February 10, 2008 in Sports

The Spokesman-Review trapshoot contest

The Spokesman-Review
 

Division I

ClubWeek 4Total
Spokane Gun Club100397
Marlin-Odessa99394
Hauser97383

HAUSER (97)—Jason Pritzl 25, Steve Rockeye 24, Tom Loudin 24, Larry Hanson Jr. 24, Larry Zeigler 24.

MARLIN-ODESSA (99)—Doug Starkel 25, Paul Bowden 25, Jarod Praetorious 25, Bob Rabidue 24, Harlan Thrall 24, Stacey Hunt 24, Ryan Lewis 24, Dick Derr 24, Bill James 24, Travis Iksie 24, Wade Lesser 24, Mark Iksie 24.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (100)—Keith Bean 25, Ray Kuhn 25, Cliff Miller 25, Lance Latta 25, Brian Martin 25, Paul Bergman 25, Howie Zeutschel 25, Joe Kennedy 25, Duck McLendon 25, Brian Northcutt 25.

Division II

ClubWeek 4Total
St. John/Garfield100396
Kettle Falls98392
Fort Colville97390
Colton94389
Wenatchee97387
Almira/Coulee City95386
Malden Pine City96383
Wallace-Kellogg100383
Moses Lake97381
Spokane Rifle Club92372
Ritzville93364
Davenport98363
Lind92362
Oroville/Tonasket0292

ALMIRA/COULEE CITY (95)—Tom Steffens 24, Paul Evans 24, Stan Fukahara 24, Pete Wyborney 23.

COLTON (94)—Chuck Randle 24, Brian Wilson 24, Mike Durham 23, Jeff Kinzer 23, Lynette Kinzer 23, Frank Reisenauer 23, Jay Reisenauer 23, Brian Windsor 23.

DAVENPORT (98)—Marrisa Dormaier 25, Cody Dormaier 25, Stanlee Dormaier 24, Brett Guhlke 24, Steve Telecky 24.

FORT COLVILLE (97)—Richard Seitters 25, Mick Yarroll 24, Williams Campbell 24, Rick Seitters 24.

KETTLE FALLS (98)—Kelly Keenan 25, Tony Hansen 25, Rick Harsin 24, Mike Lundquist 24, Bob Hartinger 24, Biff Webley 24, Barnie Weiss 24, Shawn Keenan 24.

LIND (92)—Terry Utecht 24, Alan Schlimmer 23, LeRoy Watson 23, Jerry Schuler 22.

MALDEN PINE CITY (96)—Terry Morgan 24, Dave Kjack 24, Kelly Jennings 24, Tim Watts 24, Bob McBride 24.

MOSES LAKE (97)—Jim Schell 25, Hank Hurst 24, Don Fisher 24, Jake Fisher 24.

OROVILLE/TONASKET (0)—No scores reported.

RITZVILLE (93)—Joel Anderson 24, Kristian Boness 24, Jeff Holland 23, Steve Knoll 22, Travis Dewald 22, Mike Bauer 22, Rob Melcher 22.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (92)—Oril Olsen 24, Dennie Ader 23, Jim Groves 23, Chuck Cobb 22, Jess Jespersen 22, Steve Mielke 22, Pat Stephens 22, Kent Zwick 22.

ST. JOHN/GARFIELD (100)—Don Dodge 25, Tom Hodges 25, Lamar Stewart 25, Dave Ulrick 25.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (100)—Mike Groves 25, Jeremy Groves 25, Keith James 25, Derek Williams 25.

WENATCHEE (97)—John Clifford 25, Dan Davies 24, Zack Keller 24, John Simmons 24, Duane Smith 24, Doug Bramlet 24, Terry Edmondson 24.

Division III

ClubWeek 4Total
Endicott99388
Othello97387
Spangle100387
Metaline Falls95386
Newport96386
Bonners Ferry97382
Omak92380
Rattlesnake Mountain94378
Chewelah 95378
LaCrosse96376
Dusty96375
Coeur d’Alene94372
Republic95367
Washtucna94366
Thompson Falls97361
Ephrata92357
Quincy96

Noxon

85

340

Sprague

81

320

Avista Corporation

75

316

Pomeroy

0

289

West Deep Creek

95

281

Sandpoint

84

265

Connell

0

20

AVISTA CORPORATION (75)—Doug Donahoo 24, Pat Brownyer 20, Bob Orth 19, Paul Bergman 12.

BONNERS FERRY (97)—Dave Jurgensen 25, Ken Nystrom 24, Stan Snyder 24, Duke Guthrie 24.

CHEWELAH (95)—Jerry Hunter 25, Bob Schneider 24, Denny Eickmeyer 24, Larry Parker 23, Lloyd Blackwell 23, Mike Moehnke 23.

COEUR d’ALENE SKEET & TRAP (94)—Mark Vole 25, Bill Capellen 24, J.D. Owen 23, Dave Long 22.

CONNELL (0)—No scores reported.

DUSTY (96)—Shane Riebold 25, Jared Kuhn 24, Ethan Smith 24, Jared Ledbetter 23, Doug Getz 23, Dick Appel 23.

ENDICOTT (99)—Bob Bafus 25, Jim Pelissier 25, Dave Johnson 25, Chet Clinesmith 24, Sean Lewis 24, Terry Endsley 24, Jaimie Hughes 24, Ed Schultz 24, Caleb Bovard 24.

EPHRATA (92)—Bill Tucker 24, Ulvert Lester 23, Dave Asker 23, Dennis Klemmer 22.

LaCROSSE (96)—J.B. Broeckel 25, Butch Burgess 24, Tom Cauley 24, Ryan Morriss 23.

METALINE FALLS (95)—Jeff Miller 24, Skip Luhr 24, Arlie Ward 24, Bill Wade Sr. 23.

NEWPORT (96)—Cory Henderson 25, Carey Averyt 24, Steve Smith 24, Chet Averyt 23.

NOXON (85)—Bob Cluzen 23, Joe Wieltz 22, Tyrell Wilkinson 20, Shawn Wilkinson 20.

OMAK (92)—Gary Watts 24, Tim Hagerup 23, Mike Timm 23, Jason McNeil 22, Dick LaMonte 22, Jim Detro 22, Bob Wareham 22, Clay Brown 22.

OTHELLO (97)—Gary Phillips 25, Jim Bercot 24, Bob Massa 24, Steve Dunnagan 24, Pat Ochoa 24, Tim Fought 24.

POMEROY (0)—No scores reported.

QUINCY (96)—Mike Scharbach 25, Alan Kikuchi 25, Rocky Tyler 23, Warren Beckemeier 23.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (94)—Bob Loper 25, Sam Gebert 23, Kurt Hughes 23, Kalle Hykas 23, Scott Turner 23.

REPUBLIC (95)—Chuck Knox 25, Lyle Sattler 24, John Bryan 23, Ron Cram 23, Bob Kirkham 23.

SANDPOINT (84)—Randy Polestra 25, John Jaeger 22, Lew Littlefield 19, Robert Bickers 18.

SPANGLE (100)—Scott Betz 25, Brian Chatwin 25, Charlie Hoshauer 25, Fred Nowland 25.

SPRAGUE (81)—Dan Bonk 24, Howard Marcum 23, Dan Miller 19, Terry Harding 15.

THOMPSON FALLS (97)—Brian Harwood 25, Mike Freed 24, Charles Oxford 24, Larry Wakefield 24, Jim Chambers 23, Ron Rider 23, Ed Reeser 22.

WASHTUCNA (94)—Buck Jessop 24, Jeremy Jessop 24, A.C. Kent 23, Tooter Hays 23, Don McKenzie 23.

WEST DEEP CREEK (95)—Carson House 25, Keelan Dobbins 24, Jason Nollmeyer 23, Dan Booth 23, Jo Conner 23, Harry Grennay 23.

Women

ClubWeek 4Total
St. John/Garfield92356
Marlin-Odessa88336
Spokane Gun Club89297
Kettle Falls83283
Republic76280
Omak53268
Pomeroy0261
Metaline Falls56260
Malden Pine City62255
Ritzville63246
Colton37239
Davenport 82228
Almira/Coulee City45225
Fort Colville23170
Endicott40169
West Deep Creek39128
Chewelah40101
Lind2995
Moses Lake1886
Bonners Ferry1780
Rattlesnake Mountain2380
Hauser1373
Newport1868
Spangle2158
Ephrata052
Oroville/Tonasket039
Coeur d’Alene1631
Connell023
Sprague015

ALMIRA/COULEE CITY (45)—Vickey Steffens 16, Pam Dove 15, Joyce McAlpine 14.

BONNERS FERRY (17)—Connie Munier 17.

CHEWELAH (40)—Katelyn Garner 16, Janette Slaughter 15, Jane Blackwell 9.

COEUR d’ALENE SKEET & TRAP (16)—Peggy Wright 16.

COLTON (37)—Colyne Lasher 20, Erin Bauer 17.

CONNELL (0)—No scores reported.

DAVENPORT (82)—Char Hutsel 22, Peggy Naccarato 21, Cathy Anderson 20, Brenda Dormaier 19.

ENDICOTT (40)—Tiffany Hergert 22, Kenda Hergert 18.

EPHRATA (0)—No shooters.

FORT COLVILLE (23)—Lu Hergesheimer 23.

HAUSER (13)—Jamie Vanderpool 13.

KETTLE FALLS (83)—Deb DePaulo 21, Heidi Keenan 21, Coral Hansen 21, Kelly Baley 20.

LIND (29)—Jamie Utecht 17, Debbie Kulm 12.

MALDEN PINE CITY (62)—Chris Ferrell 20, Melissa Witte 18, Diane Koppel 13, Tami Brown 11.

MARLIN-ODESSA (88)—Sharon Downing 23, Betty Rabidue 22, Jessi Fink 21, Carmen Eckhart 21.

METALINE FALLS (56)—Robin Brown 20, Diane Luhr 18, Patty Starkey 18.

MOSES LAKE (18)—Anne Fisher 18.

NEWPORT (18)—Melanie Endicott 18.

OMAK (53)—Samantha Hammer 19, Alana Hagerup 18, Linda Field 16.

OROVILLE/TONASKET (0)—No scores reported.

POMEROY (0)—No scores reported.

RATTLESNAKE MOUNTAIN (23)—Rosalie Nickelson 23.

REPUBLIC (76)—Sue Cram 21, Darcy Dougherty 19, Margo Sattler 19, Valarie Hester 17.

RITZVILLE (63)—Susan Dewald 20, Nancy Weber 16, Ellyn Bachman 14, Kim Yaeger 13, Lauri Perez 13.

SPANGLE (21)—Nancy McDowell 21.

SPRAGUE (0)—No shooters.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (89)—Pam McLam 24, Maria Delger 24, Linda Bergstresser 21, Colleen Smith 20.

ST. JOHN/GARFIELD (92)—Tammy Blair 25, Tricia Orr 24, Nikkie Brown 22, Lindsey Hodges 21, Laurie Keinhoffer 21.

WEST DEEP CREEK (39)—Caitlin Conner 20, Tashanna Nollmeyer 19.

