April 20, 2008 in Features

Inland Northwest students named on EWU dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following is the remainder of Eastern Washington University’s winter quarter dean’s list. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: Clayton Fosberg.

Sprague: Stacie Shields, Amy Whipple.

Springdale: James Farance, Michelle Kirkendall.

St. John: Jared Bailey, Christian Hergert, Valerie Smith.

Tekoa: Jonathan Thompson.

Veradale: Julia Allen, Christopher Allyn, Shannon Anderson, Annelise Beaulieu, Skylar Belfry, Alicia Bird, Ronald Bliesner, Roman Bobrovnikov, Kristen Coghill, Heidi Conant, Jon-Patrick Croskrey, Randi Dickinson, Ryan Downie, Nicole Eberhart, Christopher Engle, Melissa Fitterer, Scott Froehlich, Debra Giroux, Paul Gorka, Krystal Harris, Jordan Harrison, Laura Haskins, Samuel Herman, Leila Hickman, Quinn Hoener, Carissa Holman, Benjamin Houle, Ryan Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Erica Joyce, Samantha Kern, Bryce Kingsley, Yanek Kondryszyn, Nicholas Kuespert, Michael Larsen, Mackenzie Lawrence, Kendra Lester, Michael Long, Jenny Loutzenhiser, Christopher Loux, Lauren Mandler, Carissa Milbrandt, Chelsea Moore, Andrea Moorhead, Elyse Moran, Rhianna Moriarty, Karmen Morlock, Ryan Mourning, Yara Nemri, Nguyen Nguyen, Jennifer Paulsen, Luke Perkins, Stephanie Roberts, Patrick Rooks, Alisha Schelley, Samuel Schlaich, Joshua Seagrave, Chao Shen, Tondi Sperline, Neil Stapish, Laura Takisaki, Bradley Thew, Benjamin Thew, Sara Thompson, Devey Thurber, Amanda Tilley, Josh Villars, Wyatt Volkman, Justin Wagner, Alexander Wardian, Alicia Watson, Casey Whitehead, Michelle Whitlow, William Woelke, Veronica Yarberry, Jessica Zizzi.

Warden: Kristin Brandt, Cooper Graham, Josh Kisler, Jose Mendoza Mattox, David Schuller.

Wellpinit: Micaela Carroll.

Wilbur: Alice Wyborney.

Idaho

Coeur d’Alene: Katie Barber, Kalie Budvarson, Nadine Carr, Christopher Chilton, Jordan Corbey, Whitney Stimmell, Brittany Walker, Amanda Webster.

Kellogg: Marjorie Loeffler, Philip Roth.

Moscow: Rebekah Busboom.

Post Falls: Cassina Burnett, Stefanie Farman, Neal Mader, Felicia Mcalpin, Rosalinda Swatzell, Micah Walker.

Priest River: Bonnie Millard, Rochelle Mullin.

Rathdrum: Whitney Brown, Karilynn Darnell, Jonathan Freed, Kristen Hanni, Andy Olson.

Sandpoint: Glenn Gollen, Rebecca Gunter, Abby Jensen, Melisa Kinzel, Ketti Wehrle.

Spirit Lake: David Kobaly.

St. Maries: Audrey Ebert, Emily Mavity.

Wallace: Jennifer Trumbull.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email