Local news

Gonzaga University Names Students To Dean’s List

The following Inland Northwest students were among the 732 named to the Gonzaga University dean’s list for spring semester. Students must earn a 3.5 or better grade-point average to be listed.

Coeur d’ Alene: Barbara Bolich.

Colbert: Dan Bradley, Amy Erickson and Stephanie Stallings.

Colville, Wash.: Rebecca Munro and Louise Patnode.

Cusick, Wash.: John Stacy.

Elk: Dennis Koski Jr.

Fairchild Air Force Base: Sandra White.

Greenacres: Douglas Ashbauch, Jeffrey Kvasnicka, Janean Phillips, Travis Swenson and Michael Warner.

Kettle Falls, Wash.: Jesse Hancock.

Mead: David Blair, Cara Cunningham, Gayle Oehlke and Stephan Turner.

Medical Lake: Mary McManus.

Mica: Jennifer Lederle.

Nine Mile Falls: Joe Poss, Salliejo Poss, Beth Salzman.

Otis Orchards: Brandy Durrer, Mark Mazurik and Matthew Pfefer.

Post Falls: Paul Boyd.

Rosalia, Wash.: Jeff Trull.

Spirit Lake, Idaho: Russell Fithen.

Valleyford: Maria Wilson.

Veradale: Joey Asan, Gloria Ishibashi, Tracy Ralphs and Alyson Reighley.

Spokane: Susan Abba, Blake Adolfae, Omar Ansari, Cheryl Anthony, Peter Anthony, Gloria Arevalo, Mary Armstrong, Kari Bailey, Amy Balderas, Scott Barrick, Bruce Barsness, Ronald Barsness, Tracey Bartzen, Audrey Bizzell, Susan Blewett, Christy Boyd, Mary Bozman, Greg Braileanu, Aurora Brown, Sheila Brunton, Julie Burghart, Michelle Busch and Elizabeth Byrnes.

Sam Calvert, Molly Carolan, Matthew Chisholm, Kim ConcannonSasich, Kevin Connell, Katherine Copple-Woehl, Matt Crotty, Heather Curtis, Michelle Davis, Laurie Deal, Yvonne Deponty, Janice Doyle, Jennifer Druffel, Theresa Feulner, Susan Finley, Rebecca Fix, Randy Flyckt, Desiree Fry, Paul Gannon, Rhyanne Gray, Philip Green, Jennifer Haley, Jenee Halstead, Tracy Hardin, Kathryn Harris, Julie Hedequist, James Hempel, Callie Henderson and Katrina Henderson.

Bryan Hicks, James Higgins, Sarah Hinkley, Christian Hoenike, Barnaby Hoit, Malia Howser, John Hughes, Marcella James, Bert Johnson, Shelley Johnson, Kim Juarez, Carol Judge, Jennifer Judge, Adam Karp, Theresa Kerley, Michael Knight, John Kohler, Acacia Komelasky, Joshua Korver, Kim Lewis, Candice Lommen, Karen Long, David Loomis, Michael Maguire and Sara Mahoney.

Scooter Mahoney, Sean Mangan, Brian Mantz, Dania Matson, Christopher McCarthy, Rebecca McCrea, Kristine McKenna, Jerami McKinlay, Sean McLaughlin, Shadan Mohajerin, Ger Moua, David Mullen, Yogi Naresh, Mara Nilson, William Nivala, Donna Oliver, Kerry Patrick, Liesl Pavlic, Georgina Pitt, Daniel Platter, Patricia Reich, Jason Reisenauer and Chad Rigsby.

Lisa Rinaldi, Karen Rowland, Christopher Ryan, Loanna Sankari, Angela Schifferns, Paula Schmitz, Kevin Schultz, Daniel Shepherd, Sherilyn Shields, Donald W. Smith, Marcus E. Smith, Sarah Somes, Jonathan Staben, Mary Stading, Barbara Stapp, Sharon Stephens, Scott Stokoe, Tuan Thai, Alison Thompson, Jared Twiggs, Delia Vila, Jennifer Wallace, Deborah Weber, Sonja Weis, Maria Wieber, Deborah Wilson, Carly Wold and Chris Yake.

, DataTimes MEMO: To tell us about your achievements and good deeds, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, P.O. Box 2160, Spokane, WA 99210, or 608 Northwest Blvd., Suite 200, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814.

To tell us about your achievements and good deeds, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, P.O. Box 2160, Spokane, WA 99210, or 608 Northwest Blvd., Suite 200, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814.



Click here to comment on this story »




Where does the money go?

sponsored You’ve probably heard of co-ops: food co-ops, childcare co-ops, housing co-ops, energy co-ops.



Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile