Music and arts
Saturday
Art On The Green Festival – North Idaho College Campus, Coeur d’Alene, 667-9346. North Stage: 10 a.m. Wildwood Recorders (Baroque); 11 a.m. Pacific Northwest Dance Collective; noon Opera Plus; 1:30 p.m. Coeur d’Alene Symphony (Classical); 3 p.m. Eclectics (Variety); 4:30 p.m. Handful Of Lovin’ (Folk/Rock); 6 p.m. Six Foot Swing (Vintage Swing/Jazz); 7:30 p.m. Printz Dance Project (Dance/Vocal Percussion). South Stage: 10 a.m. Ty Kovatch (Acoustic/Folk); 11:30 a.m. Cheryl Brantz (Folk/Pop); 1 p.m. B-4 (Folk/Americana); 2:30 p.m. Kathy Colton and The Reluctants (Rock/Pop); 4 p.m; Scott Cossu Ensemble (Jazz); 5:30 p.m. Red Wing Fiddlers (Country/Western).
BAD MONKEY (ROCK) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, 773-5816.
BILL BOZLY (POP/ROCK) – 8:30 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S. Highway 97, Harrison, 689-3295.
CHARLEY PACKARD (EASY LISTENING) – 7 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
CORBIN BLEU (POP/R&B) – 5 p.m., Silver Mountain Amphitheater, Silver Mountain Resort, Kellogg, 877-230-2193.
CRONKITES (VARIETY/ROCK) – 6 p.m., Conklin Bay, South Lake Coeur d’Alene, St. Maries, 509-535-7686.
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-N-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. Fourth St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
FLYING IN A TIN CAN/HEADBYON (ROCK/ALTERNATIVE) – 9 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene, 665-5882.
KAYLEE COLE (INDIE/FOLK) – 5:30 p.m., Pend d’Oreille Winery, 220 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 265-8545.
KRISTI NELSON (INDIE/FOLK) – 8 p.m., Barrel Room No. 6, 503 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-9632
LAFFIN’ BONES (BLUES) – 5 p.m., Huckleberry Festival, Priest Lake Golf Course, 152 Fairway Drive, Priest Lake 443-2525.
LIVE BLUES – 8 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
MIXOLYDIAN (JAZZ/FUNK) – 12 p.m., Park Place Stage, First and Cedar, Sandpoint, 263-6139.
“ONCE UPON A MATTRESS” (MUSICAL) – 7:30 p.m., Coeur d’Alene Summer Theater, Boswell Hall Schuler Performing Arts Center, Coeur d’Alene, 769-7780.
“PHANTOMS OF THE MELODRAMA” (MUSICAL) – 7:30 p.m., Sixth Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, 752-8811.
“PRICELESS” (FILM/COMEDY) – 7:30 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 N. First, Sandpoint, 263-9191.
SATELLITE (ROCK/POP) – 8 p.m., Elkin’s Resort, 404 Elkins Road, Nordman, 443-2432.
THE BURLAP HIGHRISE (AMERICANA/ROCK) - 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 CDA Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
THUNDER ROAD (SOUTHERN ROCK) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, (800) 523-2464.
WHISKEY RIDGE (COUNTRY) –8 p.m., Big Al’s, 6361 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 777-8312.
Sunday
ART ON THE GREEN FESTIVAL – North Idaho College Campus, Coeur d’Alene, 667-9346. North Stage: 10 a.m. Scott Cossu Ensemble (Jazz); 11:30 a.m. Dance Wise: Dance Styles; 1 p.m. Big Red Barn (Bluegrass); 2:30 p.m. Northwest Sacred Music Chorale; 4 p.m. Lake City Playhouse. South Stage: 10:30 a.m. Lake City Plahouse Kids; noon Mishra (Sitar); 1:30 p.m. Panhandle Polecats (Bluegrass) 3 p.m.
WIDE RIVER (BLUEGRASS) BILL BOZLY (POP/ROCK) – 4 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S Highway 97, Harrison, 689-3295.
BAD MONKEY (ROCK) – 3 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, 773-5816.
BLUES JAM – 4 p.m., Linger Longer Lounge, 6262 W. Maine St., Spirit Lake, 623-2311.
HAGGARD WILLIES (COUNTRY) – 8 p,.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7314.
HOT CLUB OF SPOKANE (JAZZ/SWING) –3 p.m., Taste of the Coeur d’Alenes, City Park Bandshell, Coeur d’Alene, 660-2789.
PANHANDLE POLECATS (BLUEGRASS) – 1:30 p.m., Art on the Green Festival, North Idaho College, Coeur d’Alene, 667-9346.
“PHANTOMS OF THE MELODRAMA” (MUSICAL) – 2 p.m., Sixth Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, 752-8811.
Monday
BLUES JAM WITH TRUCK MILLS – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
CROSSTOWN BAND (BLUES) – 6 p.m., Sherman Square Park, 316 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-3162.
DJ BRENTANO (CLUB/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
LIVE BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
Tuesday
CROSSTOWN BAND (BLUES) – 6 p.m., Sherman Square Park, 316 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-3162.
