Today’s menu
Baseball
College: Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran (DH), noon; Washington State at Arizona State, San Diego at Gonzaga, both 6:30 p.m. High school:
Greater Spokane League
Mead vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field, University at Central Valley, Ferris at Mt. Spokane, East Valley at Rogers, all 4 p.m.
Inland Empire League
Post Falls at Coeur d’Alene (DH), 3 p.m.
Bi-County League
Colfax at Wilbur-Creston (DH), 2 p.m.
Intermountain League
Timberlake at Orofino, 5 p.m.
Golf
College men: Whitworth, CC Spokane at the Spokane Cup, Circling Raven GC, Worley, 1 p.m.
High school boys:
Odessa, Davenport, Colfax, Wilbur-Creston at Wilbur, 4 p.m.
Chewelah Invite at Chewelah Country Golf Course, 10 a.m.
High school girls:
Odessa, Davenport, Lind-Ritzville at Ritzville, 4 p.m.
Hockey
Western Hockey League playoffs: Spokane at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Horse racing, 9:25 a.m.; dog racing, 9:30. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 9:35 a.m.; dog racing, 10. Northern Quest Casino: Horse racing, 9:35 a.m.
Rowing
College men: Gonzaga at George Washington Invitational on the Potomac River, Washington, D.C., 9 a.m.
Softball
College: Whitworth at Lewis & Clark (DH), noon; North Idaho at College of Southern Idaho (DH), 1 p.m.; Columbia Basin vs. CC Spokane at Spokane Falls CC (DH), 2 p.m.High school:
Greater Spokane League
North Central at Central Valley, Shadle Park at East Valley, Mead vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field, Mt. Spokane at Rogers, Ferris at University, all 4 p.m.
Inland Empire League
Post Falls at Coeur d’Alene (DH), 3 p.m.
Bi-County League
Colfax vs. Wilbur-Creston (DH) at Wilbur, 2 p.m.
Intermountain League
Timberlake at Orofino, 5 p.m.
Non-league
Lakeland at Colville (DH), 4 p.m.
Bonners Ferry at Libby, Mont. (DH).
Track and field
College: Washington State at Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invite, Los Angeles.
High school:
Moscow at Kamiah, 2 p.m.
Boys soccer
High school:
Greater Spokane League
Rogers vs. North Central at Albi Stadium, Central Valley at Mt. Spokane, both 4 p.m.; Mead at Ferris, 5; East Valley vs. Shadle Park at Albi Stadium, 6; Lewis and Clark at University, 7 p.m.
Non-league
Deer Park at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 4 p.m.
Tennis
High school boys:
Inland Empire League
Sandpoint at Post Falls, 3 p.m.
Non-league
Lakeland at Coeur d’Alene Charter, 3:30 p.m.
High school girls:
Inland Empire League
Sandpoint at Post Falls, 3 p.m.
Non-league
Lakeland at Coeur d’Alene Charter, 3:30 p.m.