SportsLink

North Idaho track honor roll

Click the tab below to see the updated North Idaho track and field honor roll through last weekend.

 

Boys

100 meters: 1, Jayson Washington (Moscow) 11.14. 2, tie, Bowman (Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy) and Bernatz (Lewiston) 11.24. 4, Oden (Lake City) 11.44. 5, Casley (Coeur d’Alene) 11.54.

200: 1, Bowman (CCA) 22.84. 2, Bernatz (Lew) 23.09. 3, Oden (LC) 23.2. 4, Martinez (CdA) 23.22. 5, Porto (LC) 23.42.

400: 1, Chris Schrette (Lew) 50.54. 2, Bowman (CCA) 51.04. 3, Podrabsky (Lew) 51.94. 4, Peters (LC) 52.5. 5, Russell (Mos) 52.54.

800: 1, Alex Hendricks (CdA) 1:59.73. 2, Doman (St. Maries) 2:04.0. 3, Tucker (Timberlake) 2:04.03. 4, Foster (CCA) 2:04.3. 5, Troxel (CdA) 2:04.5.

1,600: 1, Cody Curtis (CdA) 4:21.06. 2, Helbling (LC) 4:23.66. 3, Norris (CdA) 4:37.99. 4, Sacksteder (TL) 4:42.51. 5, Ruskovich (CCA) 4:46.1.

3,200: 1, C.J. Helbling (LC) 9:20.3. 2, Norris (CdA) 9:55.45. 3, Curtis (CdA) 10:01.0. 4, Pfeifer (Spt) 10:12.86. 5, Sacksteder (TL) 10:17.0.

110 hurdles: 1, Colton Watt (Bonners Ferry) 15.34. 2, Schumaker (Mos) 15.54. 3, Puckett (TL) 15.64. 4, Carmichael (LC) 15.76. 5, Mitchell (LC) 16.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Derek Puckett (TL) 40.44. 2, Watt (BF) 40.58. 3, Mitchell (LC) 41.13. 4, Mastro (Mos) 43.14. 5, Zarpentine (Koot) 43.61.

400 relay: 1, LC (Allen Armichael, Loren Oden, Robbie Quinn, Jordan Porto) 44.24. 2, Moscow 44.54. 3, CdA 44.84. 4, Sandpoint 45.14. 5, Post Falls 45.34.

800 relay: 1, LC (Robbie Quinn, Josh Peters, Loren Oden, Jordan Porto) 1:33.24. 2, CdA 1:33.71. 3, Lewiston 1:34.6. 4, Bonners Ferry 1:35.0. 5, Post Falls 1:35.5.

1,600 relay: 1, LC (Brian Griswold, Josh Peters, Jordan Porto, Loren Oden) 3:31.73. 2, Moscow 3:33.2. 3, Lewiston 3:35.3. 4, Timberlake 3:35.5. 5, Post Falls 3:35.8.

Distance medley: 1, Coeur d’Alene (Alex Hendricks, David Norris, Alex Troxel, Ben Wooley) 8:27.71. 2, Coeur d’Alene Charter 8:54.55. 3, Timberlake 8:55.1. 4, Priest River 9:07.1. 5, Lakeland 9:08.1.

Sprint medley: 1, Timberlake (Chris Williams, Colton Fulwiler, Gaelen Guzman, Brian Tucker) 3:46.9. 2, St. Maries 3:52.0. 3, Post Falls 3:53.6. 4, Coeur d’Alene Charter 3:56.7. 5, Moscow 3:57.7.

Shot put: 1, Matt Wardell (PF) 53-4½. 2, Lewis (Kell) 50-4½. 3, Jankay (CdA) 45-9. 4, Mundel (PF) 45-1. 5, Yount (Priest River) 44-11½.

Discus: 1, Wardell (PF) 152-2. 2, Murray (CdA) 146-6. 3, Mundel (PF) 141-6. 4, Funk (PF) 139-8. 5, Beale (Lew) 138-5.

High jump: 1, tie, Travis Porter (TL) and Jordan Pastras (PF) 6-3. 3, Hubbard (Spt) 6-2. 4, tie, Linscott (LC), Mitchell (LC), Schumaker (Mos) and Colbert (PF) 6-0.

Pole vault: 1, Ben Fitzsimmons (Lew) 13-6. 2, Nick Hernandez (PF) 13-0. 3, Fulwiler (TL) 12-9. 4, tie, Weingart (Kell) and Aery (TL) 12-6.

Long jump: 1, Dean Reitz (Lew) 21-8. 2, Bowman (CCA) 21-5½. 3, Rabidue (PR) 20-10. 4, tie, Porter (TL) and Quinn (LC) 20-2.

Triple jump: 1, Carson Green (CdA) 43-5¼. 2, Porter (TL) 42-8. 3, Rabidue (PR) 42-½. 4, Gingerich (Spt) 41-7¼. 5, Hewitt (LC) 41-5.

 

Girls

100: 1, Shaundra Scott (PF) 12.54. 2, tie, Booth (PF) and Van Dyk (Spt) 12.64. 4, Billingslea (CCA) 12.67. 5, Orlandi (CdA) 12.96.

200: 1, Dominique Billingslea (CCA) 26.14. 2, Booth (PF) 26.84. 3, Scott (PF) 26.99. 4, Nichols (TL) 27.02. 5, tie, Orlandi (CdA) and Van Dyk (Spt) 27.34.

400: 1, Elizabeth Stadley (CCA) 59.85. 2, Drager (CdA) 1:00.45. 3, Billingslea (CCA) 1:01.29. 4, Tucker (BF) 1:01.34. 5, Anders (Mos) 1:02.24.

800: 1, Emily Paradis (Mos) 2:23.4. 2, Pavey (PR) 2:26.0. 3, Asper (LC) 2:26.2. 4, Guzman (Lew) 2:28.1. 5, Ward (LC) 2:29.0.

1,600: 1, Kinsey Gomez (CdA) 5:08.63. 2, Paradis (Mos) 5:19.4. 3, Grossman (LC) 5:28.54. 4, Nielsen (Mos) 5:33.0. 5, George (TL) 5:38.0.

3,200: 1, Gomez (CdA) 10:55.14. 2, Paradis (Mos) 11:37.5. 3, Nielsen (Mos) 12:00.5. 4, George (TL) 12:13.73. 5, Pinkerton (CCA) 12:17.16.

100 hurdles: 1, Kacie Shields (PF) 15.94. 2, Van Dyk (Spt) 16.54. 3, Stone (LC) 16.91. 4, Stuffle (Lew) 17.14. 5, Haney (Lakeland) 17.28.

300 hurdles: 1, Erin Hiatt (BF) 48.94. 2, Shields (PF) 49.14. 3, Stuffle (Lew) 49.21. 4, Stone (LC) 49.68. 5, Ward (CdA) 49.78.

400 relay: 1, PF (Kadie Booth, Allison Meehan, Josie Tennison, Shaundra Scott) 51.04. 2, Sandpoint 51.44. 3, Coeur d’Alene 52.79. 4, Timberlake 53.24. 5, Lake City 53.44.

800 relay: 1, PF (Kadie Booth, Allison Meehan, Josie Tennison, Shaundra Scott) 1:48.0. 2, Lewiston 1:49.4. 3, Coeur d’Alene Charter 1:51.08. 4, Sandpoint 1:52.4. 5, Bonners Ferry 1:53.0.

1,600 relay: 1, Lewiston (Bethany Stuffle, Jamie Gates, Ashley Burke, Ekaterina Nikolaeva) 4:13.1. 2, tie, Post Falls  and Moscow 4:15.0. 4, Priest River 4:17.4. 5, LC 4:21.7.

Distance relay: 1, CdA (Dayna Drager, Amanda Buttrey, Kinsey Gomez, Joslyn Duran) 10:09.89. 2, Moscow 10:23.24. 3, Timberlake 10:47.44. 4, Lewiston 11:02.1. 5, Coeur d’Alene Charter 11:05.22.

Sprint medley: 1, Sandpoint (Blake Plaster, Mikaila Bristow, Cymbre Martin, Anna Guida) 2:01.0. 2, Bonners Ferry 2:01.3. 3, Lewiston 2:01.4. 4, Priest River 2:01.5. 5, Coeur d’Alene Charter 2:02.9.

Shot put: 1, Shae Carson (CdA) 40-½. 2, Stewart (PR) 40-0. 3, Behre (Mos) 37-4. 4, Zap (CdA) 36-9½. 5, Bauman (PF) 36-8.

Discus: 1, Carson (CdA) 142-5. 2, Bauman (PF) 122-9. 3, Stewart (PR) 115-10. 4, Johnson (Spt) 115-5. 5, Zap (CdA) 113-9.

High jump: 1, Sabrina Ewing (CCA) 5-4. 2, Tori Bertsch (PF) 5-2. 3, tie, Smith (PF) and Morgan (Kell) 5-1. 5, Pope (LC) 5-0.

Pole vault: 1, Sam Simmons (TL) 9-9. 2, Kovalchuk (Spt) 9-3. 3, tie, Beck (PF), Weske (Kell) and Whitesitt (LL) 9-0.

Long jump: 1, Ewing (CCA) 17-1½. 2, Howell (LL) 17-½. 3, Lundgren (Lew) 16-10¾. 4, Giasko (PF) 16-4. 5, Hopkins (PR) 16-2½.

Triple jump: 1, Ewing (CCA) 34-10½. 2, Lundgren (Lew) 34-8. 3, Hopkins (PR) 34-7½. 4, A. Meehan (PF) 34-5½. 5, Ward (LL) 33-10.

NOTE: The top five marks in each event will be listed weekly. Coaches only: Report corrections to Greg Lee at 765-7127 or gregl@spokesman.com




You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus
« Back to SportsLink

Greg Lee
Greg Lee covers high school sports in Eastern Washington and North Idaho. He also contributes to the SportsLink Blog.

Follow Greg online:








Close

Sections


Profile

Close

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801