October 22, 2007 in Sports

Baseball results

The Spokesman-Review
 

BASEBALL

ALCS Most Valuable Players

2007—Josh Beckett, Boston Red Sox

2006—Placido Polanco, Detroit Tigers

2005—Paul Konerko, Chicago White Sox

2004—David Ortiz, Boston Red Sox

2003—Mariano Rivera, New York Yankees

2002—Adam Kennedy, Anaheim Angels

2001—Andy Pettitte, New York Yankees

2000—David Justice, New York Yankees

1999—Orlando Hernandez, New York Yankees

1998—David Wells, New York Yankees

1997—Marquis Grissom, Cleveland Indians

1996—Bernie Williams, New York Yankees

1995—Orel Hershiser, Cleveland Indians

1994—strike

1993—Dave Stewart, Toronto Blue Jays

1992—Roberto Alomar, Toronto Blue Jays

1991—Kirby Puckett, Minnesota Twins

1990—Dave Stewart, Oakland Athletics

1989—Rickey Henderson, Oakland Athletics

1988—Dennis Eckersley, Oakland Athletics

1987—Gary Gaetti, Minnesota Twins

1986—Marty Barrett, Boston Red Sox

1985—George Brett, Kansas City Royals

1984—Kirk Gibson, Detroit Tigers

1983—Mike Boddicker, Baltimore Orioles

1982—Fred Lynn, California Angels

1981—Graig Nettles, New York Yankees

1980—Frank White, Kansas City Royals

MLB Postseaston History

Boston Red Sox

The postseason history of the Boston Red Sox:

World Series (Won 6, Lost 4)

2004 — Beat St. Louis Cardinals, 4-0

1986 — Lost to New York Mets, 4-3

1975 — Lost to Cincinnati Reds, 4-3

1967 — Lost to St. Louis Cardinals, 4-3

1946 — Lost to St. Louis Cardinals, 4-3

1918 — Beat Chicago Cubs, 4-2

1916 — Beat Brooklyn Dodgers, 4-1

1915 — Beat Philadelphia Phillies, 4-1

1912 — Beat New York Giants, 4-3-1-y

1903 — Beat Pittsburgh Pirates, 5-3-x

x-Best-of-9 series

y-one game was tied

Record — Won 37, Lost 26, Tied 1

League Championship Series (Won 4, Lost 4)

2007 — Beat Cleveland Indians, 4-3

2004 — Beat New York Yankees, 4-3

2003 — Lost to New York Yankees, 4-3

1999 — Lost to New York Yankees, 4-1

1990 — Lost to Oakland Athletics, 4-0

1988 — Lost to Oakland Athletics, 4-0

1986 — Beat California Angels, 4-3

1975 — Beat Oakland Athletics, 3-0

Record — Won 19, Lost 25

Divisional Playoff Series (Won 4, Lost 3)

2007 — Beat Los Angeles Angels, 3-0

2005 — Lost to Chicago White Sox, 3-0

2004 — Beat Anaheim Angels, 3-0

2003 — Beat Oakland Athletics, 3-2

1999 — Beat Cleveland Indians, 3-2

1998 — Lost to Cleveland Indians, 3-1

1995 — Lost to Cleveland Indians, 3-0

Record — Won 13, Lost 13

Cleveland Indians

The postseason history of the Cleveland Indians:

World Series (Won 2, Lost 3)

1997 — Lost to Florida Marlins, 4-3

1995 — Lost to Atlanta Braves, 4-2

1954 — Lost to New York Giants, 4-0

1948 — Beat Boston Braves, 4-2

1920 — Beat Brooklyn Dodgers, 5-2-x

x-series was best-of-9

Record — Won 14, Lost 16

League Pennant Playoff

1948 — Beat Boston Red Sox, 8-3-y

y-one game series

League Championship Series (Won 2, Lost 2)

2007 — Lost to Boston Red Sox, 4-3

1998 — Lost to New York Yankees, 4-2

1997 — Beat Baltimore Orioles, 4-2

1995 — Beat Seattle Mariners, 4-2

Record — Won 13, Lost 12

Divisional Playoff Series (Won 4, Lost 3)

2007 — Beat New York Yankees, 3-1

2001 — Lost to Seattle Mariners, 3-2

1999 — Lost to Boston Red Sox, 3-2

1998 — Beat Boston Red Sox, 3-1

1997 — Beat New York Yankees, 3-2

1996 — Lost to Baltimore Orioles, 3-1

1995 — Beat Boston Red Sox, 3-0

Record — Won 17, Lost 13

BASKETBALL

NBA Preseason

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLGB
Boston31
New Jersey21 1/2
Toronto111
New York121 1/2
Philadelphia142 1/2
SoutheastWLGB
Atlanta51
Orlando41 1/2
Washington311
Charlotte253 1/2
Miami065
CentralWLGB
Indiana42
Chicago32 1/2
Milwaukee32 1/2
Detroit341 1/2
Cleveland142 1/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

SouthwestWLGB
Houston21
Memphis21
San Antonio21
Dallas43
New Orleans33 1/2
NorthwestWLGB
Denver32
Portland32
Utah33 1/2
Minnesota142
Seattle142
PacificWLGB
Phoenix42
Sacramento331
Golden State221
L.A. Lakers221
L.A. Clippers231 1/2

Sunday’s Results

Phoenix 98, Charlotte 88

Dallas 103, New Orleans 97

Sacramento 111, Portland 87

L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers

Today’s Games

Washington at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Boston at New York, 4:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

CFL

All Times PDT

EastWLTPtsPFPA
x-Winnipeg96119411371
x-Toronto97018383315
Montreal79014348381
Hamilton21404275469
WestWLTPtsPFPA
x-British Columbia123125490336
x-Saskatchewan115022481364
x-Calgary78115417469
Edmonton510111352452

x-clinched playoff spot

NOTE: Two points for a regulation or overtime win and one point for a tie.

Sunday’s Results

Saskatchewan 38, Hamilton 11

Friday’ Games

British Columbia at Hamilton, 3:30 p.m.

Saskatchewan at Edmonton, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Winnipeg at Toronto, noon.

Montreal at Calgary, 4 p.m.

College

Southern Miss. 33, Marshall 24

The AP Top 25 Poll

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 20, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Ohio St. (57) 8-01,6121
2. Boston Coll. (2) 7-01,4943
3. LSU (5) 7-11,4795
4. Oklahoma 7-11,4214
5. Oregon 6-11,3557
6. West Virginia 6-11,2289
7. Arizona St. (1) 7-01,15612
8. Virginia Tech 6-11,11111
9. Florida 5-21,10714
9. Southern Cal 6-11,10713
11. South Florida 6-19802
12. Kansas 7-096015
13. Missouri 6-192515
14. Kentucky 6-27198
15. South Carolina 6-26496
16. Hawaii 7-057317
17. Texas 6-249719
18. California 5-244410
19. Michigan 6-240124
20. Georgia 5-239421
21. Virginia 7-1315
22. Alabama 6-2263
23. Auburn 5-324818
24. Penn St. 6-2209
25. Rutgers 5-2174

Others receiving votes: UCLA 77, Boise St. 72, Wake Forest 50, Connecticut 26, Clemson 21, Wisconsin 17, Air Force 11, BYU 6, Texas Tech 6, Troy 4, Fresno St. 3, Oklahoma St. 3, Tennessee 3, Kansas St. 2, Cincinnati 1, Purdue 1, Texas A&M 1.

USA Today Top 25 Poll

The Top 25 teams in the USA Today college football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 20, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Ohio State (58)8-01,4981
2. Boston Coll, (2)7-01,4122
3. LSU7-11,3195
4. Oklahoma7-11,3064
5. Oregon6-11,2256
6. West Virginia6-11,1347
7. Arizona State7-01,08912
8. Southern Cal6-11,060t9
9. Virginia Tech6-11,05211
10. Kansas7-091115
11. Florida5-290614
12. South Florida6-18133
13. Missouri6-179017
14. Hawaii7-061716
15. Kentucky6-260413
16. Texas6-252718
17. South Carolina6-24748
18. Virginia7-146624
19. Georgia5-240220
20. California5-2397t9
21. Michigan6-2325NR
22. Penn State6-229425
23. Auburn5-317919
24. Alabama6-2177NR
25. Wisconsin6-2105NR

Others receiving votes: Boise State 103; Rutgers 96; Connecticut 75; Purdue 37; Texas Tech 28; UCLA 21; Clemson 17; Cincinnati 10; Texas A&M 6; Fresno State 5; Wake Forest 5; Brigham Young 4; Kansas State 3; Maryland 3; Oklahoma State 2; Vanderbilt 2; Illinois 1.

Harris Interactive Top 25 Poll

The Top 25 teams in the first Harris Interactive College Football Poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 20, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Ohio State (111) 8-02,8471
2. Boston Coll. (1) 7-02,6762
3. LSU (2) 7-12,5505
4. Oklahoma 7-12,5214
5. Oregon 6-12,2817
6. West Virginia 6-12,1578
7. Southern Cal 6-12,1009
8. Arizona State 7-02,00312
9. Florida 5-21,86714
10. Virginia Tech 6-11,83113
11. Kansas 7-01,67115
12. South Florida 6-11,6273
13. Missouri 6-11,56817
14. Hawaii 7-01,26516
15. Kentucky 6-21,15611
16. Texas 6-21,05418
17. South Carolina 6-21,0316
18. California 5-287310
19. Georgia 5-271120
20. Virginia 7-165024
21. Michigan 6-264325
22. Penn State 6-2404NR
23. Auburn 5-333319
24. Alabama 6-2322NR
25. Rutgers 5-2249NR

Other teams receiving votes: Wisconsin 153; UCLA 116; Boise State 94; Connecticut 80; Wake Forest 42; Purdue 37; Texas Tech 36; Texas A&M 30; Cincinnati 20; Clemson 15; Kansas State 12; Oregon State 11; Illinois 5; BYU 4; Air Force 3; Oklahoma State 1; Tennessee 1.

D3football.com Top 25 Poll

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on bya a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country.

RecordPtsPvs
1. Mount Union (25)7-06251
2. M.Hardin-Baylor7-05962
3. UW-Whitewater6-15753
4. St. John’s 8-05494
5. Wheaton (Ill.)7-05216
6. Central8-04947
7. St. John Fraser7-14238
8. Wah & Jefferson6-04149
9. Salisbury8-041111
10. Wesley7-137610
11. Alfred7-034312
12. Capital6-13375
13. Wabash7-033414
14. Occidental6-025117
15. Linfield4-222319
16. Wartburg6-121118
17. Ohio Nothern5-218616
18. New Jersey6-115222
19. Trinity (Texas)6-114721
20. Muhlenberg7-014524
21. RPI6-011225
22. UW-Stevens Pt.6-110520
23. Bethel6-1103
24. Millsaps6-179
25. Cortland St.6-173

Others receiving votes: St. Olaf 67, Franklin 65, Bridgewater (Va.) 44, Whitworth 31, St. Norbert 30, Washington U. 24, UW-Eau Claire 20, Montclair State 11, North Central 9, Hampden-Sydney 7, Redlands 6, Mt. St. Joseph 5, Hartwick 5, Dickinson 5, Waynesburg 4, Albright 3, Curry 2, Case Western Reserve 2.

HOCKEY

NHL

All Times PDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

AtlanticWLOTPtsGFGA
Philadelphia610122812
N.Y. Islanders530102325
Pittsburgh43082424
New Jersey34172128
N.Y. Rangers24151316
NortheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Ottawa810163018
Boston520102115
Montreal32281819
Toronto34283337
Buffalo34062623
SoutheastWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina413112618
Tampa Bay42082117
Washington34061419
Florida35061823
Atlanta17021636

WESTERN CONFERENCE

CentralWLOTPtsGFGA
Detroit621133224
Chicago530102219
St. Louis42081912
Columbus33171615
Nashville25041824
NorthwestWLOTPtsGFGA
Minnesota701152011
Calgary422102926
Colorado44082626
Vancouver44082426
Edmonton35061826
PacificWLOTPtsGFGA
Dallas422102219
San Jose43191919
Anaheim45192327
Los Angeles36062736
Phoenix25041623

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Sunday’s Results

Vancouver 4, Columbus 1

Minnesota 3, Colorado 2

Today’s Games

Vancouver at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Boston at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

San Jose at Calgary, 6 p.m.

Canucks 4, Blue Jackets 1

Vancouver2024
Columbus0101

First Period—1, Vancouver, Kesler 1 (Burrows, Cooke), 5:39. 2, Vancouver, Bieksa 1 (Krajicek, D.Sedin), 13:17 (pp). Second Period—3, Columbus, Nash 5 (Vyborny, Hainsey), 2:38 (pp).

Third Period—4, Vancouver, Naslund 3, (Mitchell), 8:51. 5, Vancouver, Kesler 2, 18:24 (en). A—12,667 (18,136).

Wild 3, Avalanche 2

Colorado0202
Minnesota0213

First Period—None. Second Period—1, Minnesota, Parrish 2 (Gaborik, Demitra), 5:20 (pp). 2, Minnesota, Rolston 3 (Foster, Demitra), 7:22 (pp). 3, Colorado, Arnason 1 (Svatos, Sakic), 11:38 (pp). 4, Colorado, Brunette 2 (Sauer, Wolski), 13:49. Third Period—5, Minnesota, Koivu 3, 16:56. A—18,568 (18,064).

WHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

EastGPWLOTLSOLPts
Regina141040020
Swift Current12820218
Moose Jaw12632115
Brandon11740014
Prince Albert1439208
Saskatoon1036107
CentralGPWLOTLSOLPts
Calgary151130123
Medicine Hat13931019
Lethbridge14671013
Kootenay14581011
Red Deer15483011
Edmonton11450210

WESTERN CONFERENCE

B.C.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Vancouver13921120
Chilliwack13931019
Kamloops12561011
Prince George13580010
Kelowna1146109
U.S.GPWLOTLSOLPts
Tri-City131030020
Spokane12821118
Seattle9512113
Everett11560010
Portland11110002

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Sunday’s Results

Spokane 2, Vancouver 0

Calgary 3, Kamloops 1

Chilliwack 4, Portland 3

Kootenay 3 Red Deer 2 (OT)

Today’s Games

No Games Scheduled.

Tuesday’s Games

Brandon at Spokane, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Portland.

Prince Albert at Swift Current

Chiefs 2, Giants 0

Spokane0112
Vancouver0000

First Period—none. Second period—1, Spokane, C. Bruton (4) (D. Bowman, P. Kozyra) 7:41. Third period—2, Spokane, J. Blackwater (4) (S. Compton) 19:52 EN

Power-play Opp.—Spokane 0 of 2; Vancouver 0 of 4. Saves—Spokane, Armstrong 6-8-4—18, Vancouver, Sexsmith 12-9-4—25. A—6,340.

KIJHL

Braves 5, Ghostriders 4 (SO)

Fernie Ghostriders0314
Braves2115

SCORING- Fernie-Dave Mcivor, Jordan Reed, Scott Traverse (2) . Spokane-Jake Walsh (Brett Kellogg), Matt Randall (Connor Olstad, Tanner Slarks), Tyler Hyatt (Connor Olstad), Kyle Bacon (Jeremy Anderson).

Saves-Fernie, Devin Matigan 12, 11, 16, 4 - 41. Spokane, Miles Klingenberg 2, 12, 5, 2 - 21.

AUTO RACING

Subway 500

NASCAR-NEXTEL CUP SERIES

At Martinsville Speedway

Martinsville, Va.

Lap length: 0.526 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (4) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 506 laps, 66.608 mph., $244,486. 2. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 506, $181,625. 3. (1) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 506, $183,386. 4. (6) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 506, $130,375. 5. (24) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 506, $147,916.

6. (30) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 506, $105,800. 7. (37) Greg Biffle, Ford, 506, $103,950. 8. (26) Juan Pablo Montoya, Dodge, 506, $116,850. 9. (21) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 506, $85,625. 10. (3) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 506, $131,761.

11. (20) Carl Edwards, Ford, 506, $82,725. 12. (18) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 506, $108,216. 13. (34) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 506, $116,611. 14. (10) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 506, $79,450. 15. (5) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 506, $113,591.

16. (32) Scott Riggs, Dodge, 506, $76,900. 17. (19) David Reutimann, Toyota, 506, $87,408. 18. (29) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 506, $80,133. 19. (2) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 506, $95,695. 20. (22) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 506, $83,975.

21. (42) Kyle Petty, Dodge, 506, $80,858. 22. (16) Bobby Labonte, Dodge, 506, $103,386. 23. (7) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 506, $108,958. 24. (35) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 505, $66,050. 25. (40) David Gilliland, Ford, 505, $93,514.

26. (41) David Ragan, Ford, 505, $101,650. 27. (23) Ricky Rudd, Ford, 504, $96,308. 28. (31) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, 503, $84,683. 29. (13) Johnny Sauter, Chevrolet, 503, $64,775. 30. (33) Dale Jarrett, Toyota, 503, $62,025.

31. (11) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 501, $98,483. 32. (9) Jamie McMurray, Ford, 500, $72,175. 33. (15) John Andretti, Dodge, transmission, 492, $71,472. 34. (43) Bill Elliott, Ford, engine, 483, $82,564. 35. (25) AJ Allmendinger, Toyota, 474, $60,725.

36. (17) Dave Blaney, Toyota, 439, $68,575. 37. (38) David Stremme, Dodge, accident, 410, $60,450. 38. (36) Ward Burton, Chevrolet, 406, $60,325. 39. (39) Robby Gordon, Ford, 390, $60,200. 40. (14) Elliott Sadler, Dodge, 371, $78,420.

41. (28) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, engine, 259, $67,930. 42. (8) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, engine, 258, $87,713. 43. (27) Aric Almirola, Chevrolet, electrical, 111, $67,940.

Time of Race: 3 hours, 59 minutes, 45 seconds. Margin of Victory: Caution seconds. Caution Flags: 21 for 126 laps. Lead Changes: 12 among seven drivers.

Lap Leaders: J.Gordon 1-108; J.Johnson 109-116; J.Burton 117-167; J.Green 168; Ky.Busch 169-216; J. Montoya 217-225; D.Earnhardt Jr. 226-249; Ky.Busch 250-296; J.Johnson 297-343; Ky.Busch 344-354; J.Johnson 355-396; J.Gordon 397-456; J.Johnson 457-506.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led): J.Gordon, 2 times for 168 laps; J.Johnson, 4 times for 147 laps; Ky.Busch, 3 times for 106 laps; J.Burton, 1 time for 51 laps; D.Earnhardt Jr., 1 time for 24 laps; JP.Montoya, 1 time for 9 laps; J.Green, 1 time for 1 lap.

Point Standings: 1. J.Gordon, 6,055. 2. J.Johnson, 6,002. 3. C.Bowyer, 5,940. 4. T.Stewart, 5,806. 5. C.Edwards, 5,770. 6. Ky.Busch, 5,765. 7. K.Harvick, 5,686. 8. D.Hamlin, 5,681. 9. J.Burton, 5,646. 10. Ku.Busch, 5,635. 11. M.Truex Jr., 5,608. 12. M.Kenseth, 5,593.

Brazilian Grand Prix

FORMULA ONE

At Interlagos track

Sao Paolo, Brazil

Lap length: 2.6 miles

1. Kimi Raikkonen, Finland, Ferrari, 71 laps, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 15.270 seconds, 129.234 mph. 2. Felipe Massa, Brazil, Ferrari, 71, 1:28:16.763. 3. Fernando Alonso, Spain, McLaren, 71, 1:29:12.289. 4. Nico Rosberg, Germany, Williams, 71, 1:29:18.118. 5. Robert Kubica, Poland, BMW-Sauber, 71, 1:29:26.227.

6. Nick Heidfeld, Germany, BMW-Sauber, 71, 1:29:26.587. 7. Lewis Hamilton, England, McLaren, 70, 1:28:19.350. 8. Jarno Trulli, Italy, Toyota, 70, 1:28:30.730. 9. David Coulthard, Scotland, Red Bull, 70, 1:28:54.817. 10. Kazuki Nakajima, Japan, Williams, 70, 1:28:55.985.

11. Ralf Schumacher, Germany, Toyota, 70, 1:28:58.235. 12. Takuma Sato, Japan, Super Aguri, 69, 1:28:44.249. 13. Vitantonio Liuzzi, Italy, Toro Rosso, 69, 1:29:29.773. 14. Anthony Davidson, England, Super Aguri, 68, 1:29:14.983.

Not Classified

Adrian Sutil, Germany, Spyker, 43. Rubens Barrichello, Brazil, Honda, 40. Heikki Kovalainen, Finland, Renault, 35. Sebastian Vettel, Germany, Toro Rosso, 34. Jenson Button, Britain, Honda, 20. Mark Webber, Australia, Red Bull, 14. Sakon Yamamoto, Japan, Spyker, 2. Giancarlo Fisichella, Italy, Renault, 2.

Final Drivers’ Standings

1. Kimi Raikkonen, Finland, Ferrari, 110 points. 2. Lewis Hamilton, England, McLaren, 109. 3. Fernando Alonso, Spain, McLaren, 109. 4. Felipe Massa, Brazil, Ferrari, 94. 5. Nick Heidfeld, Germany, BMW-Sauber, 61.

6. Robert Kubica, Poland, BMW-Sauber, 39. 7. Heikki Kovalainen, Finland, Renault, 30. 8. Giancarlo Fisichella, Italy, Renault, 21. 9. Nico Rosberg, Germany, Williams, 20. 10. David Coulthard, Scotland, Red Bull, 14

11. Alexander Wurz, Austria, Williams, 13. 12. Mark Webber, Australia, Red Bull, 10. 13. Jarno Trulli, Italy, Toyota, 8. 14. Sebastian Vettel, Germany, Toro Rosso, 6. 15. Jenson Button, England, Honda, 6.

16. Ralf Schumacher, Germany, Toyota, 5. 17. Takuma Sato, Japan, Super Aguri, 4. 18. Vitanotoni Liuzzi, Italy, Toro Rosso, 3. 19. Adrian Sutil, Germany, Spyker, 1.

Final Constructors’ Standings

1. Ferrari, 204 points. 2. BMW-Sauber, 101. 3. Renault, 51. 4. Williams, 33. 5. Red Bull, 24. 6. Toyota, 13. 7. Toro Rosso, 8. 8. Honda, 6. 9. Super Aguri, 4. 10. Spyker, 1.

Lexmark Indy 300

CHAMP CAR WORLD SERIES

At temporary street course

Surfers Paradise, Australia

Lap length: 2.795 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

All cars are Cosworth, DP01, Bridgestone

1. (4) Sebastien Bourdais, France, 61 laps, 96.669 mph. 2. (5) Justin Wilson, England, 61. 3. (7) Bruno Junqueira, Brazil, 61 . 4. (14) Robert Doornbos, Netherlands, 61. 5. (6) Simon Pagenaud, France, 61.

6. (13) Nelson Philippe, France, 61. 7. (11) Alex Tagliani, Canada, 61. 8. (8) Neel Jani, Switzerland, 61. 9. (3) Paul Tracy, Canada, 61. 10. (17) David Martinez, Mexico, 60.

11. (9) Graham Rahal, United States, 60. 12. (12) Mario Dominguez, Mexico, 59. 13. (15) Alex Figge, United States, 59. 14. (2) Oriol Servia, Spain, 58. 15. (16) Katherine Legge, England, 26, contact. 16. (1) Will Power, Australia, 18, contact. 17. (10) Dan Clarke, England, 12, contact.

Time of Race: 1 hour, 45 minutes, 49.318 seconds. Margin of Victory: 6.776 seconds. Caution Flags: Three for 10 laps. Lead Changes: Eight by six drivers. Lap Leaders: Power 1-10, Doornbos 11-18, Tracy 19-19, Bourdais 20-31, Servia 32-33, Tracy 34-39, Wilson 40-43, Bourdais 44-61. Points Standings: 1. Sebastien Bourdais, 332. 2. Justin Wilson, 270. 3. Robert Doornbos, 262. 4. Will Power, 234. 5. Graham Rahal, 220. 6. Neel Jani, 218. 7. Bruno Junqueira, 216. 8. Simon Pagenaud, 213. 9. Oriol Servia, 212. 10. Alex Tagliani, 197.

GOLF

Fry’s Electronics Open

PGA TOUR

At Grayhawk Golf Club, Raptor Course

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Purse: $5 million

Yardage: 7,135; Par: 70

Final

Mike Weir, $900,00069-64-65-68—266
Mark Hensby, $540,00071-61-66-69—267
Billy Mayfair, $340,00068-66-68-68—270
Sean O’Hair, $220,00068-66-68-69—271
C.Pettersson, $220,00067-66-64-74—271
Pat Perez, $151,25066-71-67-68—272
Alex Cejka, $151,25068-67-68-69—272
Brian Davis, $151,25070-67-66-69—272
D.Maruyama, $151,25067-65-69-71—272
Ryan Moore, $151,25066-63-71-72—272
Justin Leonard, $151,25068-68-65-71—272
Chris Stroud, $110,00069-65-69-70—273
Jarrod Lyle, $110,00069-67-64-73—273
Briny Baird, $92,50070-65-69-70—274
Marco Dawson, $92,50067-67-70-70—274
Kent Jones, $82,50068-66-68-73—275
George McNeill, $82,50069-68-65-73—275
Bob Estes, $60,85772-64-69-71—276
Chris Riley, $60,85770-69-66-71—276
Jason Gore, $60,85767-67-70-72—276
Tim Clark, $60,85771-67-66-72—276
A.Oberholser, $60,85767-68-68-73—276
Fredrik Jacobson, $60,85768-66-69-73—276
Ben Crane, $60,85766-66-69-75—276
Ryan Armour, $42,000

Dean Wilson, $42,000

70-68-70-69—277

Steve Flesch, $33,281

68-68-71-71—278

Chris Tidland, $33,281

68-71-67-72—278

Jeff Gove, $33,281

69-69-70-70—278

Tom Pernice, Jr., $33,281

66-69-71-72—278

Joe Ogilvie, $33,281

70-69-69-70—278

Tim Herron, $33,281

67-72-70-69—278

Stephen Ames, $33,281

70-68-72-68—278

Ryuji Imada, $33,281

68-68-67-75—278

Craig Barlow, $22,583

70-70-66-73—279

Jeff Quinney, $22,583

68-69-70-72—279

Joe Durant, $22,583

68-67-71-73—279

C.Beckman, $22,583

73-67-65-74—279

M.Gronberg, $22,583

68-68-68-75—279

S.Maruyama, $22,583

70-69-71-69—279

Rich Barcelo, $22,583

67-67-69-76—279

Shaun Micheel, $22,583

69-69-73-68—279

Nick Watney, $22,583

65-68-69-77—279

Craig Lile, $16,000

71-66-70-73—280

Bo Van Pelt, $16,000

70-68-68-74—280

Ryan Palmer, $16,000

67-71-71-71—280

Rich Beem, $16,000

65-70-74-71—280

Kevin Sutherland, $13,100

69-69-70-73—281

D.J. Brigman, $13,100

68-70-68-75—281

Will MacKenzie, $13,100

68-69-67-77—281

Bill Haas, $12,150

70-70-68-74—282

John Merrick, $12,150

67-68-74-73—282

Michael Putnam, $11,700

68-71-71-73—283

J.P. Hayes, $11,700

71-67-73-72—283

Michael Allen, $11,250

63-71-72-78—284

Paul Gow, $11,250

70-69-70-75—284

Jeff Maggert, $11,250

72-68-70-74—284

Greg Owen, $11,250

68-71-73-72—284

Ted Purdy, $11,250

69-70-74-71—284

Tim Petrovic, $11,250

71-69-74-70—284

Jason Dufner, $10,700

68-70-71-76—285

Andrew Buckle, $10,700

67-73-71-74—285

J.B. Holmes, $10,700

72-68-72-73—285

Kevin Na, $10,700

72-67-74-72—285

Jerry Kelly, $10,700

67-69-79-70—285

Charles Warren, $10,350

69-69-69-79—286

Todd Hamilton, $10,350

70-70-74-72—286

Jason Schultz, $10,150

68-72-73-74—287

Frank Lickliter II, $10,150

65-69-80-73—287

John Mallinger, $9,800

71-66-72-79—288

John Rollins, $9,800

71-66-74-77—288

Cliff Kresge, $9,800

70-67-76-75—288

Brendon de Jonge, $9,800

71-68-74-75—288

Bob May, $9,800

69-71-73-75—288

Hana Bank KOLON Championship

LPGA TOUR

At Mauna Ocean Golf & Resort

Gyeongju, South Korea

Purse: $1.275 million

Yardage: 6,270; Par: 72

a-amateur

Note: Play was called off Sunday because of high wind, reducing event to 36 holes.

Final

Suzann Pettersen, $191,25069-72—141
Eun-Hee Ji, $118,50474-68—142
Seon Hwa Lee, $76,23472-71—143
Jeong Jang, $76,23471-72—143
Hyun-Hee Moon, $53,52671-73—144
Sun-Ju Ahn, $40,22672-73—145
Catriona Matthew, $40,22671-74—145
Cristie Kerr, $27,89975-71—146
Na-Yeon Choi, $27,89974-72—146
Shi Hyun Ahn, $27,89973-73—146
Meena Lee, $27,89969-77—146
So-Young Kim, $19,57277-70—147
Natalie Gulbis, $19,57276-71—147
Hee-Young Park, $19,57275-72—147
Maria Hjorth, $19,57273-74—147
Ji-Young Oh, $19,57272-75—147
Lorena Ochoa, $19,57272-75—147
Jee Young Lee, $14,94877-71—148
Jane Park, $14,94875-73—148
Laura Davies, $14,94875-73—148
Se Ri Pak, $14,94872-76—148
Joo Mi Kim, $14,94871-77—148
Soo-Yun Kang, $13,10673-76—149
Ji-Yai Shin, $13,10673-76—149
Kyeong Bae, $11,93876-74—150
Karine Icher, $11,93875-75—150
Linda Wessberg, $11,93874-76—150
Sarah Lee, $10,59775-76—151
Mi Hyun Kim, $10,59774-77—151
Birdie Kim, $10,59773-78—151
Alena Sharp, $8,34879-73—152
Brittany Lang, $8,34876-76—152
Lindsey Wright, $8,34876-76—152
In-Kyung Kim, $8,34875-77—152
Carri Wood, $8,34875-77—152
Sun- Wook Lim, $8,34874-78—152
Jae-Eun Chung, $8,34873-79—152
Teresa Lu, $8,34873-79—152
Rachel Hetherington, $8,34872-80—152
Mhairi McKay, $5,88878-75—153
Inbee Park, $5,88878-75—153
Julieta Granada, $5,88878-75—153
Meaghan Francella, $5,88878-75—153
Ji-Na Lim, $5,88877-76—153
Diana D’Alessio, $5,88877-76—153
Young Kim, $5,88876-77—153
Seul-A Yoon, $5,88874-79—153
Na On Min, $4,65575-79—154
Heather Young, $4,65575-79—154
Min-Ji Song, $4,65574-80—154
Gloria Park, $4,65574-80—154
Christina Kim, $4,21781-74—155
Jimin Kang, $4,21775-80—155
a-Mi-Jung Huh78-78—156
Janice Moodie, $4,02377-79—156
Lorie Kane, $3,82881-76—157
Jin Joo Hong, $3,82881-76—157
Da-Ye Na, $3,38783-75—158
Becky Morgan, $3,38779-79—158
Ha-Neul Kim, $3,38778-80—158
Il Mi Chung, $3,38777-81—158
Wendy Doolan, $3,38774-84—158
Hye Jung Choi, $2,95280-79—159
Karin Sjodin, $2,95280-79—159
Young-Ran Jo, $2,95278-81—159
Amy Hung, $2,95277-82—159
Silvia Cavalleri, $2,95277-82—159
Beth Bader, $2,95276-83—159
Angela Park, $2,72578-82—160

AT&T Championship

CHAMPIONS TOUR

At Oak Hills Country Club Course

San Antonio

Purse: $1.6 million

Yardage: 6,702; Par: 71

Final

John Cook, $240,00065-68-65—198
Mark O’Meara, $140,80063-68-69—200
Fred Funk, $96,00066-68-67—201
Loren Roberts, $96,00068-66-67—201
Tom Kite, $96,00066-65-70—201
Lonnie Nielsen, $64,00067-69-68—204
Mark Wiebe, $51,20068-66-71—205
Dave Stockton, $51,20069-65-71—205
Mark James, $51,20067-66-72—205
Wayne Levi, $40,00065-71-70—206
Scott Simpson, $40,00067-67-72—206
D.A. Weibring, $29,86767-71-69—207
Phil Blackmar, $29,86770-68-69—207
Craig Stadler, $29,86766-71-70—207
Mitch Adams, $29,86770-67-70—207
Bruce Vaughan, $29,86771-66-70—207
Tom Purtzer, $29,86766-70-71—207
Brad Bryant, $21,88072-69-67—208
Massy Kuramoto, $21,88069-70-69—208
Scott Hoch, $21,88069-68-71—208
Jay Haas, $21,88068-68-72—208
Keith Fergus, $16,45373-69-67—209
Mark McNulty, $16,45369-74-66—209
Ben Crenshaw, $16,45370-68-71—209
Gil Morgan, $16,45367-70-72—209
Bob Gilder, $16,45371-67-71—209
Fuzzy Zoeller, $16,45370-66-73—209
Dave Eichelberger, $12,67274-67-69—210
Danny Edwards, $12,67269-73-68—210
Andy Bean, $12,67271-72-67—210
Mitch Adcock, $12,67272-67-71—210
Jerry Pate, $12,67269-69-72—210
Jack Ferenz, $10,08071-70-70—211
Boonchu Ruangkit, $10,08072-67-72—211
Walter Hall, $10,08068-70-73—211
Ron Streck, $10,08072-71-68—211
Bruce Lietzke, $10,08069-67-75—211
Morris Hatalsky, $8,00072-69-71—212
Jim Thorpe, $8,00072-70-70—212
Wayne Grady, $8,00068-72-72—212
Chip Beck, $8,00069-70-73—212
Bruce Summerhays, $8,00073-72-67—212
Bernhard Langer, $8,00076-70-66—212
Des Smyth, $6,72071-70-72—213
Tom Jenkins, $6,72068-72-73—213
Raymond Floyd, $5,44075-66-73—214
Jeff Sluman, $5,44071-71-72—214
Mike Reid, $5,44071-71-72—214
Dana Quigley, $5,44071-73-70—214
Gary McCord, $5,44076-68-70—214
Denis Watson, $5,44074-71-69—214
Don Pooley, $4,05372-69-74—215
Vicente Fernandez, $4,05370-73-72—215
David Eger, $4,05376-71-68—215
Bobby Wadkins, $3,44069-70-77—216
Fulton Allem, $3,44070-73-73—216
Mark Johnson, $3,44078-65-73—216
Donnie Hammond, $3,44071-73-72—216
Jim Ahern, $2,80069-73-75—217
Lee Trevino, $2,80073-72-72—217
Tim Simpson, $2,80073-73-71—217
Jim Colbert, $2,800

Rod Spittle, $2,240

70-73-75—218

John Harris, $2,240

70-75-73—218

Dick Mast, $2,240

73-73-72—218

Tom McKnight, $1,840

73-73-73—219

Larry Nelson, $1,840

74-73-72—219

Jim Albus, $1,504

72-71-77—220

Allen Doyle, $1,504

74-72-74—220

Mike McCullough, $1,504

77-71-72—220

Steve Thomas, $1,312

77-72-73—222

Tom Wargo, $1,216

71-78-74—223

Dale Douglass, $1,120

75-73-77—225

Jim Dent, $1,056

73-76-78—227

Bill Rogers, $992

74-76-78—228

John Jacobs, $928

77-73-79—229

College women Fall Classic

At Wild Horse GC, Pendelton, Ore.

Par: 72, Yardage: 5,800

TEAM RESULTS—Pacific 665, Whitworth 676, George Fox 702.

TOP INDIVIDUAL—1, Brynn Hurdus (Linfield) 159. Whitworth results: 5, Mariesa Stombaugh 165. 6, Kaylin Carlson 167. T9, Krystal Pitkonen 172; Alicia Bratlien 172. 16, Rachel Dubes 183. T17, Sophie Sestero 184.

Stanford Intercollegiate

At Stanford GC, Palo Alto, Calif.

Final

TEAM RESULTS—Arizona State (293-293-276—862) Duke (282-292-292—866) 3. UCLA (291-296-285—872). Arkansas (299-298-289—886. 5. California (296-305-289—890. Also: T13. Washington (307-305-318—930). 18. Washington State (306-327-313—946).

TOP INDIVIDUAL—1. Stacy Lewis, Arkansas (69-72-70—211). UW results: 32. Karinn Dickinson (75-75-75—225) T53. Molly Aronsson (79-77-78—234) T60. Christina Yoon (79-75-78—236) T68. Nicole Ferrero (77-78-83—238) T80. Anya Alvarez (76-83-85—244)

WSU results: T47. Amy Eneroth (75-78-80—233); T62. Brooke Henderson (76-84-77—237); T62. Allison Travis (75-83-79—237); T75. Jessica Black (80-85-77—242, +29). T83. Tracy Broders (82-82-81—245). T13. Washington +78 (307-305-318-930)

SOCCER

MLS

EasternWLTPts
y-D.C. United167755
x-New England148850
x-New York1211743
x-Kansas City1112740
x-Chicago10101040
Columbus9111037
Toronto FC617725
WesternWLTPts
y-CD Chivas USA157853
x-Houston158752
x-FC Dallas1312544
Colorado913835
Los Angeles914734
Real Salt Lake615927

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie. x-clinched playoff spot y-clinched conference

Sunday’s Game

Chicago 1, Los Angeles 0

End of regular season

College men

Northwest Conference Whitworth 2, Willamette 0

First half—1, Whit, Henderson (Powers, Kirsch) 26:00. Second half—2, Whit, Prugh (Zahn, Kirsch) 50:00.

Shots on goal—Willamette 6, Whitworth 30. Save—Willamette, Klein 8, Team 1. Whitworth, Barnum 4, Beck 0.

Pac-10 Conference UCLA 3, Washington 2

First half—1, UCLA, Stephens (penalty kick) 10:00. 2, UW, McLoughlin (Phelps) 41:00. Second half—UCLA, Myers (Nakazawa) 59:00. 4, UW, Crismier (Cox) 61:00. 5, UCLA, Nakazawa (Leopoldo) 89:00.

Shots on goal—UCLA 18, UW 18. Saves—UCLA, Perk 8. UW, Fung 7.

West Coast Conference Gonzaga 1, Santa Clara 1 (2OT)

First half—1, GU, Muravez (Josten) 16:00. Second half—2, SC, Ogunbiyi (Marquess) 77:00.

Shots on goal—GU 10, SC 25. Saves—GU, Higgins 11. SC, Klasila 6.

College women

Big Sky Conference Sacramento St. 4, Eastern Wash. 0

First half—1, Sac, McCoy (Gray) 17:37. Second half—2, Sac, McCoy (Matzen) 53;00. 3, Sac, Gray (Kemper). 4, Sac, Howard (Taylor).

Shots on goal—Sac St. 17, EWU 11. Saves—Sac St., Trojan 1. EWU, Blessard 6.

Northwest Conference Whitworth 1, Willamette 0

First half—none. Second half—1, Whit, Hagerott (Ramsey, Rohde) 83:00.

Shots on goal—Willamette 6, Whitworth 20. Saves—Willamette, Gano 7. Whitworth, Dietz 2.

West Coast Conference Gonzaga 2, Saint Mary’s 0

First half—1, GU, Riley (Blanche) 6:00. Second half—2, Blanceh (Jones) 69:00.

Shots on goal—GU 14, SMU 8. Saves—GU, Ames 2. SMU, Larson 4.

Non-conference Boise St 5, Idaho 1

First half—1, UI, Edmonds (Rustad) 22:00. 2, BSU own goal 26:00. 3, BSU, Saxton (Burns) 28:00. 4, BSU Saxton (Tsuchida) 35:00. Second half—5, BSU, Perenon 46:00. 6, BSU, Schwalbe (Jones) 51:00.

Shots on goal—Idao 11, BSU 12. Saves—Idaho, Sandman 3. BSU, Burns 5, Morrison 0.

RUNNING

Bloomsday Road Runners Club

At Riverside State Park, 3.1 miles

MEN—1, Chris Morlan, 17:37. 2, Bob Murphy 18:44. 3, Greg Gallagher 19:10. 4, Jeff Crokill 19:23. 5, Anthony Lee 19:30.

WOMEN—1, Lori Buratto 20;37. 2, Kim Price, 24:20. 3, Deanna Ashby 24:36. 4, Brenda Gill 24:55. 5, Laurica Michels 25:09.

TENNIS

Outback Champions Stanford

At The Dr Pepper StarCenter, Dallas

Purse: $142,000 (Champions)

Surface: Hard-Indoor

Championship

Wayne Ferreira, South Africa, def. Jim Courier, United States, 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 tiebreak.

Third Place

John McEnroe, United States, def. Mark Philippoussis, Australia, 6-4, 6-4.

Mutua Madrilena Masters Madrid

ATP TOUR

At Estadio Madrid Arena

Madrid, Spain

Purse: $2.952 million (Masters)

Surface: Hard-Indoor

Singles Championship

David Nalbandian, Argentina, def. Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, 1-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles Championship

Bob and Mike Bryan (1), United States, def. Mariusz Fyrstenberg and Marcin Matkowski, Poland, 6-3, 7-6 (4).

Zurich Open

WTA TOUR

At Hallenstadion; Zurich, Switzerland

Purse: $1.34 million (Tier I)

Surface: Hard-Indoor

Singles Championship

Justine Henin (1), Belgium, def. Tatiana Golovin, France, 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles Championship

Kveta Peschke, Czech Republic, and Rennae Stubbs, Australia, def. Lisa Raymond, United States, and Francesca Schiavone, Italy, 7-5, 7-6 (1).

