Arrow-right Camera
Sports

Official Records

(From For the record of Wednesday, January 25, 1995): Ricky Moore, 32, was sentenced after pleading guilty to second-degree theft. The charge was incorrect in the Official Records in Saturday’s edition.

SPOKANE COUNTY

Marriage Licenses

Jerry H. Olsen and Melinda L. Reagan, both of Spokane.

Carlos D. Cody and Dawn T. Inman, both of Spokane.

Daniel A. Byelick and Mayo Bacilieri, both of Spokane.

Rudolph L. Kraut and Erma E. Coffield, both of Spokane.

Robert L. Garwood and Jeri L. Keegan, both of Spokane.

Kenneth D. Ogley of British Columbia and Kathleen M. Petrovich of Oaksdale, Wash.

In the Courts Superior Courts New Suits

Belangie, Todd D. vs. Taft Hergert, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Advancement Realty vs. Cindy Rice, seeking restitution of premises.

M-T management vs. Roxanne Fiorelli, seeking restitution of premises.

Washington Mutual Bank fka Washington Mutual Savings Bank vs. an unidentified couple, occupants, seeking restitution of premises.

Lee Sullivan vs. Greyhound Line, Inc., seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Spokane Merchants Assoc. dba NACM vs. Contractors Bonding and Insurance Co., money claimed owed.

Andrew Schab vs. Rowland Construction Co., Inc., G.D. Longwell Architects, Structural Design Northwest, Inc. Bouten Construction Co., wrongful death.

J. Timothy Jackson dba Jackson Equipment Co., vs. Keico Industries, Inc., money claimed owed.

Cynthia Majeski vs. Wel L. and Jane Doe Kemper, Mark and Jane Doe Kemper, dba Kemper’s Landscaping, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Theodore R. Chauvin vs. Jeromy M. Benzie, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Reiss, Robert J. and Liane M.

Cavalier, Glenda S. and Phillip S.

Lewis, Craig R. and Desuray C.

Sutton, Tammy J. and Scott A.

Howard, Ronald D. and Michele R.

Asencio, Norma J. and Edward A.

Countryman, Marjorie L. and Timothy A.

Gustafson, Helen and Gary K.

Jones, Ann M. and Robert E.

Thrasher, Tina and Jerry

Uibel, Barbara S. and Howard F.

Green, Derrick S. and Jennifer K.

Marriage Dissolution Granted

Barnes, Larry G.and Nicole

Wirth, Eric D. and Jenifer P.

Forkner, Donald L. and Rona D.

Davies, Robert J. and Andrea J.

Robers, John A. and Simonson, Micah C.

McCall, Larry and Loria

Dan, Kim R. and Florence P.

Issa, Paul G. and Rebecca S.

Holmes, Roderick W. and Katherine E.

Dove, Andre A. and Kimberly C.

Morlan, Lane C. and Debra A.

McDaniel, Richard S. and Sharron A.

Wilkerson, Mark R. and Saro J.

Dow, Nelson W. and Rhonda H.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke

Christopher Steven Hudon, 20; 12 months and one day in prison with credit given for 27 days served, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.

Judge Richard J. Schroeder

Kenneth Lee Looksbehind, 39; $502.51 restitution, 62 months in prison with credit given for 124 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree rape.

Judge Michael E. Donohue

David Ferman Knutson, 21; 365 days in jail with credit given for five days served, 24 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of controlled substance.

Judge James M. Murphy

Ricky G. Moore, 32; $7,442.81 restitution, 30 days in jail, 30 days’ confinement to be converted to 240 hours of community service, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to third degree theft.

Mark Allen Person, 30; nine months in jail with credit given for seven days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to custodial assault.

John Randall Ryan, 42; 30 days in jail, 30 days confinement to be converted to 240 hours of community service, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance.

Anthony Scott Vick, 19; $14.35 restitution, 42 days in jail with credit given for 12 days served, 30 days’ confinement to be converted to 240 hours of community service, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Ismiel Lopez, 20; 31 months in prison with credit given for 145 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Mark Elliotte Outen, 37; $65 restitution, 42 months in prison with credit given for 105 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Bankruptcy Petitions

William H. Terry, Cle Elum, Wash., debts of $59,832.

Howard L. Alvord, Selah, Wash., debts of $3,584.

Robert D. Thornton, S637 Green, debts of $22,984.

Candy L. May, Newman Lake, debts of $14,579.

Marilyn A. Reiger, N1605 Madison, debts of $11,978.

Mark G. and Dana G. Machado, Newman Lake, debts of $102,532.

Hugh J. and Helen E. Higgins, Veradale, debts of $22,999.

Gerald A. Bruneau, Clackamas, Oregon, debts of $20,863.

Victor L. Albertson, Kennewick, debts of $59,209.

Michael Foltz, Pasco, debts of $20,280.

Robert and Kathy F. McDonald, N5328 Lincoln, debts unspecified.

Wage Earner Petitions

District Courts

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Sara B. Derr

Gary R. Harrison, 24; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

David P. Hyden, 24; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, intoxicants in park.

Allen G. Stevenson, 27; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.

Paul J. Martin, 20; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, theft.

Ganyn T. Matthews, 18; $525 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to reckless driving.

Gary A. Pendell, 27; $500 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated reduced to reckless driving; second offense: $85 fine, liability insurance required.

Mario A. Santibanezbenites, 28; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.

Peggy D. Shields, 41; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended; second offense: $100 fine, hit and run attended vehicle reduced to unattended; third offense: $85 fine, liability insurance required.

Adam C. Stricklin, 23; $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, malicious mischief.

Ryan P. Tansy, 21; $150 fine, liability insurance required; second offense: $300 fine, 12 months’ probation, first-degree driving with license suspended reduced to third-degree.

Arzik M. Hansford, 43; $925 fine, 30 days in jail, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Donna Wilson

Kirk M. Rutherford, 24; $152 fine, reckless driving reduced to speeding too fast; second offense: $75 fine, operating motor vehicle without liability insurance.

Muriel R. Snakeskin, 20; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, minor possession and/or consumption.

Judge Richard B. White

Lawrence J. Grzogorek, 23; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, dangerous dog registration.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Arvin M. Avera, 29; $100 fine, fourth-degree assault.

Christopher A. Barcaome, 25; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, obstructing public officer.

Thomas S. Helland, 42; $525 fine, seven days in jail, driving while intoxicated.

John R. Noblie, 40; $600 fine, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

James P. Schnebly, 18; $500 fine, obstructing public officer.

Randy G. Womack, 37; $101 fine, expired vehicle license over two months; second offense: $101 fine, improper use/ switch/altered plates.


Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!