More scoreboard
Golf
U.S. Open
PGA TOUR
At Torrey Pines (South Course)
San Diego
Purse: $7.5 million
Yardage: 7,643; Par: 71
a-amateur
x-won on first sudden-death hole after tying 18-hole playoff, 71-71
x-Tiger Woods, $1,350,000 | 72-68-70-73—283 |
Rocco Mediate, $810,000 | 69-71-72-71—283 |
Lee Westwood, $491,995 | 70-71-70-73—284 |
Robert Karlsson, $307,303 | 70-70-75-71—286 |
D.J. Trahan, $307,303 | 72-69-73-72—286 |
Carl Pettersson, $220,686 | 71-71-77-68—287 |
John Merrick, $220,686 | 73-72-71-71—287 |
Miguel Angel Jimenez, $220,686 | 75-66-74-72—287 |
Heath Slocum, $160,769 | 75-74-74-65—288 |
Eric Axley, $160,769 | 69-79-71-69—288 |
Brandt Snedeker, $160,769 | 76-73-68-71—288 |
Camilo Villegas, $160,769 | 73-71-71-73—288 |
Geoff Ogilvy, $160,769 | 69-73-72-74—288 |
Stewart Cink, $122,159 | 72-73-77-67—289 |
Retief Goosen, $122,159 | 76-69-77-67—289 |
Rod Pampling, $122,159 | 74-70-75-70—289 |
Ernie Els, $122,159 | 70-72-74-73—289 |
Phil Mickelson, $87,230 | 71-75-76-68—290 |
Chad Campbell, $87,230 | 77-72-71-70—290 |
Ryuji Imada, $87,230 | 74-75-70-71—290 |
Brandt Jobe, $87,230 | 73-75-69-73—290 |
Sergio Garcia, $87,230 | 76-70-70-74—290 |
Mike Weir, $87,230 | 73-74-69-74—290 |
Robert Allenby, $87,230 | 70-72-73-75—290 |
Hunter Mahan, $87,230 | 72-74-69-75—290 |
Adam Scott, $61,252 | 73-73-75-70—291 |
Boo Weekley, $61,252 | 73-76-70-72—291 |
Anthony Kim, $61,252 | 74-75-70-72—291 |
Bart Bryant, $48,482 | 75-70-78-69—292 |
a-Mike Thompson | 74-73-73-72—292 |
Steve Stricker, $48,482 | 73-76-71-72—292 |
Patrick Sheehan, $48,482 | 71-74-74-73—292 |
Jeff Quinney, $48,482 | 79-70-70-73—292 |
Scott Verplank, $48,482 | 72-72-74-74—292 |
Aaron Baddeley, $48,482 | 74-73-71-74—292 |
Pat Perez, $35,709 | 75-73-75-70—293 |
Daniel Chopra, $35,709 | 73-75-75-70—293 |
Padraig Harrington, $35,709 | 78-67-77-71—293 |
Jon Mills, $35,709 | 72-75-75-71—293 |
Justin Leonard, $35,709 | 75-72-75-71—293 |
Andres Romero, $35,709 | 71-73-77-72—293 |
Todd Hamilton, $35,709 | 74-74-73-72—293 |
Joe Ogilvie, $35,709 | 71-76-73-73—293 |
Rob Dinwiddie, $35,709 | 73-71-75-74—293 |
Stuart Appleby, $35,709 | 69-70-79-75—293 |
Jim Furyk, $35,709 | 74-71-73-75—293 |
Oliver Wilson, $35,709 | 72-71-74-76—293 |
Jarrod Lyle, $23,985 | 75-74-74-71—294 |
John Rollins, $23,985 | 75-68-79-72—294 |
Matt Kuchar, $23,985 | 73-73-76-72—294 |
Dustin Johnson, $23,985 | 74-72-75-73—294 |
Tim Clark, $23,985 | 73-72-74-75—294 |
Ben Crane, $20,251 | 75-72-77-71—295 |
Soren Hansen, $20,251 | 78-70-76-71—295 |
Kevin Streelman, $20,251 | 68-77-78-72—295 |
Martin Kaymer, $20,251 | 75-70-73-77—295 |
Davis Love III, $20,251 | 72-69-76-78—295 |
Stephen Ames, $18,664 | 74-74-77-71—296 |
Rory Sabbatini, $18,664 | 73-72-75-76—296 |
Nick Watney, $17,691 | 73-75-77-72—297 |
a-Rickie Fowler | 70-79-76-72—297 |
Alastair Forsyth, $17,691 | 76-73-74-74—297 |
Brett Quigley, $17,691 | 73-72-77-75—297 |
David Toms, $17,691 | 76-72-72-77—297 |
John Mallinger, $16,514 | 73-75-78-72—298 |
Vijay Singh, $16,514 | 71-78-76-73—298 |
Paul Casey, $16,514 | 79-70-76-73—298 |
Trevor Immelman, $16,514 | 75-73-72-78—298 |
a-Derek Fathauer | 73-73-78-75—299 |
D.A. Points, $15,778 | 74-71-77-77—299 |
Andrew Dresser, $15,189 | 76-73-79-72—300 |
Andrew Svoboda, $15,189 | 77-71-74-78—300 |
Woody Austin, $15,189 | 72-72-77-79—300 |
Jesper Parnevik, $14,306 | 77-72-77-75—301 |
Ian Leggatt, $14,306 | 72-76-76-77—301 |
Justin Hicks, $14,306 | 68-80-75-78—301 |
Ross McGowan, $13,718 | 76-72-78-77—303 |
Rich Beem, $13,276 | 74-74-80-76—304 |
Chris Kirk, $13,276 | 75-74-78-77—304 |
Luke Donald, $2,000 | 71-71-77—WD |
Sub District Tournament No. 1
WJGA
Lewiston
Boys 16 to 17
Player | Home Course | Score |
Kyle Gable | Avondale | 71 |
Hank Frame | Painted Hill | 73 |
Alex Pounds | Avondale | 74 |
Dylan Maine | Hangman | 75 |
Matt Montecucco | Painted Hills | 75 |
Tanner Robb | Meadow Wood | 75 |
Boys 14 to 15
Player | Home Course | Score |
John Forsmann | Lewiston | 74 |
B. Stillinger | Avondale | 74 |
Garrett Howard | Manito | 76 |
Jess Wingett | Esmerelda | 77 |
Jake Naccarato | Downriver | 77 |
Tyler Carlson | Quail Ridge | 79 |
Boys 12 to 13
Player | Home Course | Score |
Derek Bayley | Prarie Falls | 78 |
Michael Baldeck | Clarkston | 80 |
Austin Billeter | Spokane CC | 81 |
Andrew Dodge | Lewiston | 81 |
Tye Smith | Prarie Falls | 81 |
Boys 8 to 11
Player | Home Course | Score |
Blake Ellingsen | Spokane CC | 45 |
Benjamin Gleason | Lewiston | 46 |
Joseph Baldeck | Clarkston | 46 |
Girls 16 to 17
Player | Home Course | Score |
Allyssa Nilsson | Bryden Canyon | 82 |
Kaitlen Parsons | Meadow Wood | 83 |
Genavive Dodge | Prarie Falls | 86 |
GIrls 14 to 15
Player | Home Course | Score |
Savana Bezdicek | Wandermere | 77 |
Megan Haase | Manito CC | 82 |
Sydney Kersten | Manito CC | 85 |
Girls 12 to 13
Player | Home Course | Score |
Kaceelyn Pouttu | Pinehurst | 99 |
GIrls 8 to 11
Player | Home Course | Score |
Sierra Kersten | Manito CC | 52 |
Cailin Spencer | Wandermere | 87 |
Holes-in-one
DEER PARK — Scott Bieber, No. 8, 108 yards, 9-iron.
BLACK ROCK — Steve Rietmann, No. 9, 172 yards, 6-iron.
Baseball
College
NCAA Division I World Series
All Times PDT
At Rosenblatt Stadium
Omaha, Neb.
Double Elimination
Bracket 1
Stanford 16, Florida State 5
Georgia 7, Miami 4
Bracket 2
Fresno State 17, Rice 5
North Carolina 8, LSU 4
Monday’s Results
Miami 7, Florida State 5, Florida State eliminated
Georgia 4, Stanford 3
Tuesday’s Games
Game 7 — Rice (47-14) vs. LSU (48-18-1), 11 a.m.
Game 8 — Fresno State (43-29) vs. North Carolina (52-12), 4 p.m.
Wednesday’s Game
Game 9 — Stanford (40-23-2) vs. Miami (53-10), 4 p.m.
Thursday’s Game
Game 10 — Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Game 11 — Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 9, 11 a.m.
Game 12 — Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 10, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Game 13 — if necessary, 11 a.m.
Game 14 — if necessary, 4 p.m.
Championship Series
(Best-of-3)
Monday, June 23: Bracket One winner vs. Bracket Two winner, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, June 24: Bracket One winner vs. Bracket Two winner, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 25: Bracket One winner vs. Bracket Two winner, if necessary, 4 p.m.
Miami 7, Florida State 5
Seminoles | 100 | 100 | 003 | 5 | 18 | 0 |
Hurricanes | 004 | 000 | 21x | 7 | 11 | 2 |
Villanueva, Strauss (4), Gast (7), Parker (8) and Posey. D.Gutierrez, Erickson (2), Bellamy (7), C.Gutierrez (9) and Grandal. W—Erickson 9-1. L Villanueva 7-4. HRs—Miami, Tekotte (13), Weeks (13).
Georgia 4, Stanford 3
Cardinal | 003 | 000 | 000 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Bulldogs | 000 | 101 | 20x | 4 | 9 | 0 |
Inman, Yount (6), Marshall (8) and Castro; Montgomery, Dodson (4), McRee (7) and Massanari. W—McRee 7-1. L—Yount 6-4. Sv—Fields (17). HR—Stanford, Castro (14).
Senior American Legion
Monday’s Results
Northstars 2-2, Lumbermen 1-12
Bandits 19, Cannons 3
Blue Devils 4-7, Patriots 2-6
Today’s Games
No games scheduled
Northstars 2-2, Lumbermen 1-12
Spokane | 001 | 010 | 0 | - | 2 | 6 | 5 |
Coeur d’Alene | 000 | 001 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Knutson, Campbell (7) and Schrader; Ketron and Austin. W-Knutson. L-Ketron.
HITS: Northstars-Campbell 2, Murphy, Hoxie 2, Baldini. Lumbermen-Collinson, Clanton. 2B-Murphy, Collinson, Clanton.
Coeur d’Alene | 101 | 102 | 6 | - | 12 | 10 | 3 |
Spokane | 000 | 200 | 0 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Kennedy, Comb (4) and Romano; Schrader, Hoxie (5), Murphy (7) and Campbell. W-Kennedy. L-Schrader.
HITS: Lumbermen-Johnson 2, Spencer 2, Fox, Clanton 2, Welton, Bridges, Anderson. Northstars-Schrader, McNair, Campbell, Knutson, Murphy, Hoxie. 2B-Clanton 2, Welton. HR-Campbell.
Bandits 19, Cannons 3
Bandits | 301 | 061 | 8 | 19 | 15 | 0 |
Cannons | 001 | 000 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Jordan and Hauff, Cornwell; Vennum, Shellhorn, Hauschild, Kestell, LaFranchise and Sullivan. W-Jordan. L-Vennum.
HITS: Bandits-Jordan, Olsufka 2, Moon, Olson 2, Hauff 3, Holmes 2, Ewing 3, Duff. Cannons-Ford 2, Kestell, Miner, Davis 2. 2B-Olsufka, Olson, Hauff, Ewing, Ford, Davis.
Blue Devils 4-7, Patriots 2-6
Pullman | 000 | 002 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Spokane | 040 | 000 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
J.Druffel and Scourey; Roginski and Schaefer. W-Roginski. L-T.Druffel.
HITS: Pullman-T.Druffel, Guettinger, Young. Blue Devils-Merrill, Herzer, Ableman, Constantine, Murphy, Letsch. 2B-Guettinger, Ableman.
Pullman | 032 | 001 | 00 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
Spokane | 013 | 000 | 21 | 7 | 11 | 2 |
Heitstuman, Therrien (4) and J.Druffel; Hustad, Thomas (4) and Graham. W-Thomas. L-Therrien.
HITS: Pullman-Guettinger 3, T.Druffel 2, J.Druffel, Jacobs, Johnson 2, Therrien. Blue Devils-Murphy 2, Merrill 2, Graham 2, Herzer, Roginski 2, Hayes, Constantine. 2B-Guettinger 2, T.Druffel, J.Druffel, Johnson 2, Graham. 3B-Guettinger. HR-Merrill.
Sunday’s Results
Lakers 15-8, Miners 2-0
Coeur d’Alene | 321 | 36 | 15 | 20 | 2 | |
Silver Valley | 100 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Koopai, Priaho (4) and DeHaas; Chisholm, FIelds (4) and Broaddus. W-Koopai. L-Chisholm.
HITS: Lakers-Boggs, Combo 4, Priaho 3, Klatt, Pattis 3, Comack 3, Albertson 2, DeHaas 3. Miners-Cox, Ploharz, Broaddus. 2B-Combo, Priaho 2, Pattis, Comack, Cox. HR-Albertson.
Coeur d’Alene | 301 | 130 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
Silver Valley | 000 | 000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Priaho, Pattis (4) and Woodall; Beard, Cox and Ploharz. W-Priaho. L-Beard.
HITS: Lakers-Baraceo, Lambert, Woodall, Curtis 2. Miners-Cox, Matile. 2B-Curtis, Cox.
Junior American Legion
Monday’s Results
University 10, Medical Lake 5
Rogers 11, North Central 2
Ferris 11, Shadle Park 10
Mt. Spokane 10, Mead 1
Riverside 9, Lakeside 2
Latah County 8, Pullman 2
Today’s Games
AA North
Mead vs. Mt. Spokane at AK Jackson, 7 p.m.
Trail BC vs. North Central, 1 p.m., 3 p.m.
AA South
Pullman vs. Medical Lake, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.
Central Valley vs. Ferris, 5:30 p.m.
University vs. East Valley, 5:30 p.m.
University 10, Medical Lake 5
University | 104 | 030 | 2 | - | 10 | 13 | 3 |
Medical Lake | 000 | 200 | 3 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 |
Rapose, Liu (7) and Groom; Pacheco, Thomas (6) and Owens. W-Rapose (2-1). L-Pacheco.
HITS: University-Tabish 3, Craig-Scott, Rapose 2, Trowbridge 2, Wakem 2, Hickman, Thornton, Motsinger. Medical Lake-Vela, Carr, Thomas. 2B-Trowbridge, Thornton, Vella, Carr. 3B-Wakem. HR-Rapose (2).
Rogers 11, North Central 2
North Central | 000 | 101 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 |
Rogers | 102 | 242 | x | - | 11 | 8 | 3 |
Vitale, Hill (5) and Campasino; Camp, Douglas (7) and Douglas, Orlowski (7). W-Camp (2-1). L-Vitale.
HITS: North Central-Smith, Krupla, Campasino, Yirak. Rogers-Naccarato, Wasem 3, Camp, Douglas, Riojas 2. 2B-Krupla, Campasino, Naccarato, Camp. HR-Smith.
Ferris 11, Shadle Park 10
Shadle Park | 120 | 130 | 3 | - | 10 | 14 | 2 |
Ferris | 252 | 010 | 1 | - | 11 | 9 | 4 |
Boese, Seedall (2), Pfeffer (4), Sargent (7) and Lewery, Ennis (4); Weber, Bozett (6) and Krustangel. W-Bozett (1-0). L-Sargent.
HITS: Shadle Park-Raynor 2, Jordan, Pfeffer 2, Lewery, Boese, Ennis, Rowton, Seedall, Winkler 2, Schramm 2. Ferris-Haack, Ward, Krustangel, Ewing 2, Ansett, Pelle, Blevins, Higgins. 2B-Jordan, Lewery, Schramm, Ewing. 3B-Haack, Higgins. HR-Ennis.
Mt. Spokane 10, Mead 1
Mead | 001 | 000 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Mt. Spokane | 240 | 211 | x | - | 10 | 10 | 4 |
Woodard, Redding (5) and Crane; Leonard and Blankenship. W-Leonard (3-0). L-Woodard.
HITS: Mead-Nugen, Miller. Mt. Spokane-Leonard 2, Baughman 2, Plaggerman 3, Blumenthal, Mallonee, Blankenship. 2B-Leonard, Plaggerman, Blankenship. HR-Plaggerman (1).
Riverside 9, Lakeside 2
Lakeside | 000 | 110 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 |
Riverside | 000 | 072 | x | - | 9 | 7 | 0 |
Wathins, Kelly (5) and Dunn; Ford, Weidemier (7) and Orgill. W-Ford (1-0). L-Wathins.
HITS: Lakeside-Templin, Tanner, Karas, Dunn. Riverside-Orgill, Goulet 2, Hooper, Van Tuyl 2, Baker. 2B-Hooper.
Non-league
Latah County 8, Pullman 2
Latah County | 001 | 400 | 3 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 |
Pullman | 2 00 | 000 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 |
Heldling and Parkins; Cooper, Spence (4) and Duran. W-Heldling. L-Spence.
HITS: Latah-Heldling, Wear, Parkins 2, Beicker, Baterson. Pullman-Scourey, B. Druffel, Cooper, Behlbom, Duran. 2B-Heldling, Baterson, Behlbom. 3B-Wear, Cooper.
Basketball
NBA FINALS
All Times PDT
(Best-of-7)
Thursday, June 5
Boston 98, Lakers 88
Sunday, June 8
Boston 108, Lakers 102
Tuesday, June 10
Lakers 87, Boston 81
Thursday, June 12
Boston 97, Lakers 91
Sunday’s Result
Lakers 103, Boston 98, Boston leads series 3-2
Today’s Game
Lakers at Boston, 6 p.m.
Thursday’s Game
Lakers at Boston, 6 p.m., if necessary
WNBA
All Times PDT
Eastern Conference | W | L | GB |
Connecticut | 9 | 2 | — |
Detroit | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Indiana | 5 | 4 | 3 |
New York | 5 | 4 | 3 |
Chicago | 3 | 5 | 4 1/2 |
Washington | 3 | 7 | 5 1/2 |
Atlanta | 0 | 10 | 8 1/2 |
Western Conference | W | L | GB |
Los Angeles | 7 | 2 | — |
Minnesota | 6 | 4 | 1 1/2 |
San Antonio | 6 | 4 | 1 1/2 |
Seattle | 7 | 6 | 2 |
Sacramento | 5 | 5 | 2 1/2 |
Houston | 3 | 7 | 4 1/2 |
Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 4 1/2 |
Monday’s Results
Houston 88, Atlanta 79
Connecticut 74, Seattle 67
Today’s Games
No games scheduled
Wednesday’s Games
New York at Indiana, 4 p.m.
San Antonio at Atlanta, 4 p.m.
Washington at Houston, 5:30 p.m.
Connecticut at Phoenix, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.
Sun 74, Storm 67
Connecticut (74)—Whitmore 3-13 3-3 10, Jones 7-14 1-2 15, Holt 1-4 0-0 2, Anderson 2-9 0-0 5, Whalen 4-11 5-6 13, Gardin 1-3 0-0 2, Raymond 0-0 2-2 2, Turner 4-7 1-3 13, Carey 0-3 0-0 0, Gruda 5-7 0-0 10, Swanier 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 28-74 12-16 74.
Seattle (67)—Cash 3-12 1-1 7, Swoopes 2-10 4-4 8, Jackson 8-19 8-8 26, Wright 3-6 2-3 8, Bird 6-10 0-0 13, Ely 1-5 0-0 2, Gearlds 1-3 0-0 3, Beck 0-0 0-0 0, Robinson 0-0 0-0 0, Pascalau 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 24-66 15-16 67.
Connecticut | 15 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 74 |
Seattle | 24 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 67 |
3-Point Goals—Connecticut 6-21 (Turner 4-6, Whitmore 1-3, Anderson 1-6, Carey 0-2, Holt 0-2, Whalen 0-2), Seattle 4-13 (Jackson 2-6, Bird 1-2, Gearlds 1-3, Swoopes 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Connecticut 51 (Raymond 9), Seattle 42 (Swoopes 10). Assists—Connecticut 18 (Whitmore 4), Seattle 15 (Bird 5). Total Fouls—Connecticut 14, Seattle 17. A—6,872 (17,098).
Comets 88, Dream 79
Atlanta (79)—Young 1-6 4-6 7, Mann 0-1 2-2 2, Lacy 2-3 2-4 6, Latta 5-9 8-8 21, Lennox 10-21 8-10 29, Castro Marques 0-1 0-0 0, Feenstra 2-4 0-0 4, Little 0-2 0-0 0, Haynie 1-2 0-0 3, Lovelace-Tolbert 2-5 2-2 7. Totals 23-54 26-32 79.
Houston (88)—Maiga 4-10 1-2 9, Thompson 4-14 3-4 12, Snow 6-13 6-9 18, Johnson 3-9 4-5 11, Mabika 2-5 1-2 6, Dixon 2-3 0-0 4, Ajavon 4-6 4-6 12, Williams 1-1 2-2 4, White 2-5 6-9 10, Lyttle 1-1 0-0 2, Shields 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 29-68 27-39 88.
Atlanta | 16 | 19 | 29 | 15 | 79 |
Houston | 22 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 88 |
3-Point Goals—Atlanta 7-16 (Latta 3-4, Haynie 1-1, Lovelace-Tolbert 1-2, Young 1-3, Lennox 1-4, Lacy 0-1, Little 0-1), Houston 3-14 (Thompson 1-3, Mabika 1-3, Johnson 1-6, Ajavon 0-1, Shields 0-1). Fouled Out—Lacy. Rebounds—Atlanta 41 (Lennox 11), Houston 47 (Snow 13). Assists—Atlanta 10 (Young 3), Houston 17 (Thompson 7). Total Fouls—Atlanta 32, Houston 30. Technical—Lennox. A—6,139 (5,800).
Football
AFL
All Times PDT
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Eastern | W | L | T | PF | PA |
x-Philadelphia | 12 | 3 | 0 | 933 | 780 |
x-Dallas | 12 | 3 | 0 | 798 | 723 |
Cleveland | 8 | 7 | 0 | 854 | 860 |
New York | 8 | 7 | 0 | 792 | 760 |
Columbus | 3 | 12 | 0 | 715 | 846 |
Southern
W
L
T
PF
PA
y-Georgia
10
5
0
865
780
Orlando
9
7
0
881
898
New Orleans
8
7
0
823
749
Tampa Bay
7
8
0
831
829
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
Central | W | L | T | PF | PA |
y-Chicago | 10 | 5 | 0 | 851 | 702 |
Grand Rapids | 5 | 10 | 0 | 866 | 898 |
Colorado | 5 | 10 | 0 | 796 | 882 |
Kansas City | 3 | 12 | 0 | 725 | 872 |
Western | W | L | T | PF | PA |
y-San Jose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 877 | 813 |
x-Arizona | 8 | 7 | 0 | 797 | 845 |
Los Angeles | 5 | 10 | 0 | 800 | 932 |
Utah | 5 | 10 | 0 | 879 | 914 |
x-clinched playoff spot
y-clinched division
Monday’s Result
Colorado 62, Arizona 55
Saturday’s Games
Columbus at Cleveland, 4 p.m.
Grand Rapids at New Orleans, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 4:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Colorado, 5 p.m.
Utah at Arizona, 7 p.m.
Georgia at San Jose, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Philadelphia at New York, noon
Dallas at Chicago, 1 p.m.
af2
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East | W | L | Pct |
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 9 | 2 | .818 |
Manchester | 5 | 6 | .454 |
Albany | 3 | 8 | .272 |
Mahoning Valley | 2 | 9 | .182 |
Midwest | W | L | Pct |
Green Bay | 8 | 3 | .727 |
Lexington | 7 | 4 | .636 |
Louisville | 6 | 5 | .545 |
Quad City | 6 | 5 | .545 |
Peoria | 4 | 7 | .363 |
Iowa | 3 | 8 | .272 |
South | W | L | Pct |
Florida | 8 | 3 | .727 |
Tennessee Valley | 7 | 4 | .636 |
South Georgia | 7 | 4 | .636 |
Daytona Beach | 2 | 9 | .182 |
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
Central | W | L | Pct |
Tulsa | 10 | 1 | .909 |
Arkansas | 7 | 4 | .636 |
Lubbock | 7 | 4 | .636 |
Amarillo | 5 | 6 | .454 |
Oklahoma City | 3 | 8 | .272 |
Southwest | W | L | Pct |
Austin | 6 | 5 | .545 |
Bossier-Shreveport | 5 | 6 | .454 |
Corpus Christi | 5 | 6 | .454 |
Rio Grande Valley | 4 | 7 | .363 |
Texas | 2 | 9 | .182 |
West | W | L | Pct |
Spokane | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
Central Valley | 6 | 4 | .600 |
Boise | 5 | 6 | .454 |
Tri-Cities | 4 | 7 | .363 |
Stockton | 2 | 9 | .182 |
Friday’s Games
Daytona Beach at Albany
Tennessee Valley at Quad City
Mahoning Valley at Green Bay
Saturday’s Games
South Georgia at Spokane, 5 p.m.
Manchester at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
Peoria at Iowa
Bossier-Shreveport at Oklahoma City
Amarillo at Lubbock
Corpus Christi at Texas
Tulsa at Rio Grande Valley
Arkansas at Tri-Cities
Austin at Central Valley
Boise at Stockton
Sunday’s Games
No Games Scheduled
Monday’s Game
Lexington at Louisville
Auto Racing
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leaders
Through June 15
Points
1, Kyle Busch, 2,213. 2, Jeff Burton, 2,181. 3, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 2,129. 4, Carl Edwards, 2,007. 5, Jimmie Johnson, 1,959. 6, Denny Hamlin, 1,926. 7, Kasey Kahne, 1,889. 8, Greg Biffle, 1,884. 9, Jeff Gordon, 1,876. 10, Kevin Harvick, 1,817.
11, Tony Stewart, 1,774. 12, Clint Bowyer, 1,764. 13, David Ragan, 1,754. 14, Matt Kenseth, 1,750. 15, Martin Truex Jr., 1,670. 16, Brian Vickers, 1,667. 17, Ryan Newman, 1,641. 18, Travis Kvapil, 1,579. 19, Kurt Busch, 1,537. 20, Bobby Labonte, 1,525.
Money
1, Kasey Kahne, $3,645,053. 2, Ryan Newman, $3,517,358. 3, Carl Edwards, $3,512,500. 4, Kyle Busch, $3,428,413. 5, Tony Stewart, $3,044,476. 6, Jimmie Johnson, $2,932,510. 7, Jeff Gordon, $2,572,544. 8, Denny Hamlin, $2,526,823. 9, Jeff Burton, $2,517,083. 10, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $2,475,295.
11, Matt Kenseth, $2,454,903. 12, Kurt Busch, $2,361,550. 13, Kevin Harvick, $2,337,273. 14, Greg Biffle, $2,273,452. 15, Sam Hornish Jr., $2,173,089. 16, Reed Sorenson, $2,128,798. 17, Bobby Labonte, $2,117,040. 18, Martin Truex Jr., $2,091,558. 19, Clint Bowyer, $2,082,670. 20, Juan Pablo Montoya, $2,048,155.
Fish counts
The upstream movement of Chinook, steelhead and shad at Columbia and Snake River Dams on 6/15 and year-to-date totals:
Site | Chinook | Steelhead | Shad |
Bonneville | 1,775 | 420 | 47,291 |
Year totals | 151,895 | 7,440 | 409,446 |
The Dalles | 1,746 | 107 | 4,462 |
Year totals | 110,549 | 2,050 | 43,741 |
John Day | 2,143 | 86 | NA |
Year totals | 94,335 | 4,034 | NA |
McNary | 1,024 | 37 | 302 |
Year totals | 75,480 | 2,757 | 1,201 |
Priest Rapids | NA | NA | NA |
Year totals | 11,598 | 7,798 | 1 |
Wells | NA | NA | NA |
Year totals | 2,228 | 195 | NA |
Ice Harbor | 803 | 33 | 22 |
Year totals | 57,433 | 3,289 | 41 |
L.Monumental | 1,353 | 6 | 0 |
Year totals | 57,155 | 4,077 | 0 |
Little Goose | 948 | 4 | NA |
Year totals | 50,401 | 2,684 | NA |
Lower Granite | 708 | 0 | 0 |
Year totals | 48,767 | 7,798 | 1 |
Today’s odds
America’s Line
NBA playoffs
Favorite | Pts (O/U) | Underdog |
CELTICS | 4 (192) | Lakers |
Home team in capital letters.