Voices


SATURDAY, MARCH 7, 1998

Greenacres Junior High Honor Roll

These students at Greenacres Junior High are on the school’s second-quarter honor roll:

7TH GRADE

4.0 students

Daniel Blizzard, Sara Carey, Monica Defelice, Damon Demars, Christina Erwin, David Eschilman, Amber Faiman, Kaitlin Gemar, Lisa Johnson, Allison Kogler, Katie Nutsch, Kimberly Rasmussen, Derek Taylor, Cameron Tollison, Jordan Trader and Dan Yeager.

3.20 or better

Joseph Abrams, Corey Barrett, Andrew Bartels, Darrelle Beeler, Kate Bitz, Tiana Blash, Anthony Burgess, Colton Carothers, Mindy Carter, Krisindda Christianson, Summer Churchill, Danae Davenport, Carly Ericksen, Gary Febus, Sharnay Fredrickson, Lindsie Froehlich, Charlene Gannon, Michael Gleason, Destiny Gordon, Janel Grimmett, Amanda Hamm, Loren Harris, Shannon Heinrich, Kailenne Hotrum, Trevor Jensen, Chad Johns, Jay Johnson, Kurt Kelley, Melissa Kochendorfer, Dayne Kuhlmann, Megan Kvasnicka, Kayla La France, Nikki Larson, Megan Liepman, Missy Mai, Sarah Mason, Nicholas Matthews, Andrew Mourning, Julia Nickerson, Tori Nutsch, Travis Patterson, Carly Pearson, Marcus Potts, Tiffany Powers, Patrick Rice, Nathaniel Rooney, James Sandberg, Alisha Schelley, Chase Setzer, Andrea Sherrodd, Kevin Skinfill, Brittany Sparley, Jessica Specht, Natasha Spoelstra, Katie Summers, Ming-Ni Sun, Cameron Thompson, Emily Trantow, Timothy Vernon, Celeste Wagner, Kristina Wallingford, Jamie Whitman, Jonathan Wilson, Jonathon Wuthrich, Margaux Zanelli and Allison Zumbro.

8TH GRADE

4.0 students

Jeremy Cress and Matthew Funk

3.2 or better

Derek Austin, Abby Barre, Rachel Brower, Jessica Brown, Lisa Carpenter, Joshua Cline, Daniel Crossen, Joshua Dahmen, Leslie Davidson, Elizabeth Edwards, Alan Farwell, Jasmine Gilbert, Chris Gregory, Kelsey Grover, Richard Haugen, Andrea Hunton, Rachel Jewell, Alexis Kirk, Kaleigh Knuth, Adam Lassiter, Emily-Joy Laut-Capri, Angela Lyons, Malinda Macklin, Clark Masterson, Ryan Masterson, Rebekkah Mc Coy, Heidi Miner, Brandi Nunnally, Sarah Petr, Stephanie Powers, Jessica Price, Katie Rodgers, Benjamin Scandalis, Shenae Sherrodd, Dustin Smith, Amy Snyder and Jennifer Tolbert.

9TH GRADE

4.0 students

Lucas Boyd, Melissa Draper, Nicholas Erikson, Karyn Gorsline, Kristin James, Jeff Liepman, Nicole Maxwell, Tiffany Reynolds and Kelly Wieber.

3.2 or better

Skyler Brown, Rachel Burnham, Breanna Clark, Kyle Dalley, Denton Davenport, Sharee Demars, Tana Depew, Thomas Evenson, Amanda Farwell, Seth Gemar, Monice Gipson, Mary Gleason, Katrina Gotfredson, Shaun Grimmett, Jason Harold, Heather Hettinger, Amber Hopkins, Brianne Johnson, Jessie Johnson, Curtis Jurgensen, Rachel Kennett, Rebecca Mason, Meghan Mc Garry, Jackie Miller, Joey Moholt, Jennifer Muri, Jeremy Nichols, Carissa Olfs, Nicole Pearson, Matthew Person, Daniel Powers, Chase Rasmussen, Theresa Ray, Megan Reese, Cari Richmond, Chris Rodgers, Krystal Ruddach, Georgia Shatto, Tawnya Shuman, Rochelle Smith, Kali Smithson, Brooke Sprank, Douglas Stavenjord, Katie Tasca, Jaclyn Thompson, Andrea Tollison, Jessie Torres and Jackie Wilson.


 
Tags: column, list

Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile