August 18, 2006 in Features

CdA High posts honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following students have been named to the second semester honor roll at Coeur d’Alene High School.

Freshmen

4.0 grade-point average: Aaron Baldwin, Samuel Barnes, Emily Chipman, Bo Clark, Kelsi DeHaas, Aubree Dinning, Lael Hatch, Brianna Knudtsen, Kelsey McIntire, Natalie Stewart, Sharon Strom, Jeffrey Traw and Hannah Williams.

3.50-3.99: Robert Astin, Breanna August, Fallon Baraga, Talia Beebe, Thomas Breazeal, Steven Briggs, Ryan Brock, William Bruno, Jennifer Butt, Coral Caraway, Megan Corrick, Ashley Davis, Lindsay DeLong, Brian Duffy, Samuel Dutson, Farrah Fuller, Lani Ghirarduzzi, Christopher Glasky, Brittany Goodwin, London Gray, Kelsey Griffin, Stephanie Grimm, Samuel Grove, Matthew Harlow, Anthony Hayenga, Whitney Heleker, James Jensen, Keilah Keiser, Jessica Kraft, Alexander Krapas, Larissa Langersmith, Carissa Larsen, Matthew Lewis, Jessi Little, Brandon Mattson, Stacia Mattson, Brianna Minter, Sarah Myers, Erica Olsen, Alisa Paul, Christopher Scott, Joshua Stevens, Luke Szymanski, Nicholas Taylor, David Tee, Daniel Tostengard, Jeffrey Turbin, Kelsey Vineyard, Joshua Warnick, Lindsey Westwood, Kyle Womeldorff and Daniel Zeck.

3.00-3.49: Meagan Adams, Denni Aldrich, Bryar Artis, Sarah Baughman, Sarah Bjorn, Bradley Boyer, Katelyn Brainard, Sam Branson, Brett Calkins, Matthew Chadwick, Jake Clausen, Kathy Comack, Kelsey Coulter, Melanie Donnelly (Moffat), Jessica Dotts, Kent Elliott, Travis Ewert, Chelsea Franssen, Alyssa Galbavy, Casey Gewecke, Ashley Goebel, Justin Goodwin, Ashton Goucher, Saesha Hall, Eddy Hancock, Haley Hollenbach, Kandace Hulquist, Jessica Jeske, Johanna Johnson, Renee Joy, Benjamin Kettle, Justin Knight, Carl Lawrence, Mason Lopez, Whitney Manes, Michael Mattson, Ryan McColly, Trevor McEvers, Jill Meredith, Cody Montgomery, Amanda Moore, Katyann Parsons, Jason Perry, Jon Pilkington, Matthew Powell, Clay Reiland, Mason Romano, Brooke Todd, David Turner, Shawndra Turner, Kiahanna Vineyard, Aaron Waller, Kelsey Wheeler and Phletha Wynn-Bever.

Sophomores

4.0: Hudson Amaro, Hayden Anderl, Erin Anders, Haley Anderson, Russel Arnold, Elise Fabiano, Jared Griffard, Elizabeth Hegbloom, Mitchell Kohles, Lisa Lee, Keith McCullough, Trisha Nielsen, Troy Schopp, Kelsey Stevenson and Amber Young.

3.50-3.99: Jordan Ballenger, Brian Blee, Jarrett Brown, Johnny Carlson, Brittany Carroll, John Charles, Keith Cockrell, Stephanie Coleman, Haley Collings, Stephanie Dutson, Travis Hixson, Lauren Horton, Kelsey Hoskins, Justin Jacobson, Mikel Jensen, Ali Johnson, Alexis Jordan, James Kast, Kendra Katz, Benjamin Knapp, Jonathon LaTorre, Katelyn Leonard, Ashley Linsenmann, Dylan Lionberger, Bradley Mitchell, Brianna Moore, Christina Morgan, Drew Murray, Makayla Nadeau, Shandra Naegle, Lynsey Nasch, Braden Neely, Kaylee Nowoj, Jacob Oslund, Jacob Phillips, Andrew Prohaska, Dock Rosenthal, Samantha Ruby, Briessa Sanders, Anthony Santee, Elizabeth St. John, Tawnie Villasenor, Carrie Waddell, Amanda Wemple, Bethany Wise and Hannah Yeats.

3.00-3.49: Brittany Abrams, Betsy Absec, Aaron Alexandrovich, Mark Altman, Ethan Beebe, Anne Benscheidt, Kelsey Betancourt, Holly Bethel, Kristi Bischoff, Katrina Bondra, Carley Brown, Charlotte Deyo-Follevaag, Shane DiBiase, Alexander Doler, Deanna Dotts, Brannon Durant, Taryne Ela, Christopher Empsall, Daniel Fisher, Devin Fox, Hunter Franssen, Brittany Frasca, Elizabeth French, Hanna Gardner, Scott Hammar, Ashley Hansen, Jordan Herold, Marc Hilbert, Eric Hornby, Mark Hunting, Tyler Jenkins, Aaron Johnson, Jeffrey Kamphaus, Natalie Keith, Zachary Kidwell, Kathryn Kimball, Kristen Koester-Smith, Chelsea Lawhead, Samuel Lewis, Samuel Lyons, Amber Mallett, Mikaela Martin, Brenna Mason, Hailee Maus, Elizabeth Mikita, Joshua Miller, Karli Miller, Britta Moran, Danny Morasci, Amber Mullaley, Brooke Myers, Kelsy Nirk, Taite Petersen, Madeline Powers, Kimberly Reagan, Nathan Reinhardt, Cassandra Sadkowski, Jonathan Schmehl, Zachary Schnick, Morgan Sidwell, Joseph Sieverding, Johnathan Sonnen, Jesse Sproul, Zachary Stamper, Samantha Sylwester, Larrissa Trevino, Jacqueline Troutman, Grant Turner, Nikki Vanderpool and Sarah Zierer.

Juniors

4.0: Amanda Benson, Christina Camster, Lisa Carey, Benjamin Carleton, Kolby Clarke, Hannah Dahlgren, Cassandra Davis, Jenna DeLong, Hilary Dovey, Tawny Dunn, Justin Jackson, Laura Jenkins, Zachary Loy, Kathryne McBride, Kathleen Noss, Megan O’Rourke, Katelyn Park, Daniel Schoch, Morgan Strong, Ian Turner and Alecia Weaver.

3.50-3.99: Cameron Anderson, Katie Bohnhof, Zachary Bond, Nathanael Breitenberg, Lisa Carney, Ian Clarke, Kevin Cloonan, Monica Conroy, Emily Crandall, Chris Eubanks, Michaela Feely, Alex Felsing, Michael Fierro, Caitlin Fuller, Lauren Galante, Candace Hanson, Rhianna Hohbein, Jennifer Hollenbach, Phillip Howard, Nicole Inghilterra, Matthew Jordan, Kevin Karlgaard, Michael Kincaid, Alex Kling, Thomas Knoebber, Kyle Lantzy, Isaak Lawlor, Devin Lockhart (Telliano), Vincent Lupinacci, Danielle Mattes, Lindsey McIntire, Thomas Meehan, Casandra Murphy, Nicole Myers, Danielle Page, Trever Pope, Sadie Powers, Tara Roetter, Dana Sammond, Meg Sawyer, Andrew Seaman, Cody Spencer, Annalee Stone, Justin Traw, Kari Tridle, Jason Valois, Courtney Walker, Shawn Wilcox, Matthew Womeldorff and Jessica Zabel.

3.00-3.49: Thomas Anderson, Kaitlyn Barton, Erin Bills, Melynda Brendis, Austin Brown, Elizabeth Brown-Dymkoski, Brittany Bruyette, Adam Calkins, Chad Carson, Adam Chadwick, Kylie Chandler, Alison Christensen, Caley Christian, Jenna Clement, Kayla Coffin, Hannah Cole, Andrew Cook, Alexander Cory, Codey Courtemanche, Amanda Croson, Shannon Damiano, Derek Davidson, Elizabeth Davis, Danyelle Dawson, Kristin DeHaas, Danielle DeMarco, Laura Denning, Kaitlyn Dolyniuk, Bradley Duffy, Leon Duplessis, Nicole Dupont, Ronald Eichelberger, Ryan Erickson, Conor Finity, Steven Gatten, Stephanie Haines, Laura Harris, Heather Hendry, Stephen Johnson, Travis Killmer, Mykkel Mensching, Brock Mercado, Talia Merrill, Michele Olsen, Julianne Parsons, Jacob Pennington, Sean Pjesky, Michael Powell, Alex Reyes, Carmen Reyes, Stephanie Roberts, Jake Roletto, Kathryn Rossner, Daniele Self, Jessica Smalley, Jordan Smith, Kasarah Smith, Samuel Springli, Lindsey Stark, Ashley Strope, Joelle Tavares, Lindsay Teter, Shea Vucinich, Brent Weisbaum, Johnni Wuest and Randall Young.

Seniors

4.0: Haley Cohen, Brenda Conger, Jordan Corbey, Cory Griffard, Christina Grimsley, Jonathan Hayenga, Alexander Heintz, Heather Helmhout, Shelley Lloyd-Davies, Olivia Mak, Trena Riley, Renee Riske, Amanda Shoup, Katherine St. John, Joseph Woolley and Kasandra Wright.

3.50-3.99: Philip Aldridge, Claire Anderson, Emily Armstrong, David M. Arnold, Molly Balek, Kristin Betancourt, Benjamin Brusell, Jonathan Carney, Kyle Carson, Stephanie Clark, Grace Coats, Mallory Cook, Krista Curtis, Jeremy Davies, Page Davisson, Jacquelyn DeTienne, Erika Dirks, Marissa Dodd, Felicia Edwards, Whitney Fehringer, Neal Goodwin, Tawni Griffitts, Ashley Haugen, Brayden Jerde, Ryan Jordan, Andrea Kalas, Jessyca Le, Trevor Leaf, Gregory Lee, Clarissa Lettau, Erin Lionberger, Tara Lionberger, Dana Lyon, Jana Machova, Paul Marquez, Alysa McDonald, Paige Murray, Jaimee Myers, Cassandra Neal, Cameron Neely, Katie Olin, Michael Prusek, Mallory Radford, Keanie Raymond, Danielle Reid, Brooklyn Roeller, Theresa Schaefer, Joseph Sonnen, Courtney Sovenski, Hailey Taranto, Michal Veselsky, Katie Woodard and Isaac Yost.

3.00-3.49: Errin Anderson, Skyler Anderson, Zachary Andre, David W. Arnold, Brianna Baumberger, Kevin Bierman, Tanner Brown, Jennifer Castle, Jimmy Davitt, Kelen Efta, Amy Fasnacht, Syafiq Fuller, Danielle Gonzales, Alena Gorshkova, Justine Gray, David Hawley, Amanda Herold, Brady Humpherys, Jessica Jones, Charles Kauffman, Dane Larsen, Jacqueline Lenz, Mitchell Lucero, Ashley MacConaghy, Morgan Morris, Julie Nelson, Katie Nelson, Reed Nixon, Kelly Notar, Shawna O’Dell, A.J. Oslund, Matthew Palmer, Julien Perrin, Matthew Pierson, Lucas Pope, Alyssa Ratelle, Jamie Richards, Brianna Robson, Tiffany Sears, Jeffrey Shirts, Casey Siegwarth, Jackson Simon, Katie Speidel, Courtney Stearns, Nicole Stewart, Carl Stranger, Heather Toews, Jonathan Traw, Ian Truscott, Gabriel Varela, Amanda Webster.

“Air Force Airman Bryce Trujillo recently graduated from basic training at Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio. Trujillo is the son of Kari Lewis of Ephrata, Wash., and a 2005 graduate of Ephrata High School.

Katy Fitzpatrick of Spokane was recently named to the spring dean’s list at Drew University. Students must hold a grade-point average of 3.4 or better to be named to the list.

Nicole Scheer of Pullman was recently inducted into the Pi Delta Phi French Honor Society at Susquehanna University. To be eligible for membership, a student must have completed an advanced French course, hold a B average or better in French and be in the top 35 percent of her class. Scheer, the daughter of Karen and Gary Scheer, is a 2004 graduate of Pullman High School.

“The following Eastern Washington students have been named to the spring dean’s list at the University of Washington. Students must hold a grade-point average of 3.5 or above to be named to the list. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Chattaroy: Andrew Clark.

Cheney: Sam Burden, Zak Nelson and Audra Vincent.

Colbert: Katelyn Armstrong, Sarah Ellison, Matthew Halpin, Michael Hoover and Nathan Powel.

Deer Park: Hutch Goodman and Gloria Yarovaya.

Fairchild Air Force Base: Jessica Kasper, Martin Vogel

Greenacres: Jarret Falkner and Candice Worden.

Liberty Lake: Daniel Blizzard, Andrea Hunton, Shane Kinard, Allison Kogler, Rachelle Moore, Julie Nania and Daniel Yeager.

Mead: Nellie Boone, Nels Carroll, Tija Danzig and Jessica Gill.

Medical Lake: Melissa Kaplan and Julie Simmons.

Newman Lake: George Hamilton.

Nine Mile Falls: Melissa Fiorentino, Nathan Kirchner and Cleo Slaughter.

Spokane: Kenneth Absalonson, Kimberly Adams, Christopher Adare, Daniel Anderson, Eric Arendt, Peter Arendt, Jacob Bale, Rachael Ballien, Michael Beebe, Keith Bell, Noah Best, Eric Bierwagen, Brandon Blaska, Kelly Boubel, Gregory Brabeck, Alexander Brandt, Ian Bresnahan, Kathryn Brower, Nathan Bruneau, Orion Buske, Jeffrey Carlson, Terence Carroll, Emily Chadwick, David Chang, Brian Christensen, Christine Chung, Sarah Comfort, Caitlin Connelly, Michael Connelly, Bayle Conrad, Amanda Craig, Ian Crofoot, Jason Cunnington, Molly D’arienzo, Brandon Darnell, Jason Davis, Rene Dewenter, Ashley Dillon, Connor Dinnison, Byron Doepker, Kitri Doepker, Billy Duong, Karolina Ellis, Cody Enzler, Martin Escandon, Brandon Farrell, John Frostad, Bradley Fulkerson, Colin Fulton, Angela Gaffney, Seth Geiser, Alicia Geurts, Elizabeth Gleesing, Alison Goodman, Amanda Griner.

Jediah Hankin, Cullen Heaney, Heather Hemmingmoore, Tyler Hepper, Sarah Hershman, Curtis Heyamoto, Douglas Hill, Cole Hoover, Brandon Houk, Melissa Huppin, Oliver Huslid, Brian Hutchinson, Kevin Ilagan, Jake Janecek, Joleen Janecek, Daniel Jorgensen, Ryan Kastl, Brian Lagerstrom, Tyler Laney, Teresa Lewis, Cassie Lown, Mikele Mackay, Alexander Martin, Bethany Martin, Alex May, Rachelle McGrath, Braden McRae, Shannon Melody, Eric Milhem, Erin Milhem, Kathleen Miller, Kaitlin Morrison, Elizabeth Muhm, Marlee Mukai, Maren Murphy, Alyssa Norwood, Justin Numata, Amanda Ogle, Cassandra Ogohara, Timothy Olson, Phedra Orcutt, Anali Orr, Derek Pacheco, Jian Paley, Arthur Patterson, David Peters, Janessa Pilling, Christopher Pineo, Holly Pippenger, Christopher Poppy, Erin Quick, Gavin Radkey, Samantha Rayner, Stewart Renz, Matthew Richardson, Blake Rogers and Daniel Rossi.

Brandt Scanlan, Ashley Scarpelli, Morgan Schmeltzer, Brandon Schmidt, Daniel Schultheis, Cale Schupman, Megan Schwab, Anthony Schwebs, Amy Sciuto, Luke Sedler, Dominique Seghetti, Greg Sexton, Amanda Shortell, Dodds Simangan Jr., Laura Simpson, Danielle Spear, Paul Steinheiser, Maria Syropyatova, Haley Topliff, Jether Tormo, Binh Tran, Dion Trimble, Bryce Vandervert, Davis Vaughn, Michelle Vinje, Lilly Washington, Sarah Watkins, Natalie Weinmeister, Marcia Welk, Jordan Whitney, Katrina Wigert, Conrad Winter, Joel Wukelic, Ryan Yoke, Brandon Zahl, Austen Zajonc, Polina Zayko and Christopher Zentz Sr.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email