TV today
Auto racing
1 p.m. | EA Sports 500 pole qualifying | Speed |
Baseball
12:10 p.m. | Braves at Cubs | WGN |
12:15 p.m. | Braves at Cubs | TBS |
7 p.m. | Giants at Dodgers | ESPN |
7 p.m. | Rangers at Mariners | FSN |
Football
5 p.m. | Utah at New Mexico | ESPN2 |
Golf
6 a.m. | American Express Championship | ESPN |
9:30 a.m. | Constellation Energy Classic | Golf |
2 p.m. | Mark Christopher Charity Classic | Golf |
5 p.m. | Southern Farm Bureau Classic, tape | Golf |
TV Saturday
Auto racing
9 a.m. | EA Sports 500 final practice | Speed |
11 a.m. | Food World 300 | Speed |
1 p.m. | Carquest Auto Parts Nationals qualifying, tape | ESPN2 |
7 p.m. | American Racing Wheels 200 | Speed |
Baseball
1 p.m. | Angels at Athletics | Fox 28 |
4 p.m. | White Sox at Royals | WGN |
5:30 p.m. | Rangers at Mariners | FSN |
Boxing
9 p.m. | Klitschko vs. Williamson, heavyweights; Phillips vs. Ouma, junior middleweights; Vanderpool vs. Lacy, super middleweights; tape | Showtime |
Football
9 a.m. | Arkansas at Florida | CBS |
9 a.m. | West Virginia at Virginia Tech | ESPN |
9 a.m. | North Carolina at Florida State | ESPN2 |
9:30 a.m. | Texas Tech at Oklahoma | FSN |
11:30 a.m. | Purdue at Notre Dame | NBC |
12:30 p.m. | Michigan at Indiana | ABC |
12:30 p.m. | LSU at Georgia | CBS |
1 p.m. | California at Oregon State | FSN |
3 p.m. | South Carolina at Alabama | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | Kansas State at Texas A&M | TBS |
4:45 p.m. | Auburn at Tennessee | ESPN |
6 p.m. | Ohio State at Northwestern | ESPN2 |
7:15 p.m. | Arizona State at Oregon | TBS |
Golf
9 a.m. | Albertsons Team Championship | KREM 2 |
11:30 a.m. | Constellation Energy Classic | Golf |
2 p.m. | Mark Christopher Charity Classic | Golf |
4 p.m. | American Express Championship, tape | ABC |
5 p.m. | Southern Farm Bureau Classic, tape | Golf |
Horse racing
1 p.m. | Jockey Club Gold Cup, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational, Flower Bowl Invitational, Vosburgh Stakes, Yellow Ribbon Stakes | ESPN |
TV Sunday
Auto racing
9 a.m. | VIR 400 | Speed |
11 a.m. | EA Sports 500 | NBC |
Noon | Toyota Indy 400 | ESPN |
5 p.m. | Carquest Auto Parts Nationals, tape | ESPN2 |
6:30 p.m. | Rallye d’Italia Sardinia, tape | Speed |
Baseball
10 a.m. | Teams TBA | ESPN2 |
11:10 a.m. | Braves at Cubs | WGN |
1 p.m. | Teams TBA | ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | Rangers at Mariners | FSN |
Basketball
7 p.m. | WNBA playoffs: Teams TBA | ESPN2 |
Football
10 a.m. | Raiders at Texans | CBS |
10 a.m. | Eagles at Bears | Fox 28 |
1:15 p.m. | Broncos at Buccaneers | CBS |
5 p.m. | Washington at Stanford, tape | FSN |
5:28 p.m. | Rams at 49ers | ESPN |
Golf
10:30 a.m. | American Express Championship, tape | ABC |
2 p.m. | Mark Christopher Charity Classic | Golf |
5 p.m. | Constellation Energy Classic, tape | Golf |
7:30 p.m. | Southern Farm Bureau Classic, tape | Golf |
Horse racing
3 p.m. | Norfolk Stakes, Lady’s Secret Breeders’ Cup Handicap, Middleground Breeders’ Cup Stakes, live; Prix del’Arc de Triomphe, tape | ESPN |
Motorcycle racing
Noon | MotoGP 250, tape | Speed |
2 p.m. | FIM World Superbike, race 1, tape | Speed |
8 p.m. | FIM World Superbike, race 2, tape | Speed |
Volleyball
10 a.m. | Oregon State at Washington State, tape | FSN |
Radio today
Baseball
6 p.m. | Rangers at Mariners | see below |
6:40 p.m. | Angels at Athletics | 630-AM |
Seattle Mariners baseball broadcasts can be heard on the following affiliates: 840-AM, Colfax; 920-AM, Spokane; 1080-AM, Coeur d’Alene; 92.1-FM, Colville; 100.3-FM, Moses Lake/Ephrata.
Football
6:45 p.m. | Lewis and Clark at Central Valley | 790-AM |
Miscellaneous
3 p.m. | The Dennis Patchin Show | 630-AM |
4 p.m. | The Locker Room | 790-AM |