Today’s menu
Basketball
College men: Stanford at Washington State, noon; North Idaho at Southern Idaho, 3 p.m.; Gonzaga at Santa Clara, CC Spokane at Wenatchee Valley, both 4; Idaho at Boise State, 6; Willamette at Whitworth, 8.
College women: North Idaho at Southern Idaho, 1 p.m.; Santa Clara at Gonzaga, CC Spokane at Wenatchee Valley, both 2; Willamette at Whitworth, 6; Eastern Washington at Montana, 6:05; Boise State at Idaho, 7.
High school boys:
Greater Spokane League:
Gonzaga Prep at Lewis and Clark, Mead vs. Shadle Park at SFCC, both 2 p.m.; North Central at Central Valley, 3:45; East Valley at University, 5:30.
Inland Empire League:
Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland, 1:15 p.m.; Sandpoint at Lake City, 2; Moscow at Lewiston, 2:30.
Great Northern League:
Pullman at Colville, 4:15 p.m.
Intermountain League:
Priest River at Timberlake, 5 p.m.
Caribou Trail League:
Lake Roosevelt at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.
Northeast A League:
Kettle Falls at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 1 p.m.
North Star League:
Kootenai at Wallace, 5:30 p.m.
Whitman County League:
Sprague-Harrington vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale at Oakesdale, 2 p.m. Rosalia at St. John-Endicott, both 3:30 p.m. Colton vs. LaCrosse-Washtucna at LaCrosse, 5 p.m.
High school girls:
Greater Spokane League:
North Central at Central Valley, 2 p.m.; Mead vs. Shadle Park at SFCC, 4; East Valley at University, 7:15.
Idaho 5A Region I playoffs:
Lewiston at Coeur d’Alene, 1 p.m.
Idaho 4A Region I playoffs:
Moscow vs. Sandpoint at Sandpoint Middle School, 3 p.m.
Great Northern League:
Pullman at Colville, 6 p.m.
Intermountain League:
Priest River at Timberlake, 3:30 p.m.
Northeast A League:
Kettle Falls at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 2:30 p.m.
North Star League:
Kootenai at Wallace, 2:30 p.m.
Washington District 7 1B playoffs:
Northport at Curlew, St. Michael’s at Inchelium, both 6 p.m.
Whitman County League:
Sprague-Harrington vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale at Oakesdale, 3:30 p.m. Rosalia at St. John-Endicott, p.m. 5 p.m. Colton vs. LaCrosse-Washtucna at LaCrosse 6:30 p.m.
Hockey
Western Hockey League: Kootenay vs. Spokane Chiefs at Arena, 7 p.m.
Kootenay International Junior Hockey League: Revelstoke vs. Spokane Braves at Eagles Ice-A-Rena, 7:30 p.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, first post 9:30 a.m.; horse racing, first post 9:25 a.m.
Greyhound Park & Event Center: Dog racing, first post 10 a.m.; horse racing, first post 9:10 a.m.
Northern Quest Casino: Horse racing, first post 9:10 a.m.
Softball
College: North Idaho at Great Western Shootout, Phoenix.
Tennis
College men: Nevada at Eastern Washington, 11 a.m.; Whitman at Eastern Washington, 5 p.m.
Track and field
College: McDonald’s Collegiate Invitational at Moscow, Idaho, all day.
Wrestling
High school: District 8 4A at Mead, District 7 2A at West Valley, 3A Subregional at Kennewick, District 7 1A at Chewelah, North League 2B/1B Subregional at Republic, South League 2B/1B Subregional at Reardan, all 10 a.m.