Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper
Sunday, December 16, 2018  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
40°Rain

News >  Home

NO HEADLINE

BASEBALL

MLB Jackie Robinson Rookie of the Year Award

American League

First-, second- and third-place votes and total points on a 5-3-1 basis.

Player1st2nd3rdTot
Dustin Pedroia, Bos244132
Del. Young, T.B.312556
Bri. Bannister, K.C.18736
D. Matsuzaka, Bos2612
Reggie Willits, L.A.2511
Hid. Okajima, Bos33
Josh Fields, Chi11
Joakim Soria, K.C.11

National League

First-, second- and third-place votes and total points on a 5-3-1 basis.

Player1st2nd3rdTot
Ryan Braun, Mil17141128
T. Tulowitzki, Col1517126
Hunter Pence, Hou1515
Chris Young, Ari1010
Kyle Kendrick, Phi147
Yunel Escobar, Atl11
James Loney, L.A.11

BASKETBALL

NBA

All Times PST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLPctGB
Boston501.000
New Jersey43.5712
Toronto43.5712
New York23.4003
Philadelphia24.3333 1/2
SoutheastWLPctGB
Orlando52.714
Charlotte33.5001 1/2
Atlanta24.3332 1/2
Miami15.1673 1/2
Washington15.1673 1/2
CentralWLPctGB
Detroit51.833
Cleveland44.5002
Indiana33.5002
Milwaukee24.3333
Chicago15.1674

WESTERN CONFERENCE

SouthwestWLPctGB
Houston61.857
San Antonio61.857
New Orleans62.750 1/2
Dallas42.6671 1/2
Memphis14.2004
NorthwestWLPctGB
Utah62.750
Denver53.6251
Portland33.5002
Minnesota05.0004 1/2
Seattle07.0005 1/2
PacificWLPctGB
Phoenix52.714
L.A. Clippers42.667 1/2
L.A. Lakers32.6001
Sacramento25.2863
Golden State05.0004

Monday’s Results

New Orleans 84, New Jersey 82

Denver 122, Cleveland 100

Utah 117, Sacramento 93

Today’s Games

Boston at Indiana, 4 p.m.

Seattle at Orlando, 4 p.m.

Miami at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, 5 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at San Antonio, 5:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

New York at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Portland, 7 p.m.

Hornets 84, Nets 82

New Orleans (84)—Stojakovic 4-12 0-0 12, West 6-14 1-1 13, Chandler 5-10 4-4 14, Paul 11-21 2-2 27, Peterson 3-4 1-1 10, Armstrong 0-2 0-0 0, Jackson 1-4 1-2 3, Bowen 0-1 0-0 0, Butler 1-3 0-0 3, Pargo 1-5 0-0 2, Totals 32-76 9-10 84.

New Jersey (82)—Jefferson 12-23 7-7 32, Krstic 6-13 0-2 12, Collins 0-0 0-0 0, Kidd 5-12 2-2 14, Wright 4-14 3-4 12, S.Williams 1-3 4-6 6, Nachbar 2-6 0-0 4, Armstrong 0-1 0-0 0, Allen 1-4 0-0 2, Totals 31-76 16-21 82.

New Orleans2623161984
New Jersey2116301582

3-Point Goals—New Orleans 11-17 (Stojakovic 4-7, Peterson 3-3, Paul 3-5, Butler 1-2), New Jersey 4-14 (Kidd 2-5, Jefferson 1-3, Wright 1-3, Armstrong 0-1, Nachbar 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—New Orleans 39 (Chandler 12), New Jersey 45 (Krstic 10). Assists—New Orleans 16 (Paul 7), New Jersey 21 (Kidd 10). Total Fouls—New Orleans 19, New Jersey 11. A—12,832 (19,990).

Jazz 117, Kings 93

Sacramento (93)—Salmons 8-16 3-4 22, Thomas 0-2 0-2 0, Moore 2-6 1-1 5, Garcia 7-14 5-5 19, Martin 7-12 3-4 21, Abdur-Rahim 0-3 0-0 0, Udrih 4-12 2-3 11, Hawes 4-7 0-0 8, Douby 2-3 0-0 5, Watkins 1-2 0-0 2, Greene 0-1 0-0 0, Totals 35-78 14-19 93.

Utah (117)—Kirilenko 5-8 5-6 15, Boozer 13-18 6-9 32, Okur 4-14 4-4 12, Williams 3-8 0-0 6, Brewer 4-7 4-4 13, Millsap 2-7 2-4 6, Hart 3-5 1-1 7, Harpring 2-4 6-6 10, Giricek 4-9 1-1 12, Collins 0-0 2-2 2, Price 1-2 0-0 2, Miles 0-0 0-0 0, Totals 41-82 31-37 117.

Sacramento1824341793
Utah35302428117

3-Point Goals—Sacramento 9-19 (Martin 4-6, Salmons 3-3, Douby 1-1, Udrih 1-4, Hawes 0-1, Garcia 0-4), Utah 4-11 (Giricek 3-3, Brewer 1-2, Price 0-1, Williams 0-1, Okur 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Sacramento 32 (Moore 9), Utah 41 (Boozer 10). Assists—Sacramento 16 (Salmons, Thomas 4), Utah 29 (Kirilenko 8). Total Fouls—Sacramento 26, Utah 19. A—19,911 (19,911).

Nuggets 122, Cavaliers 100

Cleveland (100)—James 9-16 8-14 27, Gooden 2-9 1-3 5, Ilgauskas 1-6 0-0 2, Gibson 3-6 0-0 7, Hughes 1-4 0-0 3, D.Brown 3-7 2-2 8, Newble 7-15 2-2 17, Simmons 1-2 0-6 2, Da.Jones 3-9 0-0 9, S.Brown 4-9 4-5 12, Dw.Jones 2-3 4-6 8, Totals 36-86 21-38 100.

Denver (122)—Anthony 8-17 6-7 22, Martin 2-5 2-2 6, Camby 3-5 2-6 8, Iverson 14-20 7-8 37, Diawara 1-5 0-0 3, Najera 1-1 0-0 2, Kleiza 2-4 1-1 6, Smith 10-13 2-6 29, Jones 3-6 1-1 8, Hunter 0-0 1-2 1, Wafer 0-4 0-0 0, Totals 44-80 22-33 122.

Cleveland18252532100
Denver21373034122

3-Point Goals—Cleveland 7-19 (Da.Jones 3-7, Gibson 1-1, Hughes 1-3, Newble 1-3, James 1-3, D.Brown 0-2), Denver 12-22 (Smith 7-8, Iverson 2-4, Jones 1-2, Diawara 1-2, Kleiza 1-2, Wafer 0-2, Anthony 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Cleveland 45 (Dw.Jones 10), Denver 46 (Camby 12). Assists—Cleveland 18 (James 4), Denver 24 (Iverson 8). Total Fouls—Cleveland 24, Denver 24. Technicals—Hughes 2, Cleveland defensive three second. Ejected—Hughes. A—19,155 (19,099).

College men

EAST

Army 64, Sacred Heart 49

Boston College 68, Florida Atlantic 62

Duquesne 93, Winston-Salem 63

Lafayette 76, Stony Brook 68, OT

Penn St. 74, St. Francis, Pa. 64

Rutgers 73, N.C. Central 48

St. Bonaventure 97, Binghamton 80

SOUTH

Charlotte 84, Appalachian St. 78

Clemson 91, Furman 46

Duke 86, New Mexico St. 61

Fla. International 80, Florida Tech 66

Florida Gulf Coast 60, Bethune-Cookman 57

Florida St. 92, Georgia Southern 67

Jacksonville St. 99, Tenn. Temple 74

LSU 72, SE Louisiana 62

South Carolina 103, The Citadel 42

Southern Miss. 92, Belhaven 45

Tulane 66, Charleston Southern 60

MIDWEST

IUPUI 96, Ind.-South Bend 61

Indiana 99, Chattanooga 79

Marquette 66, Utah Valley St. 55

Notre Dame 82, Long Island U. 50

S. Dakota St. 61, Mary 54

Valparaiso 90, Grace, Ind. 59

SOUTHWEST

Cent. Arkansas 68, Ecclesia 39

Oklahoma 99, Alcorn St. 59

Texas 58, Texas-San Antonio 37

Texas-Arlington 79, UC Riverside 58

FAR WEST

Ark.-Little Rock 71, Loyola Marymount 40

New Mexico 92, E. Washington 57

Oregon 97, W. Michigan 88

Pacific 84, Pepperdine 76

Sacramento St. 104, Simpson, Calif. 71

San Diego 87, CS Monterey Bay 76

Utah St. 77, Montana-Western 58

TOURNAMENT

NIT Season Tip-off-Columbus

First Round

Columbia 47, Delaware St. 41

Ohio St. 91, Wis.-Green Bay 68

NIT Season Tip-off-Syracuse

First Round

Saint Joseph’s 86, Fairleigh Dickinson 66

Syracuse 97, Siena 89

O’Reilly Auto Parts CBE Classic

First Round

CS San Bernardino 71, Weber St. 59

Fordham 76, Cent. Missouri 66

Missouri 87, Cent. Michigan 76

Second Round

Maryland 70, Hampton 64

Tulsa 83, North Florida 66

Non-conference New Mexico 92, Eastern Wash. 57

Eastern Washington (0-2)—Williams 3-8 1-2 8, Moore 3-6 2-2 8, DeLeon 4-13 2-2 14, Stanojevic 1-5 0-0 3, Gross 4-10 3-4 14, Hinton 1-2 4-4 7, Gibson 1-4 1-2 3, Brunell 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 17-50 13-16 57.

New Mexico (2-0)—Harris 2-2 3-4 7, Faris 6-9 2-2 14, Wills 1-5 0-0 3, Smith 4-7 6-7 15, Giddens 6-9 1-4 13, Gary 2-2 1-2 6, Pegues 0-2 6-8 6, Prentice 3-6 1-1 9, Martinez 3-6 0-0 7, Toppert 5-9 0-0 12. Totals 32-57 20-28 92.

Halftime—New Mexico 47-29. 3-Point Goals—E. Washington 10-32 (DeLeon 4-11, Gross 3-7, Hinton 1-2, Williams 1-4, Stanojevic 1-5, Brunell 0-1, Gibson 0-2), New Mexico 8-18 (Prentice 2-4, Toppert 2-5, Gary 1-1, Smith 1-2, Wills 1-3, Martinez 1-3). Fouled Out—Brunell, Moore. Rebounds—E. Washington 23 (Williams 8), New Mexico 42 (Giddens 12). Assists—E. Washington 13 (DeLeon, Gibson, Stanojevic, Williams 3), New Mexico 28 (Prentice 8). Total Fouls—E. Washington 24, New Mexico 17. A—12,016.

The AP Top 25 Poll

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. N. Carolina (29)0-01,7371
2. UCLA (24)1-01,7102
3. Memphis (18)2-01,6863
4. Kansas2-01,5664
5. Georgetown (1)1-01,5035
6. Louisville0-01,3946
7. Tennessee1-01,3867
8. Indiana0-01,1729
9. Washington St.1-01,14210
10. Marquette1-01,02611
11. Oregon2-01,00312
12. Michigan St.0-09768
13. Duke1-091713
14. Gonzaga1-077914
15. Texas A&M1-069316
16. Texas0-068415
17. Arizona0-058117
18. Arkansas1-055819
19. Pittsburgh3-041322
20. Stanford3-038923
21. N.C. State0-038221
22. Kansas St.2-029725
23. S. Illinois0-028224
24. Villanova1-0190
25. Butler1-0122

Others receiving votes: Syracuse 118, Clemson 99, Xavier 95, Connecticut 56, Florida 56, Davidson 55, Ohio St. 55, Mississippi St. 51, Va. Commonwealth 25, West Virginia 22, Notre Dame 21, Wisconsin 21, Virginia 18, Kentucky 16, Alabama 15, Vanderbilt 11, BYU 10, Maryland 8, Missouri 8, Gardner-Webb 7, Nevada 6, Washington 6, Akron 5, Oklahoma 5, Mercer 4, Providence 4, Southern Cal 4, George Mason 3, Houston 2, San Diego St. 2, Southern Miss. 2, Illinois 1, W. Kentucky 1.

USA Today/ESPN Top 25 Poll

The top 25 teams in the USA Today-ESPN men’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11, points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. North Carolina (14)0-07471
2. UCLA (10)1-07442
3. Memphis (6)2-07153
4. Kansas (1)2-06804
5. Georgetwn1-06365
6. Louisville0-06106
7. Tennessee1-06067
8. Indiana0-05049
9. Wash St.1-050210
10. Duke1-042811
11. Marquette1-040412
12. Mich St0-04008
13. Oregon2-039813
14. Gonzaga1-0320t14
15. Tex A&M1-0289t14
16. Texas0-026916
17. Arizona0-026617
18. Arkansas1-020519
19. Pittsburgh3-020120
20. Stanford3-019121
21. S. Illinois0-015523
22. North Carolina State0-012724
23. Villanova1-011425
24. Kansas St.2-089NR
25. Syracuse0-069NR

Others receiving votes: Clemson 51; Davidson 41; Butler 40; Xavier 38; Wisconsin 36; Connecticut 26; Florida 26; Mississippi State 23; Southern California 17; Ohio State 15; Alabama 14; Brigham Young 14; Washington 14; Illinois 11; Utah 6; Virginia Commonwealth 6; Old Dominion 4; Saint Joseph’s 4; George Mason 3; Notre Dame 3; Oklahoma 3; Vanderbilt 3; California 2; Virginia 2; Kentucky 1; Maryland 1; Mercer 1; San Diego St. 1.

College women

EAST

Canisius 78, Colgate 33

Lafayette 65, Monmouth, N.J. 64

Seton Hall 73, Fairleigh Dickinson 37

St. Peter’s 60, Long Island U. 59

Temple 83, Cent. Michigan 45

SOUTH

Charleston Southern 76, Mars Hill 64

Florida 67, Robert Morris 63

George Washington 70, Virginia 68

UNC Asheville 75, Montreat 48

MIDWEST

Ball St. 61, Wright St. 52

Chicago St. 64, N. Illinois 57

Kansas St. 87, S. Utah 38

Marquette 82, Loyola of Chicago 69

Purdue 65, Valparaiso 62

S. Illinois 71, Christian Brothers 55

Wichita St. 57, Texas Southern 40

SOUTHWEST

Oklahoma St. 91, Lamar 54

Texas-Arlington 69, Pittsburg St. 56

FAR WEST

Gonzaga 91, Washington 72

The AP Top 25 Women’s Poll

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ women’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Tennessee (50)1-01,2501
2. Connecticut1-01,1872
3. Maryland2-01,1394
4. LSU2-01,0725
5. Stanford2-01,0407
6. Rutgers0-19733
7. North Carolina2-09698
8. Georgia2-08819
9. Oklahoma0-18336
10. Duke1-081810
11. Texas A&M1-075311
12. California1-063113
13. Baylor3-057615
14. Geo Washington1-056014
15. Arizona St.0-155412
16. Ohio St.1-050616
17. Michigan St.2-039017
18. Florida St.2-036519
19. West Virginia1-034518
20. Vanderbilt2-025423
21. Texas1-024722
22. Louisville1-021221
23. Notre Dame1-011224
24. DePaul1-09725
25. Wisconsin1-077

Others receiving votes: N.C. State 76, Pittsburgh 76, Purdue 68, Penn St. 53, Auburn 46, Wyoming 21, Oklahoma St. 13, Marquette 9, Middle Tennessee 9, Georgia Tech 8, Old Dominion 8, Illinois 7, Xavier 4, Marist 3, Kentucky 2, New Mexico 2, S. Dakota St. 2, Florida 1, Iowa St. 1.

How Dave Trimmer of The Spokesman-Review voted: 1. Tennessee 2. Maryland 3. LSU 4. Rutgers 5. UConn 6. Stanford 7. Georgia 8. North Carolina 9. Oklahoma 10. Duke 11. George Washington 12. Arizona State 13. California 14. Michigan State 15. Texas A&M 16. Louisville 17. Ohio State 18. Purdue 19. Florida State 20. Texas 21. Vanderbilt 22. North Carolina State 23. Baylor 24. West Virginia 25. Marquette.

FOOTBALL

NFL

All Times PST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
New England9001.000355147
Buffalo540.556143166
N.Y. Jets180.111159228
Miami090.000176257
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Indianapolis720.778265149
Jacksonville630.667183164
Tennessee630.667178152
Houston450.444203226
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh720.778253126
Cleveland540.556255264
Baltimore450.444138178
Cincinnati360.333219251
WestWLTPctPFPA
San Diego540.556212185
Denver450.444153238
Kansas City450.444135173
Oakland270.222158194

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
Dallas810.889296195
N.Y. Giants630.667220190
Washington540.556177193
Philadelphia450.444189180
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Tampa Bay540.556164144
Carolina450.444150181
New Orleans450.444202223
Atlanta360.333135182
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Green Bay810.889228142
Detroit630.667221216
Chicago450.444161187
Minnesota360.333166188
WestWLTPctPFPA
Seattle540.556191141
Arizona450.444188195
San Francisco270.222104210
St. Louis180.111136248

Monday’s Result

Seattle 24, San Francisco 0

Sunday’s Games

N.Y. Giants at Detroit, 10 a.m.

Oakland at Minnesota, 10 a.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 10 a.m.

Carolina at Green Bay, 10 a.m.

New Orleans at Houston, 10 a.m.

Cleveland at Baltimore, 10 a.m.

Kansas City at Indianapolis, 10 a.m.

Arizona at Cincinnati, 10 a.m.

Miami at Philadelphia, 10 a.m.

San Diego at Jacksonville, 10 a.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Jets, 1:05 p.m.

Chicago at Seattle, 1:15 p.m.

Washington at Dallas, 1:15 p.m.

St. Louis at San Francisco, 1:15 p.m.

New England at Buffalo, 5:15 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 19

Tennessee at Denver, 5:30 p.m.

Seahawks 24, 49ers 0

San Francisco00000
Seattle1070724

Sea—Heller 1 pass from Hasselbeck (J.Brown kick)

Sea—FG J.Brown 20

Sea—Morris 6 run (J.Brown)

Sea—Hackett 10 pass from Hasselbeck (J.Brown kick)

A—68,331.

SFSea
First downs627
Total Net Yards173380
Rushes-yards16-7936-106
Passing94274
Punt Returns1-115-25
Kickoff Returns4-1021-0
Interceptions Ret.1-120-0
Comp-Att-Int12-28-027-40-1
Sacked-Yards Lost2-201-4
Punts7-50.75-40.6
Fumbles-Lost2-23-1
Penalties-Yards10-534-39
Time of Possession20:0639:54

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—San Francisco, Gore 13-72, A.Smith 1-6, Norris 1-3, Battle 1-(minus 2). Seattle, Morris 28-87, Hasselbeck 6-16, Weaver 2-3.

PASSING—San Francisco, A.Smith 12-28-0-114. Seattle, Hasselbeck 27-40-1-278.

RECEIVING—San Francisco, Battle 4-78, Lelie 2-18, Gore 2-7, Davis 1-4, Jackson 1-4, Walker 1-2, Hicks 1-1. Seattle, Hackett 8-101, Engram 4-53, Burleson 4-51, Morris 3-16, Heller 3-5, Weaver 2-22, Pollard 2-19, Obomanu 1-11.

MISSED FIELD GOAL—Sea., J.Brown 54 (WL).

CFL playoffs

All Times PST

Division Championship

Sunday, Nov. 18

East: Winnipeg at Toronto, 10 a.m.

West: Saskatch. at British Columbia, 1:30 p.m.

Grey Cup Championship

Sunday, Nov. 25

At Toronto

East vs. West champions, 2:30 p.m.

College TSN FCS Top 25 Poll

PHILADELPHIA (AP) — The top 25 teams in The Sports Network Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. N. Iowa (70) 10-02,4741
2. NDakota St. (23) 10-02,2912
3. Montana (10) 10-02,2693
4. McNeese St. (3) 10-02,2604
5. Southern Illinois 9-12,0845
6. Applchn. St.8-21,9827
7. Richmond 8-21,8459
8. Massachusetts 8-21,8418
9. Delaware 8-21,5916
10. Delaware State 9-11,53810
11. Yale 9-01,41712
12. E. Kentucky 8-21,40813
13. Wofford 8-31,36615
14. James Madison 7-31,25316
15. Eastern Wash. 7-394220
16. Ga Southern 7-389211
17. Youngstown St. 7-474221
18. Fordham 8-267222
19. Grambling State 8-265317
20. New Hampshire 6-456814
21. Eastern Illinois 7-353925
22. Hofstra 7-338018
23. Alabama A&M 8-2307NR
24. Elon 6-422319
25. Cal Poly 6-418824

Others receiving votes: Harvard 158, South Dakota State 140, Norfolk State 138, Dayton 124, The Citadel 97, Villanova 68, San Diego 63, Western Illinois 59, Liberty 53, Nicholls State 42, Colgate 36, Central Arkansas 30, Furman 23, Hampton 12, South Carolina State 11, Southern 9, Montana State 6, Sam Houston State 5, Albany 4, Prairie View 4, Missouri State 1.

FCS Coaches Top 25 Poll

SPARTANBURG, S.C. (AP) — The top 25 teams in the Coaches Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 4 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. N. Dakota St. (17) 10-06841
2. Northern Iowa (7) 10-06712
3. Montana (4) 10-06223
4. McNeese State 10-06114
5. Southern Illinois 9-15735
6. Appalachian State 8-25337
7. Massachusetts 8-25169
8. Richmond 8-25088
9. Delaware 8-24446
10. Delaware State 9-140310
11. Yale 9-039912
12. Eastern Kentucky 8-239213
13. James Madison 7-338615
14. Wofford 8-334917
15. Eastern Wash. 7-322621
15. Youngstown State 7-422620
17. Georgia Southern 7-320611
18. Grambling State 8-218516
19. New Hampshire 6-416514
20. Eastern Illinois 7-316122
21. Fordham 8-215923
22. Hofstra 7-39718
23. Alabama A&M 8-277NR
24. Dayton 10-16625
25. Harvard 7-248NR

Others receiving votes: San Diego 47, Elon 44, Norfolk State 37, Montana State 30, Villanova 29, The Citadel 26, Liberty 23, South Dakota State 23, Western Illinois 22, Cal Poly 18, Central Arkansas 18, Colgate 16, Furman 13, South Carolina State 13, Missouri State 7, Southern 6, Albany 5, Nicholls State 5, Northeastern 4, Hampton 3, Northern Arizona 3, Jacksonville State 1.

Division III playoffs

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 17

Ithaca (8-2) at Mount Union (10-0)

College of New Jersey (8-2) at Rensselaer (8-1)

Hartwick (8-2) at Curry (11-0)

Hobart (8-2) at St. John Fisher (9-1)

N.C. Wesleyan (8-2) at Wash. and Jeff. (10-0)

Salisbury (9-1) at Muhlenberg (10-0)

North Central, Ill. (8-2) at Franklin (9-1)

Mount St. Joseph (9-1) at Wabash (9-1)

Widener (8-2) at Case Western Reserve (10-0)

Olivet (6-4) at Central, Iowa (10-0)

Redlands (8-1) at St. John’s, Minn. (9-1)

Wisconsin-Eau Claire (8-2) at St. Norbert (10-0).

Concordia, Wis. (7-3) at Bethel, Minn. (9-1)

Trinity, Texas (9-1) at Mary Hardin-Baylor (9-1)

Hampden-Sydney (8-2) at Wesley (9-1)

Capital (8-2) at Wisconsin-Whitewater (9-1)

College Football Standings

Atlantic Coast Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Atlantic Division
Clemson 5282
Boston College 4282
Wake Forest 4364
N.C. State 3355
Florida St. 3464
Maryland 2455

Coastal Division
Virginia 6192
Virginia Tech 5182
Georgia Tech 3464
Miami 2455
North Carolina 2437
Duke 0719

Big 12 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

North
Kansas 60100
Missouri 5191
Kansas St. 3455
Colorado 3456
Nebraska 2556
Iowa St. 2538
South
Oklahoma 5191
Texas 5292
Oklahoma St. 3355
Texas Tech 3474
Texas A&M 3465
Baylor 0738

Big East Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Connecticut 4182
West Virginia 3181
Cincinnati 3282
Pittsburgh 2245
South Florida 2373
Rutgers 2364
Louisville 2355
Syracuse 1428

Big Sky Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Montana 70100
E. Washington 5273
N. Arizona 5365
Montana St. 4364
Weber St. 4355
Idaho St. 2537
Portland St. 2528
Sacramento St. 2528
N. Colorado 16110

Big South Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Liberty 3063
Gardner-Webb 2155
Coastal Carolina 2146
Charleston Southern 1255
VMI 0428

Big Ten Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Ohio St. 61101
Michigan 6183
Illinois 5283
Penn St. 4383
Wisconsin 4383
Iowa 4465
Purdue 3474
Northwestern 3465
Indiana 2565
Michigan St. 2565
Minnesota 07110

Colonial Athletic Association

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
North
Massachusetts 6182
Hofstra 4373
New Hampshire 3464
Maine 3446
Northeastern 2537
Rhode Island 1628
South
Richmond 6182
Delaware 5282
James Madison 4263
Villanova 4263
William & Mary 2546
Towson 1637

Conference USA

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East Division
UCF 5173
East Carolina 5265
Memphis 4255
Southern Miss. 4355
Marshall 2428
UAB 1528
West Division
Tulsa 5273
Houston 5264
Rice 3337
UTEP 2446
Tulane 2437
SMU 0619

Gateway Athletic Conference

N. Iowa 60100
S. Illinois 5191
Youngstown St. 3374
W. Illinois 3365
Missouri St. 2465
Illinois St. 2447
Indiana St. 06011

Great West Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
N. Dakota St. 30110
S. Dakota St. 3064
Cal Poly 2264
UC Davis 1346
S. Utah 04010

Ivy League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Yale 6090
Harvard 6072
Brown 3345
Dartmouth 3336
Cornell 2454
Penn 2436
Princeton 2436
Columbia 0618

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conf.

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Iona 2173
Duquesne 2163
Marist 2138
La Salle 0309

Mid-American Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East
Miami (Ohio) 3155
Buffalo 3146
Bowling Green 3264
Ohio 2356
Akron 2346
Temple 2337
Kent St. 1337
West
Cent. Michigan 4064
Ball St. 2155
Toledo 2255
E. Michigan 2238
W. Michigan 2337
N. Illinois 0428

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Delaware St. 7091
Norfolk St. 6273
S. Carolina St. 5264
Hampton 5364
Morgan St. 4456
Bethune-Cookman 2546
Howard 2546
Florida A&M 2537
N. Carolina A&T 07010

Mountain West Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
BYU 5072
Air Force 5283
New Mexico 4273
Utah 4273
San Diego St. 3245
TCU 2455
Wyoming 2455
UNLV 1528
Colorado St. 1619

Northeast Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Albany, N.Y. 5073
Cent. Connecticut St4164
Wagner 3364
Robert Morris 3346
Monmouth, N.J. 3336
St. Francis, Pa. 2427
Sacred Heart 0638

Ohio Valley Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
E. Kentucky 7082
E. Illinois 6173
Jacksonville St. 5264
Tennessee St. 4255
Austin Peay 4364
Tenn.-Martin 3437
Samford 2546
Tennessee Tech 2546
Murray St. 1628
SE Missouri 0628

Pacific-10 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Arizona St. 6191
Oregon 5181
Southern Cal 5282
Oregon St. 4364
UCLA 4355
California 3464
Arizona 3446
Washington St. 2546
Stanford 2637
Washington 1637

Patriot League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Fordham 5082
Colgate 4173
Holy Cross 3264
Lafayette 3264
Lehigh 2355
Georgetown, D.C. 15110
Bucknell 0528

Pioneer League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Dayton 61101
San Diego 6191
Morehead St. 5273
Davidson 4364
Drake 3465
Valparaiso 2556
Jacksonville 2537
Butler 0747

Southeastern Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East
Georgia 5282
Tennessee 4273
Florida 5373
Kentucky 3373
South Carolina 3565
Vanderbilt 2555
West
LSU 5191
Auburn 4374
Alabama 4364
Mississippi St. 3364
Arkansas 2464
Mississippi 0637

Southern Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Wofford 5283
Appalachian St. 4282
Georgia Southern 4373
Elon 4364
The Citadel 4364
Furman 3355
Chattanooga 2428
W. Carolina 0619

Southland Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
McNeese St. 60100
Cent. Arkansas 5164
Sam Houston St. 4264
Nicholls St. 3364
Texas St. 3346
Northwestern St. 2437
SE Louisiana 1528
Stephen F.Austin 06010

Southwestern Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Eastern
Alabama A&M 6282
Jackson St. 6264
Alabama St. 4555
Alcorn St. 2627
MVSU 2728
Western
Grambling St. 8082
Southern U. 5373
Prairie View 5363
Ark.-Pine Bluff 3537
Texas Southern 0809

Sun Belt Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Troy 5073
Florida Atlantic 4154
Middle Tennessee 4256
Louisiana-Monroe 3346
Louisiana-Lafayette 2328
Arkansas St. 2446
North Texas 1418
Fla. International 0409

Western Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Hawaii 6090
Boise St. 6091
Fresno St. 5264
Nevada 3254
Louisiana Tech 3346
San Jose St. 3346
New Mexico St. 1547
Idaho 0619
Utah St. 06010

Major Independents

WL
Navy 64
Army 37
Notre Dame 19

Independents

WL
N.C. Central 64
Stony Brook 64
W. Kentucky 64
Winston-Salem 64
Presbyterian 65
Savannah St. 18

Division III Northwest Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Final
Whitworth6082
Pacific Lutheran4272
Linfield4263
Willamette3346
Puget Sound2445
Menlo2428
Lewis & Clark0609

High school

WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington Les Schwab Tires State playoffs

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

Oak Harbor (11-0) vs. Bothell (11-0)

Graham-Kapowsin (8-3) vs. Ferris (11-0) at Albi Stadium, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

Lewis and Clark (8-2) vs. Inglemoor (7-4)

Eastlake (10-1) vs. Edmonds-Woodway (11-0) at Seattle Memorial, Saturday, 5 p.m.

Class 3A

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

O’Dea (11-0) vs. Meadowdale (7-4) at Edmonds, Friday, 7 p.m.

Bellevue (10-1) vs. Southridge (7-4) at Kennewick, Saturday, 4:30 p.m.

Kennewick (9-2) vs. Skyline (11-0)

Franklin Pierce (11-0) vs. Ferndale (11-0) at Bellingham, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Class 2A

First Round

Tuesday’s Game

Mark Morris (8-2) vs. Bellingham (5-5) at Everett Memorial, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

Tumwater (11-0) vs. Othello (8-3) at Pasco, Saturday, 4 p.m.

Burlington-Edison (10-1) vs. Pullman (11-0) at Albi Stadium, Saturday, 6 p.m.

Prosser (11-0) vs. Mark Morris/Bellingham winner

Lynden (9-2) vs. Fife (9-2) at Curtis, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Class 1A

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

Cascade (Leavenworth) (10-1) vs. Royal (11-1) at Pasco, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Kalama (10-1) vs. Cascade Christian (11-0) at Sumner, Saturday, 7:30 p.m.

Cashmere (10-1) vs. Connell (11-0) at Kennewick, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Meridian (11-0) vs. Montesano (9-2)

Class 2B

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

Reardan (9-1) vs. DeSales (10-0) at Kennewick, Friday, 7 p.m.

Naselle (9-1) vs. Life Christian (10-2)

Asotin (9-2) vs. La Salle (7-4) at Yakima (Claussen), Saturday, 1 p.m.

South Bend (9-2) vs. Toutle Lake (9-2)

Class 1B

First Round

Friday, Nov. 16 or Saturday, Nov. 17

Tri-Cities Prep (8-3) vs. Clallam Bay (8-2) at Silverdale, Saturday, TBA

Colton-Pullman Christian (8-2) vs. Odessa (10-0) at West Valley, Friday, 6 p.m.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (10-1) vs. Touchet (10-0) at Kennewick, Friday, 4 p.m.

Lake Quinault (8-3) vs. Lummi (9-1) at Bellingham, Saturday, 2 p.m.

IHSAA/United Dairymen of Idaho State playoffs

Class 5A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Meridian (11-0) vs. Capital (9-2) at BSU, 6 p.m.

Class 4A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Nampa (9-3) vs. Blackfoot (11-0) at Holt Arena, 6 p.m.

Class 3A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Shelley (11-0) vs. Fruitland (11-0) at Holt Arena, 3:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Orofino (11-0) vs. West Jefferson (9-2) at Kibbie Dome, 6 p.m.

Class 1A District I

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Oakley (11-0) vs. Troy (10-1) at Holt Arena, noon.

Class 1A District 2

Championship

Thursday, Nov. 15 Carey (10-1) vs. Salmon River (9-1) at BSU, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

NHL

All Times PST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLOTPtsGFGA
Philadelphia1160225240
N.Y. Rangers971193430
N.Y. Islanders950184041
New Jersey782164049
Pittsburgh7101155056
NortheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Ottawa1420285432
Montreal943214939
Boston862183637
Toronto774185865
Buffalo691134450
SoutheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina1143256848
Tampa Bay881175454
Atlanta7100144664
Florida7110144656
Washington6101134048

WESTERN CONFERENCE

CentralWLOTPtsGFGA
Detroit1331275837
Chicago1070205149
Nashville971194848
Columbus863194340
St. Louis770143534
NorthwestWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado1151235545
Minnesota952204338
Vancouver880164146
Calgary683154956
Edmonton6101134057
PacificWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose972204642
Dallas773174950
Anaheim783174251
Los Angeles880165252
Phoenix790144150

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Monday’s Results

Nashville 4, Columbus 1

Philadelphia 3, N.Y. Islanders 2

New Jersey 3, Pittsburgh 2

Carolina 4, Florida 3

San Jose 5, Phoenix 0

Today’s Games

Florida at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 4:30 p.m.

Detroit at St. Louis, 5 p.m.

Minnesota at Calgary, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 7 p.m.

Predators 4, Blue Jackets 1

Nashville2024
Columbus1001

First Period—1, Nashville, Dumont 5 (Arnott, Erat), 6:39. 2, Columbus, Vyborny 1, 6:54. 3, Nashville, Erat 3 (Fiddler), 12:33. Second Period—None. Third Period—4, Nashville, Dumont 6 (Erat, Arnott), 11:43. 5, Nashville, Erat 4 (Dumont, Mason), 19:32 (en). A—12,554 (18,136).

Flyers 3, Islanders 2

N.Y. Islanders0202
Philadelphia1113

First Period—1, Philadelphia, Upshall 2, 10:38. Second Period—2, N.Y. Islanders, Sillinger 2 (Park, Witt), 5:06. 3, Philadelphia, Upshall 3 (Carter), 11:43. 4, N.Y. Islanders, Simon 1 (Satan, Vasicek), 18:17. Third Period—5, Philadelphia, Richards 10 (Umberger), 3:24 (sh). A—19,312 (19,523).

Devils 3, Penguins 2

New Jersey2013
Pittsburgh0112

First Period—1, New Jersey, Zajac 4 (Z.Parise, Zubrus), 4:40. 2, New Jersey, Z.Parise 5 (Gionta, Elias), 10:33 (pp). Second Period—3, Pittsburgh, Crosby 10 (Malone, Whitney), :26. Third Period—4, Pittsburgh, Malkin 7 (Gonchar, Crosby), 10:34 (pp). 5, New Jersey, Elias 3 (Gionta), 14:37. A—17,096 (16,940).

Hurricanes 4, Panthers 3

Carolina1034
Florida1023

First Period—1, Florida, Stumpel 4 (Jokinen, Horton), 2:56. 2, Carolina, Williams 7 (Kaberle, Whitney), 18:21. Second Period—None. Third Period—3, Carolina, Stillman 10 (Cullen, Brind’Amour), :52 (pp). 4, Florida, Weiss 2 (Booth, Murphy), 1:10. 5, Carolina, Williams 8 (Cullen, Whitney), 3:31. 6, Florida, Booth 3 (Peltonen, Montador), 12:02. 7, Carolina, Stillman 11 (Letowski, Commodore), 18:54). A—12,715 (19,250).

Sharks 5, Coyotes 0

Phoenix0000
San Jose1135

First Period—1, San Jose, Grier 2 (Mitchell, McLaren), 18:24 (sh). Second Period—2, San Jose, Thornton 7 (Marleau, Brown), 18:51. Third Period—3, San Jose, Setoguchi 4, 4:06. 4, San Jose, Setoguchi 5 (Cheechoo, Thornton), 15:12. 5, San Jose, Thornton 8 (Ozolinsh, Marleau), 16:33 (pp). A—17,496 (17,496).

WHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

EastGPWLOTLSOLPts
Regina231580030
Swift Current221260428
Brandon211370127
Moose Jaw20973122
Prince Albert238123019
Saskatoon207121015
CentralGPWLOTLSOLPts
Medicine Hat221372028
Lethbridge221371128
Calgary221380127
Kootenay2311102024
Edmonton22991322
Red Deer255154115

WESTERN CONFERENCE

B.C.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Vancouver231641235
Chilliwack211272026
Kelowna201171124
Kamloops208101118
Prince George229130018
U.S.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Spokane201431231
Tri-City191450028
Everett2111100022
Seattle17853120
Portland20317006

Monday’s Results

No games scheduled

Today’s Games

Prince George at Spokane, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Lethbridge

Brandon at Saskatoon

WHL Poll

The Western Hockey League poll released by the Western Major Junior Hockey Writer’s Association. Listed by rank, (last week), team, (first-place votes), and total points:

1. (1) Spokane Chiefs (11) 368. 2. (2) Vancouver Giants (6) 361 3. (3) Tri-City Americans 342 4. (5) Regina Pats 315 5. (12) Lethbridge Hurricanes 296 6. (6) Swift Current Broncos 279 7. (4) Medicine Hat Tigers 260 8. (9) Brandon Wheat Kings 259 9. (7) Calgary Hitmen 243 10. (11) Chilliwack Bruins 242 11. (13) Seattle Thunderbirds 196 12. (14) Kelowna Rockets 176 13. (16) Kootenay Ice 163 14. (8) Moose Jaw Warriors 162 15. (10) Everett Silvertips 159 16. (17) Edmonton Oil Kings 111 17. (18) Kamloops Blazers 103 18. (19) Prince Albert Raiders 82 19. (15) Prince George Cougars 80 20. (20) Saskatoon Blades 53 21. (21) Red Deer Rebels 34 22. (22) Portland Winter Hawks 17.

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup Leaders

Through Nov. 11

Points

1, Jimmie Johnson, 6,572. 2, Jeff Gordon, 6,486. 3, Clint Bowyer, 6,331. 4, Kyle Busch, 6,185. 5, Tony Stewart, 6,169. 6, Matt Kenseth, 6,103. 7, Kevin Harvick, 6,093. 8, Jeff Burton, 6,089. 9, Carl Edwards, 6,067. 0, Kurt Busch, 6,056.

11, Martin Truex, Jr., 6,009. 12, Denny Hamlin, 5,973. 13, Ryan Newman, 3,932. 14, Dale Earnhardt, Jr., 3,874. 15, Greg Biffle, 3,867. 16, Casey Mears, 3,829. 17, Jamie McMurray, 3,430. 18, Bobby Labonte, 3,423. 19, Kasey Kahne, 3,398. 20, J J Yeley, 3,386.

Money

1, Jimmie Johnson, $7,488,680. 2, Kevin Harvick, $7,379,930. 3, Jeff Gordon, $6,967,560. 4, Tony Stewart, $6,284,090. 5, Matt Kenseth, $6,125,690. 6, Jeff Burton, $5,895,800. 7, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $5,114,190. 8, Kasey Kahne, $5,035,450. 9, Kurt Busch, $5,024,040. 10, Ryan Newman, $4,900,210.

11, Martin Truex Jr., $4,877,160. 12, Denny Hamlin, $4,735,810. 13, Juan Montoya, $4,715,360. 14, David Ragan, $4,600,720. 15, Kyle Busch, $4,598,970. 16, Bobby Labonte, $4,481,540. 17, Carl Edwards, $4,477,940. 18, Greg Biffle, $4,311,500. 19, David Gilliland, $4,240,420. 20, J.J. Yeley, $4,235,170.

TENNIS

Masters Cup

ATP TOUR

At Qi Zhong Stadium; Shanghai, China

Purse: $4.45 million (Tour Championship)

Surface: Hard-Indoor

Round Robin

Singles Red Group

Andy Roddick (5), United States, def. Nikolay Davydenko (4), Russia, 6-3, 4-6, 6-2.

Fernando Gonzalez (7), Chile, def. Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, 3-6, 7-6 (1), 7-5.

Standings: Gonzalez, 1-0 (sets 2-1); Roddick, 1-0 (2-1); Davydenko, 0-1 (1-2); Federer, 0-1 (1-2).

MOVES

BASEBALL

American League

DETROIT TIGERS—Agreed to terms with RHP Todd Jones on a one-year contract.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS—Traded OF Jacque Jones to Detroit for INF-OF Omar Infante.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES—Named Larry Corrigan special assistant to the general manager.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ATLANTA FALCONS—Signed RB Jason Snelling from the practice squad.

CINCINNATI BENGALS—Waived CB T.J. Wright.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS—Activated LB Justin Durant and OL Richard Collier from the reserve-suspended list. Waived LB Roy Manning and LB Jorge Cordova.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS—Signed CB Keiwan Ratliff. Released WR Chas Gessner. Signed WR Brian Clark to the practice squad. Released CB Darrell Hunter from the practice squad.

Canadian Football League

CFL—Suspended B.C. Lions OL Jason Jimenez one game for rough play on an illegal block on Calgary DL Anthony Gargiulo in a Nov. 3 game.

Arena Football League

SAN JOSE SABERCATS—Signed WR Jermaine Jamison, OL Chris Pino and OL Nick Mihlhauser. Waived WR Adam Herzing and OL Michael Moore.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CALGARY FLAMES—Assigned G Brent Krahn to Quad City (AHL).

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS—Placed F Frederik Modin on injured reserve, retroactive to Nov. 2.

FLORIDA PANTHERS—Recalled C Stefan Meyer and LW Tanner Glass from Rochester (AHL).

NEW YORK RANGERS—Recalled F Greg Moore from Hartford (AHL).

Today’s odds

America’s Line

CIRCULAR REPORT: The Saints-Texans for New Orleans RB Reggie Bush (questionable).

NO LINE REPORT: Both NFL games are for teams that played last night.

On the NBA board, the Heat-Bobcats due to Miami guard Dwyane Wade (questionable); the Knicks-Suns due to New York forward Zach Randolph (questionable).

On the college football board, Hawaii-Nevada (Reno) due to Hawaii QB Colt Brennan (questionable); Michigan-Ohio St. due to Michigan QB Chad Henne (questionable).

NBA

FavoritePtsUnderdog
MAGIC10Sonics
BOBCATSNLHeat
Celtics6.5PACERS
Rockets6.5GRIZZLIES
MAVERICKS11.576ers
SPURS8.5Lakers
SUNSNLKnicks
Pistons4.5BLAZERS

College basketball

FavoritePtsUnderdog
Vanderbilt5TOLEDO
GEO MASON15Cleveland St
South Florida2.5BUFFALO
MISSISSIPPI8.5South Alabama
TCU10Rice
GONZAGA28.5Idaho
E CAROLINA2.5Richmond
Washington St.8.5BOISE ST
Wyoming9DENVER
Nevada1.5CAL-IRVINE
Loyola-Chicago3.5E ILLINOIS
ARIZONA20.5No. Arizona
MONTANA ST7Long Beach St

Pre-season NIT

At College Station, TX

Texas-El Paso10.5Tex A&M-CC
TEXAS A&M15.5Oral Roberts

Pre-season NIT

At Seattle

Utah6High Point
WASHNGTN.NLN. Jersey Tech

NFL

FavoriteOpCurO/UUnderdog
Sunday
JAGUARS3340.5Chargers
COLTS14.514.544Chiefs
VIKINGS5.55.535.5Raiders
Browns2.52.543.5RAVENS
Steelers99.540.5JETS
Bucs3335.5FALCONS
BENGALS3.53.548.5Cards
EAGLES10.51040Dolphins
Patriots14.51546.5BILLS
COWBOYS10.510.547Redskins
Saints2.5(1)47TEXANS
PACKERS101037.5Panthers
GiantsPK2.549.5LIONS
49ERSNLNLNLRams
SEAHAWKSNLNLNLBears
Monday
BRONCOS3237.5Titans

College football

FavoriteOpCurUnderdog
BALL ST5.55.5Toledo
Wednesday
MIAMI-OHIO98.5Akron
Thursday
Oregon12.512ARIZONA
ARKANSAS ST1414North Texas
Friday
C MICHIGAN1312.5E MICHIGAN
HawaiiNLNLNEVADA-RENO
Saturday
IOWA1414W Michigan
Kent St32.5TEMPLE
GA TECH1010N Carolina
Penn St33MICHIGAN ST
West Virginia6.56.5CINCINNATI
UCONN18.518.5Syracuse
Purdue2.52INDIANA
TENNESSEE11.511.5Vanderbilt
Bowl Green1.51.5BUFFALO
Tulsa14.514.5ARMY
Byu11.511.5WYOMING
AIR FORCE1111San Diego St
l-ARKANSAS10.510.5Mississippi St
NEW MEX ST9.59.5Utah St
Oklahoma St1515BAYLOR
Oklahoma9.59TEX TECH
KANSAS2626Iowa St
BOISE ST33.534Idaho
NOTRE DAME5.55.5Duke
C Florida1313SMU
RICE22Tulane
HOUSTON11.511.5Marshall
NAVY15.515.5No Illinois
MEMPHIS11.511.5Uab
California77WASHINGTON
Lsu1818.5MISSISSIPPI
GEORGIA88Kentucky
Missouri7.57KANSAS ST
Ohio StNLNLMICHIGAN
VA TECH1717Miami-Fla
CLEMSON77Boston Col
FLORIDA ST7.57.5Maryland
UTAH14.514.5New Mexico
WASH STPK2Oregon St
LA TECH66San Jose St
WAKE FOREST66NC State
SOUTH FLA6.56.5Louisville
Wisconsin13.513.5MINNESOTA
TCU17.517.5Unlv
Southern Miss33TEX-EL PASO
RUTGERS1212Pittsburgh
ILLINOIS13.513.5N’western
ALABAMA2525UL-Monroe
UL-Lafayette4.54.5FLA INT’L
FLORIDA34.534FLA Atlantic

l-Little Rock, Ark.

Home teams in capital letters.

 

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!