Winter sports 2023-24 high school all-league teams for Eastern Washington
From staff reports
Spring Boys Soccer Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Pullman | 1 | |
Mt. Spokane | 1 |
Spring Boys Soccer Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
East Valley | 1 | |
University | 0 |
Baseball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake | 0 | |
Tri-Cities Prep | 19 |
Fastpitch Softball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Rogers | 3 | |
Deer Park | 20 |
Fastpitch Softball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake | 26 | |
Tri-Cities Prep | 12 |
Fastpitch Softball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Riverside | 18 | |
West Valley | 8 |
Spring Boys Soccer Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Clarkston | 0 | |
Cheney | 6 |
Baseball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake | 7 | |
Tri-Cities Prep | 17 |
Fastpitch Softball Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake | 7 | |
Tri-Cities Prep | 17 |
Spring Boys Soccer Teams | F | |
---|---|---|
Mead | 4 | |
Newport (Bellevue) | 3 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Ellensburg at Deer Park | March 19 | noon |
Republic at Curlew | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Newport at Lind-Ritzville | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Dayton at Touchet | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Wellpinit at Wilbur-Creston-Keller | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Mead at Cheney | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Republic at Curlew | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Colville at East Valley | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Shadle Park at Ephrata | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Gonzaga Prep at Ferris | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Northwest Christian at Shadle Park | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Republic at Curlew | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Newport at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Wellpinit at Tekoa-Rosalia | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Colton at Waitsburg | March 19 | 2 p.m. |
Ridgeline at Central Valley | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Mt. Spokane at Cheney | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Colfax at Clarkston | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Republic at Curlew | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Mead at Ferris | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
West Valley at Cheney | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Deer Park at Rogers | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Colville at Lakeside (WA) | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Northwest Christian at Medical Lake | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
Newport at Riverside | March 19 | 4 p.m. |
East Valley at Mead | March 19 | 6:30 p.m. |
University at Shadle Park | March 19 | 6:30 p.m. |
University at Shadle Park | March 19 | 6:30 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark at Pullman | March 20 | 4 p.m. |
Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Prep | March 20 | 6:30 p.m. |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Howard Dolphin Invitational | March 23 | 10 a.m. |
LC Invitational | March 23 | 10 a.m. |
North Central at Rogers | April 2 | 9 a.m. |
NEA No. 1 | April 10 | 3:30 p.m. |
GSL 4A/3A No. 1 at Mead | April 11 | 3 p.m. |
GSL 4A/3A No. 1 at LC | April 11 | 3 p.m. |
GSL 4A/3A No. 1 at CV | April 11 | 3 p.m. |
Ezra Gordon Invitational | April 12 | 10 a.m. |
Pasco Invite | April 13 | 10 a.m. |
Van Kuren Invitational | April 13 | 10 a.m. |
No upcoming events scheduled
No upcoming events scheduled
No upcoming events scheduled
No upcoming events scheduled
No upcoming events scheduled