship Standings through October 10

Position

Driver

Pts.

Difference

Earnings

Wins

Top-5

Top-10

1.

Donny Schatz

8471



$312,700

12

38

51

2.

Jason Meyers

8453

-18

$239,705

8

31

52

3.

Joey Saldana

8414

-57

$348,535

18

35

46

4.

Steve Kinser

8258

-213

$169,600

2

30

47

5.

Jason Sides

8132

-339

$175,380

2

23

45

6

Danny Lasoski

8025

-446

$190,530

5

23

40

7.

Craig Dollansky

7852

-619

$144,200

3

20

40

8.

Kraig Kinser

7697

-774

$97,775

0

10

28

9.

Jac Haudenschild

7652

-819

$107,775

0

14

30

10.

Lucas Wolfe

7288

-1183

$77,975

0

5

16

11.

Brian Ellenberger

6398

-2073

$45,065

0

1

4

12.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

5171

-3300

$59,205

0

5

9

13.

Sammy Swindell

4699

-3772

$72,880

0

7

19

14.

Tim Kaeding

4424

-4047

$70,425

1

5

17

15.

Chad Kemenah

4255

-4216

$54,455

1

3

12

16.

Terry McCarl

3640

-4831

$79,450

2

9

20

17.

Randy Hannagan

2912

-5559

$42,855

1

6

8

18.

Kerry Madsen

2877

-5594

$33,150

0

2

8

19.

Daryn Pittman

2725

-5746

$36,700

0

4

10

20.

Tony Bruce Jr.

2438

-6033

$31,060

0

2

8

2009 STAT ATTACK

There have been 62 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events and two preliminary feature events in 2009.

A-Feature winners (16 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 18

2- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 12

3- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 8

4- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 5

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 3

Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania- 3

6- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 2

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 2

7- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 1

Preliminary Feature winners (2 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 1

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 1

Lap leaders, including A-features and preliminary features Car, driver, hometown - Total laps led (25 Different Drivers)

1- Joey Saldana- Brownsburg, Indiana- 432 laps

2- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 357 laps

3- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 279 laps

4- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 149 laps

5- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 146 laps

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 141 laps

7- Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 99 laps

8- Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania- 75 laps

9- Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 49 laps

10- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 45 laps

11- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 43 laps

12- Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, New Mexico- 39 laps

13- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 37 laps

14- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 34 laps

15- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 30 laps

16- Danny Smith, Danville, Indiana- 26 laps

17- Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 25 laps

18- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 24 laps

19- Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal, Kansas- 22 laps

20- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 21 laps

21- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri- 14 laps

22- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 12 laps

23- Peter Murphy, Clovis, California- 10 laps

24- Jayme Barnes, Everett, Washington- 8 laps

25- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 5 laps

Time trial leaders (20 Different Drivers) Rank - Driver, Hometown - Quick times

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 10

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 10

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 8

3- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 5

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 5

4- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 4

5- Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 3

6- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 2

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 2

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma- 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 2

7- Jonathan Allard, Chico, California- 1

Ryan Bohlke, Fredon, New Jersey- 1

Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal, Kansas- 1

Pat Cannon, Etters, Pennsylvania- 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia- 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 1

Track records established during 2009 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events (10)

Joey Saldana, March 13, Silver Dollar Speedway (1/4-mile), Chico, California, 10.918 seconds at 82.433 mph

Terry McCarl, March 20, Thunderbowl Raceway (1/3-mile), Tulare, California, 12.713 seconds at 94.297 mph

Joey Saldana, April 17, Paducah International Raceway (3/8-mile), Paducah, Kentucky, 12.825 seconds at 105.263 mph

Sammy Swindell, July 4, Eagle Raceway (1/3-mile), Eagle, Nebraska, 11.076 seconds at 108.234 mph

Joey Saldana, July 29, Ohsweken Speedway (3/8-mile), Ohsweken, Ontario, 12.420 seconds at 108.696 mph

Jason Meyers, August 21, River Cities Speedway (0.3-mile), Grand Forks, 9.269 seconds at 116.517 mph

Danny Lasoski, August 22, Dacotah Speedway (3/8-mile), Mandan, North Dakota, 12.705 seconds at 106.257 mph

Jason Sides, September 4, Skagit Speedway (3/10th-mile), Alger, Washington, 10.872 seconds at 99.338 mph

Kerry Madsen, September 16, Clay County Fair Speedway (3/8-mile), Spencer, Iowa, 13.345 seconds at 101.161 mph

Sam Hafertepe Jr., September 19, Deer Creek Speedway (3/8-mile) Spring Valley, Minnesota, 11.583 seconds at 116.550 mph

Crane Cams Dash Winners (22 Different Winners) Rank - Driver, Hometown - Dash Wins

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 9

2- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 8

3- Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 5

4- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 5

5- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 4

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 4

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 3

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 3

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 3

7- Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania- 2

8- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri- 1

Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal, Kansas- 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania- 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio-1

Peter Murphy, Clovis, California- 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 1

Pole Positions (22 Different Drivers) Rank - Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 9

2- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 8

3- Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 5

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 5

4- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 4

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 4

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 3

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 3

6- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 3

7- Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania- 2

8- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri- 1

Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal, Kansas- 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania- 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Peter Murphy, Clovis, California- 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 1

B-main Winners (35 Different Winners) Rank - Driver, Hometown - B-Main Wins

1- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 4

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 3

2- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 3

Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma- 3

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 3

Tommy Worley, Farmington, Missouri- 3

3- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 2

Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, Minnesota- 2

4- Bill Balog, Cameron, Wisconsin- 1

Jayme Barnes, Everett, Washington- 1

Garry Brazier, Sydney, NSW, Australia- 1

Daron Clayton, Sikeston, Missouri- 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Colby Copeland, Roseville, California- 1

Roger Crockett, Medford, Oregon- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Cole Duncan, Lockborne, Ohio- 1

Dave Ely, Singing Spring, Pennsylvania- 1

Mike Erdley, Elizabethville, Pennsylvania- 1

Kaley Gharst, Decatur, Illinois- 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 1

Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, Missouri- 1

Thomas Kennedy, Winnipeg, Manitoba- 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania- 1

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania- 1

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia- 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 1

Greg Nikitenko, Minot, North Dakota- 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso. Oklahoma- 1

Sean Robinson, Bronson, Michigan- 1

Travis Rutz, Langley, British Columbia- 1

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California- 1

Chris Shirek, Thompson, North Dakota- 1

Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio- 1

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 7

2- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 6

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 5

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW- 5

4- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 4

5- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 3

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 3

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia- 3

6- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 2

Chris Shirek, Thompson, North Dakota- 2

7- Daron Clayton, Sikeston, Missouri- 1

Dustin Daggett, Portland, Michigan- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Greg DeCaires- Elk Grove, California- 1

Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, North Dakota- 1

Trevor Green, Adelaide, NSW, Australia- 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 1

Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, New Mexico- 1

Aaron Higgins, Waverly, Ohio- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Brad Kuhn, Avon, Indiana- 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Brian Montieth, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania- 1

Sean Moran, Sherwood Park, Alberta- 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania- 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, Mississippi- 1

George Suprick, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania- 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California- 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 1

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 1

Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, New York- 1

Penske Power Position

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 8

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 7

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio-6

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 6

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 5

5- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 5

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 5

6- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 3

7- Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 2

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 2

8- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania- 1

Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California- 1

Greg Hodnett, Memphis, Tennessee- 1

Brent Kaeding, Campbell, California- 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Danny Smith, Danville, Indiana- 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma- 1

Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon, Washington- 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia- 1

SuperClean Start Award

1- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 7

2- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota- 6

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 6

3- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 4

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 4

4- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 3

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 3

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 2

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio- 2

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 2

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 2

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee- 2

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia- 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 2

Jessica, Zemken, Sprakers, New York- 2

6- Jonanthan Allard, Chico, California- 1

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pennsylvania- 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas- 1

Jason Johnson, Eunice, Louisiana- 1

Bud Kaeding, Campbell, California- 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose. California- 1

Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, California- 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW- 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma- 1

Travis Rutz, Langley, British Columbia- 1

Chris Shirek, Thompson, North Dakota- 1

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 1

Crane Cams Engine Builder Challenge

Speedway Engines 241

Shaver Specialties 221 -20

Kistler 199 -42

Don Ott 198 -43

Chassis Builder Challenge

Maxim 288

J&J 270 -18

NEWS & NOTES

• On the Web: The Official World of Outlaws Sprint Series Web site at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint includes driver biographies with individual statistics, pictures, race-by-race statistics, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases. There also are links to the Official 2009 Rulebook and the 2009 Membership form.

• Sign on, tune in: DIRTVision.com will again be providing fans, media, teams, promoters, and sponsors with access to live and on-demand cybercasts of many World of Outlaws, and DIRTcar Racing sanctioned events this year. For more information visit: www.DIRTVision.com.

• Tune into the Web: If fans can’t get to any of the upcoming events, they can experience the excitement of the World of Outlaws Sprint Series live on DIRTVision.com through the DIRT Radio Network, where announcer Johnny Gibson keeps you on the edge of your seat throughout the event. To listen to the audio broadcasts, log on to www.DIRTVision.com and click on the DIRT Radio Network logo. Listeners will need Windows Media Player 9 or higher to listen to the DIRT Radio Network. For technical support or questions, e-mail webmaster@DIRTVision.com.




You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus
« Back to Keeping Pace
Keeping Pace

Motorsports correspondent Doug Pace keeps up with motorsports news and notes from around the region.