Sports


Official Records

SPOKANE COUNTY

Marriage Licenses

Jeffrey T. Biester and Sandra G. Dewitt, both of Spokane.

Frank L. Moulton and Margaret L. Fricks, both of Rockford.

Stanley R. Embry and Patricia E. Roop, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Masaki Shimizu and Renee E. Shirreffs, both of Spokane.

Ragan D. Faylor and Emily A. Malcolm, both of Spokane.

William D. Parrish of St. John, Wash. and Cathy L. Webb of Spokane.

Michael R. Dalton and Terry L. Tassone, both of Fairchild AFB.

Richard L. Jordan of Chattaroy and Lori J. Cavegn of Spokane.

Keith L. Martin and Maria H. Silva, both of Spokane.

Joshua J. Potter and Autumn Coutts, both of Spokane.

Thomas J. Dry and Margaret A. Tremblay, both of Spokane.

In the Courts

Superior Courts

New Suits

Joseph and Brenda Binder vs. the estate of Debra Ziegler, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Mary M. Glidden vs. Greg Arnold, seeking restitution of premises.

Carol Hill-Dobes vs. Pitney Bowes Inc., seeking restitution for personal injuries as the result of a product liability claim.

Solar World Energy Systems Inc. vs. MCI Telecommunication Corporation, seeking restitution for wrongful charging of telephone fees.

Sandra Crumpley vs. David Rudnick and Greg Houston dba Performance Physical Therapy, seeking restitution for damages resulting from alleged malpractice.

Watson Management Co. Inc. vs. Gregory Raschko, et al., seeking restitution of premises.

Goodale Barbieri Co. vs. Maggie Siwek, seeking restitution of premises.

Diamond Parking Inc., vs. Danny Vipperman, seeking restitution of premises.

Belwood Investments vs. Karen Vandervert, et al., seeking restitution of premises.

Janet McCall vs. Kay Skaggs, money claimed owed.

Nationsbanc Mortgage Corp. vs. Keeny and Elsa Green, et al., seeking restitution of premises.

Kayleen Uibel, vs. Michael Ross, et al., seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Spokane Railway Credit Union vs. Danny and Mary Goad, money claimed owed.

Jane Schumacher vs. Specialty Insulation, Inc., seeking restitution for property damages.

Phoenix Electric Inc. vs. Jerry and Carolyn Morrison, money claimed owed.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Moore, Michelle R. and Jefferey A.

McCauley, Dorothy A. and Michael D.

Watton, Kevin and Amorn

Greening, Kim E. and Keith M.

Martino, Kim and John A.

Garber, Michael W. and Lynn D.

Peterson, Ronald W. and Brandie R.

McColly, Matthew C. and Vicki M.

Marriage Dissolutions Granted

Morrison, Randal J. and Kori L.

Bryceson, Richard W. and Marci A.

Mitchell, Roy A. and Naomi R.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge Robert D. Austin

Stephen D. Wilson, 35; 22 months in prison with credit given for 122 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree rape.

Judge Neal Q. Reilly

Randy R. Donaldson, 41; $3,053 restitution, two months in jail with credit given for 53 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to taking of a motor vehicle without permission.

Tierra P. Madore, 20; $1,230 restitution, three months in jail with credit given for 22 days served, 30 days of total confinement to be converted to 240 hours community service, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of forgery.

Federal Courts

New Suits

Bobby R. Henry, Michael A. Gunn, and Ronnie K. Soejima, vs. Inland Wood Specialties, seeking restitution for creation of a hostile work environment on account of race.

Elite Properties of America Inc. vs. Condron Construction Inc., complaint for copyright infringement, unfair competition, and trademark infringement.

Robert K. Weber vs. Farm Service Agency of the United States Department of Agriculture, et al., complaint for wrongful exclusion from the extension of a CRP contract.

Bankruptcy Petitions

Edwin A. and Susan Brown, Walla Walla, debts of $449,770.

Jery R. and Janice J. Leisle, Dixie, Wash., debts unspecified.

Larry A. and Cheri Y. Roberson, Walla Walla, debts of $55,903.

Jill and Marty R. Copenhaver, Wenatchee, debts of $31,034.

Mark H. and Trudy L. Jones, Othello, Wash., debts of $13,535.

Edward V. and Shani D. Brooks, Entiat, Wash., debts of $42,582.

Christopher D. Eakin, Wenatchee, debts of $73,357.

James L. and Karen L. Carver, Peshastin, Wash., debts of $148,030.

Deanna Y. Lowery, Pasco, debts of $90,797.

Gregory A. Clem, Waitsburg, Wash., debts of $21,980.

Joseph W. and Ginni L. Delavan, Walla Walla, debts of $151,558.

Jamie L. Yardley, 12508 W. 20th debts of $46,235.

Jerry L. Roberts, 1734 E. Liberty, debts of $20,297.

Linda Simpson, 2224 E. Everett, debts of $51,367.

Eric M. Bjurstrom, 2417 W. Gordon, debts of $17,100.

David P. and Donna E. Jacobs, 7219 S. Meadows, debts of $194,353.

James D. and Marilyn A. Coleman, Colville, Wash., debts of $2,291,885.

Lucky’s Inc. fdba Jackpot Food Mart, Colville, Wash., debts of $116,847.

R. Bruce Martin, Ellensburg, debts of $44,101.

Leonard F. and Carol L. Butler, Yakima, debts of $50,331.

Bradley L. and Theodora A. Downing, Greenacres, debts of $104,424.

Laurie A. Rocha, Toppenish, Wash., debts unspecified.

Laurence and Sherri Angel, 2817 N. Altamont, debts unspecified.

Servando O. and Tami R. Madrigal, Richland, debts of $139,999.

Gerald R. and Marjorie L. Hazzard, Prosser, Wash., debts of $96,251.

Stanley L. Nuxall Jr., Richland, debts of $49,387.

Elise H. and Ronald J. Ressemali, 1304 E. Liberty, debts of $8,177.

James E. and Holly A. Johnson, Richland, debts of $98,997.

James W. Collins, Kennewick, debts of $74,941.

Donald E. and Jo Ann Henthorn, Kennewick, debts of $97,449.

Jim R. and Gail L. Johnston, Pasco, debts of $123,674.

Robert R. Benavidez, West Richland, debts of $204,190.

Leon J. Mosio, Kennewick, debts of $310,924.

Victor R. and Rhonda M. Sarte, Kennewick, debts of $22,267.

Mitchell J. Lepka, Kennewick, debts of $108,197.

Robert W. and Karla C. John, Dayton, Wash., debts of $136,280.

Wage Earner Petitions

Richard J. and Lea N. Olson, Wenatchee, debts of $16,289.

James C. and Tonya A. Harvey, College Place, Wash., debts of $6,471.

District Courts

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Antonio F. Diaz, 42; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Nichlas A. Eilers, 45; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, lewdness.

Robert W. Faulkner, 36; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Bee Moua, 26; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Robert E. Reed, 29; $250 fine, third-degree driving with license suspended; $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, failure to obey an officer; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Jason E. Rosslow, 25; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, first-degree driving without a license.

Wade Z. Bennett, 34; $685 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Robert T. Edgerton, 32; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Harry R. Jensen, 33; $685 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated; $500 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

James F. Johnson, 29; $625 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Glenn D. Maclean, 31; $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Melissa M. Sam, 35; $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Leonard F. White, 46; $725 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Mike Padden

Lester W. Kratz, 35; $1,000 fine, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Judge Donna Wilson

Michelle K. Mawhinney, 26; $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Shane R. McPherson, 21; $600 fine, first-degree negligent driving.

Mark C. Meredith, 34; $400 fine, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Dale O. Winter, 41; $600 fine, first-degree negligent driving.

Victoria L. Witecka, 44; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Janail L. Wright, 19; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, fourth-degree assault amended to disorderly conduct.

Michael C. Wilbur, 36; $685 fine, 45 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated; $200 fine, 3rd driving with license suspended.

Judge John J. Madden

Kevin E. Coburn, 30; $700 fine, 24 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.

Bobby J. Rice, 40; $150 fine, second-degree driving without a license; $175 fine, liability insurance required.

Stella A. Fischer, 36; $300 fine, second-degree driving without a license; $175 fine, liability insurance required.

Alison K. Laffoon, 27; $95 fine, second-degree driving without a license.

Carla A. Pace, 28; $95 fine, second-degree driving without a license.

Douglas E. Phares, 34; $200 fine, seconddegree negligent driving.

, DataTimes



Click here to comment on this story »







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile