April 20, 2008 in City

Answering the Our Kids: Our Business pledge

The Spokesman-Review
 

The following have signed the Our Kids: Our Business Call to Action - pledging to do what they can to provide a safe and nuturing environment for the community’s children. The paper will accept names for publication through April 30.

Adams, Pamela

Adcock, Venessa

Alfstad, Melissa, Steve and Blake

Allen, Theresa

Amend, Harry and Sandra

Apelskog, Suzanne

April, Renee

Ashworth, Cindy

Avery, Nancy

Azmora-Greene, Maria Esther

Baker, Carol

Baldwin, Gladys

Barnard, Sheri

Barnett, Bill and Rusty

Beazer, Mary

Bedient, Lisa

Begley, Cathy

Bennett, Mimi

Bennett, Elisabeth

Bisenius, Deborah

Blair, Kathleen

Blumenschein, Geraldine

Bombino, Loretta

Booth, Lynda

Bowens, Kathy

Bradley, Linda

Brady, Nancy

Branch, Tabatha and Dylan

Bromps, Robert and Karen

Brown, Mary

Buksazen, Victor

Burgess, Kristin

Byers, Annie

Cameron, Mary

Carlberg , Tim

Carlberg, Julie

Carosella, Mike and Marilyn

Cairy, Susan

Cerenzia, Kristi

Chandler, Debby

Chapin, Susan

Chevigny-Dahlke, Nancy

Clack, Mari

Clifton, Jean

Clother, Scott and Lynette

Coleman, Bill and Mary Lynn

Coley Samek, Sue

Condrey, Sharon

Conley, Jason

Connors, Cheryl

Coy, Shamra

Cozzetto, Debbie

Crick, Nienke

Crumpacker, Pat

Cruz-Aedo, Frank

Davis, Becky

Dazell, Heather

DeMark, Tiffany

DePaolo, Lucy

Devaney, Sonja

deViveiros, Christy

Diffley, Lisa

Dockendorff, Sally

Dorame, Adrian

Douglas, Barbara

Douthitt, Bob

Du-Ell, M.J.

Duncan, Tracy

Earley, Patt

Eberth, Lindsey

Elkin, Linda

Ellis, Karen

Elzey, Peter

Farrell, Fred

Farris, Shari

Ferris, Joanne

Flatt, Ann

Fleig, Shemi

Foll, Nancy

Foster, Kevin

Frase, Marianne

Frost, Joey

Fulton, Michelle

Fulton, Doug and Laura

Gannon, Margaret

Gibbs, Barbara

Gibson, Joanne

Giryin, George and Lila

Gladeau, Kris

Glatzer, Robert

Golden, Carol

Gombosky, Marilyn

Gonzales, Jennifer

Gonzales, Dr. Irene

Gonzalez, Lisa

Goodell, Ryan and Christy

Gorman, Mark

Grizzle, Chuck

Hagen, Dolores

Halcro, Kim

Hall, Leanne

Hall, Janine

Hall, Peter

Hamilton, Cynthia

Hanson, Jonathan

Hanson, Mickey

Hanson, Tori

Hanson, Malory

Hastings, Paul

Hilbush, Barbara

Hill, Kerry

Hollenbeck, Jena

Holmes, Courtney

Hopkins, Danielle

Horobiowski, Lavonne

Hose, Jim

Hotestine, Cory

Howard, Geri

Hurliman, Teresa

Ingebristen, Donna

Johnson, Michele

Johnson, Deborah

Jones, Vicki

Jones, Lacey

Jordan, Shawn

Joy, Denise

Kays, Breane

Keberle, Dan

Keil, Paul

Kelly, Tiffany

Kennedy, Jennifer

Kine, Lisa

Kistler, Claude and Sharon

Kiwanis Club, East Spokane

Kiwanis Club, Deer Park

Kliewer, Denise and Dave

Knezovich, Ozzie

Knott, Robin

Knudsen, Suzanne

Krueger, Larry

Krupa, Nicole

Langenheder, Cynthia

Leckner, Laurie

Lewis, Miranda

Lilienthal, Tracie

Lombardi, Karin

Londermilk, Stacy

Lopez, Beth

Lund, Beverly

Lynas, Pat

Maci, Eric

Mackey, Paul

Maher, Debi

Maher, Anita

Maher, Donelle

Martin, Rev. Carl and Mrs. Linda

McCauley, Cindy

McCrum, Heidi

McGillivray, Danee

McGovern, Patricia and Bernie

McIntyre, Wendy

McVicker, Carol

Meyer, Theresa

Millane, Anne

Miller, Bonnie

Miller, Cheryl

Miller, Mark

Milota, Charlene

Montgomery, Lianna

Muck, Ron and Evelyn

Mulligan, Donna

Murphy, Mary Ann

Nagashima, Monica

Nelson, Shelly

Neupert, Carol

Nordgaarden, Paula

Northeast, Youth Center I

Northeast, Youth Center II

O’Connor, Tom

O’Connor, Tom

Oehl, Gail

Oestreicher, Archie

Oglesbee, Kay

Olsen, Kirby

Owen, Tina

Panken, David

Parks and Recreation, City of Spokane

Parsons, Laura

Parsons, Laura

Partovi, Pat

Payne, Jean

Pechous, Marie

Peluso, Mike and Sharon

Peterson, Heidi

Pierce, Chuck and Donna

Polzin, Joan

Pope, Bess

Power, Sue

Project MOVE, Mentoring

Pryor, Jenneth

Rainey, Sally

Reed, Tiffany

Rees, Jeff and Jaime

Renner, Lesa

Rhodes, Vickie

Rhodes, Tim

Rielly , Neal

Roloff, Terren

Roloff, Donna

Roseman, Jennifer

Rowe, Mark and Rhonda

Runkle, Robert

Sahlberg, Tom

Sannes, Charlene

Savage, Kelan

Schmick, Ann

Schneidmiller, JoAnn

Schumacher, Bo

Scott, Trina

Sedler, Joye

Sewell, Richard and Bette

Shank, Lorraine

Shaw ASAP Program, Northeast Youth Center

Short, Karen

Smith, Mina

Snider, Gretchen

Soderquist, Lynn

Sowers, Lou and Carol

Spear, Lorna

St. Margaret’s, Shelter

Stewart, Kristin

Stone-Dorame, Sheilah

Stough, Jaden and Madeline

Stough, Wallace and Shannah

Sullivan, Neil

Sullivan, Marissa

Swartz, Holly

Swedo, Cheryl

Swenson, Katrina

Tate, Erika

Taylor, Steven

Thackes, Charlotte

Thomas, Gary

Thomas, Carol

Thompson, Linda

Thompson, Lori

Townsend, Darlene

Trierweiler, Tim

True, Mary

VanDoren, Sandra

Verble, Christy

Vogt, Thomas

Waite, Kevin

Ward, Winter

Wdber, Mary

Wear, Dinae

Wegner, Letitia

Whitbred, Lori

Whitcomb, Lisa

Williams, Rona

Williams, Kathy

Williamson, Tyann

Wilson, Marilyn

Wood, Rosemary

Young, Melissa

Yuhasz, Ken

Zaro, Anne

Zimmerman, Debbie

Zwiesler, Rochelle


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email