August 7, 2004 in Voices

East Valley High School honor roll

The Spokesman-Review
 

The following students have been named to the second semester honor roll at East Valley High School.

Seniors

4.0 grade-point average

Aaron Mccann, Adrienne Howser, Allen Linn, Amanda Maifeld, Amanda Smith, Andrew Campo, Angela Schock, Daniel MacNall, Danielle Labelle, Drew Estey, Duska Anderson, Jeff Moore, Jenna Beach, Jennifer Burbank, Jesse Lehman, Kelsey Jones, Kenny Zachow, Kristen Smith, Lacey Joseph, Melanie Hobart, Michelle McGinnis, Michelle Moldenhauer, Richard Monks, Tara Stamer, Tyler Alvarado and Xylena Reed.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Curtis Gross, Nikole Graff, Amber Towles, Cerise Roemer, Chase Younker, Eric Zuttermeister, Heidi Taylor, Katie Cuzzetto, Meghana Shah, Race Bingman, Sali Barakat, Shantell Chapman, Kaila Jones, Adam Rife, Amelia Adams, Julia Hawker, Kathleen Brown, Troy Roberg, Michelle Casey, Hannah Alcamo, Angela Eldred, Drew Kahns, Emily Quintana, Ia Xiong, Jacqueline Geiger, Jaime Gilson, Jason Herfurth, Jason Poss, Jennifer Downs, Joel Atwood, Kaying Lor, Khammai Xiong, Mark Dragich, Nicholas James, Sara Morris, Bradley Fraser, Brittany Disotell, Lauran Intinarelli, Robert Shea, Sarah McAdam, Nikole Hahn, Ben Paukstis, Breanna Chapman, Chad Bucher, Chad Schafer, Jamie Borjessan, Jeffrey Cook, Jenna Taylor, Jesse Jackman, Matthew Dollfe, Michele Graham, Victoria Dennis, Zane/Michael Johnson, Aerial Pedersen, Lisa Blashill, Marcy Pederson, Aliona Napelenok, Alisha Heinen, Ariel McMillan, James Rocco, Jennifer Mathews, Jesse Tuohy, Lisa Michalski, Nichole Schindler, Orlando Puente, Randie Lee Dunken, Ryan Graves, Dominic Lovotti, Brian Danelo, Danielle Quick, Michael Hall and Shari Erickson.

Juniors

4.0 g.p.a.

Andrea Edwards, Ashley Hannas, Callen Young, Chantel Sims, Chris Lorenz Miclat, Courtney Millan, Daniel Olson, Denise Gjendem, Jacob Janecek, Jamie Stone, Jennifer King, Jennifer Norwood, Jessica Almeida, Jessie Labrie, Justine Hanley, Kathryn Sieck, Kristian Ekenes, Krystine Jolstead, Lacey Laduke, Lauren Conard, Lyubov Golovina, Mary/Polly O’Connor, Melinda Bunkelman, Michelle Sablik, Nicholas Johnston, Sandy Pringle, Sara Alexander, Seema Barakat, Shawn Hunt, Spencer Ekenes, Theresa Larsen and Zackery Kauwe.

3.4 g.p.a.. or better

Erin Stanley, Kayla Brown, Rachelle Lawson, Alison Defenbach, Ashley Vaughn, Cameron Rippee, Cassie Schreiber, Christine Clark, Craig Park, Ivan Kushnerchuk, Jennifer Eller, Jesica Maifeld, Jessica Arre, Kaleena Duley, Kimberlee Bendio, Stacey Bilte, Steven Anderson, Lleah Dubrock, Ryan Orwick, Meagan Nuchols, Alla Litoshyk, April Morgan, Bettie Taylor, Brandi Bohn, Bryce Hoekema, Holly Derrick, Hue Xiong, Jessica Beck, Katy Lund, Kelsie Williamson, Michael Tate, Ong Xiong, Rachel Marlow, Rachel Shaw, Sean Mcguffin, Stephanie Hodnett, Vanessa Poulson, Katie Storey, Gwynne Christensen, Steven Brock, Shiri Howell, Anthony Glenn, Jannell Lambert, Joshua Thompson, Kevin Volland, Kirsten Stobie, Lindsay Barrett, Matthew Hanson, Michael Hedrick, Nicholas Sandahl, Nicole Mcmurtrey, Nikolas Weiler, Richard Olson, Sagun Harper, Tiffany Vaudrey, Tim Harse, Timothy Mayer, TJ Dean, Toc Ngo, Ty Hume, Winter Charbonneau, Brandon Lopes, Cori Christianson, Rachel Stewart, Amanda Skogen, Edvin Sabillon and Tyler Bales.

Sophomore

4.0 g.p.a.

Aaryn Bergum, Alexandria Beech, Amanda Dressen, Amanda Owen, Anthony Ellis, Ashley Conard, Benjamin Funkhouser, Brady Brunelle, Brittany Bergam, Brittany Hartshorn, Cody Strawn, Haley Mayewski, Jacob Labelle, Jessica Mercer, Joanne Mayer, Jordan Biltoft, Julia Riegel, Kellie Brennan, Kelsey Hentges, Kimberly Adamson, Korina Kerbs, Krista Beattie, Lindsey Quick, Marie Phillips, Matthew Turner, Miranda Rippee, Nick Atwood, Nick Studebaker, Rachel Bonertz, Sandra Turnbull, Sean Baird, Sonny Tran, Staci Kinne and Trisha Hiebert.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Brianne Petrie, Chelsie Hardwick, Elise Olk, Halei Watkins, Jennifer Forward, Katrina Svoboda, Kelsey Hansen, Kirsten Young, Mckenzie Carter, Megan Como, Megan Kensok, Megan Vickery, Melanie Hall, Melissa Groth, Scott Menzer, Stephanie Bellefeuille, Stephanie Davis, Lucy Giblette, Sara Jackson, Tristan Dodson, Zoee Manos, Adam Schultz, Alexia Brown, Ali Dunken, Amanda Clardie (Smith), Amber Ames, Becca Culver, Camelia Sonsalla, Emma Brostrom, Hope Francis, Jean Sanguinet, Jina Phan, Katherine Nott, Kimberly Harms, Lindsey Harder, Melanie Vera, Michele Hall, Nicolas Haupt, Sarah Murphy, Spencer Tuttle, Vincent Nguyen, Katelyn Eyster, Sean Cope, Amber Hannawalt, Anna Woodall, Carrie Fraser, Cassaundra Brown, Christin Quinn, Justin Almeida, Kaitlin Pintler, Kayla Perno, Keegan Cassida, Kellie Brock, Luke Bartlett, Marie Knott, Marshall Shaw, Megan Alexandrovich, Rachael Yetter, Sonni Gardner, Spencer Peugh, Tongkou Lor, Ashley Marlow, Breanna Beck and Michael Kensok.

Freshmen

4.0 g.p.a.

Alyssa Reinland, Amanda Mccune, Ashley Dobson, Ashley Saffle, Ashley Smith, Bryce Fisher, Jessica Casebier, Jett Bingman, John Marlow, Kayla Marlow, Kaylyn Plumb, Keesha Harms, Kylee Williamson, Kylie Davis, Lauren Matisin, Mark Eisenhuth, Mellisa Johnson, Pam Eatock and Peggy Jolstead.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Emerson Fulton, Emily Squezello, Katie Altmaier, Seth Christianson, Alkala Michener, Bryce Eaton, Chrissy Mcallister, Daniel Scully, Eleaya Schuerch, James Eik, Katie Fracz, Kyle Hubbard, Ryan Stroh, Steven Tate, Trenton Gahl, Wayne Yocom, Kristi Marks, Mandolin Merchant, Robert Bain, Sean Burgett, Amber Schultz, Ashley Grater, Christine Strong, Christopher Johnson, Dustin Kendrick, Hannah Rile, Jenny Glendenning, Joshua Kissick, Miriah Hengen, Nicholas Elliott, Timothy Lines, Zachary Loveall, Beth Young, Matthew Weaver, Angela Shearer, Benjamin Adams, Caleb Alvarado, Caleb Gillespie, Clara Dexter, Eric Davis, Jacob Allen, Jessica Morse, John Abramson, Josh Polello, Joshua Ratliff, Lindsey Moles, Marcus King, Matthew Miller, Nathan Bliesner, Nicole Hill, Jessy Sabillon and Matthew Antram.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email