Spokane Athletic Club Tournament

Boys Final Round

18 singles: Louis Rukavina d. Ryan Laplante 6-1, 6-2. Sam Lyons d. Uri Yarkoni 6-2, 6-4. 16 Singles: Kyle Fournier d. Marshall McNally 6-4, 6-3. 14 Singles: Michale Komorowski d. John Kraft 7-6, 6-1. Aaron Farmer d. Cory Johnson 6-2, 6-1. 18 Doubles: Daniel Kim-Russell James d. Luke Thompson-Clint Vidano 8-4.

Girls Final Round

18 Singles: Caitlin Bampton d. Katie Griffith 7-6, 3-6, 10-7. 16 Singles: Anna Lambert d. Rye Steiger 6-3, 6-2. 14 Singles: Alexandra Bourguignon d. Madison Bourguignon 6-2, 6-0. 12 Singles: Hailey Jackson d. Teagan Zingg 6-2, 3-6, 10-8. Dominique Beauvais d. Madison Bourguignon 6-3, 7-6 (7-4).

MOVES

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

DENVER NUGGETS—Suspended G J.R. Smith for the first three games of the regular season for conduct detrimental to the team.

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS—Waived F Pat Burke and G Tierre Brown.

WASHINGTON WIZARDS—Waived C Tony Massenburg and G Donell Taylor.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS—Released DT Tim Anderson. Signed TE Derek Schouman from the practice squad.

DETROIT LIONS—Released RB Aveion Cason and S Eric Frampton. Signed TE Eric Sylvan and DB Ramzee Robinson from the practice squad.

MIAMI DOLPHINS—Placed QB Trent Green on injured reserve. Signed WR Kerry Reed from the practice squad.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS—Waived LB Hannibal Navies. Signed FB Zak Keasey from the practice squad.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS—Released OT Dennis Roland. Signed TE Keith Heinrich.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS—Released TE Cody Boyd. Signed OL Kevin Sampson from the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ANAHEIM DUCKS—Assigned C Petteri Wirtanen to Portland (AHL).

CAROLINA HURRICANES—Placed F Andrew Ladd and F Scott Walker on injured reserve.

ST. LOUIS BLUES—Recalled G Hannu Toivonen from Peoria (AHL).

WASHINGTON CAPITALS—Assigned RW Joe Motzko to Hershey (AHL).

American Hockey League

MANITOBA MOOSE—Recalled D Daniel Rahimi from Victoria (ECHL).

Central Hockey League

AUSTIN ICE BATS—Waived F Blair Grennier. Signed F Brendan Cook.

ODESSA JACKALOPES—Waived F Bobby Cunningham. Signed C Mike McDonald.

OKLAHOMA CITY BLAZERS—Signed D Jason Seerey.

International Hockey League

KALAMAZOO WINGS—Signed F Justin Cross and D Matt Iannetta.

COLLEGE

ALABAMA—Suspended G Antoine Caldwell, G Marlon Davis, RB Glen Coffee, DB Marquis Johnson and DB Chris Rogers from Saturday’s game against No. 20 Tennessee for a violation of school policy involving the receipt of textbooks.

Today’s odds

America’s Line

CIRCULAR REPORT: On the NFL board, the Titans - Raiders circle is for Tennessee QB Vince Young (questionable).

NO LINE REPORT: On the NFL board, there is no line on the Texans - Chargers game due to Houston QB Matt Schaub (questionable).

All other no line games are for teams that played last night or play tonight.

NFL

FavoriteOpCurO/UUnderdog
Colts33.544.5JAGUARS
Sunday
Browns3344RAMS
BEARS5.55.543Lions
ColtsNLNLNLPANTHERS
l-Giants9.59.548.5Dolphins
TITANS(7)(7)41.5Raiders
Eagles1139.5VIKINGS
SteelersNLNLNLBENGALS
JETS3336.5Bills
CHARGERSNLNLNLTexans
BUCSNLNLNLJaguars
Saints334149ERS
PATRIOTS16.516.550.5Redskins
Mon., 10/29
PackersNLNLNLBRONCOS
l-London, England

College football

FavoriteOpCurUnderdog
Thursday
VA TECH33Boston Coll
NEW MEX66Air Force
Friday
Boist St3.53.5FRESNO ST
Saturday
So Florida55UCONN
WISCONSIN77Indiana
PURDUE1313N’western
WAKE FOREST6.56.5North Carolina
LOUISVILLE10.510.5Pittsburgh
ILLINOIS13.513.5Ball St
FLORIDA ST1881Duke
MICHIGAN2424Minnesota
AUBURN17.517.5Mississippi
MISSOURI28.528.5Iowa St
VANDERBILT13.513.5Miami-Ohio
BUFFALO22Akron
C Michigan1.51.5KENT ST
KANSAS ST24.524.5Baylor
Kansas2.252.5TEXAS A &M
TEX TECH12.512.5Colorado
WYOMING11.511.5Unlv
TULSA1414Smu
TULANEPKPKMemphis
OEGON2.52.5Usc
La TEch33UTAH ST
WASHINGTON44Arizona
W Michigan55E MICHIGAN
EAST CAROLINA1414Uab
j-Florida9.59.5Georgia
Michigan St33IOWA
Clemson3.53.5MARYLAND
Virginia33NC STATE
TEXAS21.521.5Nebraska
NEVADA-RENO16.516.5Idaho
MARSHALLNLNLRice
Utah6.56.5COLORADO ST
BOWL GREEN7.57.5Ohio U
OREGON ST1313Stanford
Ucla66WASHINGTON ST
TENNESSEE33South Carolina
TOLEDO3.53.5No Illinois
KENTUCKY13.513.5Mississippi St
West Virginia6.56.5RUTGERS
Ohio St3.53.5PENN ST
Houston 44TEX EL PASO
Byu1414SAN DIEGO ST
ARIZONA ST33California
HAWAII2626New Mexico St
ARKANSAS3939Fla Int’l
FLA ATLANTIC6.56.5UL-Monroe
Troy44ARKANSAS ST
Mid Tenn St12.512.5NORTH TEXAS
Sunday
SO MISSNLNLC Florida

j-Jacksonville, FL.

Home teams in capital letters.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus