Today’s menu
Baseball
College: Washington State at Gonzaga, 6:30 p.m.
High school:
Greater Spokane League:
East Valley at Central Valley, Gonzaga Prep at Rogers, Lewis and Clark at Shadle Park, Mead at Ferris, North Central at University, all 4 p.m.
Inland Empire League:
Coeur d’Alene at Sandpoint, Moscow at Lewiston (DH), both 4 p.m.; Lake City at Lakeland, 4:30.
Intermountain League:
Bonners Ferry at St. Maries, Kellogg at Priest River, both 4 p.m.
Northeast A League:
Chewelah at Newport, Freeman at Colfax, both 4 p.m.
Panorama League:
St. George’s at Republic (DH), 2 p.m.
Whitman County League:
St. John-Endicott at LaCrosse-Washtucna, 4 p.m.
Non-league:
St. Michael’s at Northwest Christian, 3 p.m.; Medical Lake at Cheney, Riverside at Colville, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia at Liberty, all 4; Potlatch at Timberlake, 4:30.
Golf
High school:
Greater Spokane League:
At Downriver GC, 1:30 p.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, first post 9:30 a.m.; horse racing, first post 10:15 a.m.
Greyhound Park & Event Center: Dog racing, first post 10 a.m.; horse racing, first post 9:25 a.m.
Soccer
High school boys:
Great Northern League:
Clarkston at Pullman, Deer Park at Colville, Medical Lake at Cheney, Riverside at West Valley, all 4 p.m.
Softball
High school:
Greater Spokane League:
Ferris at Central Valley, Gonzaga Prep at Mt. Spokane, Lewis and Clark at University, Mead at Rogers, North Central at East Valley, all 4 p.m.
Inland Empire League:
Lewiston at Moscow, Post Falls at Lakeland, both 4:30 p.m.
Intermountain League:
Bonners Ferry at St. Maries, Kellogg at Priest River, both 4 p.m.
Northeast A League:
Chewelah at Newport, Freeman at Colfax, Kettle Falls at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), all 4 p.m.
Panorama League:
St. George’s at Republic (DH), 2 p.m.
Non-league:
Liberty at Deer Park, 3:30 p.m.; Liberty vs. Riverside at Deer Park, 5.
Tennis
High school boys:
Greater Spokane League:
Mead at Mt. Spokane, North Central at Ferris, Rogers at Central Valley, Shadle Park at East Valley, University at Gonzaga Prep, all 3:30 p.m.
Great Northern League:
West Valley at Deer Park, 3:45 p.m.
High school girls:
Greater Spokane League:
East Valley at Shadle Park, Ferris at North Central, Gonzaga Prep at University, Mt. Spokane at Mead, Rogers at Central Valley, all 3:30 p.m.
Great Northern League:
West Valley at Deer Park, 3:45 p.m.
Track and field
High school:
Blue Mountain Meet at Dayton, 4 p.m.