Arrow-right Camera
Sports

NO HEADLINE

BASEBALL

American League Division Series

All Times PDT

Boston vs. Los Angeles

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Los Angeles (Lackey 19-9) at Boston (Beckett 20-7), 3:37 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

Los Angeles (Escobar 18-7) at Boston (Matsuzaka 15-12), 5:37 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 7

Boston (Schilling 9-8) at Los Angeles (Weaver 13-7), 12:07 p.m.

Cleveland vs. New York

Thursday, Oct. 4

New York (Wang 19-7) at Cleveland (Sabathia 19-7), 3:37 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

New York (Pettitte 15-9) at Cleveland (Carmona 19-8), 2:07 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 7

Cleveland (Westbrook 6-9) at New York (Clemens 6-6), 3:37 p.m.

National League Division Series

Arizona vs. Chicago

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Chicago (Zambrano 18-13) at Arizona (Webb 18-10), 7:07 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Chicago (Lilly 15-8) at Arizona (Davis 13-12), 7:07 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Arizona (Hernandez 11-11) at Chicago (Hill 11-8), 3:07 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Colorado

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Colorado at Philadelphia (Hamels 15-5), 12:07 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Colorado at Philadelphia (Kendrick 10-4), 12:07 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Philadelphia (Lohse 9-12) at Colorado, 6:37 p.m.

American League leaders

BATTING—MOrdonez, Detroit, .363; ISuzuki, Seattle, .351; Polanco, Detroit, .341; Posada, New York, .338; DOrtiz, Boston, .332; Figgins, Los Angeles, .330; Lowell, Boston, .324; VGuerrero, Los Angeles, .324.

RUNS—ARodriguez, New York, 143; BAbreu, New York, 123; Granderson, Detroit, 122; Sizemore, Cleveland, 118; MOrdonez, Detroit, 117; DOrtiz, Boston, 116; Rios, Toronto, 114.

RBI—ARodriguez, New York, 156; MOrdonez, Detroit, 139; VGuerrero, Los Angeles, 125; CPena, Tampa Bay, 121; Lowell, Boston, 120; DOrtiz, Boston, 117; VMartinez, Cleveland, 114.

HITS—ISuzuki, Seattle, 238; MOrdonez, Detroit, 216; Jeter, New York, 206; MYoung, Texas, 201; Polanco, Detroit, 200; OCabrera, Los Angeles, 192; Markakis, Baltimore, 191; Rios, Toronto, 191; Lowell, Boston, 191.

DOUBLES—MOrdonez, Detroit, 54; DOrtiz, Boston, 52; AHill, Toronto, 47; THunter, Minnesota, 45; VGuerrero, Los Angeles, 45; Markakis, Baltimore, 43; Rios, Toronto, 43.

TRIPLES—Granderson, Detroit, 23; Iwamura, Tampa Bay, 10; DeJesus, Kansas City, 9; Crawford, Tampa Bay, 9; CGuillen, Detroit, 9; MeCabrera, New York, 8; Teahen, Kansas City, 8; MByrd, Texas, 8.

HOME RUNS—ARodriguez, New York, 54; CPena, Tampa Bay, 46; DOrtiz, Boston, 35; Thome, Chicago, 35; Morneau, Minnesota, 31; Konerko, Chicago, 31; MOrdonez, Detroit, 28; THunter, Minnesota, 28; Dye, Chicago, 28.

STOLEN BASES—Crawford, Tampa Bay, 50; BRoberts, Baltimore, 50; Figgins, Los Angeles, 41; ISuzuki, Seattle, 37; CPatterson, Baltimore, 37; Sizemore, Cleveland, 33; JLugo, Boston, 33.

PITCHING (16 Decisions)—Verlander, Detroit, 18-6, .750, 3.66; Beckett, Boston, 20-7, .741, 3.27; Wang, New York, 19-7, .731, 3.70; Sabathia, Cleveland, 19-7, .731, 3.21; Bedard, Baltimore, 13-5, .722, 3.16; KEscobar, Los Angeles, 18-7, .720, 3.40; Carmona, Cleveland, 19-8, .704, 3.06.

STRIKEOUTS—Kazmir, Tampa Bay, 239; JoSantana, Minnesota, 235; Bedard, Baltimore, 221; JVazquez, Chicago, 213; Sabathia, Cleveland, 209; Matsuzaka, Boston, 201; Beckett, Boston, 194.

SAVES—Borowski, Cleveland, 45; Jenks, Chicago, 40; Putz, Seattle, 40; FrRodriguez, Los Angeles, 40; TJones, Detroit, 38; Papelbon, Boston, 37; Nathan, Minnesota, 37.

National League leaders

BATTING—Holliday, Colorado, .340; CJones, Atlanta, .337; HaRamirez, Florida, .332; Utley, Philadelphia, .332; Renteria, Atlanta, .332; Pujols, St. Louis, .327; Wright, New York, .325.

RUNS—Rollins, Philadelphia, 139; HaRamirez, Florida, 125; Holliday, Colorado, 120; JBReyes, New York, 119; Uggla, Florida, 113; Wright, New York, 113; Fielder, Milwaukee, 109.

RBI—Holliday, Colorado, 137; Howard, Philadelphia, 136; Fielder, Milwaukee, 119; MiCabrera, Florida, 119; CaLee, Houston, 119; Hawpe, Colorado, 116; Beltran, New York, 112.

HITS—Holliday, Colorado, 216; HaRamirez, Florida, 212; Rollins, Philadelphia, 212; Wright, New York, 196; Pierre, Los Angeles, 196; JBReyes, New York, 191; CaLee, Houston, 190.

DOUBLES—Holliday, Colorado, 50; Uggla, Florida, 49; HaRamirez, Florida, 48; Utley, Philadelphia, 48; AdGonzalez, San Diego, 46; Rowand, Philadelphia, 45; KGreene, San Diego, 44.

TRIPLES—Rollins, Philadelphia, 20; JBReyes, New York, 12; Johnson, Atlanta, 10; Pence, Houston, 9; CHart, Milwaukee, 9; Amezaga, Florida, 9; OHudson, Arizona, 9; DRoberts, San Francisco, 9.

HOME RUNS—Fielder, Milwaukee, 50; Howard, Philadelphia, 47; Dunn, Cincinnati, 40; Holliday, Colorado, 36; Braun, Milwaukee, 34; MiCabrera, Florida, 34; Berkman, Houston, 34.

STOLEN BASES—JBReyes, New York, 78; Pierre, Los Angeles, 64; HaRamirez, Florida, 51; Byrnes, Arizona, 50; Rollins, Philadelphia, 41; Victorino, Philadelphia, 37; Wright, New York, 34.

PITCHING (16 Decisions)—Penny, Los Angeles, 16-4, .800, 3.03; Peavy, San Diego, 19-6, .760, 2.36; Hamels, Philadelphia, 15-5, .750, 3.39; Harang, Cincinnati, 16-6, .727, 3.73; Billingsley, Los Angeles, 12-5, .706, 3.31; BSheets, Milwaukee, 12-5, .706, 3.82; Oswalt, Houston, 14-7, .667, 3.18.

STRIKEOUTS—Peavy, San Diego, 240; Harang, Cincinnati, 218; Smoltz, Atlanta, 197; Webb, Arizona, 194; RHill, Chicago, 183; Maine, New York, 180; Hamels, Philadelphia, 177; Snell, Pittsburgh, 177; CZambrano, Chicago, 177.

SAVES—Valverde, Arizona, 47; FCordero, Milwaukee, 44; Hoffman, San Diego, 42; Saito, Los Angeles, 39; CCordero, Washington, 37; BWagner, New York, 34; Weathers, Cincinnati, 33.

FOOTBALL

NFL

All Times PDT

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
New England4001.00014848
Buffalo130.2504193
N.Y. Jets130.25072103
Miami040.00078119
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Indianapolis4001.00013174
Jacksonville210.6674634
Tennessee210.6676446
Houston220.5009480
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh310.75011147
Baltimore220.5007990
Cleveland220.500109118
Cincinnati130.250106129
WestWLTPctPFPA
Denver220.5007295
Kansas City220.5005666
Oakland220.500102100
San Diego130.25068102

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
Dallas4001.00015172
Washington210.6675349
N.Y. Giants220.50088100
Philadelphia130.2508473
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Tampa Bay310.7508144
Carolina220.5008287
Atlanta130.2505680
New Orleans030.00038103
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Green Bay4001.00010566
Detroit310.750114121
Chicago130.2506095
Minnesota130.2506759
WestWLTPctPFPA
Seattle310.7508753
Arizona220.5008480
San Francisco220.5005693
St. Louis040.00039103

Monday’s Result

New England 34, Cincinnati 13

Sunday’s Games

Miami at Houston, 10 a.m.

Atlanta at Tennessee, 10 a.m.

Detroit at Washington, 10 a.m.

N.Y. Jets at N.Y. Giants, 10 a.m.

Seattle at Pittsburgh, 10 a.m.

Arizona at St. Louis, 10 a.m.

Carolina at New Orleans, 10 a.m.

Cleveland at New England, 10 a.m.

Jacksonville at Kansas City, 10 a.m.

Tampa Bay at Indianapolis, 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore at San Francisco, 1:15 p.m.

San Diego at Denver, 1:15 p.m.

Chicago at Green Bay, 5:15 p.m.

Open: Cincinnati, Oakland, Philadelphia, Minnesota

Monday’s Game

Dallas at Buffalo, 5:30 p.m.

Patriots 34, Bengals 13

New England10771034
Cincinnati073313

NE—FG Gostkowski 31

NE—Vrabel 1 pass from T.Brady (Gostkowski kick)

Cin—Houshmandzadeh 1 pass from Palmer (Graham kick)

NE—Moss 7 pass from T.Brady (Gostkowski kick)

NE—Morris 7 run (Gostkowski kick)

Cin—FG Graham 40

NE—FG Gostkowski 36

Cin—FG Graham 48

NE—Moss 14 pass from T.Brady (Gostkowski kick)

A—66,113.

NECin
First downs2517
Total Net Yards404283
Rushes-yards34-17315-57
Passing231226
Punt Returns2-160-0
Kickoff Returns4-1036-129
Interceptions Ret.2-11-2
Comp-Att-Int25-32-121-35-2
Sacked-Yards Lost0-01-8
Punts1-38.04-42.0
Fumbles-Lost0-00-0
Penalties-Yards3-208-65
Time of Possession37:2422:36

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—New England, Morris 21-117, Welker 1-27, Faulk 3-22, Eckel 3-11, Evans 2-1, T.Brady 2-(minus 2), Cassel 2-(minus 3). Cincinnati, K.Watson 13-55, J.Johnson 1-3, Houshmandzadeh 1-(minus 1).

PASSING—New England, T.Brady 25-32-1-231, Cassel 0-0-0-0. Cincinnati, Palmer 21-35-2-234.

RECEIVING—New England, Moss 9-102, Stallworth 4-49, Faulk 3-39, Welker 3-22, Morris 2-15, B.Watson 2-12, Vrabel 1-1, Mankins 1-(minus 9). Cincinnati, Houshmandzadeh 10-100, C.Johnson 3-53, Chatman 3-28, Kelly 2-41, K.Watson 2-8, J.Johnson 1-4.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—None.

CFL

All Times PDT

EastWLTPtsPFPA
Winnipeg84117339294
Montreal67012295311
Toronto67012299281
Hamilton21104222364
WestWLTPtsPFPA
British Columbia93119403272
Saskatchewan85016370309
Calgary66113345384
Edmonton57111300358

Friday’s Game

British Columbia at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

College TSN FCS Top 25 Poll

PHILADELPHIA (AP) — The top 25 teams in The Sports Network Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 30 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Montana (52) 4-02,5731
2. No. Iowa (23) 5-02,5643
3. N. Dakota St (19) 4-02,4964
4. Umass (11) 4-12,4222
5. Appalchn St. (2) 4-12,2945
6. McNeese St (7) 4-02,2366
7. So. Illinois (2) 5-02,1157
8. Wofford (3) 4-12,0848
9. James Madison 4-11,8789
10. Youngstown St 4-11,81110
11. Delaware 5-01,69312
12. Hofstra 4-01,37614
13. Montana State 3-11,22918
14. Richmond 3-11,04125
15. New Hampshire 2-289511
16. Eastern Illinois 3-289419
17. Nicholls State 3-178523
18. Yale 3-074622
19. Sam Houston St2-274415
20. Delaware State 3-1652NR
21. Hampton 3-158713
22. Western Illinois 3-256617
23. Illinois State 2-333916
24. Cal Poly 3-2289NR
25. Southern 5-0279NR

Others receiving votes: The Citadel 261, Eastern Washington 180, Georgia Southern 118, Lehigh 109, Furman 86, South Carolina State 75, Grambling 65, Alabama A&M 57, Lafayette 54, San Diego 52, Elon 47, Eastern Kentucky 31, Portland State 26, Princeton 19, Villanova 17, Drake 16, Gardner-Webb 10, Tennessee Tech 7, Norfolk State 5, South Dakota State 5, Towson 5, Missouri State 3, Northwestern State 3, UC Davis 3, Alabama State 2, Morgan State 1, Northern Arizona 1.

FCS Coaches Top 25 Poll

SPARTANBURG, S.C. AP — The top 25 teams in the Coaches Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 30 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Montana (18) 4-06681
2. N.Dakota St (4) 4-06493
3. Massachusetts (5) 4-16382
4. Northern Iowa 5-06304
5. Appalachian State 4-15665
6. Southern Illinois 5-05446
7. McNeese State (1) 4-05367
8. Wofford 4-15138
9. James Madison 4-15019
10. Youngstown State 4-147410
11. Delaware 5-042112
12. Hofstra 4-038314
13. Montana State 3-130117
14. New Hampshire 2-226011
15. Richmond 3-124925
16. Eastern Illinois 2-222421
17. Yale 3-021320
18. Nicholls State 3-119122
19. Sam Houston St2-219015
20. Hampton 2-014513
21. Delaware State 3-1101
22. Illinois State 2-310016
23. Western Illinois 3-29817
24. Cal Poly 3-29124
25. The Citadel 3-154

Others Receiving Votes: Southern U. 40, Lafayette 39, Grambling State 37, Georgia Southern 36, San Diego 32, Furman 28, Eastern Washington 22, South Dakota State 22, Lehigh 18, Alabama A&M 17, South Carolina State 13, Elon 11, Drake 6, Portland State 6, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5, Eastern Kentucky 5, William & Mary 5, Alabama State 4, Norfolk State 4, Tennessee Tech 4, UC Davis 3, Missouri State 2, Princeton 1.

College Football Standings

Atlantic Coast Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Atlantic Division
Boston College3050
Clemson2141
Wake Forest1122
Florida St.0131
Maryland0132
N.C. State0214
Coastal Division
Virginia3041
Miami1041
Virginia Tech1041
Georgia Tech1232
Duke0214
North Carolina0214

Big 12 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
North
Nebraska1041
Kansas St.1031
Colorado1032
Kansas0040
Missouri0040
Iowa St.0114
South
Texas A&M1041
Oklahoma St.1032
Oklahoma0141
Texas0141
Texas Tech0141
Baylor0132

Big East Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Connecticut1050
South Florida1040
Syracuse1014
Cincinnati0050
Rutgers0031
West Virginia0141
Louisville0132
Pittsburgh0123

Big Sky Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Montana St.2031
Portland St.2023
Montana1040
E. Washington1131
N. Arizona1123
Sacramento St.1113
N. Colorado0105
Idaho St.0213
Weber St.0204

Big South Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL

Gardner-Webb0022
Liberty0022
Charleston Southern0023
VMI0023
Coastal Carolina0013

Big Ten Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Ohio St.2050
Wisconsin2050
Illinois2041
Michigan2032
Purdue1050
Indiana1141
Michigan St.0141
Penn St.0232
Iowa0223
Northwestern0223
Minnesota0214

Colonial Athletic Association

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
North
Massachusetts2041
Hofstra1040
Northeastern0113
New Hampshire0222
Maine0213
Rhode Island0214
South
Delaware3050
James Madison2041
Richmond2031
Villanova1132
William & Mary1132
Towson0323

Conference USA

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East
UCF1031
Southern Miss.1022
East Carolina1123
Marshall0004
Memphis0113
UAB0113
West
Tulsa1031
UTEP1032
Houston1122
Rice0004
Tulane0113
SMU0114

Gateway Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
N. Iowa1050
S. Illinois1050
Youngstown St.1041
W. Illinois0032
Missouri St.0132
Illinois St.0123
Indiana St.0105

Great West Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
N. Dakota St.0040
Cal Poly0032
S. Dakota St.0023
UC Davis0023
S. Utah0004

Ivy League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Yale1030
Princeton1021
Dartmouth1012
Harvard1012
Cornell0121
Brown0112
Columbia0112
Penn0103

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Iona0041
Duquesne0022
La Salle0004
Marist0005

Mid-American Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East
Bowling Green1031
Akron1023
Buffalo1014
Kent St.1132
Miami (Ohio)0023
Ohio0123
Temple0205
West
Cent. Michigan2023
Ball St.1032
W. Michigan1023
E. Michigan1123
N. Illinois0214
Toledo0214

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Delaware St.2031
Norfolk St.2031
S. Carolina St.2022
Hampton3131
Florida A&M1122
Morgan St.1223
Howard1213
Bethune-Cookman0323
N. Carolina A&T0305

Mountain West Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
BYU2032
UNLV1023
Air Force2132
TCU1132
Wyoming0031
San Diego St.0013
New Mexico0132
Colorado St.0104
Utah0223

Northeast Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Robert Morris2032
Wagner1031
Cent. Connecticut St0022
Albany, N.Y.0013
Sacred Heart0123
St. Francis, Pa.0103
Monmouth, N.J.0104

Ohio Valley Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
E. Illinois2032
E. Kentucky2032
Tennessee St.1023
Tennessee Tech2141
Austin Peay1132
Samford1132
Jacksonville St.1123
SE Missouri0223
Murray St.0214
Tenn.-Martin0205

Pacific-10 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
UCLA3041
Arizona St.2050
California2050
Southern Cal2040
Oregon1141
Arizona1123
Oregon St.0223
Washington0223
Washington St.0223
Stanford0313

Patriot League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Lafayette1031
Fordham1032
Holy Cross1022
Lehigh0031
Bucknell0023
Colgate0122
Georgetown, D.C.0205

Pioneer League

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
San Diego1040
Drake1041
Davidson1031
Morehead St.1031
Butler0141
Dayton0141
Valparaiso0132
Jacksonville0113

Southeastern Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
East
Kentucky1050
Florida2141
Georgia2141
South Carolina2141
Vanderbilt1131
Tennessee0122
West
LSU2050
Alabama2132
Auburn1132
Mississippi St.1232
Arkansas0222
Mississippi0314

Southern Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Wofford2041
The Citadel1031
Appalachian St.1141
Georgia Southern1131
Chattanooga1113
Elon0122
Furman0113
W. Carolina0114

Southland Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Northwestern St.1022
McNeese St.0040
Nicholls St.0031
Sam Houston St.0022
SE Louisiana0013
Texas St.0013
Stephen F.Austin0004
Cent. Arkansas0113

Southwestern Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Eastern
Jackson St.2022
Alabama St.3141
Alabama A&M2141
MVSU1313
Alcorn St.0304
Western
Southern U.3050
Grambling St.3031
Prairie View1222
Ark.-Pine Bluff1214
Texas Southern0405

Sun Belt Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Florida Atlantic2032
Troy2032
Middle Tennessee1114
Arkansas St.0022
Louisiana-Monroe0104
North Texas0104
Fla. International0105
Louisiana-Lafayette0105

Western Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Hawaii2050
Fresno St.1022
San Jose St.1023
Boise St.0031
New Mexico St.0032
Nevada0022
Idaho0114
Utah St.0105
Louisiana Tech0213

Major Independents

WL
Navy32
Army23
Notre Dame05

Independents

WL
N.C. Central 42
Stony Brook 32
W. Kentucky 32
Presbyterian 23
Winston-Salem 23
Savannah St. 13

Division III Northwest Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Pacific Lutheran1040
Whitworth1031
Willamette1023
Lewis & Clark0013
Puget Sound0122
Linfield0112
Menlo0105

HOCKEY

NHL

All Times PDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLOTPtsGFGA
New Jersey000000
N.Y. Islanders000000
N.Y. Rangers000000
Philadelphia000000
Pittsburgh000000
NortheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Boston000000
Buffalo000000
Montreal000000
Ottawa000000
Toronto000000
SoutheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Atlanta000000
Carolina000000
Florida000000
Tampa Bay000000
Washington000000

WESTERN CONFERENCE

CentralWLOTPtsGFGA
Chicago000000
Columbus000000
Detroit000000
Nashville000000
St. Louis000000
NorthwestWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary000000
Colorado000000
Edmonton000000
Minnesota000000
Vancouver000000
PacificWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim110255
Los Angeles110255
Dallas000000
Phoenix000000
San Jose000000

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Sunday’s Result

Anaheim 4, Los Angeles 1

Monday’s Results

No games scheduled

Today’s Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday’s Games

Anaheim at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 4:30 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Result Ducks 4, Kings 1

Los Angeles0101
Anaheim2204

First Period—1, Anaheim, Perry 1 (McDonald, Pronger), 10:49 (pp). 2, Anaheim, Kunitz 1 (McDonald, Perry), 15:19 (pp). Second Period—3, Anaheim, Perry 2 (Huskins, DiPenta), 2:53. 4, Anaheim, Moen 1 (Niedermayer, Marchant), 4:10. 5, Los Angeles, Cammalleri 3 (Armstrong, O’Sullivan), 8:57. Third Period—None.

WHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

EastGPWLOTLSOLPts
Brandon431006
Regina532006
Swift Current321004
Moose Jaw301202
Saskatoon614102
Prince Albert302101
CentralGPWLOTLSOLPts
Calgary6510010
Lethbridge532006
Red Deer532006
Medicine Hat421105
Edmonton421015
Kootenay624004

WESTERN CONFERENCE

B.C.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Vancouver540019
Chilliwack541008
Kamloops321004
Kelowna412103
Prince George303000
U.S.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Tri-City440008
Spokane330006
Seattle210103
Portland404000
Everett404000

Monday’s Results

No Games Scheduled.

Today’s Games

Swift Current at Lethbridge

Prince Albert at Medicine Hat

Tri-City at Prince George

Wednesday’s Games

Spokane at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary

Prince Albert at Kootenay

Tri-City at Prince George

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup Leaders

Through Sept. 30

Points

1, Jimmie Johnson, 5,506. 2, Jeff Gordon, 5,500. 3, Clint Bowyer, 5,492. 4, Tony Stewart, 5,389. 5, Kevin Harvick, 5,380. 6, Kyle Busch, 5,370. 7, Carl Edwards, 5,364. 8, Martin Truex Jr., 5,348. 9, Kurt Busch, 5,329. 10, Jeff Burton, 5,320.

11, Matt Kenseth, 5,287. 12, Denny Hamlin, 5,258. 13, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 3,373. 14, Greg Biffle, 3,209. 15, Casey Mears, 3,155. 16, Ryan Newman, 3,146. 17, Jamie McMurray, 2,898. 18, Bobby Labonte, 2,872. 19, J.J. Yeley, 2,825. 20, Juan Montoya, 2,786.

Money

1, Kevin Harvick, $6,565,140. 2, Jeff Gordon, $5,833,620. 3, Jimmie Johnson, $5,827,090. 4, Tony Stewart, $5,448,820. 5, Jeff Burton, $5,053,830. 6, Matt Kenseth, $5,025,920. 7, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $4,385,000. 8, Kurt Busch, $4,269,590. 9, Kasey Kahne, $4,250,910. 10, Denny Hamlin, $4,107,610.

11, Martin Truex Jr., $4,061,560. 12, Ryan Newman, $4,022,210. 13, Juan Montoya, $4,019,530. 14, David Ragan, $3,939,700. 15, Kyle Busch, $3,816,170. 16, Bobby Labonte, $3,783,230. 17, Carl Edwards, $3,763,990. 18, Mark Martin, $3,735,920. 19, Greg Biffle, $3,626,880. 20, David Gilliland, $3,616,850.

CROSS COUNTRY

High school Washington Coaches Poll

BOYS

4A—1, Central Valley. 2, Gig Harbor. 3, Mead. 4, Snohomish. 5, Eisenhower. 6, Tahoma. 7, Ferris. 8, North Kitsap. 9. Lake Stevens. 10, Lewis and Clark.

3A—North Central. 2, Seattle Prep. 3, Bellevue. 4, Mt. Spokane. 5, Southridge. 6, Issaquah. 7, Liberty. 8, kamiakin. 9, Skyline. 10, Camas.

2A—1, Sehome. 2, Burlington-Edison. 3, Lakewood. 4, West Valley-Spokane. 5, Colville. 6, Cheney. 7, Bellingham. 8, Selah. 9, Ellensburg. 10, Riverside.

1A—Nooksack Valley. 2, Royal. 3, Lakside-Nine Mile. 4, Onalaska. 5, Charles Wright. 6, La Center. 7, Bellevue Christian. 8, Chewelah. 9, Bush School. 10, King’s.

2B/1B—1, St. George’s. 2, Norhwest Christian-Lacey. 3, White Pass. 4, Rearden. 5, Bear Creek.

GIRLS

4A—1, Mead. 2, Gig Harbor. 3, Central Valley. 4, Snohomish. 5, Redmond. 6, Eastlake. 7, Bellarmine Prep. 8, Richland. 9, Tahoma. 10, Thomas Jefferson.

3A—1, Squalicum. 2, Newport-Bellevue. 3, Columbia River. 4, Capital. 5, Mercer Island. 6, West Valley-Yakima. 7, Seattle Prep. 8, Holy Names. 9, Hanford. 10, Auburn Riverside.

2A—1, Sehome. 3, Bellingham. 3, South Whidbey. 4, West Valley-Spokane. 5, Cheney. 6, Riverside. 7, Ephrata. 8, Selah. 9, Lakewood. 10, Toppenish.

1A—1, King’s. 2, Chelan. 3, Lakeside-Nine Mile. 4, Bush Schoo. 5, La Center. 6, Lynden Christian. 7, Charles Wright. 8, Nooksack Valley. 9, Cedar Park Christian. 10, Zillah.

2B/1B—1, Northwest Christian-Lacey. 2, Saint George’s. 3, White Pass. 4, Rearden. 5, Asotin.

GOLF

PGA-Viking Classic

Sunday’s Final Results

At Annandale Golf Club

Madison, Miss.

Purse: $3.5 million

Yardage: 7,199; Par 72

CCampbell, $630,00070-72-64-69—275
JWagner, $378,00073-65-68-70—276
Boo Weekley, $203,00068-69-70-70—277
Bill Haas, $203,00068-67-70-72—277
John Senden, $127,75068-69-71-70—278
Shaun Micheel, $127,75070-68-68-72—278
David Branshaw, $127,75066-68-69-75—278
Bo Van Pelt, $101,50070-71-68-70—279
Alex Cejka, $101,50069-72-68-70—279
Kent Jones, $101,50071-70-67-71—279
Ken Duke, $84,00074-70-71-65—280
Harrison Frazar, $84,00071-67-70-72—280
Heath Slocum, $65,62570-71-70-70—281
J.P. Hayes, $65,62568-68-73-72—281
DMaruyama, $65,62573-70-65-73—281
Jay Delsing, $65,62572-65-70-74—281
Joe Durant, $49,00072-69-72-69—282
Jesper Parnevik, $49,00068-73-72-69—282
Steve Lowery, $49,00066-77-69-70—282
Mark Hensby, $49,00073-70-69-70—282
Nick Flanagan, $49,00068-69-73-72—282
Jay Williamson, $31,55072-72-69-70—283
Michael Sim, $31,55068-75-69-71—283
Craig Lile, $31,55070-68-73-72—283
John Merrick, $31,55073-69-69-72—283
Jason Dufner, $31,55069-71-70-73—283
Charley Hoffman, $31,55069-68-71-75—283
Fred Funk, $31,55069-69-69-76—283
Jason Schultz, $22,75068-71-75-70—284
Jeff Overton, $22,75068-69-76-71—284
B.de Jonge, $22,75070-73-70-71—284
Billy Andrade, $22,75069-71-71-73—284
CBeckman, $22,75065-70-74-75—284
Craig Barlow, $18,06066-72-76-71—285
George McNeill, $18,06069-70-73-73—285
Robert Damron, $18,06073-68-71-73—285
Kevin Na, $18,06068-73-70-74—285
Duffy Waldorf, $18,06070-70-70-75—285
RiJohnson, $14,35069-74-73-70—286
Rich Barcelo, $14,35072-70-72-72—286
Andrew Buckle, $14,35071-73-68-74—286
Arjun Atwal, $14,35070-70-71-75—286
Steve Elkington, $14,35069-72-67-78—286
Matt Hendrix, $10,87871-73-71-72—287
SWheatcroft, $10,87870-71-75-71—287
Briny Baird, $10,87863-78-72-74—287
David Duval, $10,87872-69-72-74—287
Ryan Palmer, $10,87872-71-69-75—287
Michael Boyd, $8,63871-70-73-74—288
D.J. Trahan, $8,63866-74-74-74—288
Jim McGovern, $8,63872-69-73-74—288
Greg Owen, $8,63871-72-69-76—288
Chris Riley, $8,63870-70-72-76—288
Bubba Dickerson, $7,980

SGutschewski, $7,980

72-72-72-73—289

Tag Ridings, $7,980

70-73-73-73—289

Michael Allen, $7,980

68-74-74-73—289

John Daly, $7,980

68-72-76-73—289

Oliver Thomson, $7,630

69-75-73-73—290

Gavin Coles, $7,630

67-76-73-74—290

Carl Pettersson, $7,630

73-71-72-74—290

Kevin Stadler, $7,630

69-71-73-77—290

Eric Axley, $7,630

68-70-75-77—290

Mathew Goggin, $7,385

69-75-73-74—291

Daniel Chopra, $7,385

71-72-74-74—291

Bob Burns, $7,245

71-73-74-74—292

Jim Rutledge, $7,245

72-70-75-75—292

Marco Dawson, $7,140

69-75-73-76—293

Jim Gallagher, Jr., $7,035

74-69-77-75—295

Fredrik Jacobson, $7,035

73-71-74-77—295

Bryce Molder, $6,930

71-71-75-81—298

College Centrailia CC Invitational

At Riverside GC, Chehalis, Wash.

MEN, par 71

TEAM SCORES—Walla Walla 295-292—587, Southwest Oregon 295-299—594, Bellevue 297-297—594, Whitworth 293-309—602, CC Spokane 302-303—605, Skagit Valley 309-308—617, Olympic 313-313—626, Concordia 309-319—628, Douglas 305-323—628, Tacoma 327-307—634, Gray’s Harbor 327-314—641, Green River 328-331—659, Treasure Valley 339-358—697.

TOP INDIVIDUAL—1, Richard Lee, Bellevue, 67-67—134. Whitworth results: Ryan Young, 71-77—148, Andrew Parrott 74-76—150. Jordan Carter, 72-78—150. Connor McCracken 76-78—154. Sean Thomson 78-80—158. James Dykes 84-81—165. CC Spokane results—T4, Matthew Strandberg 71-76—147. Jason Azzarito 77-75—152. Brian Copley 77-76—153. Jonathan Lumper 77-77—154. Robert Lane 81-76—157. Jordan Reeder 88-76—164.

WOMEN, par 72

TEAM SCORES—Whitworth 251-255—506, CC Spokane 266-262—528, Green River 271-266—537, Tacoma 261-279—540, Southwest Oregon 281-281—562. Treasure Valley 292-313—605. Centrailia 347-342—689. Walla Walla, Douglas, and Bellevue incomplete.

TOP INDIVIDUALS—1, Lindsey Manion, Douglas, 77-83—160. 2, Sophia Sestero, Whitworth, 83-83—166. Whitworth results: Alicia Bartlien, 90-82—172. Krystal Pipkonen, 80-97—177. Kaylin Carlson, 88-91—179. Mariesa Stombaugh, 88-92—180. Rachel Dubes, 93-90—183. CC Spokane Results—6, Katie Sorenson 86-88—174. T8, Cara Hayman 93-84—177. T11, Kelsey Harting 89-90—179.

Shootout at Angel Park

At Moutain Course at Angel Park, Las Vegas

MEN

TEAM SCORES—UNLV 840, CSU-Northridge 857, UNLV B 869, Southern Utah 870, San Jose St. 871. Also: Gonzaga 880.

TOP INDIVIDUAL—1, Brandon Crick, GU 74-66-67—207. 2, Seung Su-Han, UNLV, 68-70-70—208. Gonzaga results: Bowdy Ehler 76-72-74—222. Derek Cheney 77-77-72—226. Trevor Loe 84-71-73—228. Francis Santiago 81-84-80—245.

SOCCER

MLS

All Times PDT

EasternWLTPts
x-D.C. United166553
x-New England146749
New York1110639
Kansas City1011636
Chicago810933
Columbus7101031
Toronto FC515621
WesternWLTPts
x-CD Chivas USA146648
x-Houston147648
FC Dallas1211440
Colorado712829
Los Angeles713627
Real Salt Lake513924

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x-clinched playoff spot

Thursday’s Game

New York at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

High school girls Great Northern League West Valley 8, Medical Lake 0

First half — 1, WV, Way 17:51. 2, WV, Way (Estey) 23:00. 3, WV, Carey (Garbe) 25:00. 4, WV, Garbe 30:00. 5, WV, Garbe (Courchaine) 35:00.

Second half — 6, WV, Estey (Courchaine) 57:00. 7, WV, Carey (Junkins) 70:00. 8, WV, Finn 80:00.

Shots on goal — West Valley 20, Medical Lake 7.Saves — West Valley Carpenter 3, Medical Lake Jones, Murry 4.

SOFTBALL

High school slowpitch Greater Spokane League

Lewis and Clark 10, East Valley 0

East Valley0000000-047
Lewis and Clark001360x-10130

Cat. Huston and Purcell; Horton and Laiu. W-Horton. L-Cat. Huston.

HITS: East Valley-Purcell, Cat. Huston, Riggin, Cal. Huston . Lewis and Clark-Head 2, Pavey, Eldore, Horton, Furulie, Binger 2, Jenkins, Liu, Stout. 2B- Head, Binger. 3B-Furulie 2.

Shadle Park 8, North Central 2

North Central0002000-263
Shadle Park200402x-8124

Sanders and Skillingstad; Carlton and Almli. W-Carlton. L-Sanders. .

HITS: North Central- Hare 2, Schuller, Lively, Skillingstad, Degon. Shadle Park-Reid, Roginski, Skillingstad (3), Faggiano (2), Johnson, Powell, Carlton (2), Cooper. 3B-Skillingstad Sha. HR-Faggiano.

University 13, Rogers 3

Rogers 00003-384
University33511-13213

Shelton and Murphy; Obenchain and B.Warren, Mitchell (3). W-Obenchian (1-0). L-Shelton.

HITS: Rogers-Sledge, Tremblay 2, Shelton 2, Muller 2, Hazen. University-Schiermeister 3, Hawley, Haskew, A.Warren 4, Marvel, Obenchain 3, Trotter, B.Warren, A.Bethel, S.Bethel, Hickman 2, Roberts 2. 2B-A.Warren 2, Hickman, Sledge.

Central Valley 25, Ferris 3

Central Valley (12)21(10)0-25213
Ferris00021-376

Monson and Saxby; Camp, Hand and Sullivan. W-Monson. L-Camp.

HITS: Central Valley-White 2, Belknap, Wood, Buechler, Erickson 3, Siddoway 2, Saxby 4, Pena, Monson, Holt, Gummersall, Aman 4. Ferris-Wendt, Camp, Edwards, Hoiness, Hardin, Sullivan 2. 2B-White, Erickson, Camp. 3B-Hardin. HR-White, Saxby, Monson.

VOLLEYBALL

High school Bi-County League

Lind-Ritzville def. Almira/Coulee-Hartline 25-7, 25-20, 25-16. Kills-Cain (L) 7, Martin (A) 9 Assists-Hunt (L) 15, N.Osborne (A) 8 Aces-Cain (L) 3, Bodeau (A) 2 Digs-Sackmann (L) 16, Gloyn (A) 7 Blocks-Killian (L) 3, Martin (A) 2

Washington Poll

League record listed first, followed by overall.

4A—1. Mead 4-0; 6-0 2. Kentwood 7-0; 8-0 3. Kamiak0-0; 4-1 4. Eisenhower 6-0; 8-0 5. Skyview 1-0; 5-0 6. Monroe 0-0; 4-1 7. Rogers 6-1; 6-1 8. Olympia 3-1; 6-1 9. Curtis 6-1; 6-1 10. Lewis & Clark 5-0; 6-1

3A—1. Bishop Blanchet 3-0; 7-0 2. Shorecrest 0-0; 5-0 3. Kamiakin 6-0; 8-0 4. Auburn Riverside 6-0; 6-0 5. Newport 2-0; 8-0 6. Hanford 5-1; 7-1 7. Mercer Island 1-0; 7-0 8. Mt. Vernon 5-0; 6-0 9. Sumner 5-1; 5-1 10. Capital 4-0; 4-2 and Camas 1-0; 4-1 (tie for 10th)

2A—1. Selah 5-0; 6-0 2. Grandview 5-0; 6-0 3. Colville 5-0; 5-0 4.Burlington Edison 5-0; 6-0 5. Lynden 5-0; 6-0 6. North Mason 1-0; 5-1 7. Tumwater5-0; 5-0 8. Pullman 4-1; 4-1 9. Archbishop Murphy 4-1; 4-1 10. Mark Morris 0-0; 4-0

1A—1. King’s 5-0; 5-0 2. Cascade Christian 5-0; 6-0 3. Colfax 3-0; 7-0 4. Chelan 4-0; 4-0 5. Conell 4-0; 4-1 6. Cedar Park Christian 3-0; 3-0 7. Cle Elum/Roslyn 3-0; 3-0 8. Goldendale 3-0; 3-0 9. Onalaska 3-0; 4-1 10. Cascade (Leavenworth) 4-1; 4-1

2B—1. LaConner 5-0; 6-1 2. Wilbur-Creston 4-0; 8-0 3. Adna 0-0; 6-0 4. Manson 4-0; 5-0 5. Desales 4-0; 5-0 6. Napavine 0-0; 4-1 7. Darrington 4-1; 5-1 8. King’s West 3-0; 5-0 9. Chief Leschi 2-0; 5-0 10. Wahkiakum 0-0; 5-1

1B—1. Tekoa-Oakesdale 4-0; 6-0 2. Rosalia 4-0; 5-0 3. Touchet 1-0; 4-0 4. Lake Quinalt 3-0; 3-0 5. Moses Lake Christian 2-0; 3-0 6. Pateros 2-0; 3-1 7. Taholah 2-1; 3-1

Fish counts

The upstream movement of Chinook, steelhead and shad at Columbia and Snake River Dams on 9/30/2007 and year-to-date totals:

SiteChinookSteelheadShad
Bonneville5895980
Year totals258,312310,1632,575,277
The Dalles5281,4550
Year totals174,358217,9623,591,992
John Day3051,984n/a
Year totals141,200188,373n/a
McNaryNCNCNC
Year totals115,179155,498

Priest Rapids

NC

NC

NC

Year totals

50,932

12,575

1,014

Wells

NC

NC

n/a

Year totals

16,1142

5,049

n/a

Ice Harbor

304

3,093

1

Year totals

47,709

104,492

202,806

L.Monumental

405

4,488

0

Year totals

51,705

95,235

4

Little Goose

264

2,102

n/a

Year totals

39,767

72,779

n/a

Lower Granite

230

3,710

2

Year totals

37,762

75,132

21,361

MOVES

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CHARLOTTE BOBCATS—Signed G Derek Anderson, C Deji Akindele, C Marcus Campbell, F Gabe Muoneke, F Jameel Watkins and G C.J. Watson.

DALLAS MAVERICKS—Signed F Darvin Ham, G Jared Newson and F-C Jamal Sampson.

DETROIT PISTONS—Exercised their option on the contract of F Jason Maxiell through the 2008-09 season. Signed G Gerald Fitch.

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS—Signed G Tierre Brown, F Pat Burke and F Carlos Powell.

HOUSTON ROCKETS—Signed C Dikembe Mutombo to a one-year contract. Named Kenny Atkinson director of player development and Pat Zipfel advance scout.

INDIANA PACERS—Waived G Darrell Armstrong.

LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS—Signed F Marcus Douthit and F Kimani Ffriend.

LOS ANGELES LAKERS—Signed F Andre Patterson.

NEW JERSEY NETS—Signed F Rod Benson, G Mateen Cleaves, G Eddie Gill and F Jumaine Jones.

NEW ORLEANS HORNETS—Signed F Ryan Bowen, G Trey Johnson and F Anthony Richardson.

NEW YORK KNICKS—Signed G Jared Jordan, G-F Demetris Nichols, G Walker Russell Jr. and G Roderick Wilmont.

American Basketball Association

MANCHESTER MILLRATS—Named Larry Lessett coach.

PASADENA PUSH—Named Otis Hailey coach.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS—Signed F Kyle Eckel from the practice squad. Released LB Corey Mays.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS—Signed WR Keenan McCardell. Released S Omar Stoutmire.

Canadian Football League

EDMONTON ESKIMOS—Signed QB Scott Eyster. Claimed RB Jarred Winkel from Winnipeg’s non-active roster. Released LB Adam Goloboski and WR Ryan Hoag from the practice roster.

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS—Signed OL Riley Clayton to the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ANAHEIM DUCKS—Assigned G Gerald Coleman to Portland (AHL).

BOSTON BRUINS— Assigned D Matt Hunwick, C Petteri Nokelainen and C Nate Thompson to Providence (AHL). Placed F Jeff Hoggan on waivers.

DALLAS STARS—Placed D Niklas Grossman, C Mike Ribeiro, C Aaron Gagnon, LW Vojtech Polak and LW Francis Wathier on injured reserve. Assigned LW Chris Conner to Iowa (AHL).

DETROIT RED WINGS—Assigned F Igor Grigorenko to Grand Rapids (AHL). Waived C Mark Hartigan. Placed D Kyle Quincey on injured reserve, retroactive to Sept. 27.

MONTREAL CANADIENS—Assigned F Maxim Lapierre, G Jaroslav Halak and D Ryan O’Byrne to Hamilton (AHL).

NEW JERSEY DEVILS—Waived G Frank Doyle, D Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre, D Ian Moran, F Noah Clarke, F Grant Marshall and F Ryan Murphy. Assigned G Dave Caruso, G Jordan Parise, G Jason Smith, D Mark Fraser, D Olivier Magnan-Grenier, D Olli Malmivaara, D Zach Tarkir, D Sean Zimmerman, F Patrick Davis, F Stephen Gionta, F Ivan Khomutov, F Pierre-Luc Letourneau-Leblond, F Benoit Mondou, F Mike Pandolfo, F Joe Rooney, F Jason Ryznar, F Barry Tallackson, F Jari Viuhkola and F Petr Vrana to Lowell (AHL); D Matthew Corrente to Niagara (OHL) and F Nick Palmieri to Erie (OHL).

NEW YORK RANGERS—Assigned G Al Montoya, F Artem Anisomov and F Nigel Dawes to Hartford (AHL) and D Michael Busto, F Rick Kozak, D Ryan Constant and D Clayton Barthel to Charlotte (ECHL).

OTTAWA SENATORS—Assigned D Brian Lee, D Lawrence Nycholat, F Denis Hamel, F Alexander Nikulin and F Ilja Zubov to Binghamton (AHL).

PHOENIX COYOTES—Assigned RW Bill Thomas to San Antonio (AHL).

PITTSBURGH PENGUINS—Assigned D Kris Letang, D Mike Weaver, F Jonathan Filewich, F Jeff Taffe and F Ryan Stone to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL). Signed F Adam Hall.

ST. LOUIS BLUES—Assigned F Martin Kariya to Peoria (AHL). Released D David Tanabe.

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING—Assigned D Bryce Lampman and F Kyle Wanvig to Norfolk (AHL).

VANCOUVER CANUCKS—Released D Dan McGillis. Sent F Mike Brown, F Michael Grabner, F Jason Jaffrey, F Rick Rypien, F Jannik Hansen, D Luc Bourdon and D Patrick Coulombe to Manitoba (AHL).

WASHINGTON CAPITALS—Signed F Tomas Fleischmann to a one-year contract.

Today’s odds

America’s Line

NO LINE REPORT: On the NFL board, there is no line on the Rams - Cards game due to St. Louis QB Marc Bulger (questionable) and RB Steven Jackson (questionable).

On the college football board, West Virginia - Syracuse due to WV’s QB Pat White (questionable).

The other no line game is for the teams that played last night.

NFL

FavoriteOpCurO/UUnderdog
Sunday
SAINTS3345Panthers
Jaguars2.5236.5CHIEFS
REDSKINS3.53.546Lions
TITANS9840.5Falcons
TEXANS5.55.542.5Dolphins
STEELERS6639Seahawks
PATRIOTSNLNLNLBrowns
RAMSNLNLNLCards
GIANTS3341.5Jets
COLTS101046.5Bucs
BRONCOS1141.5Chargers
Ravens3335.549ERS
PACKERS3341Bears
Monday
Cowboys101044BILLS

College football

FavoriteOpCurUnderdog
MEMPHIS22.5Marshall
Wednesday
SO MISS2121Rice
Thursday
S CAROLINA3.53.5Kentuckey
Friday
LOUISVILLE14.514.5Utah
Saturday
No Illinois3.53.5TEMPLE
S CAROLINA1414Miss St
ARMY6.56.5Temple
West VirginiaNLNLSYRACUSE
RUTGERS32.5Cincinnati
ILLINOIS33Wisconsin
INDIANA12.513Minnesota
MICHIGAN ST14.514.5N’Western
Miami-Fla7.57N CAROLINA
Wake Forest7.57DUKE
BALL ST1313C Michigan
AUBURN8.58Vanderbilt
BOSTON COL19.520.5Bowl Green
Ohio U5.55BUFFALO
ARMY77Tulane
MICHIGAN31.531.5E Michigan
WYOMING23.5Tcu
TEXAS A&M66.5Oklahoma St
MISS ST16.518.5Ala-Birmingham
KENT ST109.5Miami-Ohio
KANSAS ST2.53Kansas
MISSISSIPPI1313Louisiana Tech
Colorado8.58BAYLOR
CLEMSON55Virginia Tech
Oklahoma9.510Texas
MISSOURI6.57Nebraska
PENN ST7.57.5Iowa
FLORIDA ST17.517.5NC State
TENNESSEE22.5Georgia
NEVADA-RENO33.5Fresno St
ALABAMA11.511Houston
SAN JOSE ST6.56.5Idaho
COLORADO ST1313San Diego St
OREGON ST4.54Arizona
USC3838.5Stanford
W MICHIGAN1010Akrson
Georgia Tech22.5MARYLAND
TEXAS TECH24.524.5Iowa St
C Florida3.53.5E CAROLINA
LSU88.5Florida
Ohio St6.57PURDUE
UCLA2120.5Notre Dame
AIR FORCE65.5Unlv
Tulsa33TEXAS-EL PASO
Arizona St98.5WASH ST
HAWAII38.539Utah St
South Florida15.515.5FLA ATLANTIC
Arkansas St32.5UL-MONROE
UL-LAFAYETTE6.57North Texas
Troy19.519FLORIDA INT’L
Virginia10.510.5MID TENN ST
Sunday
BOISE ST22.523New Mexico St
 

Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!