Arrow-right Camera
Sports

Official Records

SPOKANE COUNTY Marriage Licenses

Jeffrey L. Christman and Heather D. Pugh, both of Nine Mile Falls.

James T. Crawford of Fairchild Air Force Base and Kerie L. Gascon of Spokane.

Mark D. Cleveland and Lori A. Malone, both of Mead.

Matthew G. Woicik of Spokane and Lisa A. Hall of Veradale.

John H. Modinger and Annette K. Skok, both of Spokane.

Carl W. Hayden of Deer Park and Stephanie F. Jensen of Otis Orchards.

Robert L. Chabrier Jr. and Mai Phan, both of Spokane.

In the Courts Superior Courts New Suits

Allan C. and Sharon Gehring vs. Brian and Terry Mahaney, seeking to quiet title.

Philip Brower and Roland Weinhandl dba Western Color Graphics vs. Kroma International Graphics Center, Inc., money claimed owed.

Argyle Holdings Investment, Inc., dba Summerwood Club Apartments vs. Sandra O’Neil and Pat Ngyuen K. O’Neil, seeking restitution of premises.

Kevin Finley vs. Michelle and Michael Kendrick, seeking restitution of premises.

Kriby L. Slankard vs. Burlington Northern Railroad Co., seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Pamela and Joel Butcher vs. Ray L. and Jane Doe Shulund, Steve M. and Jane Doe Matule, Uniglobe Design travel, Inc., Joel W. and Jane Doe Howard, Pamela P. and Charles A. Sarjent, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Opportunity Management Co., Inc. vs. Angelo Hamm, foreclosure.

Chris Collins vs. Paul A. and Sally Roath, George and Jane Doe Diluzio, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Wilbert O. and Gladys Lenke vs. Richard Tample, seeking restitution of premises.

Alois Enterprises vs. John Delaney, seeking restitution of premises.

Kristin Phillips vs. The City of Spokane, Robert D. and Jane Doe Hale, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Bayles, Debra S. and John C.

Schroeder, Angela L. and Marc L.

Gilbert, Victoria R. and Durfee L.

Shusko, Glee D. and Napier, Kenneth E. , Jr.

Farnham, Gale M. and David D.

Gilbert, James A. and Julie K.

Cummings, Nancy and Grant

Nord, Vikki B. and Michael O.

Roberts, Kathleen A. and Gary A.

Marriage Dissolution Granted

Boardman, Neil S. and Linda K.

Abba, R. Daniel and Sherri K.

Farrell, John F. and Lorina L.

Hayden, Carl W. and Laura M.

Stewart, Christopher C. and Ronnie M.

Taylor, Norman B. and Francine E.

Hebert, Leonard L. and Brenda L.

Ieichev, Matrey I. and Katrina D.

Hendrix, LaVerne A. and Melissa L.

Brunner, Thomas R. and Edna D.

Wyles, Ian and Anita L.

McClain, Jeffrey V. and Pamela M.

Cyosslin, Joesef L. and Elias, Heather

Martin, Ronald H. and Susan F.

West, Steven A. and Sheri L.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge James M. Murphy

Kimberly June Nowak, 31; $1,438.46 in restitution, 12 months and one day in prison with credit given for 64 days served, after pleading guilty to forgery.

Tony Tector Cllihan, 20; 14 months in prison with credit given for 58 days served, after pleading guilty to residential burglary; second offense: $653.30 in restitution, 14 months in prison with credit given for 58 days served, to run concurrently with above sentence, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Vinh Thien Cau, 21; 20 days in jail, 20 days confinement to be converted to 160 hours of community service, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to seconddegree burglary.

Scott James Wing, 27; $200 in restitution, 60 days in jail, with credit given for 55 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to possession of stolen property.

Anthony Lee Jeter, 18; 60 days in jail with credit given for 24 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Martin Dave Tuinzing, 19; 12 months in jail with credit given for 63 days served, 24 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Federal Courts New Suits

The United States of America, Pacific Waterworks Supply co., Inc of Oregon vs. ITT Hartford Insurance Group dba Hartford Fire Insurance Co., Miller Act.

Bankruptcy Petitions

Thomas R. Wilkening, fdba Western Batteries, W1818 N Five Mile, debts of $2,183,627.

Robert H. Wilkening Jr., PO Box 5010, debts of $2,139,000.

Ronald R. Escamilla, W315 Riverside, debts of $88,051.

Malcolm A. Phillips, E1207 Lyons, debts of $77,422.

Trevor and Tammy Ravaro, Chattaroy, debts of $42,993.

Kraig T. Kiker, N14012 Rivilla Lane, debts of $18,567.

Luther E. and Cheryl A. Davis, Cashmere, Wash., debts of $91,353.

Irving P. and Margaret H. Shipman, Soap Lake, debts of $11,989.

Anthony L. and Deborah L. Holce, Dallesport, Wash., debts of $33,284.

Lawrence R. and Victoria J. Walker, Greenacres, Wash., debts of $16,102.

George O. Dodson, Spangle, Wash., debts of $8,335.

Rebecca L. Bitner, Wenatchee, Wash., debts of $19,553.

Wage Earner Petitions District Courts

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge John J. Madden

Fidel A. Huson, 30; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Judge Richard B. White

Andrew S. Delatte, 28; $125 fine, operating motor vehicle without liability insurance.

Chad R. Desjarlais, 24; $400 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Steven W. Archer, 32; $400 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Todd A. Johnston, 31; $400 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Raymond F. Brown, 33; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Fred J. Zett, 40; $600 fine, one day in jail, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to reckless driving.

Robert E. Rowland, 31; $400 fine, two days in jail, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Paul G. Farler, 35; $800 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Walter L. Craine, 35; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Lamonte W. Lindsay, 29; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Daniel A. Manning, 27; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Paul L. Nichols, 32; $200 fine, 24 months’ probation, second-degree reckless endangerment.

Judge Richard J. Richard

Christie J. Dunford, 24; $120 fine, 24 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Whitney F. Adamson, 29; $500 fine, 24 months’ probation, unlawful us of drug paraphernalia.

Jeffrey A. Bunting, 27; $600 fine, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Craig A. Kammerzell, 31; $75 fine, operating motor vehicle without liability insurance.

Darwin E. Nill, 37; $600 fine, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Stephen A. Rebrovich, 51; $600 fine, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Judge Donna Wilson

Kilo J. Fletcher, 23; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault.

Ralph K. Caston, 32; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!