February 16, 1995 in Features

WSU Releases List For Fall Semester Honor Roll

Compiled By Mary Beth Bonner
 

Washington State University has released its President’s Honor Roll for the fall 1994 semester.

Continued from Wednesday.

WASHINGTON

Lacrosse: Kathie Gordon.

Liberty Lake: Rachael Barlett, Robert Martin, Sarah Schultz and John Stauffer.

Lind: Megan Undeberg.

Loon Lake: Mark Roberge.

Mansfield: Cari Matthiesen and Brad Murison.

Mead: Jill Fatzinger, Jeffrey Haney, Suzanne Lewis and Janice Watson.

Medical Lake: Kathryn Green, Nick Hines and Laurie Olmstead.

Moses Lake: Daniel Babcock, Eugenia Carvo, Tammy Cohenour, Shane Ely, Jennifer Fenich, Steven Harold, Kraig Jones, Erin Kiehn, Keith Lucke, William Nicholson, Teresa Sanford, Lisa Stiens and Jennifer Webb.

Newman Lake: Amy Delk.

Newport: Nicole Balcom, April Dechenne, Rachel Dechenne, Eloika Foster, Ian Lindquist and Robert Owen.

Nine Mile Falls: Nathan Kuhle, David Sprecher and Matthew Woicik.

Oakesdale: Shane St. John.

Okanogan: Debra Dezellem, Melissa Merkley and Teri Mitschelen.

Omak: Tiffany Howe, Barbara King, Steven King, Joseph Lynch, James Rise and Joanne Uhl.

Othello: Daniel Booker, Melissa DeLeon, Kevin Kaiser, Kimberly Kegerreis, Jennifer Long, Joshua Robbins, Ryan Sams, Sarika Singla and Sumeer Singla.

Otis Orchards: Jey Ponti and Jennifer Hille.

Palouse: Phillip Brantner, Russell Finch, Benjamin Griner, Pamela Main, Kaye McGehee, Ian Newman and Jason Newman.

Pasco: Jason Archibald, Kimberly Bernard, Shawna Fortune, Becky Hawes, Jonathan Hone III, Michelle McDonald, Claudia Mitchell, Toby Rule, Tamara Sandberg, Juli Satoh and Clay Sturgis.

Pomeroy: Michelle Anderson, Kim Cassetto, Andria Cox, Ryan Desjardin, Brian Gates, Brian Gwinn, Jenelle John, Brian Stillman and Nichole Wilson.

Prescott: Dolores Garcia and Katrina Hovde.

Pullman High School: Matthew Alisch, Aaron Alt, Nirupama Anne, Amy Burns, Holly Busch, David Butcher, Colin Campbell, Asif Chaudhry, Melissa Christensen, Benjamin Chung, Aaron Collins, Rebecca Commons, Daniel Curry, Paula Curry, Kristen Dannenberg, Jun-Qing Dong and Amy Ehrstine.

Eliza Evans-Teague, Kathleen Evermann, Megan Frazier, Jeanne Fulfs, Kevin Hatley, Paul Henning, J.R. Hilty-Jones, Alisa Huffaker, Lynette Kenny, Eric Knapp, Kara Kunkel, Aaron Lamb, Amy Leff, Michelle Livengood and Alison McLeod.

Pia Modrak, Brett Mumford, Jason Munn, Brett Myers, Kory Oman, Lyssa Perryman, Cheri Petry, Benjamin Poch, Kyle Port, Gordon Smith, Jennifer Spencer, Holly Tanigoshi, Amy Tidwell, Dinah Tran, Suzanne Webb, Kraig Willett, Julie Felsted-Wilson and Erik Young.

Look for more listings in Friday’s newspaper.

xxxx

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus