Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 3

Division I

Club — Week 3 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (300)

Marlin-Odessa — 100 — (300)

Garfield-St. John — 100 — (300)

Spokane Gun Club — 100 — (300)

Hauser Lake — 99 — (291)

COLTON (100) – Chris Bremer 25, Wayne Cox 25, Ron Herman 25, Jeff Kinzer 25, Terry Koeper 25, Terry Leinweber 25, Chuck Randle 25, Terry Roberts 25, Curt Sandau 25.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (100) – Terry Blair 25,Tom Hodges 25, Alan Keasal 25, John Vantine 25, Jim Kile 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (100) – Mike Christ 25, Scott Mortimer 25, Ken Thompson 25, Landon Lobe 25, Jim Smith 25, Dan William 25, Bryce Haase 25, Larry Weber.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100) – Bob McLendon 25, Aaron Lockwood 25, John Chambers 25, Robin Schied 25, Linda Bergstresser 25, Cliff Miller 25.

HAUSER LAKE (99) – Chris Smalley 25,Terry Buchanan 25, Jason Pritzl 25, Floyd Mossburgh 24.

Division II

Club — Week 3 (Total)

Kettle Falls — 100 — (300)

Fort Colville — 100 — (299)

Coulee City/Almira — 100 — (297)

Moses Lake — 100 — (295)

Wallace-Kellogg — 99 — (294)

Wenatchee — 94 — (291)

Spokane Rifle Club — 97 — (290)

Ritzville — 97 — (288)

Lind — 95 — (282)

Oroville-Tonasket — 97 — (282)

KETTLE FALLS (100) – Bill Hansen 25, Jim DePaulo 25, Roy Sparks 25, Don Ghramm 25, Mike Lundquist 25.

FT. COLVILLE (100) – John Goering 25, John Norris 25, Justin Marchand 25, Bill Clark 25, Mick Yarroll 25, Don Zeller 25.

COULEE CITY – (100) Bob Martin 25, Steve Ladwig 25, Gordy Grenier 25, Bernard Kendall 25.

MOSES LAKE (100) – Chris Starzman 25, Stan Bise 25, Rick Killinger 25, Kody Vandeweghe 25, Don Fisher 25.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (99) – Jeremy Groves 25, Beaver Williams 25, Jeramie Oertli 25, Keith James 24, Kevin Jones 24, Floyd Williams 24, Darin Williams 24.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (97) – Jack Jenkins 25, Bill Allen 24, John Weber 24, Brian Coleman 24, Jess Jespersen 24.

RITZVILLE (97) – Jason Heider 25, Wes Frederick 24, Tim Wellsandt 24, Jeff Holland 24, Justin Ziebell 24, JC Harder 24, Scott Steinmetz 24.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (97) – Logan Farris 25, Robert McDaniel 24, Lloyd Caton 24, George Miklos 24.

LIND (95) – Pete Franz 24, Blake Bennett 24, Doug Rehn 24, Jamie Utecht 23, Terry Utecht 23, Mark Conner 23.

WENATCHEE (94) – Dan Davies 24, Jim Deich 24, Zach Keller 23, Mike Calkins, 23.

Division III

Club — Week 3 (Total)

Malden Pine City — 100 — (298)

St. Maries — 98 — (295)

Metaline Falls — 98 — (294)

Newport — 94 — (292)

Bonners Ferry — 97 — (292)

Pomeroy — 97 — (291)

Coeur d’Alene — 98 — (288)

Omak — 96 — (288)

Endicott — 96 — (287)

Dusty — 95 — (287)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 96 — (287)

Sprague — 95 — (284)

Thompson Falls — 96 — (282)

Sandpoint — 95 — (280)

Republic — 96 — (280)

Davenport — 92 — (279)

Washtucna — 93 — (278)

Ephrata — 95 — (278)

Chewelah — 92 — (277)

Noxon — 93 — (274)

LaCrosse — 92 — (273)

West Deep Creek — 90 — (270)

Quincy — 85 — (269)

American Legion Riders — 68 — (156)

MALDEN PINE CITY (100) – Todd Deckard 25, Mike Koppel 25, Dave Hanon 25, Tim Watts 25, Neal Robertson 25.

SPANGLE (99) – John Cornwall 25, Joe Gerke 25, Charlie Hoshauer 25, Nick Durrant 24, Bill Gadau 24, Marc Jacobs 24, Jeff Pollock 24.

METALINE FALLS (98) – Jeff Miller 25, Bill Wade 25, Ken Starkey 24, Mark Brown 24.

ST MARIES (98) – Gary Japenga 25, Neil Smith 25, Chad Brown 24, Joe Brownson 24.

COEUR D’ALENE (98) – Gale Akers 25, Dick Raymond 25, Coop Kennett 24, Clay Grant 24.

BONNERS FERRY (97) – Duke Guthrie 25, Foster Mayo 24, Walt Kirby 24, Dave Jurgensen 24.

POMEROY (97) – Bob Koller 25, Clark Capwell 24, Bob DesJardin 24, Terry John 24, Mark Swanson 24.

OTHELLO (97) – Butch Johansen 25, Pat Ochoa 25, Brett Johansen 24, Tim Fought 23.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (96) – Michael Peale 25, Corey Ashbeck 24, Tom Greneir 24, Don Lint 23, Rosalie Nicholson 23, Steve Williams 23.

OMAK (96) – Bob Wareham 25, Randy Clough 24, Clay Brown 24, Abe Windle 23.

ENDICOTT (96) – Jim Hughes 25, Sean Lewis 24, Eric Weitze 24, Chet Clinesmith 23.

REPUBLIC (96) – Dan Squires 24, Roger Brown 24, Lyle Sattler 24, John Porter 24.

THOMPSON FALLS (96) – Casey Nelson 25, Larry Wakefield 24, Brian Harwood 24, Ed Reeser 23.

DUSTY (95) – Doug Getz 24, Duane Steiger 24, Gerry Stubbs 24, Jim Shorp 23, Collin Roulet 23.

SPRAGUE (95) – Jim Betz 24, Pete Swannack 24, Ben Hoffman 24, Howard Marcum 23, Dan Bonk 23.

SANDPOINT (95) – Mike McKitrick 25, Don Leonard 24, Paul Wanamaker 23, Charlie Elliott 23.

EPHRATA (95) – Howard Finke 24, Bill Tucker 24, Jake Finke 23, Erik Borg 24.

NEWPORT (94) – Rob Linton 24, Mike Shaff 24, John Hankey 23, Mark Deinhardt 23.

WASHTUCNA (93) – Don McKenzie 24, Buzzi Hille 23, Buck Jessop 23, Caleb Hannas 23, Jeremy Jessop 23.

DAVENPORT (92) – Terry Goodman 24, Brandon Stiles 24, Ben Edwards 22, Brett Guhlke 22, Kevin Moeller 22.

NOXON (93) – Joe Weltz 24, Bobby Cluzen 24, Jim Greiner 23, Ryan Weltz 22.

CHEWELAH (92) – Mike Meonhke 24, Jim Weitensteiner 23, Bob Schneider 22, Ken Frizzell 22, Rick Frizzell 22.

LACROSSE (92) – Bob Bafus 24, Vance Baker 24, Bill Baker 22, Wayne Dainty 22.

WEST DEEP CREEK (90) – Carson House 25, Joe Connor 23, Jerry McCoury 23, Harry Grennay 23.

QUINCY (85) – Mike Scharbach 23, Rocky Tyler 22, Alan Kikuchi 21, David Talley 19, Calvin Leibelt 19.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (68) – Mike White 19, Mike Bondurant 18, Mike Giese 17, Doug Zimmerman 14.

Women

Club — Week 3 (Total)

Marlin-Odessa — 95 — (282)

Garfield-St. John — 84 — (264)

Spokane Gun Club — 90 — (264)

Kettle Falls — 87 — (260)

Colton — 85 — (252)

Coulee City/Amira — 80 — (242)

Pomeroy — 82 — (240)

Republic — 79 — (230)

Coeur d’Alene — 66 — (218)

Metaline Falls — 58 — (216)

Malden Pine City — 74 — (215)

Sprague — 69 — (204)

Endicott — 68 — (202)

Ritzville — 72 — (201)

Omak — 71 — (186)

Ft. Colville — 60 — (171)

Newport — 59 — (166)

Davenport — 40 — (117)

Spangle — 34 — (108)

Hauser Lake — 13 — (77)

Lind — 16 — (67)

Dusty — 13 — (59)

Ephrata — 11 — (54)

Othello — 23 — (46)

Oroville-Tonasket — 15 — (45)

West Deep Creek — 19 — (29)

MARLIN-ODESSA (95) – Jess Heimbigner 25, Donna Thrall 24, Carman Eckhart 24, BettyRabidue 22.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (90) – Linda Bergstresser 25, Colleen Smith 22, Rebecca Shrauger 20, Maria Delger 23.

KETTLE FALLS (87) – Donna Jensen 24, Kris DePaulo 22, Kelly Baley 21, Candice Sweitzer 20, Darci Hastings 20, Becky Marshall 20.

COLTON (85) – Coleyne Lasher 24, Sue Thompson 22, Lynette Kinzer 21, Debbie Conover 18.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (84) – Tammy Blair 22, Tricia Orr 22, Shelley Slocum 21, Nikkie Brown 19, Laurie Kelnhofer 19.

POMEROY (82) – Tracy Hanger 22, Dotty Van Vogt 22, Jennifer Dixon 20, Cathy Bott 18.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (80) – Daphne Hennigh 23, Carla Hood-Ladwig 21, Heather Newman 20, Lorna Pearce 19.

REPUBLIC (79) – Savanah Stanger 21, Sue Cram 20, Valerie Hester 20, Rhonda Hinsperger.

MALDEN PINE CITY (74) – Susan Hodges 23, Chris Farrell 18, Tami Brown 17, Diane Koppel 16.

RITZVILLE (72) – Susan Dewald 21, Kim Yeager 18, Nancy Weber 17, Kendrain Witt 16, Terri Hayes 16.

OMAK (71) – Samantha Hammer 22, Alana Hagerup 20, Mae Thomas 19, Linda Field 10.

SPRAGUE (69) – Rebekah Stranberg 21, Amy Swannack 17, T.J. McKay 16, Sandi Swannack 15.

ENDICOTT (68) – Jaime Hughes 21, Amanda Pelisier 17, Jessica Geissinger 16, Katie Jensema 14.

COEUR D’ALENE (66) – Ann Isenberg 21, Casey Nelson 18, Barbara Nelson 14, Lisa Tucker 13.

METALINE FALLS (58) – Debbie Mathews 17, Patty Starkey 17, Amanda Kline 13, Freddie Nearing 11.

FT. COLVILLE (60) – Lu Hergesheimer 20, Pat Zeller 20, Kara Hawkins 14, Nikki Grimm 6.

NEWPORT (59) – Pam McLam 23, Tisha Deerwester 21, Melanie Endicott 15.

DAVENPORT (40) – Peggy Naccarato 21, Char Hutsell 19.

SPANGLE (34) – Nancy McDowell 19, Kaelee Keck 15.

WEST DEEP CREEK (29) – Jacqueline Ellwein 19.

OTHELLO (23) – Heather Mcdonald 23.

LIND (16) – Anna Franz (16).

OROVILLE-TONASKET (15) – Sue Gero.

DUSTY (13) – Terri Hansen 13.

HAUSER LAKE (13) – Emily Mauro 13.

EPHRATA (11) – Teresa Weaver 11.

Youth

Club — Week 3 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 94 — (282)

Ft. Colville — 90 — (271)

Marlin-Odessa — 87 — (267)

Garfield-St. John — 92 — (266)

Spangle — 83 — (263)

Omak — 87 — (258)

Ritzville — 84 — (252)

Spokane Gun Club — 80 — (248)

Colton — 90 — (248)

Kettle Falls — 88 — (245)

Malden Pine City — 78 — (242)

Endicott — 75 — (240)

Moses Lake — 79 — (236)

Pomeroy — 82 — (235)

Metaline Falls — 80 — (229)

Lind — 85 — (220)

West Deep Creek — 84 — (218)

Northwest Sportsmen — 76 — (210)

Dusty — 79 — (206)

St. Maries — 73 — (205)

Newport — 71 — (186)

Ecowater — 67 — (183)

Coeur d’Alene — 61 — (165)

Davenport — 54 — (155)

Coulee City/Amira — 43 — (149)

Hauser Lake — 56 — (146)

LaCrosse — 37 — (124)

Sprague — 16 — (113)

Republic — 55 — (101)

Ephrata — 27 — (83)

Chewelah — 23 — (74)

Oroville-Tonasket — 31 — (73)

Othello — 0 — (55)

Spokane Rifle Club — 14 — (32)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (94) – Grant Williams 25, Hayden Oertli 24, Tyler Groth 23, Brady Rinaldi 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (92) – Jason Heitstuman 25, Travis Nieman 24, Luke Blumenshein 23, Branden Dunning 20, JB Lange 20.

COLTON (90) – Chase Druffel 22, Jake Reidner 21, Bricyn Abdue 19, Clayton Wilson 18.

FT. COLVILLE (90) – Doug Smith 23, Nathan Cline 23, Brad Nixon 22, Blaze Smith 22, Cole Holder 22.

KETTLE FALLS (88) – Wyatt Woodbury 24, Colin Axtell 22, Gage Kinailuk 21, Brady Hansen 21.

MARLIN-ODESSA (87) – Nick Pebow 23, Justin Hunt 22, Keith Erber 21, Dylan Nichols 21.

OMAK (87) – Matthew Webster 23, Mike Holsworth 22, Cameron Dagineau 22, Jeremy Calentine 20, Ethan Pfitzer 20, Justin Hilton 20.

LIND (85) – Richard Kulm 22, Andy Derrick 22, Jerry Schuler 21, Garrett Schlimmer 20.

RITZVILLE (84) – Jake Dewald 23, Jacob Anderson 22, Tyler Frederick 21, Andrew Witt 18.

WEST DEEP CREEK (84) – Kevin Ellwein 24, Jarod Wagner 21, Tyler McCoury 20, Karl Unteidt 19.

SPANGLE (83) – Steve Sainsbury 24, Hunter Fulton 22, Tyler Emtman 20, Dalton Corbin 17.

POMEROY (82) – Zane Patten 21, Sean Beale 21, Riley Bott 20, Kenny Carr 20.

METALINE FALLS (80) – Brandon Reiber 22, Logan Miller 21, Brandon Reeves 20, Johan Carlgren 16.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (80) – Rebecca Shrauger 20, Evan Aalgaarel 20, Brady Bergman 21, Ben Plaster 19.

MOSES LAKE (79) – Alex Nicholas 20, Justin Huff 22, Joe Cutshall 20, Nick Haight 17.

DUSTY (79) – Stetson Steiger 21, Conner Appel 21, Cody Claussen 20, Dillon Aeschliman 17.

MALDEN PINE CITY (78) – Jared Hereford 22, Casey Brown 20, Flash Hodges 18, Zach St. John 18.

NWSC (76) – Jordon Floe 21, Jessica Weitman 20, Michael Floe 19, Tommy Hartman 16, Jamie Belknap 15.

ENDICOTT (75) – Hunter Weitze 21, Chance Weitze 20, Conner Pelisier 17, Dallas Schluneger 17.

ST MARIES (73) – Spencer Giles 21, Zach Rothauge 21, Cole Dianda 17, RJ Schwanz 14.

NEWPORT (71) – Jesse Miller 22, Benson Huntley 19, Jarod Larion 16, Travis Larion 14.

ECOWATER (67) – Mathew Hughes 21, DeDe Cotter 17, Tanya Losh 15, Rachel Shrauge 14.

COEUR D’ALENE (61) – Jake Kennett 18, Colin Wereley 14, Jack Strub 11, Aischa Fagan 8.

HAUSER LAKE (56) – Kris Jackson 20, Swade Burbank 19, Nathan Holloway17.

REPUBLIC (55) – Austin Prine 24, Nathan Romig 20.

DAVENPORT (54) – Derek Edwards 21, Rod Herron 17, Kyle Edwards 16.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (43) – Mike Evans 25, Charley Hunt 11, Parker Zappone 7.

LACROSSE (37) – Trevor Bennitt 21, Taylor Martin 16.

OROVILLE-TONASKET (31) – Pete Valentine 17, Jenna Vallentine 13.

EPHRATA (27) – Blake Driesen 13, Jon Schmidt 14.

CHEWELAH (23) – Josh Hanley 13, Shylo Schneider 10.

SPRAGUE (16) – Ethan Melville 8, Zach Swanger 8.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (14) – Red Groves 14.


Click here to comment on this story »


Rich Landers

Rich Landers

More Outdoors Columns »
More Outdoors Blog Posts »

Most recent column

Landers: 50 years of ski swap

The fastest Inland Northwest skiers and snowboarders who’ve collected the most medals are no match in hero status to the founders and perpetuators of the Mt. Spokane Ski Patrol’s annual Ski Swap. Without the Swap, many families could not afford regular upgrades in equipment – …


Recent blog posts

Great expectations: elk season opens Saturday

HUNTING -- Eastern Washington's modern firearms general elk season opens Saturday at 7 a.m. Montana outdoor photographer Jaimie Johnson, in the photo above, gives hunters a  couple of things to ...


Photo contest focused on women hunters

OUTPHOTO – Washington’s modern rifle elk season opens Saturday, giving sportsmen another chance to put aside the rifle, pick up the camera and snap a good photo of the girl ...


Outdoors Calendar

Submit Your Event »




Outdoors Photography

More SR Photo Galleries »
More Reader Photos »


Close

Sections


Profile

Close

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801