Arrow-right Camera

Election Center


List of races

Filters will narrow down the list of races. Use the search box to find races or candidates by last name.


Federal races

Maria Cantwell

Democratic

998
Candidate Votes Pct
Maria Cantwell (D) 1,742,162 58.61%
Susan Hutchison (R) 1,230,443 41.39%

Statewide races

1013
Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Gonzalez 1,628,759 67.70%
Nathan Choi 777,123 32.30%

Congressional races

U.S. Representative, Congressional District 5

Lisa Brown

Democratic

991
Candidate Votes Pct
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) 157,724 54.88%
Lisa Brown (D) 129,689 45.12%

Legislative races

3rd District Representative, Position 1, Legislative District 3 (central Spokane)

Tom Taylor

Republican

1002
Candidate Votes Pct
Marcus Riccelli (D) 30,232 63.89%
Tom Taylor (R) 17,090 36.11%

3rd District Representative, Position 2, Legislative District 3 (central Spokane)

Timm Ormsby

Democratic

Dave Lucas

Republican

1003
Candidate Votes Pct
Timm Ormsby (D) 28,965 61.12%
Dave Lucas (R) 18,429 38.88%

4th District Representative, Position 1, Legislative District 4 (Spokane Valley)

Matt Shea

Republican

Ted Cummings

Democratic

1004
Candidate Votes Pct
Matt Shea (R) 36,479 57.97%
Ted Cummings (D) 26,443 42.03%

4th District Representative, Position 2, Legislative District 4 (Spokane Valley)

Bob McCaslin

Republican

Mary May

Democratic

1005
Candidate Votes Pct
Bob McCaslin (R) 39,181 61.99%
Mary May (D) 24,029 38.01%

6th District Representative, Position 1, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

Mike Volz

Republican

Kay Murano

Democratic

1000
Candidate Votes Pct
Mike Volz (R) 33,493 53.62%
Kay Murano (D) 28,965 46.38%

6th District Representative, Position 2, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

Jenny Graham

Republican

Dave Wilson

Democratic

999
Candidate Votes Pct
Jenny Graham (R) 31,512 50.59%
Dave Wilson (D) 30,776 49.41%

6th District Representative Senate, Legislative District 6 (West Plains and western Spokane)

Jeff Holy

Republican

Jessa Lewis

Democratic

1001
Candidate Votes Pct
Jeff Holy (R) 34,676 55.07%
Jessa Lewis (D) 28,290 44.93%

7th District Representative, Position 1, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

1007
Candidate Votes Pct
Jacquelin Maycumber (R) 40,619 68.21%
Randall Michaelis (D) 18,930 31.79%

7th District Representative, Position 2, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

Joel Kretz

Republican

Mike Bell

Democratic

1008
Candidate Votes Pct
Joel Kretz (R) 40,361 67.77%
Mike Bell (D) 19,196 32.23%

7th District Senate, Legislative District 7 (Northeastern Washington)

Shelly Short

Republican

Karen Hardy

Democratic

1006
Candidate Votes Pct
Shelly Short (R) 41,272 68.93%
Karen Hardy (D) 18,599 31.07%

9th District Representative, Position 1, Legislative District 9 (Southeastern Washington)

Mary Dye

Republican

1009
Candidate Votes Pct
Mary Dye (R) 32,541 64.75%
Jennifer Goulet (D) 17,714 35.25%

9th District Representative, Position 2, Legislative District 9 (Southeastern Washington)

Joe Schmick

Republican

1010
Candidate Votes Pct
Joe Schmick (R) 30,420 61.07%
Matthew Sutherland (D) 19,389 38.93%

County races

Spokane County Commissioner, District 2, Spokane County

Mary Kuney

Republican

Rob Chase

Republican

992
Candidate Votes Pct
Mary Kuney (R) 109,032 62.37%
Rob Chase (R) 65,791 37.63%

Spokane County Commissioner, District 3, Spokane County

Al French

Republican

993
Candidate Votes Pct
Al French (R) 111,911 56.84%
Robbi Katherine Anthony (D) 84,994 43.16%

Spokane County Assessor, Spokane County

Tom Konis

Republican

994
Candidate Votes Pct
Leonard Christian (R) 81,532 50.18%
Tom Konis (R) 80,959 49.82%

Spokane County Clerk, Spokane County

995
Candidate Votes Pct
Timothy W. Fitzgerald (R) 115,356 58.82%
Michael A. Kirk (D) 80,758 41.18%

Spokane County Sheriff, Spokane County

996
Candidate Votes Pct
Ozzie Knezovich (R) 162,219 86.57%
Dumpozzie Dot Com (Scott Maclay) (N) 25,160 13.43%

Spokane County Treasurer, Spokane County

David Green

Democratic

997
Candidate Votes Pct
Michael Baumgartner (R) 115,856 57.69%
David Green (D) 84,954 42.31%

Spokane County District Court, Position 1, Spokane County

1011
Candidate Votes Pct
Patrick T. Johnson 91,995 60.03%
Randy A. Brandt 61,264 39.97%

Spokane County Superior Court Judge, position 10, Spokane County

1012
Candidate Votes Pct
Michelle (Shelley) Szambelan 101,768 60.04%
Dennis (DC) Cronin 67,746 39.96%