July 15, 2005

Dow Jones

The Spokesman-Review
 

Dow Jones

HighLowCloseChange
30Ind10696.9610559.2310628.89+71.50
20Trn3686.323601.433661.90+52.28
15Utl400.37389.87392.68-4.19
65Stk3478.393412.813445.74+17.04

Standard & Poors

HighLowCloseChange
MidCap712.56703.38705.23-2.40
SmllCap349.37344.00344.43-2.07
500 Stks1233.161223.291226.50+3.21
100 Stks576.70571.96574.96+3.00

Other indexes

IndexChange
Russell 2000 Index663.02-4.63
Wilshire 5000 Index12,238.43+11.42

Northwest 50

IndexPct. Chng
NW 50 Index9,634.350.40
Retail-Wholesale2,881.240.84
Tech.-Mfg.-Constr.3,168.200.17
Transportation1,204.031.18
Natural Resources682.38-1.23
Finance-Insurance1,196.360.65
Utilities502.14-0.91

Currency

U.S.Foreign
Britain 1.7561.5694
Canada .82641.2101
Euro 1.2090.8271
Japan .008910112.23
Mexico .09377310.6640

NYSE leaders

VolumeLastChange
LucentTech 37,471,0003.16-.05
GenlElec 28,290,50035.63+.45
TimeWarner 26,660,90016.58+.29
Motorola 25,735,80019.29-.16
Pfizer 22,735,60027.60+.37
AMD 21,787,40019.88+.63
NortelNetwks 21,441,5002.72-.08
ExxonMobil 20,387,50058.59-1.17
DeltaAirLines 19,318,7004.05+.61
Citigroup 16,769,00046.50+.76
MBNA 16,448,70026.17+.05
SymbolTch 16,433,70012.46+1.25
HewlettPk 14,811,10024.62+.20
LSI Logic 14,688,70010.02-.46
NokiaCorp 13,975,40017.94+.17

Nasdaq leaders

VolumeLastChange
Nasd100Tr99,557,75238.77+.38
AppleC s74,107,77240.75+2.40
Microsoft68,729,51225.97+.31
Intel66,952,49227.88+.29
JDS Uniph63,076,6561.71+.08
Cisco60,882,53219.94-.03
SiriusS46,887,7556.73-.18
Oracle44,832,28614.05+.09

Amex leaders

VolumeLastChange
SPDR58,966,600122.77+.34
SP Energy30,222,20045.61-1.12
SemiconHTr27,699,70036.89+.37
iShRus2000 s25,805,50065.90-.52
iShareJapan10,597,50010.19+.02
DJIA Diamnds10,519,300106.32+.69


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email