Arrow-right Camera
News >  Idaho

Idaho Records

POLICE BLOTTER

Post Falls Police

Mathew Hohenstreet reported Wednesday the $780 theft of a CD player and 48 compact discs from a vehicle parked in the 200 block of Ridgewood Drive.

Jason Anderson reported Thursday the $840 theft of a CD player, amplifier and speakers from a vehicle parked in the 800 block of East Third Avenue.

Angel Heidenreich reported Thursday the $500 theft of a CD player from a vehicle parked in the 600 block of East 10th Avenue.

Coeur d’Alene Police

Shannon Getting, Post Falls, reported Thursday the $1,120 theft of a show saddle and bridle and two other bridles from her ‘91 Dodge Caravan while in Coeur d’Alene.

Kootenai County Sheriff

Lorna Dennis, Kent, Wash., reported Thursday the $985 theft of her sons’ skis from a residence in the 5100 block of E. U.S. Highway 53, near Rathdrum.

Patrick McCumber reported Thursday the $800 theft of two TVs and a VCR from a motorhome parked on the sales lot of Pops RVs, 6880 W. Seltice Way, near Post Falls. The motorhome belongs to Irene Ley, Spokane.

NEWS OF RECORD

Bonner County

Judge Barbara Buchanan

Jack Miller, 41, Sandpoint; driving under the influence; $933 fine ($250 suspended), 180 days in jail (150 days suspended), two years probation.

Douglas Dyer, 19, Spirit Lake; driving without privileges; $433 fine ($300 suspended), 10 days in jail (eight days suspended), two years probation.

Judge Don Swanstrom

Norcutt Flesher, 33, Priest River; reckless driving; $300 fine, 30 days in jail (25 days suspended), two years probation.

Judge James Michaud

Joey Laver, 38, Clark Fork; domestic battery; 180 days in jail (150 days suspended), two years probation.

Lonny Jones, 32, Sandpoint; possession of stolen property; 180 days in jail, 100 hours community service, three years probation.

Judge James Judd

John King, 20, Phoenix, Ariz.; possession of stolen property; 150 hours community service, two years determinate penitentiary time (suspended), three years indeterminate penitentiary time (suspended), five years probation.

Shoshone County

Civil complaints

Johnson-Rountree Co. of Idaho Inc. vs. David and Jennifer Braun, seeking $2,528.

First National Bank of Atlanta, dba Wachovia Bank Card Services, vs. Stephen Hesson, seeking $8,559.

Nancy Bencich vs. heirs, devisees and assigns of Billie Duncan, seeking quiet title to lots in Kellogg.

Helyne Essman vs. Sophy Whitman, spouse, heirs, devisees and assigns, seeking quiet title to lots in Kellogg.

Civil judgments

Idaho Department of Health and Welfare vs. Antonio Aleman, award of $4,103.

Kootenai County

Civil judgments

Idaho Health and Welfare Department vs. Gary Towner, award of $3,172.

Ford Motor Credit Co. vs. Jeff Marsan, award of $4,985.

Colonial Insurance Co. of Calif. vs. Todd Tucker, award of $1,660.

Les Schwab Tire Center vs. Western Van Lines, award of $1,893.

All Star Property Management vs. Don Bush and Colleen Vondermolen, award of $1,164.

The Daltek Group Inc., dba Lander Corp., vs. Joe and Jan Poore, award of $1,095.

Lake City Sprinkler vs. Leon Seats, dba Idaho Scenic Lawn and Landscaping, award of $1,250.

Civil dismissals

Hayden Auto Sales vs. Sally Olson.

Coeur d’Alene Credit Bureau Inc. vs. Jerry and Brenda Conklin.

Idaho Health and Welfare Department vs. Justin Hasty.

North Idaho Credit Corp. vs. Dena West.

Marston Westbrook vs. John Miller.

Available Hardware Supply vs. Darin Bare, dba Bares Cabinets.

Coeur d’Alene Placement Bureau vs. Carla Hobbs.

Les Schwab Tire vs. Phyllis Litalien.

Les Schwab Tire vs. Greg Swanson.

Sarah Rasmussen vs. Mike Tibbets.

Mario Danis vs. Paul Zaiac and Nelson Briggs.

State Insurance Fund vs. Terry Farmer.

Marriage licenses

Boyd Johnson and Candace Loer, both of Post Falls.

Larry Hansen and Beth Burris, both of Kellogg.

Jay Stilkey and Jennifer Schroeder, both of Post Falls.

Timothy Trout and Wendy Carpenter, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Shawn Heath and Michell Limandri, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Randy Spencer and Alicia Garrett, both of Post Falls.

Monte Silvers and Susan Lint, both of Nampa.

Jason Lauritzen and Stephanie Ellis, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Matthew Bevacqua and Haley Dean, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Scott Hespelt and Trudy White, both of Rathdrum.

David Rogers and Jenny Phillips, both of Hayden Lake.

Daniel Hagen and Pamela Fife, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Divorces granted

Katrina Hart from David Hart.

Patricia Fraser from Roger Fraser.

Patty Humpherys from Wayne Humpherys.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!