Arrow-right Camera

Dow Jones

Dow Jones

HighLowCloseChange
30Ind10390.1810227.8410281.11-103.23
20Trn3551.103481.923498.56-60.50
15Utl369.09362.96365.25-2.57
65Stk3331.113274.713292.12-37.78

Standard & Poors

HighLowCloseChange
MidCap650.77644.99646.20-4.57
SmllCap315.07310.48310.94-4.13
500 Stks1178.841162.981166.22-12.62
100 Stks561.32553.54555.21-6.11

Other indexes

IndexChange
Russell 2000 Index595.04-7.87
Wilshire 5000 Index11,495.89-116.59

Northwest 50

IndexPct. Chng
NW 50 Index9,372.74-0.87
Retail-Wholesale2,743.20-1.03
Tech.-Mfg.-Constr.2,978.88-0.75
Transportation1,252.86-1.04
Natural Resources670.47-1.18
Finance-Insurance1,204.29-0.84
Utilities523.040.11

Currency

U.S.Foreign
Britain 1.8822.5313
Canada .80841.2370
Euro 1.2870.7770
Japan .009476105.53
Mexico .09056311.0420

NYSE leaders

VolumeLastChange
LucentTech 79,934,9002.80-.12
Elan 26,860,2006.90+.60
Pfizer 21,181,30027.66-.31
GenlElec 17,361,90035.83-.40
NortelNetwks 16,899,6002.47-.14
Corning 16,624,20014.86-.38
Motorola 15,840,00015.79+.02
FordMot 14,465,2009.78-.17
TimeWarner 14,105,90016.98-.36
DukeEngy 13,958,80028.02-.80
QwestComm 13,953,0003.57+.07
ExxonMobil 13,780,60057.23-.78
JPMorgChse 13,344,30035.14-.82
SprintFON 12,520,60021.96-.22
Citigroup 11,932,80046.38-.47

Nasdaq leaders

VolumeLastChange
Nasd100Tr74,909,69935.77-.26
Cisco68,723,65718.21
Intel58,738,30724.67-.13
Microsoft58,227,17824.90-.21
Oracle35,754,12111.52-.23
SiebelSys35,692,9929.54+.10
SiriusS34,964,2675.19-.18
SunMicro28,285,6253.79-.06

Amex leaders

VolumeLastChange
SPDR67,687,400116.64-1.18
SemiconHTr18,596,20031.89-.36
iShRus200013,850,200118.43-1.41
SP Fncl12,159,60028.62-.38
iShareJapan12,153,90010.32-.13
SP Energy9,082,00040.95-.70


 

Click here to comment on this story »