Voices

Spokane residents graduate from WSU

The following is the remainder of Spokane residents who recently graduated from Washington State University spring semester.

Jesse Jackman, B.A., Business Administration; Jonathon Jeffreys, B.A., Business Administration; Jody Johnson, B.S., Nursing; Jenna Johnson, summa cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Casey Jones, B.A., Business Administration; Carter Jones, B.A., Communication; Ryan Matthew Jordan, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Felicia Marie Kienbaum, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tracey King, cum laude, B.S., Microbiology; Brianna Kromm, B.S., Nursing; Ya-Lun Kuo, B.A., Interior Design; Andrew Chauw Hin Kwik, B.A., Social Sciences; John Laing, cum laude, B.A., Leadership and Professional Studies; Jennifer Landry, B.A., Business Administration; Tatyana Pavlovna Lapik, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Kaitlyn Larsen, B.S., Agricultural Economics and Management; Maureen Cecilia Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Jamie Lynn Lawson, summa cum laude, B.A., English; Lesley Le, cum laude, B.A., Criminal Justice; Sushila Lebehn, B.A., Business Administration; Joani Lebsock, B.S., Microbiology; Jana Lindsey, magna cum laude, B.A., Communication; Erin Lockhert, B.A., Communication; John Logan IV, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Janelle Lynn Madison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Gerrod Andrew Majesky, B.S., Construction Management; Douglas Malott III, B.S., Crop Science; Levi Martin, B.A., Business Administration; Jeffrey Mattson, B.A., Sociology; Krystina Maybay, B.S., Landscape Architecture; Selene McDonald, B.A., Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles; Amy McHorse, magna cum laude, B.A., Interior Design; Amy McLean, B.S., General Studies-Biological Science; Daniel Michaelis, Business Administration; Ian Miller, B.A., Anthropology; John Mitchell, B.A., Social Sciences, General Studies-Social Sciences; Ryan Moller, B.S., Landscape Architecture; Josh Mullins, B.A., Sport Management; Jill Munstedt, B.A., Education; Emily Myers, summa cum laude, B.A., Interior Design; Kristie Noble, cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Anna Nodolf, cum laude, B.A., Interior Design; Wyatt O’Day, B.S., Architectural Studies; Samantha Oranen, B.A., Hospitality Business Management; Capri Palanuk, cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Christopher Pannek, B.A., Business Administration; Shaylyn Pearce, B.S., Psychology; Lauren Peckham, B.S., General Studies-Basic Medical Sciences; Jared Pence, B.A., Business Administration; Kristina Peterson, B.A., Psychology; Alexander Petrin, B.S., Civil Engineering; Jennifer Walker Rasmussen, magna cum laude, B.A., Leadership and Professional Studies; Patrick Ray, B.S., Neuroscience; Kevin Reed, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Tessa Reinbold, B.S., Exercise Physiology and Metabolism; Corbit Rice, cum laude, B.A., Communication; Amanda Roberg, B.A., Business Administration; Kristin Rohwer, B.A., Humanities; Ashley Ross, B.A., Business Administration; Barbara Rukundo, B.S., Nursing; Laura Russell, cum laude, B.A., Political Science and cum laude, B.A., Communication; Calley Ryan, cum laude, B.A., Business Administration; Melvin Schell, B.S., Architectural Studies; Kristine Schmedding, cum laude, B.S., Exercise Physiology and Metabolism; Bradley Schuldt, cum laude, B.A., Business Administration; Daniel Scott, B.A., Business Administration; Andrea Sears, magna cum laude, B.S., Mathematics; Dean Hicham Shehadeh, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; John Shogan, B.A., History; Elizabeth Sims, cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Isaac Smith, B.S., Construction Management; Nathan Spinelli, B.S., General Studies-Basic Medical Sciences; Candice Stancil, B.A., English; Lucas Stanek, B.A., Business Administration; Emily Stoesser, B.A., Business Administration; Heather Sybouts, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; April Schoultz Thomas, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Paul Travis, B.S., Nursing; Amber Vanden Berg, magna cum laude, B.A., Speech and Hearing Sciences; Benjamin Waldher, B.S., Computer Science; Jonathon Waunch, magna cum laude, B.A., Business Administration; Robert Pitser Weaver, B.S., Mechanical Engineering; Steven Weaver, cum laude, B.S., Biology; Joseph Weber, B.S., Nursing; Lyndsay Weber, B.A., Communication; Kasey Webster, B.A., Political Science; Michael Wentz, B.S., Microbiology; Wendy Wilkins, cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Kathryn Williams, magna cum laude, B.S., Nursing; Bennett Williamson, B.S., Chemical Engineering; Samantha Wood, B.S., Psychology; David Wrubleski, B.S., Landscape Architecture.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.


Click here to comment on this story »





Blogs


Best/Worst Super Bowl commercials

Ah, Super Bowl Sunday: An ad extravaganza punctuated by brief forays into actual football. Since this year's game was kind of a dud, we were OK with that. As we ...


Autograph stories

Here's a story from Steve Peck. "My one, and only claim to being close to a celebrity was in 1982 at an outdoor concert at Red Rocks, near Denver, Colorado. ...






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile