Arrow-right Camera
News >  Features

University Of Idaho Names Degree Candidates

The University of Idaho has announced local students who are candidates for degrees at the end of the spring semester. Students and their hometowns are:

Kingston: Terry Parson, Master of Education; Jimmy Morrison, College of Education; Hannah Goodner Masters, College of Letters and Science.

Moscow: David Belles, Amanda Cramp, James Deringer, Shyra Gardai, Christa Million, Jill Morris, Jennifer Ollice, Cheryl Peterson, Matthew Preece, Bud Robinson, Judy Schnurr, Danielle Taylor and Jonell Thomas, College of Agriculture; Ryan Bruce, Bradley Demeyer, Errol Ramirez, Rajat Randev, Jeff Reynoldson, Laurie Siddoway, Wendi Smit and Kelli Sorenson, College of Art and Architecture.

Katharine Bitterwolf-Hyde, Kelly Quinn Brennan, Gaylene Dailey, Jennifer LaMacchia, Martha Aris Loaiza, Melva Mock, Keith Rasher, Rebecca Shipley and Shannon Steed, College of Business and Economics; Julie Lukens Brodock, Mary Churchill, Joan Egland, Collin Forbes, Kristine Grant, Ryan Hasselstrom, Wendy Kellogg, Sheri Lathen, Bryan Mahoney, Amy Matsuoka, Karleen Malm Mays, Delisa Paisley, Brian Parish, LeeAnn Hansen Preussner, Joseph Rosario, Douglas Sitton, Janet Smith, Kristen Timm Walzem, and Eric Winburn, College of Education.

John Atkinson, James Choate, Gregory Collett, Zenta Darnell, Joseph Dowding, Anthony Dupont, Jason Dutcher, Derrick Gayle, Nichole Goeden, Rizwanul Haq, Darrin Horn, David Hunt, Stephen Lazelle, Ching-Yuk Lee, Huba Leidenfrost, Shawn Lucas, Erik Lustig, Matthew Miller, Troy Monroe, Brian Philumalee, Brian Preussner, Baber Raza, Eric Reeves, David Reiche, Robert Rippy, Tracy Rogers, Robert Sawyer, Benhamin Seitz, Jonathan Stiff, Seenivasan Subramanuam, Satoru Teruyamam, Neal Wynn and Jang Ho Yi, College of Engineering.

Loren Powell, College of Forestry Wildlife and Range Study; Hans Bechtel, Philip David, Kelvin Falen, Deborah Seatter, Brian Spenst, and Eddie Turner, General Studies; Erin Adams, Laura Newberry Aschinger, Karen Buta-McCaffrey, Kari Christopherson, Aaron Denhm, Andrew Doyle, Janna Dwelle, Thane Edmiston, Sharon Swanger Espy, Bevin Flynn, Shyra Gardai, Christina Bindslev Gier, Megan Griffiths, Nicole Hamilton, Miyuki Handa, Laura Hanson, Kathleen Hogue Heimsch, Wendy Heward, Holly Houle, Jennifer Hudson, Mark Haramillo, Rose Karen Kimball, Denise Linder, Kristen Marble, Sara Meade, Anthony Mengelkamp, Iru Merle, Jonathan, Miller, Kimberly Miltenberger, Rodna Moore, Ernest Nickels, Demetrius Palavos, Marina Petrakova, Fiona Phoenix, Laura Porter, Brian Preussner, Amie Quesnell, Aaron Rice, Patrick Scott, Theodore Severe, Barry Seward, Anita Shum, Shelley Thomas, David Uberuaga, Montrell Williams, Thomas Wixson, Traci Wood, Tzvetelina Yanchulova, Michelle Yates and Todd Yates, College of Letters and Science.

Anthony Auld, Benjamin Bailey, Ina Miller, David Vanderveen and Tina Wilson, College of Mines and Earth Resources; Eric Bjorkman, Mark Estess, Scott Ueckert and Dolores Wilkes, Juris Doctor; Kathleen Sitton, Master of Accounting; Janice Corey and Hanmin Yi, Master of Arts; Sarah Beyers and Yuki Hashimoto, Master of Education.

Pablo Fregoso, Master of Engineering; Pearla Moler, Master of Fine Arts; Joel Pals, Master of Music; Janice Hallaq, Master of Public Administration; Seyed M.T. Anaraki, Susan Armitage, Ali BaBakr, Scott Birkey, Robert Bode, Hailong Cheng, David Diamond, Scott Everett, Jason Fouts, Robert Goodrich, Kobe Harkins, Gregory Hull, Narendra Korlepara, Fong Lam, Kara Leonard, Xuema Li, Wei Liang, Eversley Linley, Dongsheng Liu, Marcelo Miragaya, Walid Nassar, Deborah Nichols, Bryan Pereira, Norberto Rodriguez, Gabriel Rosenvall, Riyaz Sadiq, Heidi Schantz, Teree Stemmler Sheckler, Stacey Seitz, Nakorn Srisukhumbowornchai, Divino Teixeira and Ruinian Young, Master of Science.

Janet Newsome, Specialist in Counseling and Human Services; Kenneth Clark, Carla Egelhoff, Uehe Lin, Linda J. Miller, Abdelhimed Sygh, Karen Toews, Zhiqiang Yu, Adnan Zahoor and Jianqiang Zhup, Doctor of Philosophy.

More University of Idaho degree candidates will appear in future achievements columns.

, DataTimes MEMO: Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.

Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!