DJ MONTOYA (CLUB/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
LIVE BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
OPEN MIKE – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. 665-0591.
Wednesday
BIG MUMBO BLUES BAND (BLUES) – 6 p.m., Hayden City Park, Hayden, 667-3162.
CHARLEY PACKARD (EASY LISTENING) – 7 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
DJ BRENTANO (LATIN/SALSA) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-N-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. 4th St. Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
LIVE BLUES – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
MIKE TURNBULL (ROCK/COUNTRY) – 8 p.m., Elkin’s Resort, 404 Elkins Road, Nordman, 443-2432.
NOAH GUNDERSON/TRAVIS EHRENSTROM (INDIE/FOLK) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. 665-0591.
NOBODY FAMOUS – JIMMY BUFFET PARTY CRUISE – 6:30 p.m., Mish-an-Nock Boat, Boardwalk Marina Dock, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
OPEN MIKE NIGHT – 8 p.m., Coeur d’Alene Brewpub, 209 E. Lakeside, Coeur d’Alene, 664-2739.
OPEN MIKE NIGHT – 9 p.m., Downtown Crossing, 206 1st Ave., Sandpoint, 265-5080.
OPEN MIKE NIGHT– 8 p.m., Crickets, 424 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 765-1990.
“PHANTOMS OF THE MELODRAMA” (MUSICAL) – 7:30 p.m., Sixth Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, 752-8811.
ROBBY FRENCH (FOLK/POP) – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
Thursday
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-n-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. 4th St., Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
DJ OZ (TOP-40/DANCE) – 9 p.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 667-7314.
FEEDBAG (ROCK) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
KELLY HUGHES BAND ( COUNTRY) – 6 p.m., Q’emiln Park, Post Falls, 773-3511.
LAKE CITY STRING QUARTET (CLASSICAL) – 6 p.m., Riverstone Park, Coeur d’Alene, 667-2156.
LIVE BLUES –7:30 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
LIVE COMEDY – 8 p.m., Crickets, 424 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 765-1990.
MIKE TURNBULL (ROCK/COUNTRY) – 8 p.m., Elkin’s Resort, 404 Elkins Road, Nordman, 443-2432.
MISTAKEN IDENTITY (ROCK) – 5:30 p.m., Hot Rod Cafe, 1610 Schneidmiller Ave., Post Falls, 777-1712
OPEN DJ NIGHT – 8 p.m., Synergy, 209 N. First, Sandpoint, 265-1535.
OPEN MIKE WITH HARVEY STANLEY – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4666.
“PHANTOMS OF THE MELODRAMA” (MUSICAL) – 7:30 p.m., Sixth Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, 752-8811.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000.
SAMMY EUBANKS (COUNTRY) – Noon, Templin’s Red Lion, 414 E. First Ave., Post Falls, 773-1611.
SMOKEY ROBINSON (R&B/POP) – 7:30 p.m., Festival at Sandpoint, 855 Ontario St., Sandpoint, 888-265-4554.
Friday
BAD MONKEY (ROCK) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, 773-5816.
BRETT DENNEN/DONAVON FRANKENREITER (ROCK/ALTERNATIVE) – 7 p.m., Festival at Sandpoint, 855 Ontario St., Sandpoint, 888-265-4554.
CHARLEY PACKARD (EASY LISTENING) – 7 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 263-4005.
DJ JASON (HIP-HOP/TOP-40) – 9 p.m., Mik-N-Mac’s Lounge, 406 N. 4th St, Coeur d’Alene, 667-4858.
GENERATIONS (BIG BAND/ROCK) – 6 p.m., Rathdrum City Park, Highway 53 & Latah, Rathdrum, 667-3162.
EMILY BAKER (ACOUSTIC/FOLK) – 5:30 p.m., Pend d’Oreille Winery, 220 Cedar St., Sandpoint, 265-8545.
KRISTI NELSON (INDIE/FOLK) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. 665-0591.
LIVE BLUES – 8 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, 664-Wine.
MIKE TURNBULL (ROCK/COUNTRY) – 8 p.m., Millie’s, 28441 Hwy 57, Priest Lake, 443-2365.
“PHANTOMS OF THE MELODRAMA” (MUSICAL) – 7:30 p.m., Sixth Street Melodrama, 212 Sixth St., Wallace, 752-8811.
PJ DESTINY (CLASSIC ROCK) – 9:30 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley, 1-800-523-2464.
RIVER CITY ROCKERS (CLASSIC ROCK) – Elkin’s Resort, 404 Elkins Road, Nordman, 443-2432.
ROBERT VAUGHN (JAZZ) – 9 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene, 765-4000
SATELLITE (ROCK/POP) – 6 p.m., Conklin Bay, South Lake Coeur d’Alene, St.Maries, 509-535-7686.
SHOVED (HARD ROCK) – 9 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene, 665-5882.
THUNDER ROAD (SOUTHERN ROCK) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, 773-5440.
ULTRAGLIDE (POP/ROCK) – 7 p.m., Carlin Bay Resort, 33917 S Highway 97, Harrison, 689-3295.