Arrow-right Camera
Sports

Coeur D’Alene Triathlon

Professional Division

MEN

1, Cameron Widoff (Boulder, Colo) 1:55:42. 2, Brendon Downey (New Zealand) 1:57:05. 3, Stefon Jacobson (Sydney, British Columbia) 1:57:25. 4, Garrett McCarthy (Louisville, Colo.) 1:58:12. 5, Darren Wood (Boulder) 1:58:55. 6, Greg Clarke (San Luis Obispo, Calif.) 2:01.49. 7, Ray Browning (Nederland, Colo.) 2:02.12. 8, Frank Clark (Vancouver, British Columbia) 2:03:25. 9, Loy Sullivan (Calgary, Alberta) 2:04:04. 10, Jonathan Barker (Santa Rosa, Calif.) 2:04:27.

WOMEN

1, Kerstin Weule (Evergreen, Colo.) 2:14:29. 2, Holly Nybo (Mountain View, Calif.) 2:15:08. 3, Sherri Touchette (San Marcos, Calif.) 2:17:34. 4, Jenny Wood (Boulder) 2:18:11. 5, Terry Martin (Lecudia, Calif.) 2:18:42. 6, Nancy Vallance (Santa Rosa, Calif.) 2:19:05. 7, Lori Leach (Vancouver) 2:20:50. 8, Julie Verke (Bend, Ore.) 2:21:31. 9, Carie Florkow (Vernon, British Columbia) 2:22:32. 10, Sherry Cook (Watsonville, Calif.) 2:23.26.

Age divisions (Hometowns unavailable)

MEN

15-19: 1, Josiah Jones 2:10:41. 2, Jeff Rigg 2:23:03. 3, Josh Burt 2:28:47. 20-24: 1, Matt Seeley 2:01:04. 2, Gary Smith 2:01:49. 3, Greg Thompson 2:06:02. 25-29: 1, David Berkoff 2:02:53. 2, Joe Umphenour 2:06:04. 3, Chuck Dumke 2:06:59. 30-34: 1, Dan Scott 2:15:45. 2, Geoff Wilwerding 2:16:40. 3, Brian Teffords 2:17:05. 35-39: 1, Brad Page 2:06:35. 2, Bob Wooff 2:08:34. 3, Conrad Steffens 2:09:11. 40-44: 1, Randy Beckner 2:10:53. 2, Mark Genther 2:12:55. 3, Brad Van Wert 2:16:01. 45-49: 1, Gar Hackney 2:10:16. 2, Bill Travis 2:23:06. 3, Lowell Jones 2:23:50. 50-54: 1, Gordon Gray 2:38:59. 2, Bob McRae 2:43:08. 3, John Greene 2:45:54. 55-59: 1, Tom Geisen 2:30:42. 2, Bill Overholser 2:33:43. 3, Jim McBridge 2:36:26. 60-64: 1, Jim Demetriou 2:48:23. 2, Lyle Rafferty 2:58:13. 3, Don Frantz 3:01:47. 70-100: 1, John Manning 3:30:49.

WOMEN

15-19: 1, Heather Hafer 2:40:42. 2, Brienna Greene 3:15:33. 3, Kelly McLandress 3:16:53. 20-24: 1, Keri Fezzey 2:40:16. 2, Becky Broeder 2:41:39. 3, Tanis Emel 2:44:09. 25-29: 1, Tory Valentine 2:21:02. 2, Christine O’Melia 2:23:21. 3, Kirsten Hock 2:32:19. 30-34: 1, Kelle Vigland 2:23:35. 2, Susan Porter 2:23:35. 3, Lynn Donaldson 2:47:35. 35-39: 1, Ann Seiffert 2:21:15. 2, Linda Nelson 2:22:15. 3, Helen Grogan 2:24:16. 40-44: 1, Cynthia Taggart 2:33:30. 2, Janet Robinson 2:40:37. 3, Cidny Scott 2:42:46. 45-49: 1, Terri Merry 2:31:53. 2, Elaine Kimball 2:37:17. 50-54: 1, Donna Messenger 3:15:07. 2, Marilyn Sanford 3:16:40. 3, Sharlene Lundal 3:19:09. 55-59: 1, Harriet Anderson 3:05:22. 2, Carol Hemus 3:15:40. 3, Patricia Arnone 3:23:03. 60-64: 1, Molly Hays 4:36:11.

RELAY TEAMS

Men: 1, Kobtay 2:06:04. 2, Aqua Luns 2:09:12. 3, Baby Boom 2:24:59. Women: 1, Two Wheeler Dealer 2:27:01. 2, Shirley 2:28:27. 3, 34-Plus 2:33:38. Mixed: 1, Crazy 4 Training 2:18:50. 2, Imaheadau 2:19:42. 3, Just Having Fun 2:24:59.

CORPORATE CUP TEAMS

Men: 1, A & D Mini Mart 1:55:12. 2, Stealth 2:48:17. 3, Divers West 2:56:56. Women: 1, Jacklin Seed 2:30:14. Mixed: 1, Bitteroot 3-Peat 2:11:26. 2. Burt’s Music 2:32:33. 3, Lukins & Annis 2:34:16.

MASTERS TEAMS

Men: 1, Team Ole 2:06:19. 2, Breathless in Spokane 2:06:36. 3, Tri Again 2:16:49. Women: 1, Outdoor Experience 2:34:15. 2, Bags A Dragging 2:48:35. 3, Indecisive Women 2:58:39. Mixed: 1, Dyno Sores 2:08:46. 2, Team Bad 2:22:54. 3, Kresst Express 2:24:52.

 
Tags: statistics

Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!