Outdoors

Trapshoot results: Week 7

Division I

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Colton Gun Club — 100 — (700)

Spokane Gun Club — 100 — (699)

Marlin-Odessa — 99 — (699)

Garfield-St. John — 100 — (698)

Hauser Lake — 95 — (669)

COLTON (100) – Steve Bremer 25, Matt Duncan 25, Terry Leinweber 25, Jerry Linehan 25, Terry Roberts, 25, Ben Waldemarson 25, Johnny Weeks 25.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100) – Steve Kelley 25, Jerry Paulus 25, Chris Meyers 25, Paul Gonzales 25.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (100) – Rod Hubner 25, Eric Slocum 25, Al Black 25, Alan Keasal 25, Jim Dunning 25, Ron Westacott 25.

MARLIN-ODESSA (99) – Landon Lobe 25, Travis Iksic 25, Camden Eckhart 25, Mark Iksic 24.

HAUSER LAKE (95) – Gary Elliott24, John Bowden 24, Justin Holloway 24, Hank Weber 23,Dale Pritzl 23, Denny Holloway 23,John Smith 23.

Division II

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Fort Colville — 100 — (699)

Kettle Falls — 100 — (697)

Moses Lake — 100 — (695)

Wenatchee — 99 — (690)

Coulee City/Almira — 97 — (689)

Wallace-Kellogg — 99 — (680)

Spokane Rifle Club — 94 — (675)

Ritzville — 94 — (670)

Lind — 97 — (669)

KETTLE FALLS (100) – Tony Hansen 25, Kelly Keenan 25, Craig Bircher 25, Mike Keenan 25.

FT. COLVILLE (100) – Glen Yarroll 25, William Campbell 25, Mick Yarroll 25, Dan Chester 25,Justin Marchand 25.

MOSES LAKE (100) – Mark Vandeweghe 25, Edd Ottmar 25, Mike Woodward 25, Corey Schearer 25.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (99) – Mike Hei 25, Jeremy Groves 25, Floyd Williams 25, Dan Groves 24, Larry Oertli 24.

WENATCHEE (99) – Gary Crawford 25, Dan Davies 25, Jeff Heath 25, John Clifford 24, Brian James 24, Mike Calkins 24, Zach Keller 24, AD Branscom 24, Tim Shabel 24.

LIND (97) – Terry Utecht 25, Mark Conner 25, Blake Bennett 24, LeRoy Watson 23, Jim Kelly 23, Mike Gering 23, Pete Franz 23.

COULEE CITY (97) – Gary Phillips 25,Stan Fukuhara 24, Bill Stevens 24, Steve Ladwig 24, Pete Wyborney 24, Gordy Grenier 24, Caden Grenier 24.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (94) – John Weber 25, Mike Furrer 23, Glenn Shimabuku 23, Jack Jenkins 23, Jess Jespersen 23.

RITZVILLE (94) – Travis Dewald 25, Ron Manke 23, Wes Frederick 23, Jeff Holland 23, Colby Schell 23, Steve Knoll 23.

Division III

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Malden Pine City — 99 — (690)

Spangle — 99 — (687)

Metaline Falls — 98 — (684)

Bonners Ferry — 99 — (684)

Pomeroy — 97 — (684)

Newport — 97 — (682)

Coeur d’Alene — 97 — (678)

St. Maries — 94 — (677)

Othello — 97 — (675)

Endicott — 95 — (674)

Omak — 94 — (670)

Republic — 96 — (670)

Dusty — 95 — (668)

Sprague — 93 — (657)

Thompson Falls — 92 — (657)

Rattlesnake Mountain — 92 — (655)

Washtucna — 97 — (655)

West Deep Creek — 94 — (653)

Sandpoint — 93 — (652)

Davenport — 93 — (650)

Noxon — 93 — (648)

LaCrosse — 94 — (640)

Quincy — 91 — (611)

American Legion Riders — 68 — (398)

MALDEN PINE CITY (99) – Terry Morgan 25, Kelly Jennings 25, Dave Hanon 25, Dave Kjack 24, Neal Robertson 24, Ed Hayes 24.

SPANGLE (99) – Doug Fulton 25, Dan Keck 25, Fred Nowland 25, Brian Chatwin 24, Mike Diefe 24, Marc Jacobs 24.

BONNERS FERRY (99) – Lonny Jelinek 25, Ken Nystrom 25, Kurt Kosman 25, Justin Julian 24.

METALINE FALLS (98) – Skip Luhr 25, Jamie Kline 25, Bill Wade 24, Rob Kline 24, Larry Jungblom 24, Arile Ward 24.

NEWPORT (97) – Carey Averyt 25, Dan Schaffer 24, Corey Henderson 24, Mike Schaff 24.

POMEROY (97) – Bob Bingman 25, Ken Bott 24, Jeff Wade 24, Lee Blachly 24, Mark Swanson 24, Glenn Barber 24.

COEUR D’ALENE (97) – Coop Kennett 25, JD Owen 24, Bob Gomez 24, Dave Long 24.

WASHTUCNA (97) – Jason Hulett 25, Buzz Hille 25, Roy Clinesmith 24, Buck Jessop 23.

OTHELLO (97) – Butch Johansen 25, Brett Johansen 24, Brad Johansen 24, Pat Ochoa 24.

REPUBLIC (96) – Ron Cram 25, John Porter 23, Gary Dougherty 23, Jack Schrader 23.

ENDICOTT (95) – Jim Hughes 24, Tom Martin 24, Jaime Hughes 24, Ed Schultz 23, Dave Johnson 23.

DUSTY (95) – Steve Passmore 24, Jim Larsen 24, Colin Roulet 24, Paul Gylling 23.

OMAK (94) – Mike Holsworth 24, Chad Miller 24, Dick Field 23, Roy Wadkins 23, Don Calentine 23.

ST MARIES (94) – Chad Brown 24, John Darlis 24, Ron Jean Blanc 24, Herb Glidden 22.

LACROSSE (94) – Bob Bafus 25, Bill Baker 23, Richard Berry 23, Terry Endsley 23.

WEST DEEP CREEK (94) – Carson House 25, Harry Stockton 23, Joe Connor 23, Harry Grennay 23.

SANDPOINT (93) – Randy Poelstra 24, Charlie Elliott 24, Mike Rider 23, John Jaeger 22.

NOXON (93) – Robert Flansas 25, Jim Greiner 24, Digger Powell 22, Brent Miner 22.

DAVENPORT (93) – Kevin Moeller 24, Tony Appel 23, Josh Chrisman 23, Brett Guhlke 23, Roger Lybecker 23, Nick Nicholls 23.

SPRAGUE (93) – Dan Bonk 25, Pete Swannack 23, Adam Hoffman 23, Todd Billigmeier 22, Dan Miller 22.

THOMPSON FALLS (92) – Brian Harwood 23, Larry Wakefield 24, Wayne Sawyer 23, Vincent Smith 22.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (92) – Corey Ashbeck 25, Don Lint 23, Rosalie Nicholson 22, Greg Swank 22.

QUINCY (91) – Mike Scharbach 25, David Talley 24, Alan Kikuchi 23, Jason Scharbach 19.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (68) – Mike Bondurant 24, Mike Giese 18, Mike White 18, Doug Zimmerman 8, Shel Giese 5.

