Voices


East Valley Middle School honor roll

The following students have been named to the third trimester honor roll at East Valley Middle School.

Eighth-grade

4.0 grade-point average

Kevin Barbieri, Nikki Bernard, William Bernbaum, Deann Brown, Justin Burgerson, Kurt Cuzzetto, Mychal Ferger, Stephanie Funkhouser, Kristin Holcomb, Shantel Macklin, Jonathan Olson, Haley Orwick, Melissa Rockstrom, Skyler Schiller and Katharine Tate.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Lindsay Jarvis, Bruce Kehrer, David McCorkle, Hilary Payne, Lucas Clift, Daniel Marshall, Tabitha Porter, Miranda Brother, Alexander Manley, David Eng, Crystal Fowlds, Kassandra Spinnell, Alicia Lange, Kathryne Taurianen, Ryleigh Riggin, Macarthur Rife, Polina Vorobyev, Breanna Walker, John Putnam, Sarah Radmer, David Sieck, Corey Turner, Oua Xiong, Travis Blythe, Panhia Lor, Bryana Manchester, Justin Clute, Lee Kaelin, Lonnie Quirk, Carly Winz, Trevor Holcomb, Nicole Stiasny, Ya Thao, Rebecca Haney, Madeleine Hogan, Nikolas Rademaker, Nicolas Cress, Shawn Crowley, Gregory Elliott, Michael Wayne, Brittany Florez, Nathan Hedrick, Whitney Calligan-Geary, Chad Pattison and Valerie Rousselle.

Seventh-grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Brandy Allison, Breann Fluno, Amanda Lange, Morgan Manchester, Jorden Nelsen, Valerie Payne, Adam Szember and Gina Tran.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Lauren Bergam, Natalie Lowe, Anjienicca Mukai, Jessica Yelley, Logan Ereaux, Ashley Haase, Kirsten Kelly, Joanna Murphy, Torie Nee, Stephanie Millan, Kristina Astapenko, Brianna Bazo, James Dorr, Melissa Gren, Christopher Howell, Whitney Veloski, Natalya Peganov, Emily Ballensky, Kaylee Davis, Amanda Hiebert, Amanda Barnes, Thomas Dicks, Stacie Henry, Ellen Dexter, Mackenzi Borja, Polina Gaydarzhi, Alexzandra Jacobson, Jamie Owen, Amy Zimmerman, Bailey Vannurden, Bertram (Nic) Price, Courtney Berg, Donald Kissick, Samuel Nemri, Maikao Xiong, Parish Hansen, Maria Thomas, Lindsey Wells, Christine Bliesner, Tedra Moorhead, Stephanie Pluid, Kayla Michael, Austin Taylor, Amanda Payne, Patrick Wolfe, Stephanie Adkins, Demari Schuerch, Alison Ness, Jessica Endicott, Marina Carey, Brandon Duckett and Zachery Mitchell.

Sixth-grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Braxton Ball, Rachel Duckett, Amanda Dunham, Jamie Frucci, Ryan Mcintyre, Joanna Porter, Wyatt Price, Kody Schreiber, Tonya Strong, Samantha-Lee Wetzel and Shelby Wiggs.

3.4 g.p.a. or better

Diana Layton, Olivia Cleveland, Tyler Matsuda, Kennah Meyer, Austin Campbell, Kaitlyn Mclaughlin, Mariam Alnassim, Adam Bernbaum, Hailey Bell, Joshua Clute, Janelle Demaine, Kendyl Caro, Taylor Winner, Alicia Hubert, Emily Ladd, Allie Riggin, Kasey Barbieri, Sydney Benegar, Samantha Grater, Joshua Duncan, Nupur Shah, Juanita Hackney, Zachary Skaufel, Steven Millan, Jean-Luc Seale, Joshua Kitt, Hope Tran, Alden Hepner, Rebecca O’Donnell, Annie Burrow, Ker Xiong, Kyle Marvin, Mckenzie Jensen, Jade Charbonneau, Justin Kitt, Damian Mcguire, Brandon Riehle, Maikia Xiong, Kaeli Fried, Rigoberto Gutierrez, Cheyenne Klamath-Williamson, Jessica Lawson-Mack, Hilary Whitehead, Jenni White, Annette Peele, Mariah Clark, Kiley Geibel, Joshua Werre, Tyler Hensley, Amy Xiong, Hoape Steinmetz and Amber Walden .


 

Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile