Middle School All-League Track
Class A Boys Track
League | A-L | Points | |
Greenacres | 7-0-0 | 1st | 25 |
North Pines | 6-1-0 | 5th * | 14.5 |
Horizon | 4-3-0 | 3rd | 13 |
Mountain View | 2-4-1 | 2nd | 13 |
Bowdish | 3-3-1 | 4th | 11 |
Evergreen | 4-3-0 | 7th | 9 |
Centennial | 0-7-0 | 5th * | 2.5 |
East Valley | 1-6-0 | 8th | 2 |
(* denotes tie)
All-league scores: Greenacres 117, Mountain View 60, Horizon 59, Bowdish 56, North Pines 49, Centennial 49, Evergreen 40, East Valley 39.
100 – 1, Eatock (EV) 11.81. 2, Nelson (B) 12.12. 3, VanDinter (C) 12.13. 4, Whitley (G) 12.14. 5, Marker (E) 12.15. 6, Florence (C) 12.45. 7, Winslow (G) 12.5. 8, Bennett (H) 12.59.
200 – 1, VanDinter (C) 24.85. 2, Bellamy (MV) 25.31. 3, Bennett (H) 25.33. 4, Nelson (B) 25.73. 5, Caingles (NP) 25.75. 6, McDaniel (G) 25.78. 7, Norman, (G) 25.81. 8, Marker (E) 25.82.
400 – 1, Whitley (G) 54.16 (record). 2, VanDinter (C) 56.42. 3, Munson (NP) 56.97. 4, Dufner (NP) 57.47. 5, McDaniel (G) 58.94. 6, Bellamy (MV) 59.19. 7, Howard (G) 59.28. 8, Pring (C) 59.66.
800 – 1, Whitley (G) 2:12.32. 2, Landes (B) 2:21.16. 3, Simpson (H) 2:21.53. 4, Owens (H) 2:23.61. 5, Smith (G) 2:23.96. 6, Simpson (H) 2:27.57. 7, Sullivan (MV) 2:27.87. 8, Colleck (MV) 2:29.61.
1,600 – 1, Simpson (H) 5:14.0. 2, Owens (H) 5:18.0. 3, Sullivan (MV) 2:20.0. 4, Aunan (H) 5:29. 5 (tie), Thurman (NP) and Jech (G) 5:32.0. 7, Hoff (G) 5:35.0. 8, Scheller (B) 5:38.0.
Hurdles – 1, Eatock (EV) 9.66. 2, Barnes (E) 10.15. 3, Landes (B) 10.17. 4, Norman (G) 10.58. 5, Smith (G) 10.59. 6, Slarks (E) 10.6. 7, Wurz (G) 10.61. 8, Parker (B) 11.32.
400 relay – 1, Greenacres (Winslow, Wickstrom, Howard, McDaniel) 48.71. 2, North Pines 49.44. 3, EV 49.86. 4, Bowdish, 50.36. 5, Mountain View 50.83. 6, Horizon 52.24. 7, Centennial 55.49. 8, Evergreen 59.69.
1,600 relay – North Pines (Cobbs, Munson, Muson, Dufner) 3:58.89. 2, Horizon 4:05.37. 3, Centennial 4:12.81. 4, Evergreen 4:17.29. 5, Mountain View, 4:19.85. 6, Bowdish 4:22.02. 7, EV 4:27.23. 8, Greenacres 4:28.76.
High jump – 1, Maxey (MV) 5-7. 2, Whitley (G) 5-5. 3, Howard (G) 5-5. 4, Bellamy (MV) 5-3. 5, Selzler (H) 5-1. 6, Folk (G) 5-1. 7, Byrne (EV) 4-11. 8, Nelson (NP) 4-11.
Long jump – 1, VanDinter (C) 18-5 ½. 2, Nelson (B) 17-11¼. 3, Howard (G) 17-10½. 4, Barnes (E) 17-6. 5, Winslow (G) 17-4¼. 6, Cobbs (NP) 16-11½. 7, McDaniel (G) 16-8¾. 8, Marker (E) 16-3½.
Shot put – 1, Nelson (B) 42-2. 2, Ames (MV) 38-7. 3, Hussey (E) 37-5. 4, Wickstrom (G) 36-10. 5, Dorr (EV) 35-3½. 6, Nelson (NP) 35-0. 7, Masterson (E) 32-10½. 8, Manon (B) 26-0½.
Javelin – 1, Folk (G) 147-5. 2, Knutsen (MV) 146-9. 3, Wurz (G) 146-7. 4, Nelson (NP) 144-11. 5, Guthrie (E) 131-8. 6, Harris (EV) 131-2. 7, Enos (EV) 117-7. 8, Gulhoe (MV) 113-5.
