May 11, 2005

Dow Jones

The Spokesman-Review
 

Dow Jones

HighLowCloseChange
30Ind10390.1810227.8410281.11-103.23
20Trn3551.103481.923498.56-60.50
15Utl369.09362.96365.25-2.57
65Stk3331.113274.713292.12-37.78

Standard & Poors

HighLowCloseChange
MidCap650.77644.99646.20-4.57
SmllCap315.07310.48310.94-4.13
500 Stks1178.841162.981166.22-12.62
100 Stks561.32553.54555.21-6.11

Other indexes

IndexChange
Russell 2000 Index595.04-7.87
Wilshire 5000 Index11,495.89-116.59

Northwest 50

IndexPct. Chng
NW 50 Index9,372.74-0.87
Retail-Wholesale2,743.20-1.03
Tech.-Mfg.-Constr.2,978.88-0.75
Transportation1,252.86-1.04
Natural Resources670.47-1.18
Finance-Insurance1,204.29-0.84
Utilities523.040.11

Currency

U.S.Foreign
Britain 1.8822.5313
Canada .80841.2370
Euro 1.2870.7770
Japan .009476105.53
Mexico .09056311.0420

NYSE leaders

VolumeLastChange
LucentTech 79,934,9002.80-.12
Elan 26,860,2006.90+.60
Pfizer 21,181,30027.66-.31
GenlElec 17,361,90035.83-.40
NortelNetwks 16,899,6002.47-.14
Corning 16,624,20014.86-.38
Motorola 15,840,00015.79+.02
FordMot 14,465,2009.78-.17
TimeWarner 14,105,90016.98-.36
DukeEngy 13,958,80028.02-.80
QwestComm 13,953,0003.57+.07
ExxonMobil 13,780,60057.23-.78
JPMorgChse 13,344,30035.14-.82
SprintFON 12,520,60021.96-.22
Citigroup 11,932,80046.38-.47

Nasdaq leaders

VolumeLastChange
Nasd100Tr74,909,69935.77-.26
Cisco68,723,65718.21
Intel58,738,30724.67-.13
Microsoft58,227,17824.90-.21
Oracle35,754,12111.52-.23
SiebelSys35,692,9929.54+.10
SiriusS34,964,2675.19-.18
SunMicro28,285,6253.79-.06

Amex leaders

VolumeLastChange
SPDR67,687,400116.64-1.18
SemiconHTr18,596,20031.89-.36
iShRus200013,850,200118.43-1.41
SP Fncl12,159,60028.62-.38
iShareJapan12,153,90010.32-.13
SP Energy9,082,00040.95-.70

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus