Today’s menu
Baseball
College: Washington State at Brigham Young, 6 p.m.
High school:
Idaho 5A Region I playoffs:
Coeur d’Alene at Lewiston, Post Falls at Lake City, both 4 p.m.
Idaho 4A Region I playoffs:
Moscow at Sandpoint, 4 p.m.
Washington District 7 2A playoffs:
Colville at Cheney, Medical Lake at Pullman, both 4 p.m.
Idaho 3A District I playoffs:
Kellogg at Timberlake, 4 p.m.
Washington District 6-7 1A playoffs:
Chelan vs. Freeman at Colfax, Chewelah vs. Cascade (Leavenworth) at Colfax, Omak vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) at Wenatchee, all 1:30 p.m.; Chewelah/Cascade (Leavenworth) loser vs. Chelan/Freeman loser at Colfax, Chewelah/Cascade (Leavenworth) winner vs. Chelan/Freeman winner at Colfax, Omak/Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) loser vs. Okanogan/Brewster loser at Wenatchee, Omak/Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) winner vs. Okanogan/Brewster winner at Eastmont, all 4:30.
Golf
High school boys:
Washington District 8 4A tournament:
At Liberty Lake GC, 11:45 a.m.
Washington District 9 B Sub-district tournament:
At Veterans GC, Walla Walla, all day.
Hockey
Western Hockey League playoffs: Spokane Chiefs at Lethbridge, 6 p.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, first post 10 a.m.; horse racing, first post 10 a.m.
Greyhound Park & Event Center: Dog racing, first post 10 a.m.; horse racing, first post 9:45 a.m.
Soccer
High school boys:
Washington District 8 4A playoffs:
Ferris vs. Mead at Albi Stadium, 5 p.m.
Washington District 7 2A playoffs:
Deer Park at Pullman, Medical Lake at Riverside, both 4 p.m.
Washington Tri-District 1A/2B playoffs:
Chelan vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) at Lakeside Middle School, 4 p.m.
Softball
High school:
Idaho 4A District I playoffs:
Lakeland at Moscow, 4 p.m.
Idaho 3A District I playoffs:
Priest River vs. St. Maries at Timberlake, 3 p.m.; Kellogg at Timberlake, 5.
Tennis
High school boys:
Washington District 8 4A playoffs:
At Gonzaga Prep and Mead, 9 a.m.
High school girls:
Washington District 8 4A playoffs:
At Central Valley and University, 9 a.m.
Track and field
High school:
Bi-County qualifying meet:
At Spokane Falls CC, all day.