Arrow-right Camera

Election Center

List of races

Filters will narrow down the list of races. Use the search box to find races or candidates by last name.

Show
in

Federal races

U.S. Senator

Patty Murray

Democrat

Dino Rossi

Republican


Congressional races

U.S. Representative, Congressional District 1

Jay Inslee

Democrat

James Watkins

Republican


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 2

Rick Larsen

Democrat

John Koster

Republican


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 3

Jaime Herrera

Republican

Denny Heck

Democrat


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 4

Doc Hastings

Republican

Jay Clough

Democrat


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 5

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

Republican

Daryl Romeyn

Democrat


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 6

Norm Dicks

Democrat

Doug Cloud

Republican


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 7

Jim McDermott

Democrat

Bob Jeffers-Schroder

 


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 8

Dave Reichert

Republican

Suzan DelBene

Democrat


U.S. Representative, Congressional District 9

Adam Smith

Democrat

Richard (Dick) Muri

Republican


Legislative races

State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 08

Brad Klippert

Republican

Carol L Moser

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 08

Larry Haler

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 08

Jerome Delvin

Republican

Brad Anderson

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 10

Norma Smith

Republican

Laura Lewis

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 10

Barbara Bailey

Republican

Tom Riggs

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 11

Zack Hudgins

Democrat

Sarah Sanoy-Wright

 


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 11

Bob Hasegawa

Democrat

John Potter

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 12

Cary Condotta

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 12

Mike Armstrong

Republican

Cliff Courtney

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 13

Judith (Judy) Warnick

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 13

Bill Hinkle

Republican

Anthony (El Tigrero) Novack

Bull Moose


State Senator, Legislative District 13

Janéa Holmquist

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 14

Norm Johnson

Republican

Michele Strobel

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 14

Charles Ross

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 15

Bruce Chandler

Republican

Paul Spencer

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 15

David Taylor

Republican

Thomas (Tom) T. Silva

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 15

Jim Honeyford

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 16

Maureen Walsh

Republican

Brenda High

Constitution


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 16

Terry R. Nealey

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 17

Tim Probst

Democrat

Brian Peck

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 17

Paul Harris

Republican

Monica Stonier

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 18

Ann Rivers

Republican

Dennis Kampe

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 18

Ed Orcutt

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 19

Dean Takko

Democrat

Kurt Swanson

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 19

Brian E. Blake

Democrat

Tim Sutinen

Lower Taxes


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 20

Richard DeBolt

Republican

Corinne Tobeck

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 20

Gary Alexander

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 21

Mary Helen Roberts

Democrat

Ed Borey

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 21

Marko Liias

Democrat

Elizabeth Scott

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 21

Paull Shin

Democrat

David Preston

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 22

Chris Reykdal

Democrat

Jason Hearn

GOP


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 22

Sam Hunt

Democrat

Chris Ward

 


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 23

Sherry V. Appleton

Democrat

Pete DeBoer

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 23

Christine Rolfes

Democrat

James M. Olsen

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 24

Kevin Van De Wege

Democrat

Dan Gase

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 24

Steve Tharinger

Democrat

Jim McEntire

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 25

Bruce Dammeier

Republican

John Thompson

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 25

Hans Zeiger

Republican

Dawn Morrell

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 26

Jan Angel

Republican

Sumner Schoenike

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 26

Larry Seaquist

Democrat

Doug Richards

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 26

Derek Kilmer

Democrat

Marty McClendon

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 27

Laurie Jinkins

Democrat

Jake Fey

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 27

Jeannie Darneille

Democrat

Jon M. Higley

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 28

Troy Kelley

Democrat

Steve O’Ban

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 28

Tami Green

Democrat

Paul Wagemann

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 29

Connie Ladenburg

Democrat

Steven T. Cook

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 29

Steve Kirby

Democrat

Jesse Miller

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 29

Steve Conway

Democrat

Terry Harder

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 30

Mark Miloscia

Democrat

Shawn Sullivan

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 30

Katrina Asay

Republican

Carol Gregory

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 30

Tracey Eide

Democrat

Tony Moore

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 31

Cathy Dahlquist

Republican

Shawn Bunney

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 31

Christopher Hurst

Independent Dem.

Patrick Reed

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 31

Pam Roach

Republican

Matt Richardson

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 32

Cindy Ryu

Democrat

Art Coday

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 32

Ruth Kagi

Democrat

Gary (G) Gagliardi

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 32

Maralyn Chase

Democrat

David Baker

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 33

Tina Orwall

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 33

Dave Upthegrove

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 33

Karen Keiser

Democrat

Jack Michalek

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 34

Eileen L. Cody

Democrat

Ray Carter

Reluctantly R.


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 34

Joe Fitzgibbon

Democrat

Mike Heavey

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 34

Sharon K. Nelson

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 35

Kathy Haigh

Democrat

Daniel (Dan) Griffey

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 35

Fred Finn

Democrat

Linda Simpson

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 35

Tim Sheldon

Democrat

Nancy (grandma) Williams

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 36

Reuven Carlyle

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 36

Mary Lou Dickerson

Democrat

Jill England

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 36

Jeanne Kohl-Welles

Democrat

Leslie Klein

(R) Problemfixer


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 37

Sharon Tomiko Santos

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 37

Eric Pettigrew

Democrat

John Stafford

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 37

Adam Kline

Democrat

Tamra Smilanich

 


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 38

John McCoy

Democrat

Hugh Fleet

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 38

Mike Sells

Democrat

Iris Lilly

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 38

Nick Harper

Democrat

Rod Rieger

Conservative


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 39

Dan Kristiansen

Republican

Eleanor Walters

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 39

Kirk Pearson

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 3 (central Spokane)

Andy Billig

Democrat

Dave White

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 3 (central Spokane)

Timm Ormsby

Democrat

Morgan Oyler

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 40

Kristine Lytton

Democrat

Mike Newman

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 40

Jeff Morris

Democrat

John Swapp

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 41

Marcie Maxwell

Democrat

Peter Dunbar

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 41

Judy Clibborn

Democrat

Stephen Strader

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 41

Steve Litzow

Republican

Randy Gordon

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 42

Jason Overstreet

Republican

Al Jensen

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 42

Vincent Buys

Republican

Kelli Linville

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 42

Doug Ericksen

Republican

Pat Jerns

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 43

Jamie Pedersen

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 43

Frank Chopp

Democrat

Kim Verde

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 43

Ed Murray

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 44

Hans Dunshee

Democrat

Bob McCaughan

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 44

Mike Hope

Republican

John Boerger

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 44

Steve Hobbs

Democrat

Dave Schmidt

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 45

Roger Goodman

Democrat

Kevin Haistings

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 45

Larry Springer

Democrat

Mark Isaacs

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 45

Andy Hill

Republican

Eric Oemig

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 46

David Frockt

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 46

Phyllis G. Kenney

Democrat

Beau Gunderson

 


State Senator, Legislative District 46

Scott White

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 47

Mark Hargrove

Republican

Geoff Simpson

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 47

Pat Sullivan

Democrat

Rodrigo M. Yanez

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 47

Joe Fain

Republican

Claudia Kauffman

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 48

Ross Hunter

Democrat

Diane Tebelius

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 48

Deb Eddy

Democrat

Philip L. Wilson

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 48

Rodney Tom

Democrat

Gregg Bennett

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 49

Jim Jacks

Democratic

Bill Cismar

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 49

Jim Moeller

Democrat

Craig Riley

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 4 (Spokane Valley)

Larry Crouse

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 4 (Spokane Valley)

Matt Shea

Republican


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

Kevin Parker

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

John F. Driscoll

Democrat


State Senator, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

Michael Baumgartner

Republican

Chris Marr

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

Shelly Short

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

Joel Kretz

Republican


State Senator, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

Bob Morton

Republican

Barbara Mowrey

Democrat


State Representative Pos. 1, Legislative District 9 (Southeastern Washington)

Susan Fagan

Republican


State Representative Pos. 2, Legislative District 9 (Southeastern Washington)

Joe Schmick

Republican

Glen R. Stockwell

Republican


Judicial races

Judge Position 1, Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1

C. Kenneth Grosse

 


Judge Position 2, Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1

Michael Spearman

 


Judge Position 1, Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2

Steve Dwyer

 


Judge Position 1, Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1

Marywave Van Deren

 


Judge Position 2, Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1

Lisa Worswick

 


Judge Position 2, Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3

Jill M. Johanson

 


Judge Position 1, Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1

Laurel Siddoway

 


Judge Position 1, Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2

Dennis Sweeney

 


Justice Position 1, Supreme Court

Jim Johnson

 


Justice Position 5, Supreme Court

Barbara Madsen

 


Justice Position 6, Supreme Court

Charles (Charlie) Wiggins

 

Richard B. Sanders

 


County races

Assessor, Spokane County

Vicki Horton

Republican

Ralph Baker

Republican


Auditor, Spokane County

Leonard Christian

Republican


Clerk, Spokane County

Thomas R. Fallquist

Republican


County Commissioner District 3, Spokane County

Al French

Republican

Bonnie Mager

Democrat


Judge Position 1, Spokane County

Vance W. Peterson

 


Judge Position 2, Spokane County


Judge Position 3, Spokane County

John O. Cooney

 


Judge Position 4, Spokane County


Judge Position 5, Spokane County


Judge Position 6, Spokane County

Timothy S. Note

 


Judge Position 7, Spokane County


Judge Position 8, Spokane County

Richard B. White

 


Prosecuting attorney, Spokane County

Steve Tucker

Republican

Frank Malone

Democrat


Sheriff, Spokane County

Ozzie Knezovich

Republican


Treasurer, Spokane County

Rob Chase

Republican

D. E. (Skip) Chilberg

Democrat


Assessor, Ferry County

Rachel D. Siracuse

Republican


Auditor, Ferry County

Dianna L Galvan

Republican


Clerk, Ferry County

Jean Bremner Booher

Democrat


County Commissioner District 2, Ferry County

Brian Dansel

Republican

Cynthia Bonneau-Green

Democrat


District Court Judge, Ferry County

Tom Brown

 

James Von Sauer

 


Prosecuting attorney, Ferry County

Mike Sandona

Republican

Dennis W Morgan

Independent


Sheriff, Ferry County

Pete Warner

Republican

Dennis Boone

Republican


Treasurer, Ferry County

Kathleen Rupp

Democrat


Assessor, Lincoln County

Mark Hammond

Republican


Auditor, Lincoln County

Shelly Johnston

Democrat


Clerk, Lincoln County

Peggy Semprimoznik

Republican


County Commissioner District 3, Lincoln County

Rob Coffman

Republican

Garry Rosman

Republican


District Court Judge, Lincoln County

Joshua F. Grant

 


Prosecuting attorney, Lincoln County

Jeff Barkdull

Republican


Sheriff, Lincoln County

Wade W. Magers

Republican

Jesse Allen

Republican


Treasurer, Lincoln County

Linda Fisher

Republican


Assessor, Pend Oreille County

James W. McCroskey

Republican


Auditor, Pend Oreille County

Marianne Nichols

Republican


Clerk, Pend Oreille County

Tammie Ownbey

Republican


County Commissioner District 2, Pend Oreille County

Laura Merrill

Republican

Brad Stratton

Democrat


District Court Judge, Pend Oreille County

Philip J. Van de Veer

 


Prosecuting attorney, Pend Oreille County

Thomas A. Metzger

Democrat


Public Utility Commissioner 3, Pend Oreille County

Rick Larson

 

Kenneth R. Hirsch

 


Sheriff, Pend Oreille County

Alan A. Botzheim

Republican

Ron Froman

Independent


Treasurer, Pend Oreille County

Terri Miller

Democrat


Assessor, Stevens County

Al Taylor

Republican

Jonathan Fazio

Democrat


Auditor, Stevens County

Tim Gray

Democrat


Clerk, Stevens County

Patty Chester

Democrat


Coroner, Stevens County

Patti Hancock

Democrat

Dave Robinson

Republican


County Commissioner District 2 , Stevens County

Don Dashiell

Republican

Merrill J. Ott

Republican


District Court Judge, Stevens County

Gina A. Tveit

 


Prosecuting Attorney, Stevens County

Tim Rasmussen

Republican

Patrick Monasmith

Democrat


Sheriff, Stevens County

Kendle E. Allen

Republican

Michael James Brunson

Republican


Treasurer, Stevens County

Sue Harnasch

Democrat


Public Utility races

PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 3, Public Utility District 1 (Lincoln)

Jerry Sheffels

 


Commissioner #1, Public Utility District 1 (Spokane, Stevens)

Wade A. Carpenter

 


PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #1, Public Utility District (Ferry)

JOHN HAMILTON

 

Chris Kroupa