The Spokesman-Review

Dow Jones

Dow Jones

HighLowCloseChange
30Ind10735.3310567.9810627.77-61.38
20Trn3835.993726.623779.59+10.13
15Utl396.42386.55388.62-7.36
65Stk3517.053441.453469.31-21.58

Standard & Poors

HighLowCloseChange
MidCap716.45706.73709.44-7.00
SmllCap352.09346.08346.27-5.82
500 Stks1235.831224.701227.04-8.16
100 Stks576.47571.46572.47-4.00

Other indexes

IndexChange
Russell 2000 Index667.10-10.46
Wilshire 5000 Index12,262.98-91.20

Northwest 50

IndexPct. Chng
NW 50 Index9,792.85-0.53
Retail-Wholesale2,883.62-1.14
Tech.-Mfg.-Constr.3,282.49-0.11
Transportation1,236.17-0.41
Natural Resources703.530.43
Finance-Insurance1,188.39-0.57
Utilities498.65-1.29

Currency

U.S.Foreign
Britain 1.7565.5693
Canada .82361.2142
Euro 1.2189.8204
Japan .009084110.08
Mexico .09423310.6120

NYSE leaders

VolumeLastChange
NokiaCorp 73,415,40015.78-2.08
LucentTech 40,683,2002.91-.05
Pfizer 37,278,60026.59-.47
EMC Corp 35,211,10014.09-.33
Motorola 25,074,80019.68-.25
Citigroup 19,631,40044.15-.06
TimeWarner 17,977,90016.65
GenlElec 16,086,60035.00-.30
ExxonMobil 15,504,90057.89-1.11
TexasInst 13,962,10030.88-.62
LG Philips n 13,774,40022.47+1.15
NortelNetwks 13,437,9002.70-.07
OfficeDept 13,133,60027.65+2.85
UtdhlthGrp s 13,092,10049.16-.59
FordMot 12,788,00010.64-.29

Nasdaq leaders

VolumeLastChange
Nasd100Tr123,254,00739.47+.01
eBay s114,252,19642.10+7.23
Microsoft108,522,02126.44+.25
Intel61,753,60027.03-.41
Cisco58,319,08719.56-.56
Qualcom s48,495,45939.01+2.92
Oracle40,915,56813.72-.31
SunMicro39,977,5863.85+.04

Amex leaders

VolumeLastChange
SPDR89,570,200122.83-.61
iShRus2000 s41,548,80066.32-1.03
SemiconHTr22,371,10037.11-.60
iShareJapan19,273,70010.39+.19
SP Energy11,795,10045.75-.45
EagleBrdbnd9,456,900.22-.03



Click here to comment on this story »







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile