Arrow-right Camera
Sports

Official Records

SPOKANE COUNTY

Marriage Licenses

John W. Duke and Kristine M. Ring, both of Spokane.

Michael S. Avey of Wenatchee and Cari A. French of Spokane.

Robert C. Martin and Kelly C. Smith, both of Spokane.

In the Courts Superior Courts New Suits

Sherri and Michael Hilborn vs. Russell Adkins, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Douglas and Rosalie Perkins vs. Stanton and Vi Shiflet, Earl C. and Jo Spurlock, money claimed owed.

Central Pre-Mix Concrete Co. vs. S and S Contractors, Inc., United Pacific Insurance Co., money claimed owed.

Kathleen L. Spain vs. Jacquelyn D. Anderson, seeking restitution of premises.

Kenneth and Mary Ann Corman vs. Rhonda St. Clair, seeking restitution of premises.

Snow Blaze Condominium Owners Assoc. vs. Cheryl Marshall, John S. and Dorothea Marshall, foreclosure.

Andy and Katie Droter vs. Bruce Peterson, seeking restitution of premises.

Watson Management Co., Inc. vs. Michelle L. Fitzgerald and Travis L. Kerzman, seeking restitution of premises.

Spokane Merchants’ Assoc. vs. J and B Development, Inc., Contractors Bonding Insurance Co., money claimed owed.

Wendy S. Shaw vs. Jeffrey Matthews, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Habitat for Humanity, Spokane vs. Ron Lawson, seeking restitution of premises.

Inland Empire Employers and Operating Engineers Apprenticeship and Training Trust Fund vs. International Union of Operating Engineers, Donald R. Carson, dba N.I.E.H.S., Operating Engineers National Hazmant Program, money claimed owed.

Comerso Premium Finance Co., Inc. vs. J and B Development, Inc., Bill Winant, Contractors and Bonding Insurance Co., money claimed owed.

Subcontractors and Suppliers Collection Services vs. Leo D. Collins dba R and C Construction, Webster Surety, money claimed owed.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Paulson, Tony A. and Jenny L.

Chaffin, Christina and Jeff

Wentland, John R.and Nan

Anderson, Maral J. and Michael L.

Miller, Russell L. and Colleen A.

Frislie, Heather L. and Gregory A.

Malcolm, Douglas M. and Kathi

Gallion, Wilbur H. and Karen D.

Wood, Charles W. and Diana L.

Marriage Dissolution Granted

Sticka, Terrence L. and Kerin J.

Riley, Robert C. and Tammy A.

Williams, Robert J. and Colleen M.

Herrin, Rick D. and Elizabeth J.

Hunter, Chris and Tonya S.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge Tari S. Eitzen

Amy T. Wright, 26; 90 days in jail, after pleading guilty to third-degree possession of stolen property.

Judge James M. Murphy

Fred William Nolan Jr., 25; $515 restitution, 39 months in prison with credit given for 56 days served, after pleading guilty to attempted second-degree burglary; second offense: $558 restitution, 14 months in prison with credit given for 56 days served, to run concurrently with above sentence, after pleading guilty to seconddegree possession of stolen property.

Christopher Jerome Wilson, 23; 18 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Bankruptcy Petitions

Maria M. Noyola, Wenatchee, debts unspecified.

Daniel R. and Deanna L. Neal, S402 Eastern, debts of $61,505.

Bradley D. Ring, Kennewick, debts of $18,803.

Deanna S. Lukins, Pasco, debts of $13,947.

Rose M. Isaksen, Cheney, debts of $55,415.

Steven J. and Lisa A. Riley, E15719 Fourth, debts unspecified.

James R. Bell, Newman Lake, debts of $109,115.

Martin A. and Stephanie L. Brown, Yakima, debts unspecified.

Gary L., Sr. and Myrna F. Schimmels, Otis Orchards, debts of $448,561.

Kari L Simpson, P.O. Box 18945, debts of $9,633.

Wage Earner Petitions

Dwight D. and Dana G. Treganowan, Walla Walla, debts unspecified.

Shawn T. and Carrie A. Bryan, Sunnyside, Wash., debts unspecified.

Mitch and Darcee Hansen, Cle Elum, Wash., debts of $20,282.

Marcella L. Lammers, Moses Lake, debts of $49,616.

Anita L. Thomason, Okanogan, Wash., debts of $2,658.

Salvador and Patti Torres, Pasco, debts of $13,907.

Robert L. Pearson, Richland, debts of $117,045.

Paul M. and Laura J. Anderson, Colville, Wash., debts of $21,139.

Verla K. Collett, Walla Walla, debts of $21,555.

Reorganization Petitions

Phoenix Construction Northwest, Inc., E3828 Broad, debts unspecified.

District Court

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Richard J. Richard

Sean W. Peterson, 22; $75 fine, expired vehicle license over two months.

Paul O. Waynire, 30; $75 fine, expired vehicle license over two months.

Judge John J. Madden

Robert B. Anderson, 31; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, second-degree driving with license suspended reduced to third-degree; second offense: $75 fine, operating a motor vehicle without liability insurance.

Ann K. Finnigan, 27; $500 fine, driving while intoxicated reduced to negligent driving.

Jason F. Layne, 19; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, intimidate with a weapon reduced to disorderly conduct.

Kory L. McGovern, 33; $75 fine, operating a motor vehicle without liability insurance.

Paul F. Ostrander, 36; $100 fine, 24 months’ probation, carrying loaded gun in vehicle.

Judge Pro Tem Virginia Rockwood

Travis R. Comeslast, 18; $525 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Mandi A. Ennesh, 18; $100 fine, 45 days in jail, 24 months’ probation, theft.

Anthony V. Mickelson, 19; $85 fine, failure to stop at flashing red light.

Joseph A. Gardner, 21; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Pamela Y. Neil, 39; $85 fine, failure to yield right of way at intersection; second offense: $85 fine, liability insurance required; third offense: $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.


Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review's sports newsletter

Get the day's top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!