Arrow-right Camera

Election Center

List of races

Filters will narrow down the list of races. Use the search box to find races or candidates by last name.


Congressional races

U.S. Representative (Dem), Idaho Congressional District 1

Jimmy Farris

Democrat

Cynthia Clinkingbeard

Democrat


U.S. Representative (GOP), Idaho Congressional District 1

Raul Labrador

Republican

Reed McCandless

Republican


Legislative races

State Representative, Pos. A (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 1

Andrew Song

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. A (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 1

Eric Anderson

Republican

Donna Capurso

Republican

Louis Kins

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 1

Tim Tucker

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 1

George Eskridge

Republican

Pam Stout

Republican


State Senator (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 1

Laura Bry

Democrat


State Senator (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 1

Shawn Keough

Republican

Danielle Ahrens

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 2

Cheryl Stransky

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. A (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 2

Vito Barbieri

Republican

Mark Fisher

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 2

Dan English

 


State Representative, Pos. B (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 2

Ed Morse

Republican

Phil Hart

Republican

Ronald Vieselmeyer

Republican

Fritz Wiedenhoff

Republican

Jeri DeLange

Republican


State Senator (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 2


State Senator (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 2

Steve Vick

Republican

Mike Jorgenson

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 3

David Larsen

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. A (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 3

Ron Mendive

Republican

Jeff Tyler

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 3

Ronald Johnson

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 3

Frank Henderson

Republican

Jack Schroeder

Republican


State Senator (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 3

Kristy Johnson

Democrat


State Senator (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 3

Bob Nonini

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 4


State Representative, Pos. A (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 4

Luke Malek

Republican

Jeff Ames

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 4


State Representative, Pos. B (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 4

Kathleen Sims

Republican


State Senator (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 4

Warren Ducote

Democrat


State Senator (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 4

John Goedde

Republican


State Representative, Pos. A (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 5

Paulette Jordon

Democrat

James Stivers

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. A (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 5

Cindy Agidius

Republican


State Representative, Pos. B (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 5

Shirley Ringo

Democrat


State Representative, Pos. B (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 5

Kenneth De Vries

Republican

Bob Hassoldt

Republican

Joseph Steele

Republican


State Senator (Dem), Idaho Legislative District 5

Dan J. Schmidt

Democratic


State Senator (GOP), Idaho Legislative District 5

Gresham Bouma

Republican

Barrett Schroeder

Republican


County races

County Commission, District 1, Kootenai County

Todd Tondee

Republican

Marc Eberlein

Republican

Tim Herzog

Republican

Bruce Noble

Republican

Gerald Arno

Republican


County Commission, District 3, Kootenai County

Dan Green

Republican

Larry Spencer

Republican

Vic Holmes

Republican


Prosecutor, Kootenai County

Barry McHugh

Republican

Donald Gary

Republican


Sheriff, Kootenai County

Benton E. (Ben) Wolfinger

Republican

Keith Hutcheson

Republican

John Green

Republican