Women

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Marlin-Odessa — 91 — (642)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (626)

Kettle Falls — 88 — (616)

Spokane Gun Club — 80 — (590)

Colton — 82 — (582)

Pomeroy — 85 — (580)

Republic — 78 — (555)

Coulee City/Amira — 85 — (536)

Sprague — 87 — (512)

Metaline Falls — 75 — (505)

Ritzville — 80 — (505)

Malden Pine City — 85 — (497)

Omak — 69 — (473)

Coeur d’Alene — 52 — (461)

Endicott — 82 — (419)

Newport — 40 — (361)

Ft. Colville — 23 — (326)

Davenport — 44 — (299)

Spangle — 19 — (275)

Lind — 15 — (199)

Hauser Lake — 0 — (118)

American Legion Riders — 5 — (25)

MARLIN-ODESSA (91) – Haley Williams 24, Jess Heimbigner 23, Betty Rabidue 22, Carmen Eckhart 22.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Nikkie Brown 24, Tricia Orr 23, Shawna Jeffries 22, Tammy Blair 22.

KETTLE FALLS (88) – Darci Hastings 23, Becky Marshall 22, Missy Wolf 22, Kris DePaulo 21, Donna Jensen 21.

SPRAGUE (87) – Sandi Swannack 22, Rebekah Stranberg 22, Farrah Brittain 22, Amy Swannack 21.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (85) – Nicole Evans 23, Daphne Hennigh 23, Lorna Pearce 22 and Heather Newman 17.

POMEROY (85) – Holly Ledgerwood 22, Teresa Bingman 22, Tracy Hanger 21, Jennifer Dixon 20, Dotty Van Vogt 20.

MALDEN PINE CITY (85) – Chris Farrell 23, Diane Koppel 22, Susan Hodges 20, Rebecca Terrell 19.

COLTON (82) – Coleyne Lasher 22, Lynette Kinzer 21, Erin Bauer 20, Debbie Conover 19, Leslie Maston 19.

ENDICOTT (82) – Jaime Hughes 24, Christine Uznay 20, Robin Jones 20, Amanda Pelissier 18.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (80) – Katie MacKay 21, Linda Bergstresser 21, Andrea Bergstresser 20, Ann Minton 18.

RITZVILLE (80) – Susan Dewald 21, Nancy Weber 20, Lori Moser 20, Terri Hayes 19.

REPUBLIC (78) – Rhonda Hinsperger 22, Darcy Dougherty 20, Sue Cram 18,Valerie Hester 18.

METALINE FALLS (75) – Debbie Mathews 22, Patty Starkey 20, Amanda Kline 18, Diane Luhr 15.

OMAK (69) – Alana Hagerup 19, Sam Hammer 18, Michelle Demmitt 18, Mae Thomas 14, Kammy Hilton 14.

COEUR D’ALENE (52) – Ann Isenberg 18, Peggy Wright 18, Lisa Tucker 16.

DAVENPORT (44) – Char Hutsell 20, Peggy Naccarato 20, Rebecca Jones 4.

NEWPORT (40) – Pam McLam 23, Tisha Deerwester 17.

FT. COLVILLE (23) – Lu Hergesheimer 23.

SPANGLE (19) – Kaelee Keck 19.

LIND (15) – Anna Franz 15.

AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS (5) – Shel Giese 5.

Youth

Club — Week 7 (Total)

Wallace-Kellogg — 95 — (659)

Ft. Colville — 95 — (639)

Garfield-St. John — 91 — (631)

Marlin-Odessa — 81 — (607)

Omak — 86 — (602)

Spangle — 84 — (602)

Endicott — 83 — (599)

Ritzville — 87 — (597)

Spokane Gun Club — 84 — (584)

Colton — 83 — (568)

Kettle Falls — 79 — (566)

Metaline Falls — 86 — (552)

Pomeroy — 80 — (548)

Malden Pine City — 84 — (547)

West Deep Creek — 91 — (511)

Lind — 74 — (486)

St. Maries — 69 — (478)

Ecowater — 87 — (471)

Northwest Sportsmen — 59 — (462)

Hauser Lake — 39 — (452)

Coeur d’Alene — 68 — (414)

Newport — 46 — (397)

Davenport — 70 — (385)

Coulee City/Amira — 12 — (297)

LaCrosse — 40 — (243)

Republic — 23 — (210)

Sprague — 15 — (159)

WALLACE-KELLOGG (95) – Grant Williams 25, Garrett Williams 24, Darin Jones24, Hayden Oertli 22.

FT. COLVILLE (95) – Logan Butterfield 25, Troy Helle 24, Doug Smith 24, Brad Nixon 22.

WEST DEEP CREEK (91) – Jarod Wagner 24, Tyer McCoury 23, Kevin Ellwein 23, Jacqueline Ellwein 21.

GARFIELD-ST. JOHN (91) – Jason Heitstuman 25, JB Lange 23, Travis Neiman 22, Devan Bafus 21, Garrett Pfaff 21.

RITZVILLE (87) – Tyler Frederick 23, Jarod Marecz 22, Steven Stienberger 22, Jake Dewald 20.

ECOWATER (87) – Carter Bergman 21,Taylor Hughes 18, Mathew Hughes 18, Tanner Bollum 15, Cody Bollum 15.

OMAK (86) – Ethan Pfitzer 23, Jeremy Calentine 22, Justin Hilton 21, Matthew Webster 20.

METALINE FALLS (86) – Mike McGeorge 23, Logan Miller 22, Brandyn Ross 21, BrandenReeves 20.

MALDEN PINE CITY (84) – Casey Brown 23, Jared Hereford 22, Flash Hodges 20, Cory Brown 19.

SPANGLE (84) – Josh Richardson 24, Hunter Fulton 20, Chris Fischer 20, Steve Sainsbury 20.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (84) – Darren Miller 22, Jack Kelley 21, Sammy Fletcher 20, Brady Bergmen 21, Mario Atacador 20, Andrea Bergstresser 20.

ENDICOTT (83) – Hunter Weitze 22, Dallas Schluneger 21, Conner Pelissier 20, Kyle Miller 20.

COLTON (83) – Cole Zacha 23, Travis Bauer 20, Chase Druffle 20, Turner Robbins 20, Taylor Spence 20.

MARLIN-ODESSA (81) – Nick Tebow 23, Cade Weber 19, Justin Hunt 19, Keith Erber 20.

POMEROY (80) – Zane Patten 23, Sean Beale 20, Justin Bingman 20, Riley Bott 17, Blaine Barber 17.

KETTLE FALLS (79) – Brady Hansen 22, Gage Kinailuk 20, Michael McIntosh 19, Wyatt Woodbury 18.

LIND (74) – Garrett Schlimmer 22, Richard Kulm 19, Jerry Schuler 18, Carson Schlimmer 15.

DAVENPORT (70) – Derek Edwards 21, Rod Herron 19, Marcus Renz 16, Kyle Edwards 14.

ST MARIES (69) – Cole Dianda 19, Spencer Giles 19, AJ Rothague 16, Dustin Brunsvold 15.

COEUR D’ALENE (68) – Jack Strub 21, Jared Gaylord 18, Jake Kennett 16, Will Strub 13.

NWSC (59) – Michael Floe 17, Jamie Belknap 15, Jordan Floe, 15, Tommy Hartman 12.

NEWPORT (46) – Bobby Clark 18, Benson Huntley 16, Chance Stokes 11.

LACROSSE (40) – Trevor Bennett 22, Vance Baker 18.

HAUSER LAKE (39) – Nathan Holloway 20, Randi Loudin 19.

REPUBLIC (23) – Nathan Romig 23.

SPRAGUE (15) – Zach Swanger 15.

COULEE CITY/ALMIRA (12) – Parker Zappone 12.


Click here to comment on this story »


Rich Landers

Rich Landers

More Outdoors Columns »
More Outdoors Blog Posts »

Most recent column


Recent blog posts


Clearwater Collaborative says working together works

PUBLIC LANDS -- The Clearwater Basin Collaborative, a working group of various interests, from recreation and conservation to the timber industry, has issued a report listing its accomplishments in working ...


Outdoors Calendar

Submit Your Event »




Outdoors Photography

More SR Photo Galleries »
More Reader Photos »


Close

Sections


Profile

Close

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801