Features

UI Announces Spring Grads From Inland Northwest

The University of Idaho graduates from Washington for spring semester are:

Cheney: Eric Hisaw, College of Education; Eric Johnson, College of Engineering.

Clayton: Edward Wingert, College of Forestry Wildlife and Range Science.

Colfax: Kenneth Swalley, College of Engineering.

Davenport: Kimberly Jantz, College of Education and College of Letters and Science; Robert Shroll, Doctor of Philosophy.

Ephrata: Jeremy Wiersma, College of Agriculture.

Garfield: Gregory Partch, College of Business and Economics; Jeffery Olson, College of Letters and Science.

Hartline: Lee Heathman, College of Agriculture.

Hunters: Michelle Beasley, College of Agriculture; Charles Cornwall, College of Engineering.

Lind: Jeffrey Jantz, College of Engineering.

Mead: Todd Christensen, College of Agriculture.

Newman Lake: Robert Bell, College of Business and Economics; Jonathan Meier, College of Forestry Wildlife and Range Science.

Odessa: Jason Scrupps, General Studies; Amy Scrupps, College of Letters and Science.

Pullman: Shawn Garrett, General Studies; Stephanie Ristow, College of Letters and Science; Kelvin Saxton, College of Letters and Science; Jeffrey Price, Juris Doctor; Phil Waite, Master of Arts; Douglas Brandt, Master of Education; Allan Fleck, Master of Education; Holly Marsh, Master of Fine Arts; Jessica Greenson, Master of Science; Yuying Guo, Master of Science; Chunfeng Zhang, Master of Science.

Republic: Nathan Shiflett, College of Engineering.

Royal City: Alberto Valcarlos, College of Agriculture.

Spokane: Sara Ekins, Kali Hume and Aimee Nelson, College of Agriculture; Jennifer Gibson, College of Art and Architecture; William Berry, Kristin Childers, Michele Hawley, Bethany Hopkins and Nicholas Rizzo, College of Education; Dirk Duryee and Aaron Mosher, College of Engineering; Matthew Demarco, College of Forestry Wildlife and Range Science; Andrea Gillespie, General Studies; Shane Desgrosellier, Brian Filanoski, Jenson Hagen, Luke Henderson, Bethany Hopkins, Benjamin Lehinger, Erin McDonald and Nicholas Osloond, College of Letters and Science; Carmel McCurdy, Juris Doctor; Carol Rasmussen, Master of Arts; Edward Fidler, Master of Education.

St. John: Gary Harwood, College of Engineering.

Valley: Becky O’Neal, College of Business and Economics.

Veradale: Todd Hustrulid, College of Engineering; Daniel Mendes, College of Letter and Science; Nathan Hollingsworth, General Studies; Karyn Neils, Master of Education; Terrance Stephens, Master of Science.

Wilbur: Phillip Metcalf, College of Engineering.

Ricks College, in Rexburg, Idaho, announced their December 1996 and April 1997 graduates from the Inland Northwest.

December graduates were:

Ephrata: Russell White.

Spokane: Troy Andersen and Jonathan Nesbitt.

April graduates were: Colbert: Tara Miller.

Ephrata: Christopher Hiatt.

Moses Lake: Mitchell Heaps, Brent Bair and Tessa Andersen.

Newport: Jeanetta Murray and James Weber.

Othello: Lorin Killian, Travis Risenmay, Bryan Bird, Holly Walker and Steven Mitchell.

Pullman: Kimberly Miskin.

Spokane: Heather Garrett, Lauri Williams, David Williams, Amanda Marx, Amy Deehr and Melinda Johnson.

, DataTimes MEMO: To tell us about your achievements and good deeds, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, P.O. Box 2160, Spokane, WA 99210, or 608 Northwest Blvd., Suite 200, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814.

To tell us about your achievements and good deeds, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, P.O. Box 2160, Spokane, WA 99210, or 608 Northwest Blvd., Suite 200, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814.



Click here to comment on this story »




Saving for the future

sponsored According to two 2015 surveys, 62 percent of Americans do not have enough savings to handle an unexpected emergency, much less any long-term plans.



Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile