June 5, 1997

Lewis And Clark High School

 

Valedictorians

Anna K. Adolphson

Tamsin Barford

Danielle N. Davey

Erin I. Dressel

Lisa K. Hamilton

Jennifer L. Johnson

Christiana B. Pierce

Katherine M. Sluder

Nadav E. Tanners

Class of ‘97

Anna K. Adolphson Brian A. Agnew Adia G. Ahmed Andrew L. Allen Aisha J. Anders Ryan M. Anderson Kim M. Apaydin Trevor L. Ashenbrener Leanne R. Assink Jhary R. Asterino Amy E. Augustine Mark R. Babin Rachel R. Banks Josh R. Bankston Tamsin Barford Donell L. Barlow Tricia L. Barry Daniel J. Bascetta Ashley I. Batchelor Megan V.C. Beard Jesseca L. Beaty Justin C. Becker David M. Beegle Roxanne M. Bellinger Molly R. Bernardi Kerry E. Berndt Melissa A. Best Chandan P. Bhuta Thomas R. Bick Jamie R. Bloyed Eli Bolan Luigino S. Bonasera Teresa D. Bonson Andrea L. Boucher Kimberly J. Bova Will A. Boyd Tamara M. Braley Juliann D. Brannan Jessica V. Brice Richard S. Broughton Sarah B. Brown Benjamin W. Burrill

Joslyn A. Cain Ramon H. Canton Heath A. Cantrel Anthony N. Carson Evangelina Clark Chad C. Clement Marjorie L. Clendenen Sean Conners Cody R. Coombs Kylie A. Cooper Richard Cooper Matthew G. Cosby Chawna E. Crawford Heather E. Creamer Benjamin J. Crotty Joshua Dalager Joseph T. Dauer Danielle N. Davey Andrea M.G. Dittman Jason E. Dixon Erin I. Dressel Michael R. Dwyer Jason D. Eagon Joshua E. Ehrgott Patrick D. Elias Todd M. Emmanuel Tracey J. Ennis Arthur Evans Rebecca L. Evenson Kristin Fabbe Valerie E. Fenton Heidi L. Fields Jessica K. Filo Katherine G. Finstuen Christopher D. Flatt Erin H. Foley Deundrea Ford Gary D.M. Fox Jessica E. Fransen Sarah G. Frazier Brooke A. Fredrickson Amanda M. Fuller Lucia L. Funaro

Blaze R. Gannon Wendi B. Gasser Ryan A. Gaul Mark E. Germack Aaron Giesa Sierra R. Graeff Treyvor Graham Paaqua A. Grant Tanner J. Grant Josef D. Green Karen E. Green Vladimir Y. Grishin Oona I. Grizzell Megan A. Groepper Jon G. Guenther, Jr.

Meghan L. Guszregan Keith D. Hagen Michael E. Hall Lisa K. Hamilton David C. Hammond Joseph F. Harris Hayley A. Hastey Malcolm D. Haworth Jennifer L. Haynes Amanda J. Heaton Jan W. Hegewald Maximilian Held Gabriel Heltne Ashley M. Hendrikson Adrianne M. Hepworth Lia M. Hernande Joshua Hitchens Elizabeth A. Hodgen Kristin Hoffman Daniel V. Holbert Hilliary M. Holyoak Jennifer M. Honigs Anna G. Hook Lauren L. Hostetter Isiah A. Howard Amy C. Howell Becki L. Huddle Joseph M. Ireland Kati Isomaki Jennifer R. Jacobsen Scott L. Jeffries London O. Jennings Daniel M. Johnson Jennifer L. Johnson Marques R. Johnson Christopher R. Jones Brandon T. Kafflen Kimberly L. Kallestad Christopher J. Kapek Mari A. Kartastenpaa Steven C. Katke Sara Kaysen Carlee P. Kellams Samantha M. Kern Jennifer C. Killingsworth Kelly A. King Zachary Klaja Rebecca L. Knauss Heather E. Konestes Emily R. Kornmeyer Heather M. Krupa Ellen A. Kuhling Justin J. Kuhlmann Michael K. Kwapisz Benjamin T. LaBounty Christopher W. Lane Amy E. Laughter Ann N. Ledeboer Brian C. Lehrman Bradley T. Leonard Walker N. Lewis Megan M. Little Kue M. Lo Lue Y. Lo Thomas S. Looms Trista L. Lucas Olga V. Luskalova Willie E. Lyons

Dennis M. Machart Ambrose A. Maioriello Benjamin R. Maixner Anderson J. Manly Micah R. Maser Robin R. Matheus Jeffrey A. Maupin Kurt B. Maurus Christy L. McCoy Ginny D. McElfresh Nathaniel P. McGoldrick John D. McNally Angelica D. Michaud Klara M. Moller Ian C. Monroe Courtney K. Montgomery Michael S. Moore Walter F. Moore Autumn N. Morse Cara N. Mortlock Sarah E. Moseley Daniel E.Mullen Samuel J.Murphy Claudine M. Musgrove Kevin M. Myers Karen D. Nalls Nathan L. Nelson Nicole K. Neudorfer Keri J. Nichols Evette N. Noble Jonna L. Obermiller Shay A. Oien Christine K. Olson Amy E. Olsonne Juanito Y. Operana Jr.

Alexis N. Oprea Carissa M. Page Erica R. Paradis Stephen J. Parshall Paulie R. Payne Rachel R. Pearson Paula T. Peirone Kelsey L. Perrault Bree A. Peterson Joshua S. Peterson Dana C. Piccione Allison Pickthorn Christiana B. Pierce Heather A. Pierce Olivia Piper Laura L. Pippenger Spencer C. Piston Ian M. Porter Brian T. Quirk Christopher T. Raines Aaron L. Ransford Jina E. Reidt Christopher A. Renn Richelle A. Ricard Kira M. Richardson Elisa S. Ridley Taylor Q. Rielly Erika L. Robinson Pablo Rodriguez-Sanchez Michael D. Ross Levi D. Rowse Kendra G. Ruddel Meghan M. Ryan Angela B. Ryberg

Benjamin M. Sanders Shawna L. Sankari Shauna K. Schaefer Stacey E. Scriven Amy Marie Seppa Elizabeth M. Severtsen Robyn Shapiro Christopher M. Sherlock Katherine I.L. Shook Elizabeth M. Simonson Anthony J. Sims Laura C. Sisson Katherine M. Sluder Lauren K. Smatla Ariel R. Smith Gary W. Smith Shelby J. Sneva Shannon L. Snow Matina M. Sokolis Morten T. Solnordal Kia N. Sorensen Christine I. Spilker Andrew J. Spotts Desta C. Springer Bryce C. Stack Sybille D. Stadtmueller Michael B. Staneart Marlow Stavana Shawn D. Stuart Kelli L. Stueckle Heather R. Swanson Kelli M. Sweitzer Jason M. Tann Natasha A. Tanner Nadav E. Tanners Teresa A. Tavora Michael T. Tedesco Marietin Thiele Jennifer A. Thomas Christine M. Thompson Daniel M. Thompson Michael R. Thompson Aaron M. Thykeson Matthew B. Tippin Jennifer L. Tobler Connor J. Toms Sebastian P. Townsend Samantha L. Treyve Eli R. Troyke

Anande J. Urio Michael W. Van Zee Valerie L. Vanek Yang Vang Michelle A. Vradenburg Sean D. Wade Joeb N.D. Wallin Brandon M. Walters Troneenshon T. Walton Jesse L. Ward Jason L. Way Amanda Weber Cassie M. Weiler Luke A. Wendel Ross Wetherell Dionne J. Williams Jaclyn L. Williams Margaret L. Wilson Suzanne M. Winkler Daniel A. Wittenberg William J. Wolbach Jeffrey W. Wood Bryan A. Woodbury Kylee M. Woodfill Alison L. Wunschel Ian A. Yellin Marie L. Zehnder Jennifer L. Zimmerman Andrew W. Zuchetto

MEMO: This sidebar appeared with the story: Graduation Lewis and Clark graduation will be at 10 a.m. Saturday, Opera House.

This sidebar appeared with the story: Graduation Lewis and Clark graduation will be at 10 a.m. Saturday, Opera House.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email