Arrow-right Camera

Sports

At a glance: Hoopfest

THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2006

Note: There were no elite divisions in 1990, the first year of Hoopfest.

MEN’S ELITE DIVISION

1991: Swackhammers

Bobby Sumler, Randy Smith, Arnold Brown, David Peed

1992: Swackhammers

Bobby Sumler, Randy Smith, Dexter Griffen, Kemo Patrick

1993: Send It In

John Graham, Mark Wheeler, Blaze Burnham, Jason Hull

1994: NBC Thunder

Shann Ferch, Ken Sugarman, Mark Crowell, Dave Wilson

1995: Team State Farm

Dave Christy, Jon Bergmeier, Aaron Smith, Brian Kasbar

1996: Europa

Terry Britt, Jackie Jones, Clyde Woullard, Randy Smith

1997: NBC Thunder

Drake Charles, Jose Hernandez, Todd Doolittle, Shann Ferch

1998: Phat Steppin

Nate Williams, Jeff Arkills, Nate Dunham, John Beckman

1999: Da Bus Drivers

Kevin Baker, Jason James, Vernon Martin, Jr., Chris Spivey

2000: Phat Steppin

Matt Williams, Nate Dunham, Jeff Arkills, Nate Williams

2001: Team Grainger

Bill McNair, Jerome Shelton, Charles Burkett, Earl Warren

2002: Phat Steppin NBC

Shann Ferch, Nate Williams, Nate Dunham, Jeff Arkills

2003: Team Atlanta

Bill McNair, Jerome Shelton, Charles Burkett, Earl Warren

2004: Happy Wife Happy Life

Bryan Depew, Scott Bierlink, Chase, Williams, John Mietus

2005: Battle in Seattle

Evric Gray, Jake Carlisle, Chris Harrison, John Hines

WOMEN’S ELITE DIVISION

1991: Sea Force

Karen Deden, Aileen McManus, Joann Fukuma

1992: Celebrity

Andrea Lloyd, Jennifer Saunders, Jennifer Mountain, Tammy Tibbles

1993: Sea Force

Aileen McManus, Yvette Cole, Joann Fukuma, Diane Williams

1994: Relic Warriors

Jennifer Mountain, Kate Rue, Lisa Nicholls, Darsi Frazier

1995: TNT Griz

Jennifer Tinkle, Lisa Tinkle, Jeanne McNulty, Marti Leibenguth

1996: Reds Bar Missoula

Ann Rausch, Jeanne McNulty, Marti Leibenguth, Lisa Tinkle

1997: Reds Bar Missoula

Ann Rausch, Jeanne McNulty, Marti Leibenguth, Lisa Tinkle

1998: Hoopaholics

Joyce Walker, CJ Sealy, Cheryl Bishop, Debra Augurson

1999: Maharanee

Nicole King, Jennifer Sutter, Lori Napier, Alecia Anema

2000: Red Robin

Nicole King, Lori Napier, Traci Phelps, Jennifer Sutter

2001: Zesty Girls

Nicole King, Lori Napier, Traci Phelps, Jennifer Sutter

2002: Skillz

Leisha Bonine, Angela Turner, Amy Lemm, Charlene Simri

2003: Phillies

Lindsay Herbert, Kristi Johnson, Simone Shepherd

2004: Phillies

Lindsay Herbert, Sarah Wobbe, Kristi Johnson, Simone Shepherd

2005: GU Ballas

Shannon Matthews, Rae Jewell, Stacey Clinesmith, Delph LeCoultre

MEN’S 6-FEET-AND-UNDER DIVISION

1991: Phillsons

Greg Phillips, Garrick Phillips, Andy Stinson, Mark Stinson

1992: Boyz

Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobatta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton

1993: Boyz

Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobatta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton

1994: Taylor Team

Darryl Taylor, Lonnie Perteet, James Matheny, Littlefoot Ellenwood

1995: Bad Boyz Shilliam

Jim Bittner, John Bittner, Terry Shillam, Dan Lounder

1996: Team Jerry

Shawn Huse, Jarod Tait, Jeffrey Bellach, Brodie Kelly

1997: Arizona Express

Chris Tufenkjian, Ron Katich, Chad Mulholland, Brian Davis

1998: Vu Villa

Shawn Huse, Jarod Tait, Jeffrey Bellach, Brodie Kelly

1999: Central Pre-Mix

Bryan Smelcer, Dave Casteil, Ron McMahon, Allen Simon-Cree

2000: Basketball Freaks

Mike Dirks, Mark Lenneman, Aaron Holsinger, Brian Holsinger

2001: Fly N Pigs

Sam Nunez, Bobby Thompson, Mike Boyle, Barry Willis

2002: Raingear

Richard Bohme, Troy Gedlaman, Brian Ehlert

2003: Hoop Hearted

Darrell Walker, Winston Brooks, Eric Avery, Scott Martin

2004: Hoop Hearted

Darrell Walker, Eric Avery, Ryan Hansen, Scott Martin

2005: Hoop Hearted

Darrell Walker, Winston Brooks, Eric Avery, Ryan Hansen


 

Click here to comment on this story »