July 14, 2007 in Features

Achievements: Area residents receive UI scholarships

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following is a continuation of University of Idaho’s list of students from North Idaho who were awarded scholarships for the 2007-2008 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Kellogg: Derrick Brunner, Sarah Campbell, Nicholas Furlin, Stevenson Gion, Holli Hill, John James, Melissa McCoy, Bryce Olberding, Christopher Stice, Leanna Waalkens, Scott Wise, Jared Zook, Thomas Melun.

Kendrick: Amanda Cayler, Mary Gertje, Erica Lambert, Erik Parsley, Matthew Renfrow, Brandon Seldon-McMahan, Molly Warner.

Kingston: Randi Adams, Daniel Cox, Scott Jackson, Melisa Korn, Justin Korn, Janell Marie Zupan.

Kootenai: Barbara Drury.

Laclede: Timothy Karr, Erin Salesky.

Medimont: Emily Mitchell, Hanna Thomas, Jedidiah Rodgers.

Moscow: Samuel Abrams, Michelle Adams, Felix Aguilar, Leona Ahles, Thomas Allen, Gregg Anderson, Sarah Bader, Beau Baker, Krista Baker, Johanna Bandur, Dana Banks, James Banks, Ryan Barrie, Lauren Baszler, Elizabeth Bechinski, Walter Behre, Sasha Bentley, Timothy Berge, Sara Bergman, Erin Betts, Jasmine Blakesley, Forrest Blakesley, Hunter Bloch, Seth Bloomsburg, Matthew Bonnar, Jacob Briscoe, Sarah Brooker, Stephanie Browne, Meg Browning, Nicholas Brunsfeld, Cassandra Burgess, Nicholas Button, Joanna Byrne, Cassandra Byrne, Abigail Byrne, Laura Calza, Paula Calza, Caroline Campbell, Jamie Capawana, Haley Carlson, Reynaldo Carson, Mark Carson, Jessica Chambers, Kenneth Christian, Katherine Christian, Joshua Cilley, Ernest Cisneros, Lynsie Clott, Samantha Clyde, Jessica Cochran, Kayla Cole, Angela Cooley, Wade Copeland, Reva Cork, Laila Grandt Cornwall, Ian Corrigan, Simonne Crooks, Adam Curry, Cydney Cyr, Nathan Dail, Douglas Darling, Ezequiel Davico, Bethany Davis, Michael Davis, Jay Dearien, Tirtza Dibble, Logan Dilles, Mary Donohoe, Emily Dostal, Keith Drew, Matthew Drown, Russel Dudley, Jesse Dyer, Christian Eads, Meghan Eaton, Frank Eckwright, Jesse Elliott, Matthew Elliott, Laramy Elliott, Yusef El-Mansouri, Anisah El-Mansouri, Alex Emanoff, Stephen Eschen, Taylor Evans, Emma Farnsworth, Phillip Farris, Jodi Fisher, Cara Fisher, Daniel Flanagan, Dustin Fleener, Tracie Foreman, Jennifer Fountain, Jade Francetich, Pamela Freeman, Alissa French, Angela Fritz, Jonathan Gaffney, Tanya Gale, Grace Gardner, Kyle Gehrlein, Darin Goodpaster, Colin Gordon, Kieran Gordon, Cecily Gordon, Janna Greear, Hayley Guenthner, Heather Hagen, Michael Haines, Matthew Haley, Klarissa Hall, Ben Handel, Cecelia Hanford, Darin Harding, Bethany Harmon, Archibald Harner, Patrick Harrington, Alisa Hart, Phillip Harvey, Joshua Hedges, Nicole Helbling, Shon Helbling, Jason Helt, Ryli Hennessey, Bradley Herrenbruck, Adam Herrenbruck, Eben Hodgin, Skyler Hoeft, Joseph Hopper, Adam Hudson, Xenia Huffman-Scott, Jerry Huffstutler, Katherine Hunt, Zachary Hutson, Sandra Izzo, Michael Jaquish, Lara Jarrett, Megan Jasper, Carlos Jimenez, Clinton Johnson, Debrianne Johnson, Melinda Johnson, Gannon Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Shannon Jones, Emily Jordan, Scott Judd, Lisa Just, Jesse Kappmeyer, Lauren Keeney, Kip Keeney, Elizabeth Kessler, David Ketelsen, Amanda Ketelsen, Kelly Kimberling, Vicki Kinne, Janet Kleffner, Evelyn Knecht, Andrew Knecht, Anne Knerr, Tonya Knox, Mica Koefod, Yawa Koffi, Kacey Krehbiel, Justin Kuska, Daniel Lane, Richard Ridgeway, Laurie Riley Thomas Rissky, Anna Roberts, Kaleigh Roberts, Sarah Roesbery, Andrea Ruby, James Russell, Andrew Rust, Daniel Ryan, Caitlin Sanchez, Christopher Sappington, Ben Saunders, Jonathan Schaper, Justin Schlee, Kristin Schmidt, Andrew Schmidt, Kara Schmidt, Corey Schoenberg, Amanda Schoenberg, Kendra Schotzko, Mary Schultz, Katherine Scott, David Scott, Brandon Seymour, Aneel Sharma, Chelsey Shaw, Marc Shaw, Terry Sheets, Benjamin Shropshire, Tyde Sirk, Kurtis Smith, Cheyenne Smith-Sarkkinen, Molly Solan, Jenelle Sombret, Hance Sowle, Dmitri Spence, Roderick Sprague, Krystal Starkey, Linda Steel, Brenda Steel, Courtney Steffy, Natalie Stone, Maja Strand, Zebulon Struble, Denali Struble, Lynnessa Struble, Feliza Strunk, Melissa Strunk, Lance Sutterlin, Andrew Taruscio, Kelli Tatham, Emily Thomason, Rachel Todd, Elliott Toevs, Rachael Toldness, Maria Tribelhorn, Mark Tripepi, Victoria Trochez, Bradley Tucker, Dustin Van Tassell, Brian Veseth, Rachel Veseth, Tristan Virgin, Allison Wallace, Jessica Wallen, Kaiya Ward, Emmaleen Wear, Leah Wegner, Janna Wells, Timothy Wilkins, Jeremy Williams, Gale Williams, Cally Wilson, Michael Wilson, Paul Wimer, Dana Windley, Jenifer Womack, James Woodruff, Eric Wright, Elizabeth Young, Ze Zhao, Francina Zimmerman.

The University of Idaho’s list of scholarship recipients from North Idaho will continue in future Achievement columns.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus