Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper
Tuesday, December 11, 2018  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
34˚Snow

News >  Home

NO HEADLINE

Basketball

NBA preseason

All Times PDT

Monday’s Results

Charlotte 96, New Jersey 86

Memphis 101, Minnesota 93

Indiana 117, New Orleans 104

Phoenix 124, Utah 101

Golden State 107, Zalgiris Kaunas 88

Today’s Games

Minnesota at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Denver vs. Milwaukee at Resch Center, 5 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Dallas vs. Sacramento at Las Cruces, N.M., 6 p.m.

Football

NFL

All Times PDT

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
New England6001.00023092
Buffalo140.20065118
N.Y. Jets150.167105154
Miami060.000128182
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Indianapolis5001.00016488
Jacksonville410.80010058
Tennessee320.6009472
Houston330.500133136
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh410.80013247
Baltimore420.667110100
Cleveland330.500167183
Cincinnati140.200126156
WestWLTPctPFPA
Kansas City330.50090103
San Diego330.500137119
Denver230.40075136
Oakland230.400116128

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

EastWLTPctPFPA
Dallas510.833203144
N.Y. Giants420.667154134
Washington320.60010169
Philadelphia230.40010082
SouthWLTPctPFPA
Carolina420.667123110
Tampa Bay420.66710887
New Orleans140.20079136
Atlanta150.16779131
NorthWLTPctPFPA
Green Bay510.833142107
Detroit320.600117155
Minnesota230.40010190
Chicago240.333118149
WestWLTPctPFPA
Arizona330.500128136
Seattle330.500104102
San Francisco230.40063102
St. Louis060.00073159

Monday’s Result

N.Y. Giants 31, Atlanta 10

Sunday’s Games

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 10 a.m.

Atlanta at New Orleans, 10 a.m.

Tennessee at Houston, 10 a.m.

Arizona at Washington, 10 a.m.

New England at Miami, 10 a.m.

Baltimore at Buffalo, 10 a.m.

San Francisco at N.Y. Giants, 10 a.m.

Kansas City at Oakland, 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Cincinnati, 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Seattle, 1:15 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 1:15 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 1:15 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Denver, 5:15 p.m.

Open: San Diego, Green Bay, Carolina, Cleveland

Monday, Oct. 22

Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.

Giants 31, Falcons 10

N.Y. Giants14701031
Atlanta1000010

Atl—FG Andersen 47

NYG—Toomer 5 pass from Manning (Tynes kick)

Atl—Norwood 67 run (Andersen kick)

NYG—Droughns 1 run (Tynes kick)

NYG—Burress 43 pass from Manning (Tynes kick)

NYG—FG Tynes 32

NYG—Ward 9 run (Tynes kick)

A—69,828.

NYAtl
First downs2914
Total Net Yards491284
Rushes-yards35-18815-103
Passing303181
Punt Returns1-101-7
Kickoff Returns3-706-105
Interceptions Ret.1-82-45
Comp-Att-Int27-39-218-39-1
Sacked-Yards Lost1-04-28
Punts4-39.57-41.1
Fumbles-Lost1-10-0
Penalties-Yards6-453-31
Time of Possession39:3820:22

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—N.Y. Giants, Droughns 14-90, Jacobs 13-86, Ward 8-12. Atlanta, Dunn 8-15, Norwood 6-87, Harrington 1-1.

PASSING—N.Y. Giants, Manning 27-39-2-303. Atlanta, Harrington 18-39-1-209.

RECEIVING—N.Y. Giants, Toomer 7-89, Burress 6-97, Shockey 5-63, Moss 4-19, Hedgecock 2-17, Ward 2-16, Jacobs 1-2. Atlanta, White 4-64, Norwood 4-51, Horn 2-25, Jenkins 2-23, Dunn 2-13, Milner 1-15, Crumpler 1-9, Robinson 1-8, Mughelli 1-1.

MISSED FIELD GOAL—Atlanta, Andersen 48 (SH).

CFL

All Times PDT

EAST DIVISION

WLTPtsPFPA
x-Winnipeg86117384358
Toronto87016367306
Montreal78014339365
Hamilton21304264431

WEST DIVISION

WLTPtsPFPA
x-British Columbia113123453310
x-Saskatchewan105020443353
Calgary77115404442
Edmonton59111326415

x-clinched playoff spot

NOTE: Two points for a regulation or overtime win and one point for a tie.

Friday, Oct. 19

Calgary at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20

Toronto at Montreal, noon

Edmonton at British Columbia, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 21

Hamilton at Saskatchewan, noon

College

FCS Coaches poll

SPARTANBURG, S.C. AP — The top 25 teams in the Coaches Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 14 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. N. Dakota St. (12)6-06691
2. Northern Iowa (1)6-06533
3. Montana (12)6-06502
4. Massachusetts (2)5-16144
5. Appalachian State5-15805
6t. McNeese State (1)6-05447
6t. Wofford6-15448
8. James Madison6-15259
9. Hofstra6-044310
10. Southern Illinois6-14156
11. New Hampshire4-239311
12. Youngstown State5-238813
13. Delaware6-136615
14. Nicholls State5-132214
15. Yale5-028316
16. Delaware State5-126217
17. Western Illinois5-223519
18. Richmond4-219820
19. Montana State4-215812
20. Cal Poly4-214322
21. Eastern Kentucky5-2104NR
22. E. Washington4-289NR
23. Grambling State5-17925
24. Eastern Illinois4-37623
25t. Hampton4-16118
25t. San Diego6-061NR

Others Receiving Votes: Elon (57), The Citadel (35), Norfolk State (29), Alabama A&M (27), Lafayette (23), Georgia Southern (17), Villanova (15), Central Arkansas (12), Sam Houston State (10), Harvard (6), South Dakota State (4), Fordham (2), Wagner (2), Dayton (1), Jackson State (1), N.C. Central (1), South Carolina State (1), Southern (1), William & Mary (1).

TSN FCS poll

PHILADELPHIA (AP) — The top 25 teams in The Sports Network Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 14 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. N. Iowa (35) 6-02,5772
2. N. Dakota St. (23) 6-02,4433
3. Montana (40) 6-02,4311
4. Umass (4) 5-12,2804
5. App. St. (3) 5-12,2315
6. McNeese St. (2) 6-02,1546
7. Wofford (3) 6-12,1138
8. James Madison 6-11,8839
9. Southern Illinois 6-11,7357
10. Hofstra 6-01,70010
11. New Hampshire 4-21,46813
12. Youngstown St. 5-21,44412
13. Nicholls State 5-11,32614
14. Delaware Blue 6-11,27515
15. Delaware State 5-11,05417
16. Yale 5-01,00616
17. Western Illinois 5-293519
18. Richmond 4-270520
19. Cal Poly 4-263322
20. Montana State 4-258411
21. Eastern Kentucky 5-258423
22. E. Washington 4-2514
23. Grambling State 5-131925
24. Elon 4-2306
25. Norfolk State 5-1293

Others receiving votes: Eastern Illinois 237, Hampton 204, Alabama A&M 175, The Citadel 166, San Diego 153, Georgia Southern 64, Villanova 44, Central Arkansas 21, Holy Cross 19, Fordham 15, South Carolina State 14, Jackson State 10, Furman 8, Lehigh 8, Northern Arizona 8, Southern 8, Jacksonville State 7, Illinois State 6, Lafayette 6, Harvard 3, Missouri State 2, Sam Houston State 1, South Dakota State 1.

Standings

Atlantic Coast Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Atlantic Division
Boston College 3070
Wake Forest 3142
Clemson 2242
Maryland 1142
Florida St. 1242
N.C. State 0315
Coastal Division
Virginia 3061
Virginia Tech 3061
Georgia Tech 2343
Miami 1243
North Carolina 1225
Duke 0416

Big 12 Conference

North
Kansas 2060
Kansas St. 2142
Colorado 2143
Missouri 1151
Nebraska 1243
Iowa St. 0316
South
Oklahoma 2161
Texas Tech 2161
Texas A&M 2152
Oklahoma St. 2143
Texas 1252
Baylor 0334

Big East Conference

South Florida 1060
Connecticut 1051
Cincinnati 1161
West Virginia 115

Rutgers

1

1

4

2

Louisville

1

1

4

3

Syracuse

1

2

1

6

Pittsburgh

0

1

2

4

Big Sky Conference

Montana 3060
N. Arizona 3143
Montana St. 2142
Portland St. 2124
E. Washington 2242
Weber St. 2224
Idaho St. 1324
Sacramento St. 1315
N. Colorado 0307

Big South Conference

Charleston Southern 0033
Liberty 0023
Coastal Carolina 0024
Gardner-Webb 0024
VMI 0024

Big Ten Conference

Ohio St. 3070
Michigan 3052
Illinois 3152
Indiana 2252
Penn St. 2252
Wisconsin 2252
Northwestern 2243
Michigan St. 1252
Purdue 1252
Iowa 1334
Minnesota 0416

Colonial Athletic Association

North
Hofstra 3060
Massachusetts 3051
New Hampshire 1242
Northeastern 0315
Rhode Island 0315
Maine 0415
South
James Madison 3051
Delaware 4161
Richmond 2142
Villanova 2142
William & Mary 2243
Towson 1434

Conference USA

East Division
East Carolina 3143
Southern Miss. 2133
UCF 1133
Memphis 1124
UAB 1124
Marshall 0206
West Divison
Tulsa 2142
UTEP 2143
Houston 2133
Rice 1115
SMU 0215
Tulane 0215

Gateway Athletic Conference

N. Iowa 2060
W. Illinois 2052
S. Illinois 2161
Youngstown St. 1152
Missouri St. 1243
Illinois St. 1234
Indiana St. 0307

Great West Conference

N. Dakota St. 1060
Cal Poly 1042
S. Dakota St. 0024
S. Utah 0006
UC Davis 0225

Ivy League

Yale 2050
Harvard 2032
Brown 1123
Penn 1123
Princeton 1123
Dartmouth 1114
Cornell 023

Columbia

0

2

1

4

Metro Atlantic Ath. Conference

Iona 1052
Duquesne 1042
Marist 1116
La Salle 0206

Mid-American Conference

East
Miami (Ohio) 2043
Buffalo 2034
Bowling Green 1133
Akron 1134
Kent St. 1234
Temple 1225
Ohio 0234
West
Cent. Michigan 3043
W. Michigan 2034
Ball St. 1143
E. Michigan 1125
Toledo 0225
N. Illinois 0316

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Delaware St. 4051
Norfolk St. 4051
S. Carolina St. 3133
Hampton 3242
Morgan St. 3243
Florida A&M 1324
Howard 1324
Bethune-Cookman 0424
N. Carolina A&T 0507

Mountain West Conference

BYU 3042
Air Force 4152
New Mexico 1142
Wyoming 1142
San Diego St. 1124
TCU 1243
Utah 1243
UNLV 1225
Colorado St. 0306

Northeast Conference

Wagner 3051
Cent. Connecticut St2042
Albany, N.Y. 1033
Robert Morris 2234
Monmouth, N.J. 1215
St. Francis, Pa. 0205
Sacred Heart 0325

Ohio Valley Conference

E. Kentucky 4052
Tennessee St. 2033
E. Illinois 3143
Jacksonville St. 3143
Austin Peay 2243
Tennessee Tech 2343
Samford 1233
Tenn.-Martin 1316
SE Missouri 0324
Murray St. 0315

Pacific-10 Conference

Arizona St. 4070
UCLA 3042
Southern Cal 3151
California 2151
Oregon 2151
Oregon St. 2243
Stanford 1324
Arizona 1325
Washington 0324
Washington St. 0425

Patriot League

Fordham 3052
Holy Cross 1042
Lafayette 1042
Colgate 1133
Lehigh 0133
Bucknell 0124
Georgetown, D.C. 0307

Pioneer League

San Diego 306

Dayton

2

1

6

1

Drake

2

1

5

2

Morehead St.