Class B Boys Track
League | A-L | Pts. | |
Bowdish | 7-0-0 | 1st | 25 |
Evergreen | 6-1-0 | 2nd | 20 |
North Pines | 5-2-0 | 3rd | 15 |
Greenacres | 4-3-0 | 4th | 12 |
Mountain View | 3-4-0 | 6th | 8 |
Centennial | 2-5-0 | 5th | 6 |
East Valley | 1-6-0 | 7th | 3 |
Horizon | 0-7-0 | 8th | 0 |
All-league scores: Bowdish 114, Evergreen 106, North Pines 72, Greenacres 59, Centennial 46, Mountain View 25, East Valley 23, Horizon 14.
100 – 1, Harder (B) 12.81. 2, Franklin (B) 13.0. 3, McCanna (G) 13.01. 4, Croskrey (E) 13.29. 5, Pendergrass, (E) 13.4. 6, Rife (EV) 13.73. 7, Tran (MV) 13.84. 8, Heaston (E) 14.37.
200 – 1, Harder (B) 27.06. 2, McCanna (G) 27.33. 3, Martin (B) 27.46. Nguyen (MV) 28.1. 5, Dahlstrom (C) 28.15. 6, Croskrey (E) 28.19. 7, Matney (E) 29.77. 8, Mahoney (E) 29.87.
400 – 1, McCanna (G) 59.09. 2, Evenson (B) 1:02.25. 3, Dahlstrom (C) 1:03.59. 4, Franklin (B) 1:03.92. 5, Allinger (E) 1:04.0. 6, Ward (E) 1:07.29. 7, Aneiro (B) 1:07.75. 8, Mahoney (E) 1:09.29.
800 – 1, Brown (B) 2:20.78. 2, White (C) 2:23.38. 3, Wojtech (NP) 2:33.01. 4, Staples (E) 2:34.34. 5, Torbenson (NP) 2:34.70. 6, Brown (G) 2:39.13. 7, Lines (MV) 2:40. 26. 8, Amini (G) 2:53.26.
1,600 – 1, Brown (B) 5:08 (record). 2, White (C) 5:13. 3, Staples (E) 5:29. 4, Wojtech (NP) 5:33. 5, Allinger (E) 5:42. 6, Torbenson (NP) 5:43. 7, Szember (EV) 5:45. 8. Amini (G) 5:59.
Hurdles – 1, Pendergrass (E) 10.8. 2, Lende (NP) 10.84. 3, Brown (G) 10.84. 4, Heaston (E) 11.3. 5, Hoffmeister (H) 11.34. 6, Walker (G) 11.36. 7, Nguyen (MV) 11.38. 8, Milan (EV) 11.68.
400 relay – 1, Bowdish (Harder, Martin, Franklin, Evenson) 52.69. 2, Evergreen 55.38. 3, Mountain View 55.5. 4, North Pines 56.86. 5, Horizon 57.88. 6, Greenacres 59.95. 7, Centennial 1:05.2.
1,600 relay – 1, Bowdish (Evenson, Brown, Montgomery, Martin) 4:20.95. 2, East Valley, 4:30.9. 3, Evergreen 4:37.18. 4, North Pines 4:45.55. 5, Mountain View 4:49.58.
High jump – 1, Dahlstrom (C) 5-2. 2, Pendergrass (E) 4-10. 3, Hatfield (EV) 4-6. 4, Torbenson (NP) 4-6. 5, Hoffmeister (H) 4-4. 6, Rife (EV) 4-2.
Long jump – 1, A. Brown (B) 16-8¼. 2, K. Brown (G) 16-1¾. 3, Martin (B) 16-0. 4, Nolen (NP) 15-6 ¼. 5, Heaston (E) 15-3¼. 6, Mahoney (E) 15-1¾. 7, Bishop (B) 14-1. 8, Tran (MV) 14-0½.
Shot put – 1, Nolen (NP) 30-6¼. 2, Pendergrass (E) 29-0. 3, Croskrey (E) 28-8¾. 4, Baucher (G) 27-11. 5, Allinger (E) 27-10½. 6, Harder (B) 27-8. 7, Franklin (B) 26-5¾. 8, Kroetch (H) 24-9¼.
Javelin – 1, Nolen (NP) 159-9 (record). 2, Dahlstrom (C) 146-9. 3, Lende (NP) 119-10. 4, K. Brown (G) 119-3. 5, Beck (E) 110-11. 6, Kinnune (MV) 109-10. 7, Montgomery (B) 108-11. 8, Kroetch (H) 106-7.
Class A Girls Track
League | A-L | Points | |
Evergreen | 7-0-0 | 1st | 25 |
Mountain View | 4-3-0 | 2nd | 16 |
North Pines | 5-2-0 | 3rd | 15 |
Greenacres | 3-4-0 | 4th | 10 |
Centennial | 5-2-0 | 5th | 13 |
Horizon | 2-5-0 | 6th | 6 |
East Valley | 2-5-0 | 7th | 5 |
Bowdish | 0-7-0 | 8th | 0 |
All-league scores: Evergreen 115, Mountain View 69, North Pines 68, Greenacres 64, Centennial 54, Horizon 47, East Valley 35, Bowdish 14.
100 – 1, Sanders (E) 13.25. 2, Weiler (MV) 13.42. 3, Hiebert (EV) 13.51. 4, Gigler (G) 13.68. 5, Taddock (MV) 13.7. 6, Fluno (E) 13.93. 7, Gray (G) 14.03. 8, Clarizio (H) 14.24.
200 – 1, Sanders (E) 27.97. 2, Fuchs (NP) 28.25. 3, Crace (MV) 28.43. 4, Gigler (G) 29.24. 5, Weiler (MV) 29.4. 6, Taddock (MV) 29.47. 7, Hiebert (EV) 29.9. 8, Brown (B) 30.13.
400 – 1, Sanders (E) 1:02.66. 2, Fuchs (NP) 1:03.95. 3, Miner (G) 1:05.3. 4, Larson (G) 1:06.85. 5, Nungester (G) 1:08.28. 6, Meyer (EV) 1:08.62. 7, Janhunen (E) 1:09.34. 8, Simmons (NP) 1:10.4.
800 – 1, Kline (E) 2:31. 7. 2, Aldecoa (H) 2:34.52. 3, Courchaine (C) 2:37.27. 4, Thatcher (MV) 2:39.54. 5, Murphy (NP) 2:42.1. 6, Ford (H) 2:42.35. 7, Hughes (C) 2:43.61. 8, Byrum (E) 2:44.44.
1,600 – 1, Kline (E) 5:44. 2, Thatcher (MV) 5:48. 3, Hughes (C) 5:59. 4, Mayer (H) 6:06. 5, Murphy (NP) 6:14. 6, Ford (H) 6:16. 7, Byrum (E) 6:24. 8, Lowe (EV) 6:29.0.
Hurdles – 1, Fuchs (NP) 10.53. 2, Crace (MV) 10.56. 3, Alvarado (C) 11.04. 4, Semler (G) 11.46. 5, Giusti (E) 11.6. 6, Meyer (EV) 11.63. 7, Phillips (C) 11.78. 8, Janhunen (E) 12.03.
400 relay – 1, Greenacres (Larson, Gray, Nungester, Miner) 54.59. 2, Evergreen 55.56. 3, Mountain View 55.57. 4, Horizon 56.82. 5, East Valley 56.82. 6, Bowdish 58.77. 7, Centennial 58.86. 8, North Pines 59.26.
1,600 relay – Evergreen (Fluno, Giusti, Janhunen, Kline) 4:35.32. 2, Mountain View 4:38.55. 3, Horizon 4:38.83. 4, Bowdish 4:44.86. 5, North Pines 4:45.98. 6, Greenacres 4:49.84. 7, Centennial 5:28.2.
High jump – 1, A. Wold (C) 4-11. 2, Hartshorn (MV) 4-8. 3 (tie) Adrian (E), Sarasser (MV) and Fuchs (NP) 4-5. 6, Nungester (G) 4-5. 7, Giusti (E) 4-5. 8, Kline (C) 4-3.
Long jump – 1, Jordan (E) 14-8¾. 2, Hiebert (EV) 14-8¼. 3, B. Wold (C) 14-4. 4, Murphy (NP) 14-1. 5, Taddock (MV) 14-0½. 6, Clarizio (H) 13-11¼. 7, Sanders (E) 13-10¼. 8, Baxter (E) 13-6¼.
Shot put – 1, Puhek (NP) 30-0½. 2, Aldecoa (H) 26-11¾. 3, A. Wold (C) 26-11. 36-10. 4, Brown (B) 26-2½. 5, Hanson (EV) 25-8. 6, Sandau (E) 25-2¼. 7, Bindrum (NP) 24-11¼. 8, Murphy (EV) 22-6.
Javelin – 1, Mandler (G) 106-7. 2, Adrian (E) 105-11, 3. Miner (G) 105-9. 4, A. Wold (C) 104-7. 5, White (EV) 103-10. 6, Schiermeister (H) 91-5½. 7, Gladhart (H) 83-05. 8, B. Wold (C) 77-9.
Class B Girls Track
League | A-L | Pts. | |
Evergreen | 6-1-0 | 1st | 23 |
Bowdish | 7-0-0 | 2nd | 22 |
Greenacres | 5-2-0 | 3rd | 15 |
Horizon | 3-4-0 | 4th | 10 |
Centennial | 3-4-0 | 5th | 9 |
East Valley | 3-4-0 | 6th | 8 |
Mountain View | 1-6-0 | 7th | 3 |
North Pines | 0-7-0 | 8th | 0 |
All-league scores: Evergreen 117.5, Bowdish 109, Greenacres 70, Horizon 51, Centennial 41.5, East Valley 39, Mountain View 28, North Pines 16.
100 – 1, Almy (C) 13.22. 2, Caudill (E) 13.31. 3, Harris (B) 13.33. 4, Dempsey (H) 14.07. 5, Balcom (G) 14.15. 6, Manchester (EV) 14.23. 7, Morden (E) 14.43. 8, Smith (MV) 14.48.
200 – 1, Caudill (E) 27.94. 2, Almy (C) 28.48. 3, Lafayette (MV) 28.49. 4, Harris (B) 28.84. 5, Manchester (EV) 29.4. 6, Miller (C) 30.27. 7, Balcom (G) 30.29. 8, Chandler (B) 30.3.
400 – 1, Caudill (E) 1:02.38 (record). 2, Evenson (B) 1:03.7. 3, Dempsey (H) 1:06.65. 4, Minarik (B) 1:07.65. 5, Sawyer (H) 1:09.26. 6, Morden (E) 1:09.6. 7, Roberts (E) 1:10.64. 8, Brooks (B) 1:10.67.
800 – 1, Barsten (E) 2:32.06 (record 2:26.9 in prelims). 2, Stephens (B) 2:33.9. 3, Gildehaus (B) 2:40.13. 4, Bergam (EV) 2:42.46. 5, Merrill (G) 2:43.55. 6, Rios (G) 2:44.05. 7, Renz (E) 2:46.97. 8, Minana (NP) 2:48.67.
1,600 – 1, Barsten (E) 5:28 (record). 2, Gildehaus (B) 2:44. 3, Merrill (G) 5:55. 4, Rios (G) 5:56. 5, Bergam (EV) 5:59. 6, Renz (E) 6:09, 7, Minana (NP) 6:11. 8, Florianovich (E) 6:20.
Hurdles – 1, Lafayette (MV) 11.08. 2, Wilson (G) 11.12. 3, Stephens (B) 11.15. 4, Gilbert (H) 11.42. 5, Dexter (EV) 11.55. 6, Cambron (G) 11.7. 7, Morrow (G) 11.74. 8, Brown (G) 11.94.
400 relay – 1, Bowdish (Evenson, Cowger, Chandler, Harris) 55.21. 2, Centennial 57.71. 3, Horizon 57.72. 4, Greenacres 58.03. 5, East Valley 58.32. 6, Mountain View 1:00.3. 7, North Pines 1:02.51.
1,600 relay – 1, Bowdish (Stephens, Minarik, Gildehaus, Evenson) 4:28.36 (record). 2, Evergreen 4:35.43. 3, Greenacres 4:39.93. 4, Horizon 4:51.56. 5, Mountain View 5:00.08. 6, East Valley 5:01.85. 7, Centennial 5:06.29. 8, North Pines 5:20.41.
High jump – 1, Gilbert (H) 4-7. 2 (tie), Hamilton (G) and Minana (NP) 4-5. 4, Hayley (B) 4-5. 5, Bowerman (B) 4-3. 6 (tie), Miller (C) and Renz (E) 4-3. 8. Touloo (C) 4-1.
Long jump – 1, Evenson (B) 14-9¾. 2, Almy (C) 14-4¾. 3, Caudill (E) 14-3¼. 4, Sawyer (H) 13-10¾. 5, Lafayette (MV) 13-7¾. 6, Bergam (EV) 13-5½. 7, Van (B) 12-10. 8, Summers (G) 12-8½.
Shot put – 1, Tran (EV) 25-10. 2, Daly (E) 23-4¾. 3, Roberts (E) 22-10¼. 4, Bautista (E) 22-6½. 5, Neil (G) 21-3¼. 6, Harris (B) 20-9½. 7, Truong (E) 19-7¼. 8, Leavitt (H) 19-1¼.
Javelin – 1, Gildehaus (B) 98-4. 2, Brown (G) 83-6. 3, Ehlert (E) 82-9. 4, Solberg (E) 77-11¾. 5, Thurman (NP) 73-7. 6, Morden (E) 73-1. 7, Bergam (EV) 68-8¼. 8, Neil (G) 67-6.