June 26, 1995 in Sports

1995 Hoopfest Division Champions

 

Action SW Open: Male Over 6’, Central Pre Mix, Spokane, WA, Allen Simon, Cory Hammer, Hugh Stephens, Jason Steele

Action SW Open: Male Over 6’, Rock N Fire, Tri Cities, WA, Tony Bea, Jim Benjamin, Chris Winkler, Mark Olenius

Action SW Open: Male Over 6’, Team State Farm, Spokane/Nebraska, Dave Christy, Jon Bergmeier, Aaron Smith, Brian Kasbar,

Action SW Open: Male Over 6’, Europa, Spokane/Seattle.Detroit/New Orleans, Clyde Wollard, Jackie Jones, Terry Britt, Billy Britt, Simon Simmons

Action SW Open: Male 6’ & Under, Heat in the Street, Lapwai, ID, Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobotta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton

Action SW Open: Male 6’ & Under, Bad Boyz Shillim, Trentwood, WA, Jim Bittner, John Bittner, Terry Shillim, Dan Lounder

Action SW Open: Male 6’ & Under, Three Bros & Nephew, Spokane & Usk, WA, Mike Haugen, Craig Haugen, Brian Auld, Jim Nenema

Special Olympics, Sonic Boom, Spokane, WA, William Oberg, Jermy Martin, Kevin Oberg, Jerry Unblilust

Unified, Slammin Thunder, Spokane, WA, Brian Berry, Jason Wensel, Brad Wensel, Todd Gossett

Unified, Blue Dogs, Medical Lake, WA, Ray Cattin, Kurt Cole, Darrell Cox, Terry Carro

Unified, ARC of Spokane, Spokane, WA, Patty, David Ashley, Jeff Ard, Jack Role, Wayne Jack Wheelchair, St. Lukes Rehab, Spokane, WA, Tim Hogan, Gene Garrison, Frank Traver, Lew Tomlinson

Media, Team Inlander, Spokane, WA, Jes McGregor, Pat Kunz, Christian Rose, Ted McGregor, Duane Harter Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Defending Champs, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Brian Shull, Monte Meredith, Wayne Summers, Jay DeVries

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, E Ninety Four Docs, Seattle, WA, Darin Eckert, Jamal Swathrey, Dan Lazar,

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Air Rock City, Spokane, WA, Steve Mahry, Harley Boumen, Steve Willis, Gary Garner

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, P. Funk, Spokane, WA, Preston Ashe, Aaron Ashe, C. Worthington, Mike Hervey

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Brooklin Ballers, Reardan, WA, Josh Pietz, Damon Dewey, David Sprecher, Will Kuykendall

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Bacardi Breeze, Spokane, WA, Bill Studdbo, Brad Fairley, Shawn Mathews, Shane Mathews

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Last Years Champions, Spokane, WA, Dobie Porter, Jared Anderson, Clint Harris,

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, 1st Down 2 Outs Par Putt, Hoopsaq, Robert Woodside, Brandon Freeman, Steve Riggs, Marty Greiner,

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Young Bucks, Mt. Vernon, WA, Kelly Requa, Jason Flores, Jeff Frazier, Ryan Moe

Male Adult: 6’ & Under - 18-24, Hoop Crazy, Spokane, WA, Jim Stephens, Mike Stephens, John Stephens, Kris Honaker

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Lakers, Spokane, WA, David Ohman, Marius Gix, Alfred Muse, James Marshall

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Shootin Stars, Spokane, WA, Jeff Barison, Dave Huberty, Chad Murphy, Dave Cole

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Walts Mailing, Spokane, WA, Darrell Smits, Andy Hannum, Rob Hannum, Jason Boughterbaugh

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Inchelium, Inchelium, WA, Donald Finley, Donald Carson, Gary Hughes, Joseph Holford

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, High Five N White Guys, Cheney, WA, Tom Brazill, Tim O’Connor, Mike Curtis, Shane Westby

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Castun, Tacoma/Seattle, WA, Conor Keeney, Jeremy Johnston, Ryan Harkins, Phil Gause

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Dirty Sneakers, Spokane, WA, SteveStaebell, Brian Staebell, Jay Affleck, Mike Jackson

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Second Star, Spokane, WA, Ray Wilson, Chris Holquist, Mike Birch, Mac Mickkelsen

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Super Models and Matt, Spokane, WA, Ian Farr, Matt Robinson, Donovan Cathy, Graham Dunham

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Twine Time, Spokane, WA, Rocky Kirwin, Shane Dayley, Scott Resch, Colin Resch

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Lords of Flatbush, Spokane, WA, Joe Schillinger, Mark Munns, John McClintoch, Brian DeBoer

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, No Fear Egger, Seattle, WA, Jarrod Rogers, Marek Adamite, Guillermo Manzanares, Adrian Egger

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Not In Our Kitchen, Kettle Falls, WA, Jason Tracy, Aaron Roberts, James Darhy,

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, No Defence, Whitefish, MT, Mike Bauer, Pat Bauer, Greg Marshall, Scott Marshall

Male Adult 6’ & Over - 18-24, Fighting Lopas, Moses Lake, WA, Minyo Scott, Troy Williams, Wayne Vernwritter, Micah Sullivan

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Budweiser, Nine Mile Falls, WA, George Petticrew, Chevy Matthews, Jared Hatch,

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Mixers, Spangle/Fairfield, WA, Jeff Mix, Joshua Carry, Matt Barrett, Jason Engle

Male Adult: 6’ & Over - 18-24, Raging Reek, Yakima, WA, Eric Duncan, Eric Pierro, KC Gonzales, Reddmond Pepper

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 25-29, Hoops Sportscards, Spokane, WA, Tim Visil, Bruce Greene, Bob Byrd, JackSchouler

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 25-29, Columbia Paint BIO, Wenatchee, WA, Shaun Stegeman, David Curby, Larry Remsberg, Gary Remsberg

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 25-29, Montana Boyz, Missoula, MT, Aaron Henry, Scott Klungland, Stacy Klungland, Layne Speirs

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 25-29, Big Sky Nelson, Spokane, WA, Kent Nelson, Casey Nornaday, Scott Hansen, John Hentges

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 25-29, Svoboda Gases, Spokane, WA, Darin Lynn, James Sparks, Tim Merriex, Douglas Oliver

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, B and C, Puyallup, WA, David Hillman, Guy Kovacs, Gregg Glasser, Shawn Langston

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Saq Daddy, Spokane, WA, David Siguaw, Bob Pate, Timber Mead, John Rhodes

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, OB & the Trojans, Spokane, WA, Rusty Lynd, Shawn Nilsson, Jeff Dunnam, Rob Randall

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Salt and Pepper, Spokane, WA, Michael Burnley, Eric Rinequist, Reggie Fuller, Doug Gonwick

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Two Old Two New, Post Falls/Coeur d’Alene, Duffy Taylor, Sean Taylor, John Klingamon, Brent Bunch,

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Drillers & Grinders, Etc., Portland, OR, Martin Kerrigan, Scott Farish, Rob Fabian, Anthony Colombo Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, MTL Auto Parts, Chewelah, WA, Mike McMillin, Rick McPhee, Mitch Gerdes, Mike Reily

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Bohica, Colfax, WA, Brad Sieveke, Jeremy Brandt, Jay Rubin, James Martin

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Skeels, Spokane, WA, Matt Epey, Jeff Curtis, Jose Hernandez, Mike Marcus

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Columbia Paint, Spokane, WA, Mike Brown, Ryan Farrell, Kevin Farrell, Kurt Krauth

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 25-29, Four Fits, Spokane, WA, Jeff Miller, Clay Henry, John Henry, Ed Shields

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 30-34, Posse, Wenatchee, WA, Jerry Smitherman, Pat Patterson, Horlando Graves, Burrelle Duvanchelle

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 30-34, Too Old to Care, Spokane, WA, JimGauigan, Todd Startzel, Craig Hurt, Pat Conroy

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 30-34, Finzl Four Devlin, Missoula, MT, Mike Devlin, Mik Miklos, Tracy Franks, Brad Porch

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 30-34, Bob Lowry Trucking, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Bob Lowry, Rob Dodd, Rick Dodd, Ray Milks

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Spaghetti Incident, Spokane, WA, Michael Monro, Rick Steltenpohl, Terry Kelly, Tom Parrish

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Nothin Special, Spokane, WA, Greg Paul, Duane Wilson, Lewis Lee, Rick Stillar

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Bound by Gravity, Priest River, ID, Troy Barrett, Gary Stewart, John Naccarato, Scott Salesky

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Old Not Wiser, Spokane, WA, Dave Robinson, Brian Grow, Tim Johnson, Brad Blank

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Firing Squad, Quincy, WA, Mark Emtman, Kevin Konen, Eddie Ambriz, Ron Maack

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Automated, Tri Cities, WA, Shag Williams, Mark Caldwell, Anthony Westbrook, John Buren

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 30-34, Ozzys, Kalispell, MT, Jeff Hibbert, Greg Bauska, Fred Hanson, Mark Whitney

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 35-39, Cant Slam a Jama, Spokane, WA, Barry Lines, Dave Frank, Scott Mackenzie, John Stocum

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 35-39, Weiner Team, Brewster, WA, Mick Jackson, Tim Jackson, Ron Jackson, Rick Witt

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 35-39, KMS, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Hugh Hobus, Jim Taylor, Fred Ostermeyer, Jack Riggs

Male Adult: 6 & Under - 40-44, Tie My Shoes, Elk/Chattaroy, WA, Jim Arras, Les Whittekiend, Dave Wilson, Steve Bennett

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 40-44, SATP, Spokane, WA, Danny Beard, Dick Hantz, Lou Dunham, Jim Strandy

Male Adult: 6 & Over - 40-44, Smooth Sensation, Tacoma, WA, Randy Harris, Vernon Martin, Willey Daegle, Greg Hannen

Male Adult: Misc. Heights - 45-49, Odd Balls, Tri Cities, WA, Randy Dolven, Ed Fredenburg, Jerry Skaife, Tim Mahoney

Male Adult: Misc. Heights - 50-54, Joses, , Joe Tonasket, John Smith, Leo Stewart, Art Reuben,

Male Adult: Misc. Heights & Ages, Slow Motion, Spokane, WA, Les Douglas, Len Davidson, Joel, Jesse Aricle

Co-ed Adult: - 18-24, PhiSlamma LayUP, Seattle/Spokane, WA, Jennifer Scott, Floyd Gumminger, CJ Scott, Deena Jackson

Co-ed Adult: - 18-24, Giant Munchkins, Spangle, WA, Amy Torguson, Paula Farka, Tim Cornwall, Mike Lyndstup

Female Adult: - 25-39, Random, Spokane, WA, Allison Yarnell, Monica Bowles, Chris Grunch, Lisa Nicols

Female Adult: - 35-44, Inchelium Short Stop, Inchelium, WA, Cheryl Pakootas, Susie Marchand, Debbie Rosenbaum, Kathy Desautel

Co-ed Adult: - 18-24, OT Gurus, Spokane, WA, Alan Pederson, Corina Hall, Naomi Kapaun, Joe Kapaun

Female Adult: - 18-24, Below the Rim Chapman, Cheney, WA, Christine Chapman, Kim Cokeley, Kim Patterson, Lori Tomko

Female Adult: - 18-29, Skiffs, Spokane, WA, Laurie Skiffington, Allison Milgard, Becky Potter, Nichole Nodder

Female Adult: - 18-24, Seeking Tall Men, Spokane, WA, Michelle DeKaye, Erica Zins, Samantha Schoeneman, Colista Taylor

Female Adult: - 18-29, Givin it a Shot, Spokane, WA, Pam Young, Amy Voeller, Sherri Northington, Kirsten Pugh

Co-ed Adult: - 18-24, Cash Money, Coeur d’Alene & Spokane, Katie Hofmeister, Sarah Johnston, Jon Larson, Corey Symons,

Co-ed Adult: - 18-29, Wind Breakers, Spokane, WA, Keith Humphrey, Jay Humphrey, Debbie Humphrey, Kristin Pettersen

Co-ed Adult: - 25-34, Team Bog, Seattle, WA, Kristi Smith, Chuck Stowell, Boone Borden, Bret Strassburg

Co-ed Adult: - Misc. Ages, Three Men & a Katy, Spokane, WA, Katy Meredith, Steve Meredith, Sha Williams, Paul Meredith

Male High School: Grade 8 & 9, Crazy Hops, Spokane, WA, Brendan Malone, Greg Johnson, Will Tombari, Justin Defour

Male Youth: Grade 8, Taz, Havre, MT, Nathan Baltrusch, Nick Harada, Ricky Brown

Male Youth: Grade 8 , Defending Champs, Bridgeport/Paterios, WA, Todd Perkins, Carlos Sanchez, Ben Lynn, Client Hull

Male High School: Grade 8 & 9, , Blaine, WA, Luke Ridnour, Tony Nymeyer, Pierre Young,

Male High School: Grade 9, Swoosh Roberts, Spokane, WA, Ty Roberts, Eric Deno, Ryan Stretch, Juston Demke

Male High School: Grade 9, Sweet Success, Cheney, WA, Jayson Oberg, Chris Dyolokor, Ryan Oberg, Pat Laughlin

Male High School: Grade 9, Hornets W, Deer Park, WA, Ryan Westerman, Nate Kulland, Jesse Frickey, Jimmy Dudley III

Male High School: Grade 9, Penetraters, Chelan, WA, Zach Gornley, Chris Lyon, Sean McKenna, Robert Johnson

Male High School: Grade 9, Summer School, Reardan, WA, Rhett Soliday, Reece Jenkin, Peter Eastman, Jacob Finn

Male High School: Grade 9, Water Boyz, Springdale, WA, Josh Farnswirth, John Paul Klemish, Henry Stephens,

Male High School: Grade 9, Moscow Spudnicks, Moscow, ID, Ryan Gilmore, Mike Steel, Josh Andersen, Jon Shape

Male High School: Grade 9, Cyclones, Battle Ground, WA, Trevor Sosky, Brett Miller, Andy Birley, Pat Beulke

Male High School: Grade 9, Playerz Canton, Spokane, WA, Jovan Canton, Tony Williams, Dennis Evans, Andre Atkins

Male High School: Grade 9, Whatever, Seattle/Tacoma, WA, Danny Harkins, Marc Keeney, David Keeney, Kevin Shumate

Male High School: Grade 9 & 10, Good, Bad & Ugly, Deer Park, WA, Nathan Jensen, Josh Mitchell, James Villars

Male High School: Grade 10 & 11, Benchies, Moses Lake, WA, Dante Delarosa, Josh Kast, Roger Sandberg, Troy Duzon

Male High School: Grade 9 & 10, Bulls Betts, Spokane, WA, Brian Betts, Sean McCliment, Jeremy Williams, Julias Marshall

Male High School: Grade 10, Kings Krasin, Spokane, WA, Jeremy Krasin, Chris Gray, Luke Bowman,

Male High School: Grade 10, Spokane Supersuckers, Spokane, WA, Chad Langdon, Dan Buckles, Jason Brown, Jason Phillips

Male High School: Grade 10, Unreal Deal, Spokane, WA, Bryan Argentino, Dan Baarstad, Paul Lankin, Andy Harding

Male High School: Grade 10 & 11, Crescent, Tacoma, WA, Edward Rankin, Jason Robinson, Robbie Krause, Aaron Smith

Male High School: Grade 10 , Future Dream Team, Spokane, WA, Pat Luce, Jason Rayson, James Wilson, Jason Ridley

Male High School: Grade 10 & 11, All Stars Smith, Spokane, WA, Ryan Smith, James Martin, Jason Keep,

Male High School: Grade 10 & 11, Screwscraper, Butte, MT, Justin Thatcher, Scott Mansanti, Matt Twomey, Mike Little

Male High School: Grade 10 & 11, Lynch Mob, Spokane, WA, Tim O’Brien, Glenn Brakel, Carson, Crider, Joel Gilrein Male High School: Grade 11, Bucy, Missoula, MT, Eric Bucy, Luke Soper, Chad Nash, Tim Topp

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, Native Pride, Wellpinit, WA, Jason Holt, Norman Stearns, Adrian Holt, Jake Cates

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, Front Page, Medical Lake, WA, Andrew John, Seth Baker, Dan Houston, Carlos Simmons

Male High School: Grade 11, Hawklee, Spokane, WA, Sean Port, Dennis Desanctis, Josh DeBoer, Scott Lee

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, Bros, Potlatch, ID, Brant Lovell, Brad Nicholson, Jeremy Chambers, Brendan Haddock

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, Men at Work, Colville, WA, Paul Smith, Tim Sprenagers, Josh Salina, Brandon True

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, Little Ponies, Spokane, WA, Josh Sweet, Andrew Crouch, Vince Booker, Jeff Meyers

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, n/a, n/a, n/a, , , ,

Male High School: Grade 11 & 12, No Name, Spokane, WA, Duan Vick, Adam Hieb, Tim Benton, Jim Vick

Male High School: Grade 12, We’ll Beat You Ripped, Spokane, WA, Nate Smith, Billy Morse, Dealy Etter, Chuck Aldrich

Male High School: Grade 12, Sixty Niners, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Nic Lowry, Nick Carlino, Doug Eacho, Josh Davis

Male High School: Grade 12, Lunatics, Pateros, WA, Ryan Nelson, Garrett Zwar, Pat Hunter,

Male High School: Grade 12, Know D, Chattaroy, WA, Kasey Ahrens, David James Traver, Erin Johnson, Ryan Monroe

Male High School: Grade 12, We Like Chicks, Spokane, WA, Scott Stocom, Chris Hardan, Matt Phillipym, Stan Ress

Female High School: Grade 8 & 9, Nothin but Net, Spokane, WA, Vanessa Shelton, Courtney Jucht, Megan Owen, Crissa Poole

Female High School: Grade 9, Shooters, Methow Valley, WA, Katiel Liebl, Jocelyn Coe, Maja Nickell, Rachelle Bradshaw

Female High School: Grade 9, Spokane Rapids, Spokane, WA, Michelle Eller, Kristie Kelley, Morgan Bennett, Nikki Petticrew

Female High School: Grade 9, Squashed Bananas, Spokane, WA, Rheanna Arnold, Julie Schroeder, Megan Black,

Female High School: Grade 9, Troy, Troy, MT, Jessica Johnson, Sylina Bollman, Mandi Feldman,

Female High School: Grade 10, Hot Shots Albertson, Kennewick/Chewelah, Jackie Albertson, Amanda Rush, Heather Black, Hayden Kristiansan,

Female High School: Grade 10, Hoop Rage, Spokane, WA, Tami Goetz, Shai Workman, Jennifer Schooler, Becky Roberts

Female High School: Grade 10 & 11, Team Stanger & Jordan, Spokane, WA, Toni Stanger, Misty Stanger, Casey Stanger, Paulette Jordan

Female High School: Grade 10 & 11, Hoop Days, Ritzville, WA, Robyn Telecky, Jennifer Kramer, Megan Wellsandt, Erin Weber

Female High School: Grade 10 & 11, 93 World Champs, Spokane/Seattle, WA, Angela Kallas, Sherita Apodacai, L. Fowler, A. Kallas

Female High School: Grade 9 & 10, Beandrops, Ritzville, WA, Megan Yerxa, Jaime Wellsandt, Jamie Alspach, Lori McRae, Female High School: Grade 11 & 12, Cheney, Cheney, WA, Erin Soliday, Melissa Krogh, Lisa Anderson, Anna Getz

Female High School: Grade 11 & 12, Air Max Four, Missoula, MT, Abby Larson, Lindsay Bray, Amy Schwenk, Amy Logan

Co-ed High School: Grade 8-10, Lake City Air, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Mysti Gomez, Kelley Healey, Richard Novotny, Justin Fetters

Co-ed High School: Grade 9-11, Finley, Inchelium, WA, Robert Denison, Michael Finley, Crystal Stensaar, Terrah Finley

Co-ed High School: Grade 11 & 12, Rez Rebels, Wellpinit, WA, Alex Flett, Donnie ubrett, Bridget Abrahamson, Michele Tonasleet

Co-ed High School: Grade 11 & 12, Pimpinchickens, Spokane, WA, Josh Nesbitt, Branden Miller, Marci MacPhee, Crystal Lee

Male Youth: Grade 3, Dream Team III, Spokane, WA, Jacob Aspenleiter, Jerrod Miley, Matt Patchin, Daniel Hearron

Male Youth: Grade 3, Wildcats Dorr, Spokane, WA, Jerry Derr, Jake Derr, Blake Rogers, Kenny Scott

Male Youth: Grade 3 & 4, Airless People, Spokane, WA, Brett Hite, Chase Earling, Kiff Knigge, Ryne Jones

Male Youth: Grade 4, Untouchables AHJA, Yakima, WA, Ahjajuane Joe, Anthony Vargas, Jauo Mirdes, Martin Nanamkin

Male Youth: Grade 4, Panthers, Walla Walla, WA, Kevin Gwinn, Tyler Carter, Garrett McCauley, Matt Thomas

Male Youth: Grade 4, All Saints Crusaders, Spokane, WA, Dan Cronin, Aaron Curry, Eric Milhem, Michael Glockling

Male Youth: Grade 4 & 5, Walla Walla Blues, Walla Walla, WA, Casey Waddell, Brady Angley, Pierce Johnson, Ryan Mitchell

Male Youth: Grade 4 & 5, Three T One S, Spokane, WA, Brian Offield, Ben Schmitt, Lucas Ramer, Kirk Griffith

Male Youth: Grade 5, Mead Magic, Spokane, WA, Brett Hedin, Erik Leaf, Tyler Ready,

Male Youth: Grade 5, Your Worst Nightmare, Spokane, WA, Ryan Heacock, Robert Aoki, Brittany Broyles, Graham Hughes

Male Youth: Grade 5, Moscow Hot Shots, Moscow, ID, Ryan Marsh, Ross Odenberg, Mike Snodgrass, Chris Helding

Male Youth: Grade 5, Bad Boys, Palouse, WA, Nate Holbrook, Kevin Jordan, Doug Swiney, Gerik Kimble

Male Youth: Grade 5 & 6, Magic Midgets, Spokane, WA, Todd Harmon, Joel Clark, Jess Clark, Zach Proett

Male Youth: Grade 5 & 6, n/a, n/a, n/a, , , ,

Male Youth: Grade 5 & 6, Blue Devils Smith, Cheney, WA, JD Doss, Eric Suarez, Josh Doss, Nathan Smith

Male Youth: Grade 6, The Fab Four, Spokane, WA, Mitch Dickson, Josh Parker, Marcus Clift, Kevin Wilson

Male Youth: Grade 6, Raptors, Spokane, WA, Blake Yonago, Charlie Martin, Kyle Livingston, Shawn Koszczewski

Male Youth: Grade 6, Triple Threat Cox, Colville, WA, Shane Cox, Chad Kroiss, Stephen Goble, Wayne Cornwell

Male Youth: Grade 6, Hecla Mining Co., Coeur d’Alene, ID, Mark Olson, Ben Stein, Sam Winter, Kevin Tomlinson

Male Youth: Grade 6, Mighty Vikings, Spokane, WA, Matt Thompson, Kevin Devenport, Nathan Wendlandt, David Hein

Male Youth: Grade 6, Yakima Kings, Yakima, WA, Matt Krieger, Derek Groth, Bo Hepler, Robbie Harris

Male Youth: Grade 6, 4 Lil Indians, Kamiah/Lapwai, ID, Alex Tallbull, Andrae Domebo, Poppy Contrenas,

Male Youth: Grade 6 & 7, Rough Riders, Spokane Valley, WA, Kenny Florence, Jaymie Steck, Todd Reed, Jake DePell

Male Youth: Grade 6 & 7, Jazz, Spokane, WA, Steve Hare, Gregg Hare, Dane Blanchett, JJ Zacher

Male Youth: Grade 6 & 7, Fab Four, Spokane, WA, Andy Brown, Brian Richy, John Clark, Joe Janssen

Male Youth: Grade 7, Pacers, Spokane, WA, Ryan Simpson, Andy Bloom, Euzn Bzrbour, Chase Rasmussen

Male Youth: Grade 7, Magic, Spokane, WA, Sean Raabe, Steve Delaney, Brian Guthrie, Joe Green

Male Youth: Grade 7, n/a, n/a, n/a, , , ,

Male Youth: Grade 7, Rathdrum Hawks, Rathdrum, ID, Kirk Kiefer, Rod Hansen, Ryan Hansen, Dylan Stiegemeier

Male Youth: Grade 7, House of Pain, Spokane, WA, Jeff Goss, Collin Main, Nick DePaolo, Chris Amistoso

Male Youth: Grade 7, Glove, Spokane Valley, WA, Kyle Gazaway, Jesse Lamon, Ryan Harris, Brandon Pratt

Male Youth: Grade 7, 95 Finalists, Spokane, WA, Justin Yokum, Kenny Votavoy, Evan McLaine, Luke Orlando

Male Youth: Grade 7 & 8, Buttercups, Sunnyside, WA, Emilio Castro, Chaz Valdez, Andy Jaekel, DJ Escobar

Male Youth: Grade 7, South Hill Blues, Spokane, WA, Erik Benzel, Kirby Fike, Jordan Bursch, Kevin Aronson

Male Youth: Grade 7 & 8, Magic Rain, Spokane, WA, Steve Combie, Jake Moser, Tony Woods, Nick Woods

Male Youth: Grade 7 & 8, Dream Team, Spokane, WA, Bryan Robb, Neil Queen, Paul Rios, Blaine Groom

Male Youth: Grade 8, Oram Returns, Post Falls, ID, Scott Klauot, Eric Oram, Tyler Smith, Darrin McKinnon

Male Youth: Grade 8, Below the Rim, Spokane, WA, Andrew Johnson, Prescott Smith, Brendan Fickenscher, Tom Binger

Male Youth: Grade 8, Cougars, Spokane, WA, Tim Korst, Dustin Miller, Adam Frankovic, Kyle Marsa

Male Youth: Grade 8, Falcons, Gig Harbor, WA, Tyler Kaune, Joey Niemann, Brandon Avila, Kyle Smith

Male Youth: Grade 8, Fab Four Stubblefield, Yakima, WA, Taylor Stubblefield, Wes Brulotte, Matthew Morton, Danny Grajeda

Male Youth: Grade 8, Air Jam, East Wenatchee, WA, Larry Thomas, Nick Hannah, Ben Spies, Scott Anderson

Male Youth: Grade 8, Back in Black and White, Spokane, WA, Mike Hamilton, Andrew Allen, Brett French, John Focht

Male Youth: Grade 8, Harbor Hawks, Gig Harbor, WA, Matt Heuer, Matt Smith, Craig Smith, Gino Orlandini

Female Youth: Grade 3, Little Women, Spokane, WA, Lindsey Cochran, Christy Kuder, Morgan Parker, Allison Hieber

Female Youth: Grade 4, Hallett Hotshots, Medical Lake, WA, Ashlee King, Nicole Wheeler, Kari Marcus, Jessica DiBartolo

Female Youth: Grade 4 & 5, Colfax Hornets, Colfax, WA, Calista Fowler, Natalie Shaw, Jenna Vuletich, Kristin Watts

Female Youth: Grade 5, Bad Girls, Spokane, WA, Angela Clift, Kiley Cox, Jackie Albi, Rachel Proctor

Female Youth: Grade 5 & 6, Missoula Spin Jammers, Missoula, MT, Ristine Olsen, Katie Lyons, Abby Mellgren,

Female Youth: Grade 5 & 6, Ball Babies, Spokane, WA, Audra Reuben, Iva Reuben, Thelma Reuben, Rachel Holsinger

Female Youth: Grade 6, Jardarshiares, Spokane, WA, Whitney Saulsberry, Sara Bassett, Erin Pound, Amy Granly

Female Youth: Grade 6, Gyms Girls, Spokane, WA, Kathleen Malone, Allison Magney, Colleeen Bowman, Amy Solan

Female Youth: Grade 6 & 7, Dust Devils, Moses Lake, WA, Clairissa Bruce, Rachel Gaumer, Kim Sandberg, Kelsie Wilson

Female Youth: Grade 6 & 7, Below the Rim, Spokane, WA, Becky Nowaski, Brynne Boltjes, Jamie Danelo, Dawn Clift

Female Youth: Grade 7, Da Brats/Tar Heels, Davenport, WA, BK Olson, Amanda McBurney, Cindy Swain, Christine Smith

Female Youth: Grade 7, Destroyminators, Spokane, WA, Danielle Groesbeck, Sara Steblaj, Lindsey Steblaj, Karri Murray

Female Youth: Grade 7, Black Magic, Kennewick, WA, Jennifer Sanders, Danielle Gordon, Nichole Rizzuto,

Female Youth: Grade 7 & 8, Mead Hoops, Mead, WA, Angie Shea, Dawn Kinder, Samantha Clarke, Katie DePonty

Female Youth: Grade 7 & 8, No Fear Kjack, St John & Endicott, WA, Annie Kjack, Breanna Schmick, Kym Colyar, Heather White

Female Youth: Grade 8, Hang Time Jammers, Kittitas County, WA, Jamie Alder, Lindsay Hart, Candace Noyes, Jennifer Gaidos

Female Youth: Grade 8, Kama Kizees, Tonasket, WA, Vanessa Freeman, Cody Freeman, Stephanie Clarkson, Scelena Gonsalves

Female Youth: Grade 8, Moscow Bears, Moscow, ID, Courtney Goetz, Andrea Sorbel, Traci Sanchez, Laurie Gregg

Co-ed Youth: Grade 3 & 4, Whiz Kids, Coeur d’Alene, ID, Brooke Bemis, Brynn Bemis, Scott Stockwell, Joey Anchondo

Co-ed Youth: Grade 4 & 5, Atomic Fireballs, Spokane, WA, Marcel Dalke-Dupey, Jacob Miller, Emmy Whitcomb, Alex Smith

Co-ed Youth: Grade 5-7, Vipers, Spokane, WA, Brian Vandenburg, Jeffrey Altman, Seth Hutchins, Demecia Casmir

Co-ed Youth: Grade 7 & 8, Troy Tar Heals, Troy, ID, Lisa Johnson, Zak Payne, Nick Cannon, Brent Feldman

Family: Male, K some A, Freeman, WA, Doug Goldsmith, Chad Goldsmith, Travis Goldsmith, DJ Goldsmith

Family: Male, Just Doo It, Spokane, WA, Steve Doolittle, Toby Doolittle, Mark Doolittle, Travis Lindstrom


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email