Youth

Club

Week 4

Total

Wallace-Kellogg

90

374

St. John/Garfield

90

350

Fort Colville

94

345

Marlin-Odessa

90

335

Ritzville

83

317

Omak

77

313

Malden Pine City

63

267

Spokane Gun Club

79

260

Pomeroy

0

257

LaCrosse

92

256

Metaline Falls

50

245

Almira/Coulee City

33

242

Chewelah

49

234

Kettle Falls

57

233

Endicott

42

231

Newport

70

231

Colton

57

214

Moses Lake

77

211

Spangle

76

205

Hauser

44

204

Oroville/Tonasket

0

203

Lind

48

161

Ephrata

39

151

West Deep Creek

40

143

Bonners Ferry

31

130

Dusty

24

120

Davenport

21

117

Sprague

15

89

Coeur d’Alene

19

56

Spokane Rifle Club

16

53

Republic

0

41

Connell

0

10

ALMIRA/COULEE CITY (33)—Brandon Jorgenson 19, Michael Beach 14.

BONNERS FERRY (31)—Colt Watt 20, Jake Watt 11.

CHEWELAH (49)—Ryan Cummings 19, James Culverwell 17, Joey Culverwell 9, Jacob Culverwell 4.

Cd’A SKEET & TRAP (19)—Justin Kerr 19.

COLTON (57)—Chase Druffel 21, Travis Bauer 19, Erin Bauer 17.

CONNELL (0)—No scores reported.

DAVENPORT (21)—Rod Herron 21.

DUSTY (24)—Stetson Steiger 18, Matt Stubbs 6.

ENDICOTT (42)—Hunter Weitze 22, Trevor Johnson 20.

EPHRATA (39)—Daniel Asker 22, Taylor Kenison 17.

FORT COLVILLE (94)—Tanner Dotts 24, Eli Skeen 24, Erik Cook 23, Jake Schrader 23.

HAUSER (44)—Jacob Gauche 23, Jake Best 21.

KETTLE FALLS (57)—Darci Hastings 20, Gage Kinailuk 16, Dustin Snyder 14, Wyatt Woodbury 7.

LaCROSSE (92)—Trevor Bennett 23, Vance Baker 23, Dirk Wigen 23, Jacob Wigen 23.

LIND (48)—Shane Strohmaier 21, Richard Kulm 15, Brandon Aby 12.

MALDEN PINE CITY (63)—Flash Hodges 22, Ben Hale 18, Casey Brown 13, D.J. Brown 10.

MARLIN-ODESSA (90)—Dylan Nichols 24, Bryce Hasse 23, Sam Greenwalt 22, Marcus Smith 21.

METALINE FALLS (50)—Brandon Reeves 19, Easton Anderson 16, Kathy Wade 15.

MOSES LAKE (77)—Kody Vandeweghe 24, Kale Guerin 22, Lucas Mercier 19, Esteban Botello 12.

NEWPORT (70)—Brandon Endicott 22, Spencer Mullaley 17, Quenten Cole 16, Coleman Bauer 15.

OMAK (77)—Marty Webster 20, Nathan Romig 20, Tyler Stevenson 19, Aaron Hensarling 18.

OROVILLE/TONASKET (0)—No scores reported.

POMEROY (0)—No scores reported.

REPUBLIC (0)—No shooters.

RITZVILLE (83)—Jake Dewald 22, Tyler Frederick 21, Drew Hartz 20, Jacob Anderson 20.

SPANGLE (76)—Tug Beach 22, Brittany Jacobsen 19, Cole Ovnicek 19, Skyler Seubert 16.

SPRAGUE (15)—Camron Stiles 15.

SPOKANE GUN CLUB (79)—Garrett Johnson 22, Bryce Purdy 21, Greg Vail 18, Jack Kelley 18.

SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB (16)—Matthew Coleman 16.

ST. JOHN/GARFIELD (90)—Blake Slocum 24, Zack Dvorak 23, Todd Pinter 23, Brock Slocum 20.

WALLACE-KELLOGG (90)—Hayden James 24, Garrett Williams 23, Grant Williams 22, Brady Rinaldi 21.

WEST DEEP CREEK (40)—Kevin Ellwein 22, Kyle Carstins 18.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email