Official Records
Spokane County
Marriage Licenses
Edward A. Kulink and Angelia D. Bombino, both of Spokane.
Richard A. Wells and Sarah A. Short, both of Spokane.
Keith E. Cook of Deer Park and Crystal D. Grubbs of Nine Mile Falls.
Stephen A. Lockhart and Amy K. Stichweh, both of Spokane.
Bill R. Belton and JoEllen Katzler, both of Spokane.
Stephen P. Andrea and Janice C. Waggoner, both of Newport.
Steven R. King and Eileen M. Rush, both of Spokane.
Richard J. Miller of Deer Park and Rita L. Haun of Spirit Lake, Idaho.
Charles R. Williams and Vita A. Young, both of Spokane.
Daniel G. Gibson of Spokane and Adrienne G. Clark of Deer Park.
In the Courts
Superior Courts
New Suits
Elizabeth Duffy vs. Tobias J. Finley, seeking restitution for personal injuries.
Jeanette and Wallace Dittrich vs. Comfort Inn Inc., et al., seeking restitution for personal injuries.
Roundup Federal Credit Union vs. Janice M. Kempf, Nick Puryear, foreclosure.
Robert and Joann E. Dunlap vs. Traci R. and Brian Hesterlee, seeking restitution of premises.
Kellie I. Beck and Janet K. Goff, seeking restitution of premises.
Beneficial Washington Inc. vs. G and E Investments, Jospeh A. Esposito, Joyce A. Esposito and Virginia A. Gallucci, foreclosure.
Ronald Chapman and Toni Pettoello, Randy Holland vs. Marti L. Smith, et al., property damages.
Amal Elaimy vs. Richard Greger and Lisa Douvia, seeking restitution of premises.
Beth Patterson-Jones and Christie Belmot vs. Preston and Lynn Ramsey, money claimed owed.
Marriage Dissolution Petitions
Tomsha, Rodney F. and Kristine L.
Corey, Amber L. and Christopher M.
Burge-Chalmers, Cynthia J. and Chalmers, Larry S.
Przystas, Louise A. and Michael A.
Francischetti, Wayne J. and Michelle L.
Williams, Michael S. and M. Gail
Naccarato-Heritage, Michele M. and Heritage, Randall A.
Meharry, Kimberly A. and Mickey J.
Fraser, Joelle E. and Quigley, John D.
Keeley, Cody G. and Deanna L.
McKinnon, Scott B. and Berta R.
Nelson, Julie A. and Donald C.
Kirkpatrick, Karen L. and Robert W.
Bauer, Troy A. and Jennie E.
Cook, Ronald G., Sr. and Mary Ann L.
Price, Gregory W. and Ella M.
Garringer, Robin S. and David A.
Marriage Dissolution Granted
Fletcher, Terry N. and Laurie J.
Piacquaddio, Joseph A. and Joyce K.
Cox, William R. and Darlene M.
Davis, Wayne C. and Ryon, Marlene J.
Herda, Jeffrey S. and Shacklett, Debra L.
Lucas, Richard M. and Annne M.
Criminal Sentencings
Judge Michael E. Donohue
Robert Marks, 46; 365 days in jail suspended, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief.
Manuel Anthony Arousa, 19; 11 months in jail with credit given for 53 days served, 12 months community supervision, after pleading guilty to second-degree escape.
Judge Harold D. Clarke
Joseph Michael Nolan, 29; $3,240 restitution, 365 days in jail, 335 days suspended, 30 days confinement to be converted to 240 hours community service, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to thirddegree theft.
Virginia Ann Rosslow, 27; $440 restitution, two months in jail with credit given for 11 days served, 12 months community supervision, after pleading guilty to forgery.
Daniel David Dennis, 32; 44 days in jail, 14 days confinement to be converted to partial confinement, 30 days confinement to be converted to 240 hours community service, 12 months community supervision, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to deliver controlled substance.
Willard M. Wilson, 47; $359.79 restitution, 61 months in prison with credit given for 21 days served, after pleading guilty to one count indecent liberties and one count third-degree rape.
Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor
Frank M. Long, 29; 30 days in jail with credit given for nine days served, 21 days confinement to be converted to 168 hours community service, 12 months community supervision, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Dale Joseph Allen, 31; 12 months in jail with credit given for 98 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance; second offense; 12 months in jail with credit given for 105 days served, to run concurrently with above sentence, 12 months community supervision, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Bankruptcy Petitions
Charm Soothammavong, Richland, debts of $20,749.
David A. and LeAnn Marie E.H. Husted, Kennewick, debts of $52,568.
Eugene D. Russell, Kennewick, debts of $117,029.
Terri L. and Robert L. Chaney Sr., Walla Walla, debts of $55,164.
Douglas P. Maier, Yakima, debts unspecified.
Timothy L. Mellen, 2428 W. Bridge, debts of $3,088.
William D. Hargrove II, Cheney, debts of $31,072.
Kimberly A. Hindley, 1815 N. Hutchinson, debts of $32,947.
Reorganization Petition
McDermott Valley Food Center Inc., 2105 W. Wellesley, debts unspecified.
Wage Earner Petitions
Jeffrey C. and Louise Plaisted, Moses Laek, debts of $121,813.
Brad Wiechelman, Everett, Wash., debts of $32,000.
District Courts
(Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.)
Judge Richard B. White
Craig P. Connors, 31; $800 fine, 90 days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Fredrick E. Costich, 20; $500 fine, 24 months probation, seconddegree vehicle prowling.
Anthony L. Plumbs, 33; $200 fine, 177 days in jail, 24 months probation, first-degree driving with license suspended; second offense: $1,325 fine, 177 days in jail to run concurrently with above sentence, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.
Judge Richard J. Richard
John M. Houdersheldt, 39; 10 days in jail, 24 months probation, fourth-degree assault.
Lawerance B. Nunes, 41; $925 fine, driving while intoxicated.
, DataTimes