2

1

4

2

Valparaiso

1

2

4

3

Davidson

1

2

3

3

Jacksonville

1

2

2

4

Butler

0

3

4

3

Southeastern Conference

East
South Carolina 3161
Kentucky 2161
Tennessee 2142
Georgia 3252
Florida 2242
Vanderbilt 1333
West
LSU 3161
Alabama 3152
Auburn 3152
Mississippi St. 1343
Arkansas 0333
Mississippi 0425

Southern Conference

Wofford 3061
Elon 2142
The Citadel 2142
Chattanooga 2124
Appalachian St. 1151
Georgia Southern 1242
Furman 0224
W. Carolina 0316

Southland Conference

McNeese St. 2060
Nicholls St. 2051
Cent. Arkansas 2133
Northwestern St. 2133
SE Louisiana 1124
Sam Houston St. 0224
Texas St. 0215
Stephen F.Austin 0206

Southwestern Athletic Conference

Eastern
Jackson St. 4042
Alabama A&M 3151
Alabama St. 3343
Alcorn St. 1415
MVSU 1415
Western
Grambling St. 5051
Southern U. 3252
Prairie View 3242
Ark.-Pine Bluff 1315
Texas Southern 0506

Sun Belt Conference

Troy 3042
Florida Atlantic 2033
Arkansas St. 1133
Middle Tennessee 1125
Louisiana-Monroe 1215
North Texas 1215
Louisiana-Lafayette 1216
Fla. International 0206

Western Athletic Conference

Hawaii 4070
Fresno St. 3042
Boise St. 2051
San Jose St. 2134
Louisiana Tech 1224
New Mexico St. 0234
Nevada 0224
Utah St. 0206
Idaho 0316

Major Independents

WL
Navy 42
Army 34
Notre Dame 16

Independents

WL
N.C. Central 52
Presbyterian 43
W. Kentucky 33
Winston-Salem 33
Stony Brook 34
Savannah St. 15

Division III Northwest Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLWL
Whitworth3051
Pacific Lutheran2151
Linfield1132
Willamette1124
Puget Sound1233
Menlo1216
Lewis & Clark0205

Auto racing

NASCAR Nextel Cup leaders

Through Oct. 13

Points

1, Jeff Gordon, 5880. 2, Jimmie Johnson, 5812. 3, Clint Bowyer, 5802. 4, Tony Stewart, 5682. 5, Carl Edwards, 5640. 6, Kyle Busch, 5600. 7, Kurt Busch, 5565. 8, Kevin Harvick, 5552. 9, Denny Hamlin, 5531. 10, Jeff Burton, 5514.

11, Martin Truex Jr., 5502. 12, Matt Kenseth, 5438. 13, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 3527. 14, Casey Mears, 3405. 15, Ryan Newman, 3390. 16, Greg Biffle, 3385. 17, Bobby Labonte, 3062. 18, J.J. Yeley, 3058. 19, Jamie McMurray, 3046. 20, Kasey Kahne, 2985.

Money

1, Kevin Harvick, $6,802,460. 2, Jeff Gordon, $6,347,890. 3, Jimmie Johnson, $6,211,140. 4, Tony Stewart, $5,718,670. 5, Jeff Burton, $5,321,010. 6, Matt Kenseth, $5,261,500. 7, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $4,616,820. 8, Kasey Kahne, $4,509,410. 9, Kurt Busch, $4,499,910. 10, Denny Hamlin, $4,335,790.

11, Ryan Newman, $4,294,010. 12, Martin Truex Jr., $4,254,230. 13, Juan Montoya, $4,231,860. 14, David Ragan, $4,143,600. 15, Kyle Busch, $4,057,940. 16, Bobby Labonte, $4,008,250. 17, Carl Edwards, $3,981,110. 18, Mark Martin, $3,820,470. 19, David Gilliland, $3,814,080. 20, Greg Biffle, $3,801,380.

Hockey

NHL

All Times PDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLOTPtsGFGA
Philadelphia31061710
N.Y. Islanders33061420
Pittsburgh22041415
New Jersey23041316
N.Y. Rangers23041010
NortheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Ottawa610122214
Boston32061514
Buffalo32062416
Toronto23262629
Montreal21151011
SoutheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina41192111
Tampa Bay31061410
Washington32061112
Florida23041315
Atlanta0500923

WESTERN CONFERENCE

CentralWLOTPtsGFGA
Detroit42192320
St. Louis3106158
Chicago3206109
Columbus2204108
Nashville23041718
NorthwestWLOTPtsGFGA
Minnesota50010114
Colorado32061614
Vancouver33061821
Calgary22151717
Edmonton24041320
PacificWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose32171415
Anaheim34171923
Dallas22261616
Phoenix23041214
Los Angeles15021627

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Monday’s Results

Anaheim 6, Detroit 3

Buffalo 5, Toronto 4, OT

San Jose 4, Vancouver 2

Today’s Games

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

Ducks 6, Red Wings 3

Detroit1203
Anaheim2136

First Period—1, Anaheim, Huskins 1 (Kunitz, Getzlaf), 1:56. 2, Detroit, Cleary 2 (Draper, Hasek), 6:39. 3, Anaheim, Kunitz 4 (Pronger, Getzlaf), 9:31 (pp). Second Period—4, Anaheim, McDonald 1 (DiPenta, Getzlaf), 5:14. 5, Detroit, Zetterberg 4 (Ellis, Lebda), 11:59. 6, Detroit, Rafalski 2 (Datsyuk, Holmstrom), 13:36 (pp). Third Period—7, Anaheim, Pahlsson 1 (Niedermayer, Pronger), 9:02 (sh). 8, Anaheim, Perry 4 (Pronger, Beauchemin), 15:20 (pp). 9, Anaheim, O’Donnell 1, 19:55 (sh-en). A—17,174 (17,174).

Sabres 5, Maple Leafs 4 (OT)

Toronto11204
Buffalo00415

First Period—1, Toronto, Gamache 2 (Pohl, Stajan), 15:33. Second Period—2, Toronto, Antropov 5 (Kilger, Pohl), 5:56. Third Period—3, Buffalo, Mair 2 (Roy, Paille), 8:12. 4, Buffalo, Pominville 3 (Connolly, Hecht), 8:49. 5, Toronto, Kilger 1 (Antropov, Pohl), 10:11. 6, Buffalo, Vanek 2 (Stafford, Roy), 13:02. 7, Toronto, Kilger 2 (Tucker), 13:37. 8, Buffalo, Hecht 2 (Connolly, Pominville), 16:27. Overtime—9, Buffalo, Kotalik 2, 4:56 (pp). A—18,217 (18,690).

Sharks 4, Canucks 2

San Jose0134
Vancouver0112

First Period—None. Second Period—1, Vancouver, Pyatt 2 (Isbister, Naslund), 3:04 (pp). 2, San Jose, Bernier 1 (Marleau, Nabokov), 14:52 (pp). Third Period—3, San Jose, Pavelski 1 (Rivet, Thornton), 2:33 (pp). 4, San Jose, Thornton 3 (Clowe, Cheechoo), 3:45. 5, San Jose, Cheechoo 1 (Thornton, Ehrhoff), 5:53. 6, Vancouver, H.Sedin 2 (D.Sedin, Kesler), 13:17 (pp). A—18,630 (18,630).

WHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

EastGPWLOTLSOLPts
Swift Current10720115
Regina11740014
Brandon8620012
Moose Jaw9432010
Prince Albert1237208
Saskatoon834107
CentralGPWLOTLSOLPts
Calgary13930119
Medicine Hat11821017
Edmonton944019
Lethbridge 1045109
Red Deer1146109
Kootenay1238107

WESTERN CONFERENCE

B.C.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Vancouver10711116
Chilliwack10730014
Kelowna944109
Kamloops944109
Prince George927004
U.S.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Tri-City10730014
Spokane9521112
Seattle6401110
Everett945008
Portland918002

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Monday’s Results

No games scheduled.

Today’s Games

Red Deer at Moose Jaw

Prince George at Saskatoon

Lethbridge at Swift Current

Kamloops at Tri City

WMJHWA poll

The top teams in the Western Major Junior Hockey Writers Association poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, and previous ranking:

PtsPvs
1. Vancouver (17)3942
2. Calgary (1)3761
3. Medicine Hat33010
4. Seattle3268
5. Swift Current3249
6. Tri-City3093
7. Spokane2905
8. Brandon2844
9. Chilliwack2787
10. Regina2196
11. Kamloops20011
12. Moose Jaw19821
13. Kelowna17616
14. Everett16517
15. Lethbridge15312
16. Red Deer12214
17. Saskatoon10919
18. Edmonton10213
19. Prince Albert7115
20. Kootenay6918
21. Prince George4120
22. Portland1822

Soccer

MLS

All Times PDT

Monday’s Results

Houston 1, Real Salt Lake 0

Thursday’s Game

New York at Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Today’s odds

America’s Line

NO LINE REPORT: On the NFL board, there is no line on the Cards - Redskins game due to Arizona QB Kurt Warner (questionable); there is no line on the Titans - Texans game due to Tennessee QB Vince Young (questionable).

On the college football board, there is no line on the California - UCLA game due to Cal QB Nate Longshore (questionable).

All other no line games are for teams that played last night or play tonight.

NFL

FavoriteOpCurO/UUnderdog
Sunday
REDSKINS7737Cards
SAINTSNLNLNLFalcons
Ravens3335BILLS
COWBOYS9.59.547Vikings
Patriots15.51751DOLPHINS
GIANTSNLNLNL49ers
LIONS21.543Bucs
TEXANSNLNLNLTitans
RAIDERS3337.5Chiefs
BENGALS6646.5Jets
EAGLES54.540.5Bears
SEAHAWKSNLNLNLRams
Steelers3.53.539BRONCOS
Mon., Oct. 22
Colts3344.5JAGUARS

College football

FavoriteOpCurUnderdog
Thursday
So Florida2.52.5RUTGERS
TCU3.53.5Utah
Friday
d-N’western88.5E MICHIGAN
Louisville33UCONN
Saturday
SYRACUSE4.54Buffalo
Miami-Ohio6.56.5TEMPLE
WEST VIRGINIA2323Mississippi St
Penn St87INDIANA
CLEMSON1717C Michigan
WISCONSIN23.523.5No Illinois
Arkansas5.55MISSISSIPPI
S CAROLINA13.513Vanderbilt
Wake Forest33NAVY
GEORGIA TECH25.525.5Army
AIR FORCE33Wyoming
Ball St1.51.5W MICHIGAN
Kansas4.54COLORADO
RICE1.52Memphis
SMU66Tulane
Nevada-Reno77UTAH ST
ALABAMAPK1Tennessee
NEBRASKA22Texas A&M
Oklahoma28.529IOWA ST
MISSOURI3.53.5Texas Tech
CaliforniaNLNLUCLA
Usc2019NOTRE DAME
FLORIDA ST66Miami-Fla
Oregon 1111WASHINGTON
OHIO ST1717.5Michigan St
MARYLAND4.54.5Virginia
KENT ST5.55.5Bowling Green
C FLORIDA33Tulsa
E CAROLINA44NC STATE
ARIZONA1010Stanford
FRESNO ST12.512.5San Jose St
Houston12.513UAB
Florida77KENTUCKY
Boise St16.516.5LA TECH
PURDUE77Iowa
TOLEDOPKPKOhio U
Texas24.524.5BAYLOR
OKLAHOMA ST3.53Kansas St
Cincinnati109.5PITT
Michigan33ILLINOIS
NEW MEX ST9.59.5Idaho
LSU10.510.5Auburn
New Mexico77.5SAN DIEGO ST
UNLV2.52.5Colorado St
TROY17.517.5North Texas
MID TENN ST2.52.5Arkansas St
Fla Atlantic6.56.5UL-LAFAYETTE
UL-MONROE12.513.5Fla Int’l
Sunday
Southern Miss44MARSHALL

d-Detroit. Home teams in capital letters.

 

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!