August 5, 1997 in Features

Canfield Eighth Graders Named To Honor Roll

 

Canfield Middle School recently announced the honor roll for spring semester.

GRADE 8

(4.0 gpa)

Kyle Ahlf, Kellen Barber, Kari Barrett, Dani Bielec, Katie Buckner, Brooke Chariton, Nathan Church, Courtney Davenport, Lisa Eberle, Koree Farley, Marissa Feely, Drue Fitzgerald, Karen Fowler, Tawny Frazier, A.J. Gatten and Holly Grant.

Robert Jamar, Daniel Jones, Carly Knoll, Lauren Ladoceour.

Neil Larsen, Sarah Long, Rachel Lowry, William McCoy, Amy McLeod, Rose Miller, Sarah Moore, Carlee Park, Leah Pierce, Lisa Sackman, Bryan Sather, Kathrynn Schaible, Rebecca Schmidt and Tessa Shamberg.

Sarah Smith, Charles “C.J.” Stark, Mickey Taylor, Russell Thompson, Joseph Toney, Hana Truscott, Ryan Tulloch, Clarissa White, Elizabeth Wroe and Maggie Zimmerman.

(3.5-3.9 gpa)

Katie Arnn, Jennifer Burkholder, Brittany Burton, Randi Chandler, Thomas Chatters, Jason Cole, Cheryl Desort, Devin Ennis, Keith Fischer, Anndrea Frei, Ellen Gale, Kinsy Hood, Mallory Jaynes, Heidi Johnson and Amanda Kilmartin.

Michelle Klaw, Ashley Kleinjans, Tassie Magrath, Rhett Mayer, Danika McGee, Philip Morin, Justin Murphy, Jessica Nail, Travis Newby, Chelsey O’Bray, Jennifer Perry, Jessie Robinson, Justin Sayler, Chelsea Smith, Blake Whiteman, Ben Wolfe, Rachel Bennett and Christophe Delgado.

Jonathan Downing, Blake Ferguson, Marissa Finn, Douglas Franscisco, Emily Haack, Ryan Hannon, Ryan Hustoft, Kyle Kelley, Jennifer Knutson, Jessica McIntire, Jordan Miller, Anne Nickerson, Adrien Pocklington, Stewart Rogers, Zach Sigler, Misty Stemmene, Jennifer Waring, Melissa Weir, Nathan Alderman, Jake Bachtel, Brady Balek and Lyndsey Best.

Kendl Bills, Jayson Coleman, Shea Corey, Johnathan Fabrizius, Laura Hail, Amanda Harrington, Jessica Helmhout, Jennifer Jurkovich, David Karlgaard, Nicolet Laursen, Shawn Morse, Krister Nordby, Dominic Viek, Emily Wheeler, Autumn Worman, Jason Rupp and Kraig Sigler.

(3.0-3.49 gpa)

Shayla Anderson, Briana Burkhart, Jeremy Campbell, Samuel Cord, Ashley Daily, Micheal DeMotte, Bill Dougherty, Tanner Heath, Jacqueline Hedding, Cassie Hooker, Tyler Jarmer, Mary Johnston, Khristian Kitselman, Steven Listman, Lindsay Lowry and Michael Maxwell.

Amanda McCarthy, Travis McClure, Kristi McFarland, Jason Paulson, Mariah Rosdahl, Travis Ruff, Nicholas Schwerin, Tara Seely, Derrek Spann, Laura Traxler, Billy Wells, Anna Wyatt, Ashley Vogwil, Amber Barnett, Stephanie Bobbitt and Nicole Bullick.

Robert Clemens, Daniele Daugherty, Christophr Fields, Tonya Freeman, Ethan Gardner, Jorian Goes, Nicole Hall, Atasha Jones, Christophe Lusk, Tammy Maxwell, Michael Meehan, Johannes Meyling, Christopher Montes, Kyle Motley, Ryan Motz, Erin Nelson, Jake Scott, Chris Sears, Jennifer Self, Miranda Sepulveda, Kyle Souther, Daniel wells, Nicholaus Zeppi, Cody Albert, Brandon Aldridge, Joanna Birt and Sarah Bromley.

Matthew Brown, Lindsey Freestone, George Heninger, Kimberly Jewett, Buck Miller, Shannon Moore, Mijken Nelson, Bradley Perry, Janyl Prendergast, Hannah Telebar, Terra Veltri, Eric Vore, Jacob Watkins, Annamarie Wing, Paul Ziegler, Brian Rehnborg and Jesse Steele.

, DataTimes MEMO: Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.

Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email