March 29, 1997 in Washington Voices

East Vally Honor Roll

 

These students at East Valley High School are on the school’s second quarter honor roll:

12TH GRADE

4.0 students

Allison Allbaugh, Jonathan Anderson, Sean Barker, Megan Brannan, Leona Brossart, Michael Cabbage, Kristopher Florin, Jeffrey Ford, Rebecca Gahl, Kris Krustangel, Robert Olson, Neale Rasmussen, John Rowe, Barry Sams, Paul Shogren, Heidi Williams, Melissa Wiykovics.

3.4 or better

Andrea Amar, April Anderson, David Antich, Erinn Auclair, Joella Birt, Christina Blindauer, Joshua Brower, Jerry Claridge, Jill Conner, Brooke Demianew, Trevor Eastman, Vincent Fasano, James Flock, Amber Fortier, Joseph Furgason, Brian Garcia, Amber Gott, Katrina Gross, Leigh Halloran, Amanda Harvey, Sara Hatten, Laura Hawker, Thuy Huynh, Tara Jorgenson, Justin Key, Brian Knisley, Erin Kytonen, Brian Lamarche, Vanessa Lancaster, Jon Larson, Curtis Lewis, Justin McCarthy, Renee McIntyre, Eric Murphy, Grace Musser, Joshua Olinger, Kellie Olson, Jennifer Pemberton, Michael Peplinski, Heather Perrenoud, Abby Peters, Jackleen Pipkin, Jared Plumb, Mary Rocco, Lori Shaw, Angela Simmers, Nicole Simmers, Nicholas Skaufel, James Stroh, Glen Thoeny, Jennifer Tilton, Ted Timoney, Angela Veitenheimer, Mary Ward, Aleah Wardrop, Joe Wedge, Holly Weiler, Vicki Welter, Jennifer Weston, Brad Wilson, Benjamin Winters.

11TH GRADE

4.0 students

Annmarie Adams, Gary Adamson, Kevin Boden, Katy Cabbage, Bradley Crockett, Anna Ettinger, Staci Haye, Jennifer Kann, Elizabeth McIntosh, Andrey Mysyk, John Shogren.

3.4 or better

Bucky Baer, Carrie Bennett, Kelli Buchanan, Amanda Christensen, Jessica Conard, Shannon Cummings, Rebecca Ekenes, Carolyn Eller, Sarah Emami, Tristi Forsberg, Luke Harrison, Chrystal Hautala, Anita Heaton, Christina Howald, Ann Kirsch, Yuki Kobayashi, Vitaliy Kushnerchuk, Allison Lancaster, Nick Maggio, Erika Marx, Heather McInerney, Sara McIntyre, Brandon Meckel, Catherine Meier, Malte Miller, Tessa Neal, Ann Nelson, Michelle Pogue, Scott Porter, James Prewitt, Bobbi Reed, Lawrence Shaw, Jody Starr, Lalainya Thompson, Beth Wade, Lisa Werner, Jessica Williams, Dennis Winters, Sh’nell Wright, Heather Wunderlich.

10TH GRADE

4.0 students

Michael Berendt, Sara Blakesley, Bridget Bleistein, Loren Buchanan, Amanda Bundy, Tiffany Claridge, Brenna Fitzgerald, Chad Fletcher, Katie Foster, Monica Glassburn, Nicholas Griner, Kenneth Hess, Tamara Hill, Jared (J.J.) Honorof, Charlyn Johnson, Jennifer Johnson, Jason Key, Lindsay Kinyon, Bianca Koepsell, Terra Matsuda, Charlotte Olson, Becky Overdorff, Charles Payne, Lindsay Sams, Michelle Santos, Malea Schumacher, Loretta Serbell, David Sunderland, Cheresse Thoeny, Ty Windhorst.

3.4 or better

Jennifer Arre, Amanda Billings, Chris Brady, Valarie Brittain, Aaron Brown, Fallon Campo, Christi Carpenter, John Coburn, Sarah Crandall, Timmy (Tim) Croyle, Hoang Dang, Daniel Driver, Jerad Finck, Nick Fisher, Mirella Funaro, Sara Gavin, Brandy Gillmore, Katie Gleason, Korinda Godwin, Beth Gonder, Jennifer Hartnett, Brandon Haupt, Henry Heidecker, Tiffany Ihle, Jason Kann, Erin Lally, Katie Lancaster, Dean Langford, Ashley Legrant, Allison Lindley, Tiffany Longfellow, Mario Macias, Carina Martinez, Lucas McGuffin, Jarin Mcneely, Jennifer Miller, Rebekah Moore, Lindsey Moore, Nathan Paul, Grant Pemberton, Jesse Quirk, Lisa Roberts, Jerry Rohde, Brooke Ruchert, Ryan Schmitt, Michael Shull, Darcy Simpson, Juli Sonsalla, Kyle Stafford, April Start, Holly Strom, Karin Thompson, Jessica Vannote, Timothy Wallin, Joshua Watkins, Timothy Wilford, Daphne Willmschen, Reed Wright.

9TH GRADE

4.0 students

Nichole Aafedt, Jessi Armstrong, Megan Bourgeous, Jessica Bowen, Justin Brayman, Rachel Gerk, Marshall Greene, Isaiah Hankel, Gregory Henderson, Kristy Kazemba, Jordan Leach, Katee Lunneborg, Leslie McGinnis, Jeremy McKnight, Cindy Nay, Evelyn Perez, Mackensie Rogers, Nathan Shearer, Elin Smith, Stevie Smith, Nicole Stotts, Crissy Vaughn, Katie Wilson, Corey Zachow.

3.4 or better

Miranda Bales, Conrad Band, Michael Barce, Mary Bartlett, Ryan Bielenberg, Joseph Binder, Justin Brown, Tessa Brunmeier, Julie Bryant, Andrew Burgess, Patrick Cabbage, Angela Caulk, Crystal Cleveland, Alicia Cossette, Christ Cox (Schuman), Lisa Dunham, Erik Ekenes, Michelle Estell, Adam Fouquette, Diana Francis, Nicole Gunning, Nathan Hauber, Kristina Hill, Katie Hirst, Karla Hull, Jennifer Jenkins, Jessica Johnson, Stephen Jones, April Jorgenson, John Kirsch, Jia Knopp, Chad Kuntz, Kimberly Lenhardt, Nature Lincoln, Heather Lock, Gina Maggio, Joshua Magone, Michael Malakowsky, Crystal Mallgren, Garett Manion, David Marlow, Amy McCauley, Joseph McGovern, Timothy McNamara, Marie Michalski, Amy Monforton, Chantele Murch, David Musser, Erik Olson, Robin Olson, Jesse Ost, Sarah Paukstis, Kristina Perry, Jeremiah Puhek, Gary Purkett, George Rocco, Jami Skeie, Scott Smith, Dylan Southard, Kira Starling, Carly Stewart, Aiko Terao, Keith Tobiason, Kelli Wasson, Kelsey Whitman, Ben Wick, Amanda Williams, Krista Williamson, Deana Woodard, Kayloni Zamora.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email