Official Records
SPOKANE COUNTY
Marriage Licenses
Arkadiy I. Korneychuk and Olga V. Firsova, both of Spokane.
Russell S. Looney and Chyrene D. Dean, both of Spokane.
Sean E. Paton and Jennifer A. Hunt, both of Spokane.
In the Courts Superior Courts New Suits
Rhonda I. Eash vs. Kenneth H. Blydo and Jeffrey Skeie, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.
Judy Hunt vs. Dora Salazar, seeking restitution of premises.
Brent C. Johnson vs. Eagle Mountain Corporation dba Eagle Mountain Homes, et al, seeking restitution for personal injuries due to alleged negligence.
David M. and Michelle P. Simms vs. Kevin M. and Regina L. Griffin, seeking restitution of premises.
Spokane Merchants Association dba NACM-Inland Northwest vs. United Pacific Insurance Company, money claimed owed.
Yardley Drilling Company, Inc. vs. Woodland Terrace Associates, Inc., foreclosure.
Shirley A. and Vern E. Johnson vs. Automated Office Systems, seeking restitution for personal injuries due to alleged negligence.
Debra and Forrest Dexter, et al vs. Washington Restaurant Management dba Jack in the Box, et al, seeking restitution for personal injuries due to alleged negligence.
David N. and Sally Murray vs. Katherine L. Bailey dba Bailey’s construction.
Subcontractors and Suppliers Collection Services vs. Del N. Jackman, et al, money claimed owed.
Subcontractors and Suppliers Collection Services vs. Stewart Thompson dba Window Works, et al, money claimed owed.
Cleva J. Klein vs. Jessica L. Burch, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.
American Telesis, Inc., dba ATI Evictions vs. Sally Visintainer, seeking restitution of premises.
Marriage Dissolution Petitions
Graybeal, Shannon M. and David B.
Lee, David C. and Juliana
Hope, David R. and Marcia A.
Camerlo, Kimberly I. and Peter A.
Bohn, Rama D. and Mark R.
Esser, Shelley L. and Timothy H.
Cochrane, Patrick K. and Hurley-Cochrane, Linda
Boyd, Chad and Anne
Jackson, Ruth A. and Darrell L.
Rybacki, Evajean K. and Alan M.
Satterlee, Jack H. II and Kathleen R.
Navas, Kathleen R. and Oscar E.
Kaufman, Nancy A. and Patrick M.
Gaber, Mitchell M. and Kimberlie S.
Wright, LaRae K. and Roger W.
Cook, Lynn A. and Roger T.
Meshell, Annjonette J. and Wesley S.
Marriage Dissolution Granted
Bircher, Joseph D. and Holly C.
Bleistein, Steve W. and Bernadette C.
Caldwell, Shannon C. and Jessica M.
Koerner, Joe D. and Michele L.
Aynalem, Berhanu M. and Christina M.
Biesecker, Scott D. and Catherine A.
Young, Gary L. and Shirley A.
Boyd, Scott G. and Shannon M.
Rockliffe, Dean A. and Karen L.
Criminal Sentencings
Judge Neal Q. Rielly
Douglas James Gordon II, 26; nine months in jail with credit given for 108 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.
Judge Thomas E. Merryman
Jose Manuel Mendoza, 35; 25.5 months in prison with credit given for 120 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree criminal assistance; second offense, 13 months in prison with credit given for 79 days served, to run concurrently with above sentence, after pleading guilty to custodial assault.
Francisco Xavier Ayala, 38; 90 days in jail with credit given for six days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary and attempt to elude police vehicle.
Debbie Renee Thomas, 29; $641 restitution, nine months in jail with credit given for 120 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and obtaining signature by duress or deception.
Federal Courts
Bankruptcy Petitions
James A. Frye, Ephrata, Wash., debts of $39,354.
Dennis A. and Leslie D. Creach, Moxee, Wash., debts of $30,340.
Raymond L. Beckett Jr., 12502 E. 16th, debts of $33,357.
Diana L. Blades, 2414 E. Longfellow, debts of $27,900.
Lori J. Sullivan, 503 E. Dave Court, debts unspecified.
Franklin L. and Collette M. Morris, Yakima, debts unspecified.
Michael A. Cruz, Moses Lake, Wash., debts of $5,874
Wage Earner Petitions
Mark L. and Janell C. Eshleman, Yakima, debts unspecified.
District Courts
Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Marlene L. Allaire, 36; $925 fine, 80 days in jail with credit given for 80 days served, 24 months’ probation, driving under the influence.
Francisco X. Ayala, 38; $100 fine, 35 days in jail with credit given for 25 days served, possession of drug paraphernalia.
Faustino G. Garnica, 24; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Lillie B. Hammerstrom, 29; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, possession of drug paraphernalia.
John D. Lienhard, 34; $115 fine, no liability insurance.
Wesley E. McGovern, 27; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Dale B. Osgood, 20; 100 fine, no liability insurance.
Judge Richard B. White
Charles W. Stokes II, 17; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Thomas G. Poirier, 30; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, operating vehicle without proper commercial driver’s license class/ endorsement.
Angel M. Rodeguez, 33; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, loaded gun in motor vehicle.
Daniel M. Meier, 44; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, second-degree driving with license suspended.
Jody L. Kegley, 28; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with licenses suspended.
Shawn L. VanZandt, 27; $300 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended; second offense: $150 fine, no liability insurance.
Judge Sara B. Derr
Erice Anderson, 23; $100 fine, expired vehicle licenses over two months.
Patrick D. Bishop, 24; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Raymond A. Cady, 29; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, failure to obtain Wash. license.
Clayton K. Carrywater, $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.
Nadezhda Dudla, 20; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.
Jason H. Ellsworth, 26; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.
Benjamin W. Hatch, $150 fine, no liability insurance.
Benjamin W. Hatch, 23; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
John W. Johnson, 69; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, disorderly conduct.
Shawn L. Kostelec, 19; $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Charles D. Miller, $120 fine, speeding 24 mph over limit; second offense: $85 fine, no liability insurance; third offense: $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Thomas K. Neal, 16; $85 fine, no liability insurance; second offense: $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.
Craig A. Novotney, 36; $85 fine, no liability insurance.
Michael J. Reisenburg, 25; $125 fine, lewdness.
Amber M. Sanders, 20; $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Neil R. Schweitzer, 44; $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Willis R. Swofford, 20; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, driving without a driver’s license.
Rhonda M. Mills, 34; $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, theft.
Tomico S. Mims, $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, failure to obey officer.
, DataTimes