Election Center

List of races

Filters will narrow down the list of races. Use the search box to find races or candidates by last name.

Show
in

Federal races

U.S. Senator

Mike Crapo

Republican

P. Tom Sullivan

Democrat

Randy Lynn Bergquist

Constitution


Statewide races

Governor, State of Idaho

C.L. “Butch” Otter

Republican

Keith Allred

Democratic

Jana M. Kemp

Independent

Ted Dunlap

Libertarian

Pro-Life

Independent


Attorney General, State of Idaho


Lieutenant Governor, State of Idaho

Eldon Wallace

Democratic

Paul Venable

Constitution


Secretary of State, State of Idaho

Ben Ysursa

Republican

Mack Sermon

Democratic


State Controller, State of Idaho

Donna M. Jones

Republican

Bruce Robinett

Democratic


State Treasurer, State of Idaho

Ron Crane

Republican


Superintendent of Public Instruction, State of Idaho

Tom Luna

Republican

Stan Olson

Democratic


Congressional races

U.S. Representative, Idaho Congressional District 1

Raul R. Labrador

Republican

Walt Minnick

Democrat

Dave Olson

Independent

Mike Washburn

Libertarian


Legislative races

State Representative, Pos. A, Idaho Legislative District 2

Shannon McMillan

Republican

Mary Lou Shepherd

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B, Idaho Legislative District 2

Dick Harwood

Republican

Jon Ruggles

Democrat


State Senator, Idaho Legislative District 2

Joyce M. Broadsword

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A, Idaho Legislative District 3

Vito Barbieri

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B, Idaho Legislative District 3

Phil Hart

Republican

(Write-in) Howard Griffiths

Republican


State Senator, Idaho Legislative District 3

Steve Vick

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A, Idaho Legislative District 4

Marge Chadderdon

Republican

Mike Bullard

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B, Idaho Legislative District 4

Kathleen Sims

Republican

Paula Marano

Democrat


State Senator, Idaho Legislative District 4

John W. Goedde

Republican

Jeremy P. Boggess

Independent

Ray J. Writz

Constitution


State Representative, Pos. A, Idaho Legislative District 5

Bob Nonini

Republican

David Larsen

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B, Idaho Legislative District 5

Frank N. Henderson

Republican


State Senator, Idaho Legislative District 5

Jim Hammond

Republican


County races

Assessor, Kootenai County

Mike McDowell

Republican


Clerk, Kootenai County

Cliff Hayes

Republican

Dan English

Democratic


Coroner, Kootenai County

Debbie Wilkey

Republican

Jody DeLuca Hissong

Democratic


County Commissioner, District 2, Kootenai County

Jai Nelson

Republican

(Write-in) Elmer “Rick” Currie

Republican


County Commissioner District 3, Kootenai County

Dan Green

Republican


NIC Board Trustee, Position A, Kootenai County

Kenneth B. Howard

Neither

Ronald D. Nilson

Neither


NIC Board Trustee, Position B, Kootenai County

Christie Wood

Neither

Robert G. Ketchum

Neither


Treasurer, Kootenai County

Tom Malzahn

Republican